Season:
2021 Indoor
Outdoor
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
Indoor
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
Event Records
Highlighter
Highlighter is active:
Click
Tap
an entry to show highlight options.
Mens
Womens
Mens
55 Meter Dash
1.
12
Robert Brown
7.06
PR
Jan 13
Louisa Polar Bear #2
2.
12
Tyrek Shelton
7.18
Feb 3
Fluvanna County Polar Bear #4
3.
10
Anthony Smith
7.53
PR
Jan 9
Louisa Polar Bear #1
4.
10
Sean Karney
7.68
Jan 20
Louisa Polar Bear #4
300 Meters
1.
12
Robert Brown
39.46
PR
Jan 9
Louisa Polar Bear #1
2.
12
Damond Walker
40.98
PR
Feb 3
Fluvanna County Polar Bear #4
3.
11
Andrew Estes
41.60
Jan 23
Louisa Polar Bear #5
4.
10
Josiah Cannon
42.17
PR
Jan 16
Louisa Polar Bear #3
5.
9
Jonathan Paschell
43.71
PR
Jan 20
Louisa Polar Bear #4
6.
10
Anthony Smith
44.40
Jan 9
Louisa Polar Bear #1
7.
12
Tyrek Shelton
44.46
Feb 3
Fluvanna County Polar Bear #4
8.
9
Justin Davenport
47.86
PR
Jan 20
Louisa Polar Bear #4
500 Meters
1.
12
Robert Brown
1:11.78
Feb 3
Fluvanna County Polar Bear #4
2.
11
Andrew Estes
1:18.54
Jan 16
Louisa Polar Bear #3
3.
10
Josiah Cannon
1:19.18
PR
Jan 23
Louisa Polar Bear #5
1000 Meters
1.
11
Nicholas Emmert
2:48.11
Jan 16
Louisa Polar Bear #3
2.
9
William Moore
2:55.26
Jan 23
Louisa Polar Bear #5
3.
12
Matthew Klapak
3:00.65
PR
Jan 13
Louisa Polar Bear #2
4.
9
Taylen Soriano
3:02.64
Feb 3
Fluvanna County Polar Bear #4
5.
10
Josiah Cannon
3:04.08
PR
Jan 9
Louisa Polar Bear #1
6.
11
Caiden Davenport
3:15.32
Jan 20
Louisa Polar Bear #4
1600 Meters
1.
11
Nicholas Emmert
4:24.37
Mar 1
VHSL Class 4A Indoor State Championships
2.
9
William Moore
4:57.15
Feb 3
Fluvanna County Polar Bear #4
3.
11
Caiden Davenport
4:58.95
Jan 20
Louisa Polar Bear #4
4.
9
Taylen Soriano
5:16.67
Jan 13
Louisa Polar Bear #2
5.
8
Gavin Myers
5:35.14
Jan 23
Louisa Polar Bear #5
3200 Meters
1.
11
Nicholas Emmert
9:48.39
Jan 23
Louisa Polar Bear #5
2.
12
Branden Wood
10:03.77
Feb 3
Fluvanna County Polar Bear #4
3.
11
Caiden Davenport
10:36.82
Jan 23
Louisa Polar Bear #5
4.
12
Matthew Klapak
10:36.99
Feb 3
Fluvanna County Polar Bear #4
5.
9
Taylen Soriano
11:31.80
PR
Jan 20
Louisa Polar Bear #4
55m Hurdles - 39"
1.
11
Lucas Cash
10.51
PR
Jan 13
Louisa Polar Bear #2
2.
10
Wyatt Snyder
11.82
PR
Jan 9
Louisa Polar Bear #1
4x200 Relay -
1.
Tyrek Shelton
Damond Walker
Anthony Smith
Robert Brown
1:37.24
Mar 1
VHSL Class 4A Indoor State Championships
2.
