Season:
2019 Indoor
Outdoor
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2000
1999
1998
1997
1996
1995
1994
1993
1992
1991
1989
1988
1987
Indoor
2024
2023
2022
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
Event Records
Highlighter
Highlighter is active:
Click
Tap
an entry to show highlight options.
Mens
Womens
Mens
55 Meter Dash
1.
12
Jalynn Murrell
6.87
Dec 14
Reindeer Games of Polk County
2.
12
Jarrett Evans
7.23
Dec 15
NCRunners Holiday Invitational
3.
12
Coleman Tallent
7.25
Dec 14
Reindeer Games of Polk County
10
Josh Barrs
7.25
PR
Nov 29
Falcon Polar Bear
5.
10
Evan Klatt
7.42
PR
Nov 29
Falcon Polar Bear
6.
10
Mason Williams
7.48
PR
Dec 15
NCRunners Holiday Invitational
7.
11
Nathan Hereford
7.50
PR
Nov 29
Falcon Polar Bear
8.
12
Sam Conway
7.74c
PR
Jan 8
Frozen Falcon Polar Bear
9.
9
Chris Hernandez
7.94c
PR
Jan 8
Frozen Falcon Polar Bear
10.
9
Jesse Orozco
7.97
PR
Jan 28
WNC Polar Bear Championships/Reindeer Games
11.
12
Kevin Escorza
8.01
PR
Jan 28
WNC Polar Bear Championships/Reindeer Games
12.
11
Oscar Lopez
8.35
PR
Jan 28
WNC Polar Bear Championships/Reindeer Games
13.
11
Chang Tian
8.39
Dec 14
Reindeer Games of Polk County
14.
12
Chris Hedden
8.63
PR
Nov 29
Falcon Polar Bear
15.
11
Jesus Torres
9.05
Dec 14
Reindeer Games of Polk County
300 Meters
1.
12
Liam Graham
39.14c
PR
Jan 8
Frozen Falcon Polar Bear
2.
11
Jesus Torres
40.74
PR
Dec 15
NCRunners Holiday Invitational
3.
12
Sam Conway
41.90
PR
Nov 29
Falcon Polar Bear
4.
10
Evan Klatt
41.94c
PR
Jan 8
Frozen Falcon Polar Bear
5.
12
Jarrett Evans
42.19
Jan 28
WNC Polar Bear Championships/Reindeer Games
6.
10
Josh Barrs
43.51
PR
Dec 15
NCRunners Holiday Invitational
7.
9
Yaudi Olvera
44.87
PR
Jan 28
WNC Polar Bear Championships/Reindeer Games
8.
10
Colby Hurst
48.79
Dec 14
Reindeer Games of Polk County
9.
11
Chang Tian
50.30
PR
Nov 29
Falcon Polar Bear
500 Meters
1.
12
Robert Mcallister
1:13.03
Dec 14
Reindeer Games of Polk County
2.
12
Liam Graham
1:16.27
Dec 14
Reindeer Games of Polk County
3.
9
Andrew Garrison
1:29.7h
PR
Jan 8
Frozen Falcon Polar Bear
4.
12
Chris Hedden
1:33.9h
PR
Jan 8
Frozen Falcon Polar Bear
5.
11
Jesus Torres
1:43.8h
PR
Jan 8
Frozen Falcon Polar Bear
1000 Meters
1.
12
Liam Graham
2:44.15
PR
Feb 9
NCHSAA 1A/2A State Championship
2.
12
Grayson Jones
2:53.87
Dec 14
Reindeer Games of Polk County
3.
11
Nathan Hereford
3:10.55
Dec 14
Reindeer Games of Polk County
1600 Meters
1.
12
Nathan Richards
4:46.03
Dec 14
Reindeer Games of Polk County
2.
12
Grayson Jones
4:51.62
Dec 14
Reindeer Games of Polk County
3.
12
Liam Graham
5:01.5h
PR
Jan 16
Bulldog Chiller
4.
10
Ethan Stamey
5:07.4h
Jan 8
Frozen Falcon Polar Bear
5.
