Season:
2023 Indoor
Outdoor
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
1998
1997
1996
1995
1994
1993
1992
1991
1990
1989
1988
1987
1986
1984
1983
1979
1977
Indoor
2024
2023
2022
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
1995
1993
1992
Event Records
Highlighter
Highlighter is active:
Click
Tap
an entry to show highlight options.
Mens
Womens
Mens
55 Meter Dash
1.
11
Roman Spikes
6.52
Feb 9
MPSSAA 4A West Region Championships
2.
11
Nicholas C Spikes
6.63
Dec 20
MCPS Meet #3
3.
12
Anthony Enilolobo
6.81
PR
Feb 9
MPSSAA 4A West Region Championships
4.
11
Aaron Henderson
7.18
Dec 13
MCPS Meet #2
5.
12
Tavon Bailey
7.30
PR
Dec 17
Howard County Winter Festival
6.
12
Isaac Edoga
7.31
PR
Dec 6
MCPS Meet #1
7.
11
Michael James Iloanya
7.35
PR
Jan 17
MCPS Meet #4
8.
11
Marc-Farel Djoumon Nguefack
7.56
PR
Jan 17
MCPS Meet #4
60 Meter Dash
1.
11
Roman Spikes
7.04
Mar 12
New Balance Nationals Indoor
2.
11
Nicholas C Spikes
7.13
Mar 12
New Balance Nationals Indoor
200 Meters
1.
11
Nicholas C Spikes
22.13
Mar 12
New Balance Nationals Indoor
300 Meters
1.
11
Nicholas C Spikes
35.76
Dec 20
MCPS Meet #3
2.
11
Roman Spikes
36.47
Feb 9
MPSSAA 4A West Region Championships
3.
12
Anthony Enilolobo
37.76
PR
Jan 14
Virginia Showcase Invitational
4.
11
Aaron Henderson
38.31
Jan 14
Virginia Showcase Invitational
5.
11
Joseph Addo
39.07
PR
Jan 14
Virginia Showcase Invitational
6.
11
Malik Aremu
39.80
PR
Jan 14
Virginia Showcase Invitational
7.
10
Jackson Hogue
41.07
PR
Jan 17
MCPS Meet #4
8.
12
Khalil Suma
41.88
PR
Jan 17
MCPS Meet #4
9.
12
Thibault-Estebano Ketemepy
42.62
PR
Dec 6
MCPS Meet #1
10.
10
Chibueza Agoha
43.22
PR
Jan 17
MCPS Meet #4
500 Meters
1.
10
Jacob Martin
1:11.76
Feb 9
MPSSAA 4A West Region Championships
2.
12
Nick Wiseman
1:15.87
PR
Dec 20
MCPS Meet #3
3.
11
Khyrai Clements-Mcdowell
1:17.83
PR
Jan 17
MCPS Meet #4
4.
10
Christian Copeland
1:20.31
Jan 17
MCPS Meet #4
5.
10
Jackson Hogue
1:24.27
PR
Dec 6
MCPS Meet #1
800 Meters
1.
12
Michael Mekuriaw
2:10.60
PR
Dec 20
MCPS Meet #3
2.
12
Nick Wiseman
2:15.15
PR
Jan 25
MCPS Championships
3.
12
Lucas Ortiz
2:17.97
Dec 6
MCPS Meet #1
4.
12
Cedric Pierre-Louis
2:34.15
PR
Dec 6
MCPS Meet #1
5.
10
William Egwim
2:34.28
PR
Jan 17
MCPS Meet #4
6.
11
Yonathan Dereje
2:38.63
PR
Dec 20
MCPS Meet #3
7.
9
Joseph Nyankun
2:46.08
PR
Jan 17
MCPS Meet #4
1600 Meters
1.
12
Michael Mekuriaw
4:46.70
PR
Jan 14
Virginia Showcase Invitational
2.
12
Lucas Ortiz
4:48.60
PR
Jan 14
Virginia Showcase Invitational
3.
12
Nick Wiseman
5:03.45
PR
Feb 9
MPSSAA 4A West Region Championships
4.
9
Kidus Teshome
5:27.17
PR
Jan 17
MCPS Meet #4
5.
11
Yonathan Dereje
5:41.47
PR
Jan 17
MCPS Meet #4
6.
12
Cedric Pierre-Louis
5:46.05
PR
Dec 13
MCPS Meet #2
7.
11
Elias Mekuriaw
6:10.80
PR
Dec 20
MCPS Meet #3
3200 Meters
1.
12
Michael Mekuriaw
10:08.69
PR
Jan 14
Virginia Showcase Invitational
2.
12
Lucas Ortiz
10:43.31
PR
Dec 20
MCPS Meet #3
3.
10
Caleb N. Ortiz
13:00.40
Dec 6
MCPS Meet #1
4.
12
Jonathan Teklemariyam
13:39.70
PR
Dec 6
MCPS Meet #1
55m Hurdles - 39"
1.
11
Joseph Addo
8.19
Jan 25
MCPS Championships
2.