Tyrek Shelton
Damond Walker
Sean Karney
Andrew Estes
1:40.69
Feb 3
Fluvanna County Polar Bear #4
3.
Robert Brown
Anthony Smith
Josiah Cannon
Sean Karney
1:41.99
Jan 13
Louisa Polar Bear #2
4.
Robert Brown
Sean Karney
Anthony Smith
Wyatt Snyder
1:44.73
Jan 9
Louisa Polar Bear #1
5.
Lucas Cash
Justin Davenport
Jonathan Paschell M L
Sean Karney
1:50.15
Jan 16
Louisa Polar Bear #3
6.
Sean Karney
Jonathan Paschell
Justin Davenport
Lucas Cash
1:53.13
Jan 23
Louisa Polar Bear #5
7.
Sean Karney
Jonathan Paschell M L
Justin Davenport
Lowell Johnson
1:53.48
Jan 20
Louisa Polar Bear #4
4x400 Relay
1.
William Moore
Andrew Estes
Sean Karney
Robert Brown
3:56.48
Jan 23
Louisa Polar Bear #5
2.
Robert Brown
Nicholas Emmert
Andrew Estes
William Moore
3:58.64
Feb 3
Fluvanna County Polar Bear #4
3.
Josiah Cannon
Andrew Estes
Sean Karney
Robert Brown
4:00.59
Jan 16
Louisa Polar Bear #3
4.
Matthew Klapak
Andrew Estes
Josiah Cannon
Sean Karney
4:01.08
Jan 13
Louisa Polar Bear #2
5.
William Moore
Robert Brown
Sean Karney
Andrew Estes
4:03.04
Jan 20
Louisa Polar Bear #4
6.
Josiah Cannon
Nicholas Emmert
Andrew Estes
Wyatt Snyder
4:06.34
Jan 9
Louisa Polar Bear #1
4x800 Relay
1.
Matthew Klapak
Josiah Cannon
Caiden Davenport
William Moore
9:08.55
Jan 16
Louisa Polar Bear #3
2.
Matthew Klapak
Josiah Cannon
Andrew Estes
William Moore
9:16.42
Jan 23
Louisa Polar Bear #5
3.
Josiah Cannon
Caiden Davenport
William Moore
Matthew Klapak
9:21.04
Jan 13
Louisa Polar Bear #2
4.
Josiah Cannon
Matthew Klapak
William Moore
Taylen Soriano
10:13.62
Jan 20
Louisa Polar Bear #4
Shot Put - 12lb
1.
12
Lowell Johnson
47' 6
PR
Jan 13
Louisa Polar Bear #2
2.
10
Sean Karney
38' 1
PR
Jan 9
Louisa Polar Bear #1
High Jump
1.
12
Robert Brown
5' 0
Jan 13
Louisa Polar Bear #2
2.
9
Jonathan Paschel
4' 8
PR
Jan 20
Louisa Polar Bear #4
9
Jonathan Paschell
4' 8
Feb 3
Fluvanna County Polar Bear #4
4.
11
Andrew Estes
4' 6
Jan 16
Louisa Polar Bear #3
Pole Vault
1.
11
Lucas Cash
11' 0
Jan 13
Louisa Polar Bear #2
2.
10
Sean Karney
9' 0
Jan 16
Louisa Polar Bear #3
3.
9
Justin Davenport
8' 6
Jan 20
Louisa Polar Bear #4
Long Jump
1.
12
Robert Brown
18' 6
PR
Jan 9
Louisa Polar Bear #1
2.
10
Anthony Smith
17' 11.75
Jan 9
Louisa Polar Bear #1
3.
9
Jonathan Paschell
16' 2.5
Feb 3
Fluvanna County Polar Bear #4
4.
10
Wyatt Snyder
15' 10.5
PR
Jan 9
Louisa Polar Bear #1
5.
12
Tyrek Shelton
15' 6
Feb 3
Fluvanna County Polar Bear #4
Triple Jump
1.