11
Nik Payne
5:15.0h
PR
Nov 29
Falcon Polar Bear
6.
10
Nathan Stamey
5:27.20
Dec 14
Reindeer Games of Polk County
7.
9
Andrew Garrison
5:30.74
Dec 15
NCRunners Holiday Invitational
3200 Meters
1.
12
Nathan Richards
10:24.90
Dec 14
Reindeer Games of Polk County
2.
10
Nathan Stamey
10:30.91
Jan 31
Falcon Last Chance
3.
10
Ethan Stamey
10:31.75
Jan 31
Falcon Last Chance
4.
9
Andrew Garrison
11:37.0h
Jan 16
Bulldog Chiller
5.
11
Nik Payne
13:13.45
PR
Dec 14
Reindeer Games of Polk County
4x100 Relay
1.
Relay Team
56.02
Jan 28
WNC Polar Bear Championships/Reindeer Games
4x200 Relay -
1.
Relay Team
1:36.37
Dec 14
Reindeer Games of Polk County
4x400 Relay
1.
Relay Team
3:47.47
Dec 14
Reindeer Games of Polk County
4x800 Relay
1.
Relay Team
8:42.09
Dec 14
Reindeer Games of Polk County
Shot Put - 12lb
1.
10
Austin Holland
34' 1
PR
Jan 16
Bulldog Chiller
2.
12
Chris Hedden
30' 9
PR
Jan 8
Frozen Falcon Polar Bear
3.
12
Kevin Escorza
25' 2
PR
Jan 28
WNC Polar Bear Championships/Reindeer Games
4.
11
Jesus Torres
23' 6
Jan 28
WNC Polar Bear Championships/Reindeer Games
High Jump
1.
12
Kenzie Bouakhamphong
5' 8
Dec 14
Reindeer Games of Polk County
2.
10
Evan Klatt
5' 2
PR
Jan 28
WNC Polar Bear Championships/Reindeer Games
Pole Vault
1.
10
Colby Hurst
10' 8
Jan 16
Bulldog Chiller
Long Jump
1.
12
Tanner Williams
20' 2
Dec 14
Reindeer Games of Polk County
2.
12
Jarrett Evans
19' 8
PR
Jan 8
Frozen Falcon Polar Bear
3.
11
Nathan Hereford
17' 2
PR
Nov 29
Falcon Polar Bear
4.
10
Evan Klatt
16' 1
PR
Nov 29
Falcon Polar Bear
5.
10
Josh Barrs
15' 11.5
PR
Jan 16
Bulldog Chiller
6.
9
Chris Hernandez
15' 11
PR
Jan 28
WNC Polar Bear Championships/Reindeer Games
7.
11
Chang Tian
14' 9.5
PR
Jan 8
Frozen Falcon Polar Bear
8.
10
Colby Hurst
14' 3
Dec 14
Reindeer Games of Polk County
9.
10
Mason Williams
13' 8.5
Dec 14
Reindeer Games of Polk County
Triple Jump
1.
12
Tanner Williams
44' 5
Dec 14
Reindeer Games of Polk County
2.
12
Jarrett Evans
41' 10
Feb 9
NCHSAA 1A/2A State Championship
3.
11
Nathan Hereford
37' 7.5
PR
Jan 8
Frozen Falcon Polar Bear
4.
9
Chris Hernandez
33' 3
PR
Jan 16
Bulldog Chiller
5.
10
Josh Barrs
32' 8
PR
Jan 8
Frozen Falcon Polar Bear
6.
11
Chris Ensley
31' 4
PR
Jan 28
WNC Polar Bear Championships/Reindeer Games
Womens
55 Meter Dash
1.
11
Katie Sanders
8.76
PR
Nov 29
Falcon Polar Bear
2.
10
Haley Coker
8.96
PR
Nov 29
Falcon Polar Bear
3.
10
Emily Hunter
9.24
PR
Dec 15
NCRunners Holiday Invitational
4.
12
Abby Stewart
9.64
Dec 14
Reindeer Games of Polk County
5.
12
Zoey Whaley
10.21
Dec 14
Reindeer Games of Polk County
300 Meters
1.
