Season:
2024 Indoor
Outdoor
2024
2023
2022
2021
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
1978
Indoor
2024
2023
2022
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
Event Records
Highlighter
Highlighter is active:
Click
Tap
an entry to show highlight options.
Mens
Womens
Mens
60 Meter Dash
1.
Sr
Edward Williams Jr
6.91
PR
Jan 20
The URI Invitational
2.
So
Tristan Burke
6.92
(.0)
PR
Feb 19
2024 Northeast Conference Championships
3.
Fr
Jamar Alcena
7.08
(.0)
PR
Feb 19
2024 Northeast Conference Championships
4.
Fr
Noah Colangelo
7.17
PR
Jan 20
The URI Invitational
5.
Fr
Charles Tarbox
7.20
(.0)
PR
Feb 19
2024 Northeast Conference Championships
6.
Fr
Christian Estefani
7.29
PR
Jan 20
The URI Invitational
7.
So
Kenny Agwu
7.34
PR
Jan 20
The URI Invitational
200 Meters
1.
Fr
Noah Colangelo
21.88
(.0)
PR
Feb 19
2024 Northeast Conference Championships
2.
Sr
Edward Williams Jr
22.11
PR
Jan 14
University Of Massachusetts Amherst Flagship Invitation..
3.
So
Tristan Burke
22.15
PR
Feb 10
David Hemrey Valentine Invitational
4.
So
Kymoy Phillip
22.61
PR
Jan 27
John Thomas Terrier Classic
5.
Fr
Maxwell Czarnecki
22.63
(.0)
PR
Feb 3
RU Scarlet Knights Open
6.
Fr
Christian Estefani
23.18
(.0)
PR
Feb 3
RU Scarlet Knights Open
7.
Fr
Ryan Newberry
23.20
(.0)
PR
Feb 3
RU Scarlet Knights Open
8.
Fr
Cole Robertson
23.25
(.0)
PR
Feb 3
RU Scarlet Knights Open
9.
Fr
Charles Tarbox
23.31
(.0)
PR
Feb 3
RU Scarlet Knights Open
400 Meters
1.
Fr
Noah Colangelo
48.70
PR
Feb 19
2024 Northeast Conference Championships
2.
Fr
Maxwell Czarnecki
49.05
PR
Feb 19
2024 Northeast Conference Championships
3.
So
Kymoy Phillip
49.74
PR
Feb 10
David Hemrey Valentine Invitational
4.
Fr
Jonathan Orlando
49.80
PR
Feb 19
2024 Northeast Conference Championships
5.
Fr
Cole Robertson
50.10
PR
Feb 10
David Hemrey Valentine Invitational
6.
Fr
Ryan Newberry
51.45
PR
Jan 5
Wagner College Shootout
7.
Fr
Keith Townsend
51.96
PR
Feb 3
RU Scarlet Knights Open
8.
Fr
Uchechukwu Ajaegbulemh
52.36
PR
Feb 3
RU Scarlet Knights Open
500 Meters
1.
Jr
Gabriel Kwarteng
1:04.04
PR
Feb 19
2024 Northeast Conference Championships
2.
So
Kymoy Phillip
1:05.79
PR
Feb 19
2024 Northeast Conference Championships
3.
Fr
William Dalles
1:06.92
PR
Feb 19
2024 Northeast Conference Championships
4.
Fr
Maxwell Czarnecki
1:07.50
PR
Jan 5
Wagner College Shootout
5.
Fr
Ryan Newberry
1:08.48
PR
Jan 14
University Of Massachusetts Amherst Flagship Invitation..
6.
Fr
Uchechukwu Ajaegbulemh
1:11.09
PR
Jan 20
The URI Invitational
600 Meters
1.
Jr
Gabriel Kwarteng
1:20.24
PR
Feb 3
RU Scarlet Knights Open
2.
Jr
Chris Abbey
1:22.16
PR
Feb 3
RU Scarlet Knights Open
800 Meters
1.
Jr
Jake Ireland
1:52.69
PR
Feb 19
2024 Northeast Conference Championships
2.
So
Aidan Budge
1:53.41
PR
Feb 19
2024 Northeast Conference Championships
3.
Sr
Ryan McCauley
1:54.46
PR
Mar 3
ECAC/IC4A Indoor Championships
4.
Jr
Chris Abbey
1:54.68
PR
Feb 19
2024 Northeast Conference Championships
5.
Jr
Gabriel Kwarteng
1:55.27
PR
Feb 10
David Hemrey Valentine Invitational
6.