12
Robert Brown
36' 1
PR
Feb 3
Fluvanna County Polar Bear #4
2.
12
Tyrek Shelton
35' 1
Feb 3
Fluvanna County Polar Bear #4
3.
10
Wyatt Snyder
34' 9
PR
Jan 9
Louisa Polar Bear #1
4.
9
Jonathan Paschell
34' 2
Jan 13
Louisa Polar Bear #2
5.
10
Sean Karney
33' 3
PR
Feb 3
Fluvanna County Polar Bear #4
6.
10
Anthony Smith
31' 4.5
Jan 13
Louisa Polar Bear #2
Womens
55 Meter Dash
1.
11
Dezmajia Carter
7.68
Mar 1
VHSL Class 4A Indoor State Championships
2.
11
Mariah Gaines
8.30
PR
Feb 3
Fluvanna County Polar Bear #4
3.
10
Angel David
8.47
Feb 3
Fluvanna County Polar Bear #4
4.
10
Madison Chandler
8.51
PR
Jan 9
Louisa Polar Bear #1
300 Meters
1.
10
Madison Chandler
47.37
Jan 20
Louisa Polar Bear #4
2.
12
Olivia Hurley
49.62
PR
Feb 3
Fluvanna County Polar Bear #4
3.
11
Mariah Gaines
49.87
Jan 23
Louisa Polar Bear #5
4.
12
Riely Smith
51.11
PR
Jan 20
Louisa Polar Bear #4
5.
10
Angel David
51.19
Feb 3
Fluvanna County Polar Bear #4
6.
11
Maddox Pleasants
51.82
PR
Jan 9
Louisa Polar Bear #1
500 Meters
1.
11
Maddox Pleasants
1:29.44
Mar 1
VHSL Class 4A Indoor State Championships
2.
10
Caroline Chapman
1:35.57
Jan 16
Louisa Polar Bear #3
3.
10
Maeve Myers
1:35.80
Jan 13
Louisa Polar Bear #2
4.
10
Madison Metz
1:43.09
Jan 9
Louisa Polar Bear #1
1000 Meters
1.
10
Maeve Myers
3:27.68
Jan 20
Louisa Polar Bear #4
2.
10
Kennedy Harris
3:38.03
Jan 13
Louisa Polar Bear #2
3.
11
Makayla Blair
4:21.46
Feb 3
Fluvanna County Polar Bear #4
4.
11
Yelena Nguyen
4:30.48
Feb 3
Fluvanna County Polar Bear #4
1600 Meters
1.
10
Kennedy Harris
5:59.22
Jan 20
Louisa Polar Bear #4
2.
11
Yelena Nguyen
7:04.62
Jan 20
Louisa Polar Bear #4
3.
11
Makayla Blair
7:07.83
Jan 16
Louisa Polar Bear #3
3200 Meters
1.
10
Kennedy Harris
12:48.27
Feb 3
Fluvanna County Polar Bear #4
2.
11
Makayla Blair
15:15.57
PR
Jan 20
Louisa Polar Bear #4
3.
11
Yelena Nguyen
15:52.91
Jan 13
Louisa Polar Bear #2
55m Hurdles - 33"
1.
12
Olivia Hurley
9.62
PR
Feb 3
Fluvanna County Polar Bear #4
2.
12
Chloe Fritz
10.66
Jan 16
Louisa Polar Bear #3
4x200 Relay -
1.
Dezmajia Carter
Olivia Hurley
Mariah Gaines
Madison Chandler
1:55.67
Feb 3
Fluvanna County Polar Bear #4
2.
Dezmajia Carter
Chloe Fritz
Olivia Hurley
Madison Chandler
1:59.81
Jan 23
Louisa Polar Bear #5
3.
Dezmajia Carter
Madison Chandler
Olivia Hurley
Chloe Fritz
1:59.86
Jan 20
Louisa Polar Bear #4
4.