10
Hannah Angel
47.49
PR
Nov 29
Falcon Polar Bear
2.
10
Chesnie Berry
49.65
PR
Jan 28
WNC Polar Bear Championships/Reindeer Games
3.
10
Maria Sgro
51.01
Nov 29
Falcon Polar Bear
4.
10
Sky Golebiewski-Kral
53.28
PR
Nov 29
Falcon Polar Bear
5.
12
Abby Stewart
1:00.96
Dec 14
Reindeer Games of Polk County
6.
12
Zoey Whaley
1:03.34
Dec 14
Reindeer Games of Polk County
500 Meters
1.
10
Maria Sgro
1:31.28
PR
Nov 29
Falcon Polar Bear
2.
11
River Thompson
1:38.6h
PR
Jan 8
Frozen Falcon Polar Bear
3.
12
Lydia Barton
1:43.34
PR
Jan 28
WNC Polar Bear Championships/Reindeer Games
4.
11
Kayla Davis*
1:45.8h
PR
Jan 8
Frozen Falcon Polar Bear
1600 Meters
1.
12
Skyler Tait
5:53.90
Dec 14
Reindeer Games of Polk County
2.
12
Lydia Barton
6:41.07
PR
Nov 29
Falcon Polar Bear
3.
11
Savannah Tait
7:22.39
Dec 14
Reindeer Games of Polk County
3200 Meters
1.
12
Skyler Tait
12:40.36
Dec 14
Reindeer Games of Polk County
55m Hurdles - 33"
1.
10
Hannah Angel
9.04
Feb 9
NCHSAA 1A/2A State Championship
2.
10
Sky Golebiewski-Kral
10.48
PR
Jan 31
Falcon Last Chance
4x200 Relay -
1.
Relay Team
2:12.47
Jan 28
WNC Polar Bear Championships/Reindeer Games
4x400 Relay
1.
Maria Sgro
Ally Roots
Hannah Angel
Dylan Garcia
4:32.31
Feb 9
NCHSAA 1A/2A State Championship
2.
Relay Team
4:36.08
Jan 28
WNC Polar Bear Championships/Reindeer Games
4x800 Relay
1.
Relay Team
11:16.8h
Jan 16
Bulldog Chiller
2.
Lydia Barton
Dylan Garcia
Maria Sgro
Ally Roots
11:22.58
Feb 9
NCHSAA 1A/2A State Championship
Shot Put - 4kg
1.
10
Chesnie Berry
25' 3.5
PR
Jan 16
Bulldog Chiller
High Jump
1.
10
Hannah Angel
5' 1
Dec 15
NCRunners Holiday Invitational
2.
12
Kennedy Conner
5' 0
Dec 14
Reindeer Games of Polk County
3.
10
Haley Coker
4' 6
Nov 29
Falcon Polar Bear
Pole Vault
1.
9
Anna Tastinger
7' 6
PR
Jan 31
Falcon Last Chance
Long Jump
1.
10
Hannah Angel
16' 3
PR
Nov 29
Falcon Polar Bear
2.
12
Kennedy Conner
14' 10.5
Dec 14
Reindeer Games of Polk County
3.
10
Haley Coker
13' 5.5
Jan 16
Bulldog Chiller
4.
10
Sky Golebiewski-Kral
13' 4.5
Jan 28
WNC Polar Bear Championships/Reindeer Games
5.
10
Emily Hunter
11' 11
PR
Jan 8
Frozen Falcon Polar Bear
6.
11
Kayla Davis*
11' 5
PR
Jan 28
WNC Polar Bear Championships/Reindeer Games
Triple Jump
1.
10
Hannah Angel
33' 8
PR
Feb 9
NCHSAA 1A/2A State Championship
2.
12
Kennedy Conner
31' 11.5
Dec 14
Reindeer Games of Polk County
3.
10
Emily Hunter
25' 11
PR
Nov 29
Falcon Polar Bear
4.
10
Sky Golebiewski-Kral
25' 8
Dec 14
Reindeer Games of Polk County
*Recent improvement