So
Christian Malave
1:57.05
PR
Feb 19
2024 Northeast Conference Championships
7.
Fr
Carter Harris
1:58.60
PR
Feb 10
URI Coaches Invitational
8.
Fr
William Dalles
1:58.83
PR
Jan 27
John Thomas Terrier Classic
9.
Jr
Yankarlos Diaz
2:01.05
PR
Jan 20
The URI Invitational
10.
So
Jeremy Courtar
2:01.15
PR
Feb 10
URI Coaches Invitational
1000 Meters
1.
Jr
Jake Ireland
2:24.39
Feb 3
RU Scarlet Knights Open
2.
Jr
Steven Baah-Mensah
2:32.74
PR
Jan 20
The URI Invitational
3.
Jr
Chris Abbey
2:33.44
PR
Jan 20
The URI Invitational
4.
Sr
Ryan McCauley
2:34.11
PR
Jan 14
University Of Massachusetts Amherst Flagship Invitation..
5.
Fr
Israel Caro IV
2:36.14
PR
Jan 27
John Thomas Terrier Classic
6.
Fr
Carter Harris
2:36.30
PR
Jan 14
University Of Massachusetts Amherst Flagship Invitation..
7.
So
Jeremy Courtar
2:37.71
PR
Jan 20
The URI Invitational
1 Mile
1.
Jr
Samuel Whittaker
4:06.94
PR
Feb 10
David Hemrey Valentine Invitational
2.
Jr
Jake Ireland
4:07.17
PR
Feb 19
2024 Northeast Conference Championships
3.
Jr
Steven Baah-Mensah
4:13.94
PR
Mar 3
ECAC/IC4A Indoor Championships
4.
Jr
Yankarlos Diaz
4:14.57
PR
Feb 10
David Hemrey Valentine Invitational
5.
Jr
Salvatore Masciarelli
4:16.07
PR
Jan 5
Wagner College Shootout
6.
Fr
Carter Harris
4:19.69
PR
Feb 3
RU Scarlet Knights Open
7.
Sr
Ryan McCauley
4:19.85
PR
Feb 3
RU Scarlet Knights Open
8.
Sr
Eddie Nicholas
4:20.91
PR
Jan 14
University Of Massachusetts Amherst Flagship Invitation..
9.
So
Aidan Budge
4:22.57
PR
Jan 14
University Of Massachusetts Amherst Flagship Invitation..
10.
So
Joe Lauria
4:30.82
Jan 27
John Thomas Terrier Classic
11.
Fr
Israel Caro IV
4:31.23
PR
Jan 14
University Of Massachusetts Amherst Flagship Invitation..
12.
So
Logan Crowley
4:33.77
PR
Jan 27
John Thomas Terrier Classic
13.
Fr
Nick Fusco
4:35.95
PR
Jan 14
University Of Massachusetts Amherst Flagship Invitation..
14.
So
Calvin Young
4:36.45
PR
Jan 14
University Of Massachusetts Amherst Flagship Invitation..
15.
So
Jeremy Courtar
4:37.71
PR
Jan 5
Wagner College Shootout
16.
So
Mark Rodriguez
4:42.46
PR
Jan 20
The URI Invitational
3000 Meters
1.
Jr
Samuel Whittaker
8:13.05
PR
Feb 3
RU Scarlet Knights Open
2.
Jr
Jake Ireland
8:25.05
PR
Jan 14
University Of Massachusetts Amherst Flagship Invitation..
3.
Jr
Yankarlos Diaz
8:32.00
PR
Jan 14
University Of Massachusetts Amherst Flagship Invitation..
4.
Jr
Steven Baah-Mensah
8:32.31
PR
Feb 3
RU Scarlet Knights Open
5.
Jr
Salvatore Masciarelli
8:33.20
PR
Feb 19
2024 Northeast Conference Championships
6.
Sr
Eddie Nicholas
8:36.39
PR
Jan 5
Wagner College Shootout
7.
So
Mark Rodriguez
8:43.42
PR
Jan 27
John Thomas Terrier Classic
8.
So
Calvin Young
8:50.96
PR
Jan 27
John Thomas Terrier Classic
9.
Fr
Israel Caro IV
8:52.16
PR
Feb 10
URI Coaches Invitational
10.
Fr
Nick Fusco
8:54.49
PR
Jan 27
John Thomas Terrier Classic
11.
So
Joe Lauria
8:57.78
PR
Jan 14
University Of Massachusetts Amherst Flagship Invitation..