Madison Chandler
Olivia Hurley
Mariah Gaines
Chloe Fritz
2:00.27
Jan 16
Louisa Polar Bear #3
5.
Madison Chandler
Maddox Pleasants
Olivia Hurley
Mariah Gaines
2:01.49
Jan 13
Louisa Polar Bear #2
6.
Madison Chandler
Olivia Hurley
Maddox Pleasants
Mariah Gaines
2:05.39
Jan 9
Louisa Polar Bear #1
4x400 Relay
1.
Chloe Fritz
Maddox Pleasants
Mariah Gaines
Madison Chandler
4:39.12
Mar 1
VHSL Class 4A Indoor State Championships
2.
Maeve Myers
Caroline Chapman
Maddox Pleasants
Madison Metz
4:39.51
Jan 13
Louisa Polar Bear #2
3.
Maeve Myers
Caroline Chapman
Maddox Pleasants
Chloe Fritz
4:40.94
Jan 20
Louisa Polar Bear #4
4.
Maeve Myers
Maddox Pleasants
Caroline Chapman
Chloe Fritz
4:44.89
Jan 16
Louisa Polar Bear #3
5.
Chloe Fritz
Maddox Pleasants
Maeve Myers
Madison Chandler
4:55.95
Feb 3
Fluvanna County Polar Bear #4
4x800 Relay
1.
Maeve Myers
Kennedy Harris
Caroline Chapman
Maddox Pleasants
10:57.68
Jan 16
Louisa Polar Bear #3
2.
Maddox Pleasants
Madison Chandler
Caroline Chapman
Kennedy Harris
10:59.35
Mar 1
VHSL Class 4A Indoor State Championships
3.
Caroline Chapman
Kennedy Harris
Madison Metz
Maeve Myers
11:20.24
Jan 9
Louisa Polar Bear #1
4.
Maeve Myers
Caroline Chapman
Maddox Pleasants
Kennedy Harris
11:58.03
Jan 23
Louisa Polar Bear #5
5.
Caroline Chapman
Maddox Pleasants
Maeve Myers
Kennedy Harris
12:07.72
Jan 20
Louisa Polar Bear #4
6.
Caroline Chapman
Maeve Myers
Madison Metz
Yelena Nguyen
12:07.77
Jan 13
Louisa Polar Bear #2
Shot Put - 4kg
1.
12
Alicia Woodfolk
35' 8
PR
Jan 23
Louisa Polar Bear #5
2.
12
Chloe Fritz
27' 9
PR
Feb 3
Fluvanna County Polar Bear #4
3.
12
Olivia Hurley
22' 10
PR
Feb 3
Fluvanna County Polar Bear #4
High Jump
1.
12
Chloe Fritz
4' 10
Feb 3
Fluvanna County Polar Bear #4
2.
12
Riely Smith
4' 4
PR
Jan 16
Louisa Polar Bear #3
Pole Vault
1.
12
Chloe Fritz
9' 0
Jan 13
Louisa Polar Bear #2
2.
12
Riely Smith
7' 6
Jan 20
Louisa Polar Bear #4
Long Jump
1.
11
Dezmajia Carter
17' 2.75
Mar 1
VHSL Class 4A Indoor State Championships
2.
10
Madison Chandler
14' 2
PR
Jan 20
Louisa Polar Bear #4
3.
12
Olivia Hurley
13' 7
PR
Feb 3
Fluvanna County Polar Bear #4
4.
10
Angel David
13' 2
Feb 3
Fluvanna County Polar Bear #4
Triple Jump
1.
11
Dezmajia Carter
37' 0
PR
Jan 20
Louisa Polar Bear #4
2.
12
Chloe Fritz
31' 9
PR
Jan 20
Louisa Polar Bear #4
3.
10
Angel David
29' 6
Feb 3
Fluvanna County Polar Bear #4
*Recent improvement