11
Malik Aremu
8.75
Jan 25
MCPS Championships
3.
12
Thibault-Estebano Ketemepy
8.81
PR
Feb 9
MPSSAA 4A West Region Championships
4x200 Relay -
1.
Nick C Spikes
Anthony Enilolobo
Roman Spikes
Aaron Henderson
1:34.06
Jan 14
Virginia Showcase Invitational
2.
Roman Spikes
Nick C Spikes
Aaron Henderson
Anthony Enilolobo
1:34.86
Dec 20
MCPS Meet #3
3.
Joseph Addo
Roman Spikes
Anthony Enilolobo
Aaron Henderson
1:36.57
Feb 9
MPSSAA 4A West Region Championships
4.
Roman Spikes
Anthony Enilolobo
Aaron Henderson
Joseph Addo
1:36.94
Jan 25
MCPS Championships
5.
Relay Team
1:38.56
Dec 17
Howard County Winter Festival
6.
Aaron Henderson
Thibault-Estebano Ketemepy
Jackson Hogue
Khalil Suma
1:43.30
Dec 13
MCPS Meet #2
7.
Anthony Enilolobo
Isaac Edoga
Chibueze aGOHA
Michael James Iloanya
1:45.40
Dec 6
MCPS Meet #1
8.
Michael James Iloanya
Chibueze aGOHA
Julian Abiey
Marc-Farel Djoumon Nguefack
1:46.46
Jan 17
MCPS Meet #4
9.
Jackson Hogue
Thibault-Estebano Ketemepy
Khyrai Clements-Mcdowell
Michael James Iloanya
1:50.70
Jan 14
Montgomery Invitational
4x400 Relay
1.
Relay Team
3:46.01
Dec 17
Howard County Winter Festival
2.
Khalil Suma
Aaron Henderson
Jacob Martin
Khyrai Clements-Mcdowell
3:46.79
Feb 9
MPSSAA 4A West Region Championships
3.
Anthony Enilolobo
Aaron Henderson
Malik Aremu
Joseph Addo
3:48.87
Jan 25
MCPS Championships
4.
Aaron Henderson
Malik Aremu
Tavon Bailey
Anthony Enilolobo
3:51.32
Dec 20
MCPS Meet #3
5.
Julian Abiey
Malik Aremu
Joseph Addo
Aaron Henderson
3:54.45
Dec 6
MCPS Meet #1
6.
Jackson Hogue
Jacob Martin
Khyrai Clements-Mcdowell
Khalil Suma
3:55.51
Jan 17
MCPS Meet #4
4x800 Relay
1.
Michael Mekuriaw
Jacob Martin
Lucas Ortiz
Nick Wiseman
8:37.63
Feb 9
MPSSAA 4A West Region Championships
2.
Michael Mekuriaw
Nick Wiseman
Jacob Martin
Lucas Ortiz
8:56.55
Dec 20
MCPS Meet #3
3.
Nick Wiseman
Khyrai Clements-Mcdowell
Jacob Martin
Caleb N. Ortiz
9:19.87
Dec 13
MCPS Meet #2
4.
Nick Wiseman
Lordwin Ampomah
William Egwim
Elias Mekuriaw
9:58.54
Jan 17
MCPS Meet #4
5.
Lordwin Ampomah
Joseph Nyankun
Yonatan Dereje
Michael Mekuriaw
10:47.78
Dec 6
MCPS Meet #1
Shot Put - 12lb
1.
12
Julian Abiey
32' 11
PR
Dec 6
MCPS Meet #1
2.
11
Michael James Iloanya
30' 4
PR
Dec 6
MCPS Meet #1
High Jump
1.
12
Julian Abiey
5' 2
PR
Dec 13
MCPS Meet #2
Long Jump
1.
12
Julian Abiey
19' 5
PR
Jan 25
MCPS Championships
2.
12
Anthony Enilolobo
19' 0.75
PR
Dec 17
Howard County Winter Festival
3.
12
Khalil Suma
17' 6
PR
Dec 6
MCPS Meet #1
4.
10
David Appiah
14' 0
PR
Dec 13
MCPS Meet #2
Triple Jump
1.
12
Julian Abiey
34' 11
PR
Dec 20
MCPS Meet #3
Womens
55 Meter Dash
1.
10
Ruth Ayuk-Takor
7.58
Dec 17
Howard County Winter Festival
2.
9
Euphemia Lamptey
7.78
Feb 9
MPSSAA 4A West Region Championships
3.
11
Khadijatu Koroma
8.42
PR
Dec 20
MCPS Meet #3
4.
9
Mauleena Williams
8.50
PR
Dec 20
MCPS Meet #3
5.
11
Valerie Hlover
8.59
PR
Jan 17
MCPS Meet #4
6.
9
Aiyan-Lynn Messi-Hamid
10.55
PR
Jan 17
MCPS Meet #4
300 Meters
1.
11
Faith Akinlami
42.33
Jan 25
MCPS Championships
2.