12.
So
Andrew Hedges
8:59.85
PR
Jan 20
The URI Invitational
13.
So
Logan Crowley
9:23.29
PR
Jan 14
University Of Massachusetts Amherst Flagship Invitation..
5000 Meters
1.
Jr
Samuel Whittaker
14:26.78
PR
Feb 19
2024 Northeast Conference Championships
2.
Jr
Yankarlos Diaz
14:49.98
PR
Feb 3
RU Scarlet Knights Open
3.
So
Mark Rodriguez
14:51.50
PR
Feb 19
2024 Northeast Conference Championships
4.
Fr
Nick Fusco
15:29.92
PR
Feb 3
RU Scarlet Knights Open
5.
So
Calvin Young
15:34.32
PR
Feb 3
RU Scarlet Knights Open
6.
So
Andrew Hedges
15:38.07
PR
Feb 3
RU Scarlet Knights Open
7.
Sr
Eddie Nicholas
15:59.18
Feb 19
2024 Northeast Conference Championships
60m Hurdles - 42"
1.
Sr
Edward Williams Jr
7.85
Mar 3
ECAC/IC4A Indoor Championships
2.
So
Kenny Agwu
8.63
(.0)
PR
Feb 19
2024 Northeast Conference Championships
3.
Fr
Uchechukwu Ajaegbulemh
9.39
PR
Jan 5
Wagner College Shootout
4x400 Relay
1.
Noah Colangelo
Maxwell Czarnecki
Kymoy Phillip
Gabriel Kwarteng
3:14.23
Mar 3
ECAC/IC4A Indoor Championships
2.
Maxwell Czarnecki
Noah Colangelo
Kymoy Phillip
Gabriel Kwarteng
3:17.35
Feb 19
2024 Northeast Conference Championships
3.
Maxwell Czarnecki
Kymoy Phillip
Noah Colangelo
Gabriel Kwarteng
3:17.63
Jan 27
John Thomas Terrier Classic
4.
Kymoy Phillip
Noah Colangelo
Maxwell Czarnecki
Gabriel Kwarteng
3:18.50
Feb 3
RU Scarlet Knights Open
5.
Kymoy Phillip
Maxwell Czarnecki
Jonathan Orlando
Gabriel Kwarteng
3:20.37
Jan 14
University Of Massachusetts Amherst Flagship Invitation..
6.
Maxwell Czarnecki
Kymoy Phillip
Noah Colangelo
Uchechukwu Ajaegbulemh
3:22.57
Jan 5
Wagner College Shootout
7.
Jonathan Orlando
Ryan Newberry
Gabriel Kwarteng
Keith Townsend
3:22.66
Jan 5
Wagner College Shootout
8.
Noah Colangelo
Keith Townsend
Ryan Newberry
Cole Robertson
3:22.83
Jan 14
University Of Massachusetts Amherst Flagship Invitation..
9.
Jonathan Orlando
Aidan Budge
Gabriel Kwarteng
Chris Abbey
3:23.04
Feb 10
David Hemrey Valentine Invitational
10.
Maxwell Czarnecki
Noah Colangelo
Jonathan Orlando
Kymoy Phillip
3:26.78
Jan 20
The URI Invitational
11.
Ryan Newberry
Aidan Budge
Cole Robertson
Gabriel Kwarteng
3:33.01
Jan 20
The URI Invitational
12.
Uchechukwu Ajaegbulemh
William Dalles
Christian Malave
Jeremy Courtar
3:34.35
Feb 3
RU Scarlet Knights Open
13.
Kenny Agwu
Charles Tarbox
Aidan Budge
Joe Lauria
3:35.13
Jan 5
Wagner College Shootout
14.
Uchechukwu Ajaegbulemh
William Dalles
Carter Harris
Yankarlos Diaz
3:36.86
Jan 20
The URI Invitational
15.
Carter Harris
Christian Malave
William Dalles
Jeremy Courtar
3:37.62
Feb 10
URI Coaches Invitational
4x800 Relay
1.
Ryan McCauley
Steven Baah-Mensah
Carter Harris
Aidan Budge
8:04.11
Jan 14
University Of Massachusetts Amherst Flagship Invitation..
2.
Chris Abbey
Carter Harris
Israel Caro IV
Steven Baah-Mensah
8:07.33
Jan 20
The URI Invitational
DMR 4000m - [1200-400-800-1600]
1.
Aidan Budge
Chris Abbey
Ryan McCauley
Jake Ireland
9:53.32
Mar 3
ECAC/IC4A Indoor Championships
2.