10
Ruth Ayuk-Takor
43.29
Jan 14
Virginia Showcase Invitational
3.
11
Amarachi Nwosu
44.48
Jan 14
Virginia Showcase Invitational
4.
9
Euphemia Lamptey
48.63
PR
Dec 20
MCPS Meet #3
5.
11
Khadijatu Koroma
51.06
PR
Jan 17
MCPS Meet #4
6.
9
Kimberly Amoako
52.73
PR
Jan 17
MCPS Meet #4
7.
9
Yvonne Brooks
53.75
PR
Jan 17
MCPS Meet #4
8.
10
Jenni Hlover
55.20
PR
Dec 6
MCPS Meet #1
500 Meters
1.
11
Faith Akinlami
1:25.37
Dec 20
MCPS Meet #3
2.
11
Amarachi Nwosu
1:32.95
Dec 20
MCPS Meet #3
3.
-
Josie Sainul
1:39.56
PR
Jan 14
Montgomery Invitational
4.
11
Josebekacha Sainvil
1:47.44
PR
Jan 17
MCPS Meet #4
800 Meters
1.
12
Lloyce Frimpong
2:38.45
PR
Feb 9
MPSSAA 4A West Region Championships
2.
9
Amra Delil
3:20.63
PR
Dec 13
MCPS Meet #2
3.
9
Sarah Kelkay
3:25.77
PR
Jan 17
MCPS Meet #4
1600 Meters
1.
12
Lloyce Frimpong
6:00.85
PR
Jan 25
MCPS Championships
2.
9
Ribka Ayalew
7:05.04
PR
Jan 17
MCPS Meet #4
3.
12
Haella Admassu
7:36.35
PR
Dec 20
MCPS Meet #3
4.
9
Sarah Kelkay
7:51.86
Dec 6
MCPS Meet #1
5.
9
Amra Delil
7:54.31
PR
Dec 6
MCPS Meet #1
3200 Meters
1.
11
Autumn Peace
16:14.70
PR
Dec 20
MCPS Meet #3
55m Hurdles - 33"
1.
10
Jenni Hlover
10.43
PR
Feb 9
MPSSAA 4A West Region Championships
2.
11
Blessing Akinfemiwa
10.57
PR
Dec 20
MCPS Meet #3
3.
12
Belvia Ann Yangue
11.86
PR
Dec 17
Howard County Winter Festival
4x200 Relay -
1.
Ruth Ayuk-Takor
Faith Akinlami
Euphemia Lamptey
Amarachi Nwosu
1:48.69
Jan 25
MCPS Championships
2.
Ruth Ayuk-Takor
Amarachi Nwosu
Euphemia Lamptey
Faith Akinlami
1:51.97
Dec 13
MCPS Meet #2
3.
Relay Team
1:54.62
Dec 17
Howard County Winter Festival
4.
Euphemia Lamptey
Amarachi Nwosu
Ruth Ayuk-Takor
Jenni Hlover
2:00.03
Dec 6
MCPS Meet #1
5.
Jenni Hlover
Josebekacha Sainvil
Kimberly Amoako
Khadijatu Koroma
2:05.58
Jan 17
MCPS Meet #4
6.
Blessing Akinfemiwa
Victory Greene
Khadijatu Koroma
Amarachi Nwosu
2:08.79
Jan 14
Montgomery Invitational
7.
Adja Diouf
Yvonne Brooks
Victory Greene
Kimberly Amoako
2:15.83
Dec 20
MCPS Meet #3
4x400 Relay
1.
Ruth Ayuk-Takor
Faith Akinlami
Amarachi Nwosu
Euphemia Lamptey
4:17.13
Feb 9
MPSSAA 4A West Region Championships
2.
Faith Akinlami
Ruth Ayuk-Takor
Euphemia Lamptey
Amarachi Nwosu
4:28.39
Jan 25
MCPS Championships
3.
Faith Akinlami
Euphemia Lamptey
Amarachi Nwosu
Ruth Ayuk-Takor
4:40.09
Dec 20
MCPS Meet #3
4x800 Relay
1.
Ribka Ayalew
Sarah Kelkay
Amra Delil
Melanie Benitez-Espinal
12:59.04
Jan 17
MCPS Meet #4
Shot Put - 4kg
1.
12
Belvia Ann Yangue
29' 4.25
PR
Dec 17
Howard County Winter Festival
2.
12
Keansha Bowman
28' 9
PR
Dec 17
Howard County Winter Festival
3.
9
Danielle Nornoo
25' 7.75
Dec 17
Howard County Winter Festival
4.
11
Kayla Clements-McDowell
23' 1
PR
Jan 17
MCPS Meet #4
5.
10
Anastasia Narvaez
21' 7
PR
Jan 17
MCPS Meet #4
6.
9
Tsehay Dawit
15' 3
PR
Jan 17
MCPS Meet #4
Long Jump
1.
9
Euphemia Lamptey
12' 10
PR
Dec 6
MCPS Meet #1
*Recent improvement