Aidan Budge
Cole Robertson
Ryan McCauley
Jake Ireland
10:05.67
Feb 19
2024 Northeast Conference Championships
Shot Put - 16lb
1.
Jr
Tyrone Mack
15.57m
Feb 19
2024 Northeast Conference Championships
2.
Fr
Quincy Davis
13.09m
PR
Feb 3
RU Scarlet Knights Open
3.
Fr
DeAndre Ducael
12.88m
PR
Feb 10
URI Coaches Invitational
4.
Fr
Angelo Pisacreta
11.76m
PR
Feb 10
URI Coaches Invitational
High Jump
1.
So
Nicolai Yanko
1.91m
PR
Feb 19
2024 Northeast Conference Championships
2.
Fr
Keith Townsend
1.90m
PR
Jan 14
University Of Massachusetts Amherst Flagship Invitation..
Jr
Kyle Wimbish
1.90m
Jan 27
John Thomas Terrier Classic
Pole Vault
1.
So
Logan Moore
4.35m
PR
Jan 27
John Thomas Terrier Classic
Weight Throw - 35lb
1.
Jr
Tyrone Mack
14.93m
PR
Jan 14
University Of Massachusetts Amherst Flagship Invitation..
2.
Fr
Angelo Pisacreta
14.56m
PR
Feb 19
2024 Northeast Conference Championships
3.
Fr
Quincy Davis
12.86m
PR
Jan 14
University Of Massachusetts Amherst Flagship Invitation..
4.
Fr
DeAndre Ducael
11.10m
PR
Jan 20
The URI Invitational
Womens
60 Meter Dash
1.
Jr
Adriana Brathwaite
7.76
(.0)
PR
Feb 19
2024 Northeast Conference Championships
2.
So
Nuchwara Inthasit
7.89
(.0)
PR
Feb 19
2024 Northeast Conference Championships
3.
So
Abigail Burgess
8.38
Jan 14
University Of Massachusetts Amherst Flagship Invitation..
4.
Fr
Taina DeJesus
8.46
(.0)
PR
Feb 3
RU Scarlet Knights Open
200 Meters
1.
Jr
Adriana Brathwaite
25.28
(.0)
PR
Feb 19
2024 Northeast Conference Championships
2.
So
Tamara Rawles
25.53
(.0)
PR
Feb 19
2024 Northeast Conference Championships
3.
So
Nuchwara Inthasit
26.52
PR
Jan 14
University Of Massachusetts Amherst Flagship Invitation..
4.
Fr
Kayla Logan
26.61
(.0)
PR
Feb 3
RU Scarlet Knights Open
5.
Fr
Taina DeJesus
27.72
(.0)
PR
Feb 19
2024 Northeast Conference Championships
6.
So
Abigail Burgess
27.85
(.0)
PR
Feb 3
RU Scarlet Knights Open
400 Meters
1.
So
Tamara Rawles
57.07
PR
Feb 19
2024 Northeast Conference Championships
2.
Fr
Kayla Logan
1:00.85
PR
Feb 19
2024 Northeast Conference Championships
500 Meters
1.
Jr
Alexandria Klopfer
1:46.28
PR
Jan 20
The URI Invitational
800 Meters
1.
Sr
Ashley Dana
2:11.22
Feb 3
RU Scarlet Knights Open
2.
Fr
Rachel Bartolucci
2:19.70
PR
Feb 19
2024 Northeast Conference Championships
3.
Jr
Alexandria Klopfer
2:57.62
PR
Jan 5
Wagner College Shootout
1000 Meters
1.
Sr
Ashley Dana
2:52.63
Jan 14
University Of Massachusetts Amherst Flagship Invitation..
2.
Jr
Alexandria Klopfer
3:43.85
PR
Jan 14
University Of Massachusetts Amherst Flagship Invitation..
1500 Meters
1.
Sr
Ashley Dana
4:28.65
Feb 10
David Hemrey Valentine Invitational
1 Mile
1.
Sr
Ashley Dana
4:43.40
PR
Jan 27
John Thomas Terrier Classic
2.
Sr
Brooke Morabito
4:47.53
PR
Feb 3
RU Scarlet Knights Open
3.
Jr
Juliana Cancellieri
5:15.02
PR
Feb 10
URI Coaches Invitational
3000 Meters
1.
Sr
Brooke Morabito
9:17.18
PR
Jan 27
John Thomas Terrier Classic
2.
Jr
Juliana Cancellieri
10:15.98
PR
Feb 3
RU Scarlet Knights Open
3.
So
Rebecca Carusone
10:32.90
PR
Feb 19
2024 Northeast Conference Championships
4.
So
Alyssa Carusone
11:30.40
PR
Jan 20
The URI Invitational
5000 Meters
1.
Sr
Brooke Morabito
16:15.78
PR
Feb 10
David Hemrey Valentine Invitational
2.
Jr
Juliana Cancellieri
18:08.94
PR
Feb 19
2024 Northeast Conference Championships
3.
So
Rebecca Carusone
18:14.38
PR
Feb 19
2024 Northeast Conference Championships
4.
So
Alyssa Carusone
19:59.84
PR
Feb 19
2024 Northeast Conference Championships
60m Hurdles - 33"
1.
Fr
Taina DeJesus
9.42
(.0)
PR
Feb 19
2024 Northeast Conference Championships
2.
Jr
Alissa Hurd
9.80
Jan 20
The URI Invitational
3.
So
Christianna Morley
11.06
PR
Jan 5
Wagner College Shootout
4x200 Relay -
1.
Nuchwara Inthasit
Tamara Rawles
Adriana Brathwaite
Kayla Logan
1:44.35
Feb 3
RU Scarlet Knights Open
4x400 Relay
1.
Tamara Rawles
Kayla Logan
Adriana Brathwaite
Nuchwara Inthasit
3:58.84
Jan 27
John Thomas Terrier Classic
2.
Tamara Rawles
Kayla Logan
Ashley Dana
Rachel Bartolucci
4:07.00
Jan 14
University Of Massachusetts Amherst Flagship Invitation..
3.
Nuchwara Inthasit
Tamara Rawles
Ashley Dana
Kayla Logan
4:11.45
Jan 20
The URI Invitational
4.
Kayla Logan
Tamara Rawles
Adriana Brathwaite
Ashley Dana
4:11.56
Jan 5
Wagner College Shootout
5.
Kayla Logan
Aaliyah Walker
Rachel Bartolucci
Nuchwara Inthasit
4:17.03
Feb 10
URI Coaches Invitational
6.
Nuchwara Inthasit
Ashley Dana
Aaliyah Walker
Rachel Bartolucci
4:18.44
Feb 3
RU Scarlet Knights Open
7.
Aaliyah Walker
Nuchwara Inthasit
Rachel Bartolucci
Christianna Morley
4:26.91
Jan 5
Wagner College Shootout
DMR 4000m - [1200-400-800-1600]
1.
Ashley Dana
Aaliyah Walker
Rachel Bartolucci
Brooke Morabito
12:03.47
Feb 19
2024 Northeast Conference Championships
Shot Put - 4kg
1.
So
Marina Perry
12.90m
PR
Feb 19
2024 Northeast Conference Championships
2.
Jr
Wenesha Stewart
12.40m
PR
Feb 19
2024 Northeast Conference Championships
3.
Jr
Sarah Ovesny
10.56m
Jan 14
University Of Massachusetts Amherst Flagship Invitation..
4.
Fr
Payton Lowe
10.31m
PR
Feb 19
2024 Northeast Conference Championships
High Jump
1.
Jr
Alissa Hurd
1.71m
PR
Feb 19
2024 Northeast Conference Championships
2.
Jr
Erin Egan
1.51m
Jan 5
Wagner College Shootout
Long Jump
1.
So
Abigail Burgess
5.24m
PR
Feb 19
2024 Northeast Conference Championships
Jr
Erin Egan
5.24m
PR
Jan 5
Wagner College Shootout
3.
Sr
Aaliyah Walker
4.91m
Jan 5
Wagner College Shootout
4.
So
Christianna Morley
4.65m
Jan 5
Wagner College Shootout
Triple Jump
1.
Sr
Aaliyah Walker
11.37m
Feb 19
2024 Northeast Conference Championships
2.
Jr
Erin Egan
10.68m
PR
Jan 14
University Of Massachusetts Amherst Flagship Invitation..
Weight Throw - 20lb
1.
So
Marina Perry
15.49m
PR
Feb 3
RU Scarlet Knights Open
2.
Jr
Wenesha Stewart
14.40m
PR
Jan 20
The URI Invitational
3.
Fr
Payton Lowe
13.68m
PR
Feb 10
URI Coaches Invitational
4.
Jr
Sarah Ovesny
12.46m
Jan 5
Wagner College Shootout
*Recent improvement