Season:
2024 Indoor
Outdoor
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
1992
1991
1989
1988
Indoor
2025
2024
2023
2022
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
Event Records
Highlighter
Highlighter is active:
Click
Tap
an entry to show highlight options.
Mens
Womens
Mens
55 Meter Dash
1.
11
Travis Covington
6.62
PR
Feb 3
Mondo Elite HS Invitational
2.
11
Damian Vaughan
6.77
PR
Jan 13
Walter Bass HS Invitational
3.
11
James Oates
6.84
PR
Dec 12
Raider Invitational
4.
10
Daivion Hall
6.86
PR
Dec 5
SW Guilford Invitational #1
5.
9
Jayden Alveranga
6.96
PR
Dec 12
Raider Invitational
6.
12
Kameron Davis
6.97
Feb 3
Mondo Elite HS Invitational
7.
10
Haiden King-Cox
7.12
PR
Dec 12
Raider Invitational
8.
9
Alex Anderson
7.13
PR
Jan 13
Walter Bass HS Invitational
9.
12
Zion Johnson
7.18
Jan 13
Walter Bass HS Invitational
300 Meters
1.
11
Travis Covington
35.77
PR
Feb 10
NCHSAA 3A State Championships
2.
10
Daivion Hall
36.63
PR
Dec 12
Raider Invitational
3.
12
Kameron Davis
37.62
Jan 22
Guilford County Championships
4.
11
James Oates
38.89
PR
Jan 13
Walter Bass HS Invitational
5.
9
Jayden Alveranga
39.84
PR
Dec 12
Raider Invitational
6.
9
Josh Davis
41.95
PR
Jan 13
Walter Bass HS Invitational
7.
10
Haiden King-Cox
44.41
PR
Jan 13
Walter Bass HS Invitational
500 Meters
1.
12
Corey Burgess
1:08.81
PR
Jan 13
Walter Bass HS Invitational
2.
12
Jakaii Dixon
1:09.90
PR
Jan 13
Walter Bass HS Invitational
3.
12
Ryan Jarrett
1:10.97
PR
Dec 9
Liberty Flames HS Invitational
4.
10
Daivion Hall
1:13.07
PR
Jan 4
SW Guilford Invitational #2
5.
9
Jaden Evans
1:13.41
PR
Jan 13
Walter Bass HS Invitational
6.
12
Markel Thompson
1:23.86
PR
Dec 5
SW Guilford Invitational #1
7.
10
Haiden King-Cox
1:29.08
Dec 5
SW Guilford Invitational #1
1000 Meters
1.
12
Corey Burgess
2:49.02
PR
Dec 5
SW Guilford Invitational #1
2.
9
Jaden Evans
2:59.67
PR
Jan 22
Guilford County Championships
3.
9
DeVonta McInnis
3:56.93
PR
Jan 22
Guilford County Championships
1600 Meters
1.
10
Jaylen Skinner
5:50.00
PR
Dec 12
Raider Invitational
2.
10
Josiah Smith
5:55.09
PR
Dec 12
Raider Invitational
3.
9
DeVonta McInnis
7:07.89
PR
Jan 13
Walter Bass HS Invitational
4x200 Relay -
1.
Travis Covington
Kameron Davis
Daivion Hall
Damian Vaughan
1:32.18
Feb 10
NCHSAA 3A State Championships
2.
Damian Vaughn
Kameron Davis
Daivion Hall
James Oates
1:34.03
Jan 4
SW Guilford Invitational #2
3.
Damian Vaughan
Kameron Davis
Davion Hall
Jakaii Dixon
1:34.20
Dec 5
SW Guilford Invitational #1
4.
Kameron Davis
Jakaii Dixon
Davion Hall
Damian Vaughan
1:34.42
Dec 9
Liberty Flames HS Invitational
4x400 Relay
1.
Jakaii Dixon
Travis Covington
Ryan Jarrett
Daivion Hall
3:33.68
Feb 3
Mondo Elite HS Invitational
2.
Travis Covington
Corey Burgess
Jakaii Dixon
Daivion Hall
3:34.05
Feb 10
NCHSAA 3A State Championships
3.
Jakaii Dixon
Ryan Jarrett
Jaden Evans
Daivion Hall
3:39.89
Jan 22
Guilford County Championships
4.
Jakaii Dixon
Ryan Jarrett
Davion Hall
Corey Burgess
3:41.91
Dec 5
SW Guilford Invitational #1
5.
Jakaii Dixon
Davion Hall
Ryan Jarrett
Jaden Evans
3:42.09
Dec 9
Liberty Flames HS Invitational
6.
Jakaii Dixon
Davion Hall
Jaden Evans
Ryan Jarrett
3:42.63
Dec 12
Raider Invitational
7.
Jakaii Dixon
Daivion Hall
Damian Vaughan
Ryan Jarrett
3:43.18
Jan 4
SW Guilford Invitational #2
4x800 Relay
1.
Jaylen Skinner
Josiah Smith
Markel Thompson
Jaden Evans
10:20.94
Jan 4
SW Guilford Invitational #2
Shot Put - 12lb
1.
12
Zion Johnson
37' 9
PR
Jan 13
Walter Bass HS Invitational
2.
9
Ibrahim Barrie
31' 1
PR
Jan 13
Walter Bass HS Invitational
3.
12
Jakaii Dixon
30' 11
PR
Dec 12
Raider Invitational
4.
9
Amir Tibbs
29' 8
PR
Jan 22
Guilford County Championships
High Jump
1.
11
James Oates
5' 4
Jan 22
Guilford County Championships
2.
9
DeVonta McInnis
5' 0
PR
Jan 4
SW Guilford Invitational #2
9
Jaden Evans
5' 0
PR
Dec 12
Raider Invitational
Long Jump
1.
12
Kameron Davis
19' 5.5
PR
Dec 9
Liberty Flames HS Invitational
2.
11
Kayden Roberson-Carpenter
17' 1
PR
Dec 5
SW Guilford Invitational #1
3.
9
Jaden Evans
16' 11
PR
Dec 5
SW Guilford Invitational #1
4.
9
Josh Davis
16' 9.25
PR
Jan 13
Walter Bass HS Invitational
5.
9
Kyle Shockley
16' 6.5
PR
Jan 22
Guilford County Championships
6.
9
Alex Anderson
15' 9
PR
Jan 13
Walter Bass HS Invitational
Triple Jump
1.
11
Kayden Roberson-Carpenter
36' 2.75
PR
Dec 5
SW Guilford Invitational #1
2.
9
Alex Anderson
34' 7
PR
Jan 13
Walter Bass HS Invitational
9
Jaden Evans
34' 7
PR
Jan 4
SW Guilford Invitational #2
4.
9
Kyle Shockley
34' 2
PR
Jan 13
Walter Bass HS Invitational
5.
9
Josh Davis
32' 9.5
PR
Jan 13
Walter Bass HS Invitational
Womens
55 Meter Dash
1.
11
Tianna Spinks
7.15
PR
Jan 4
SW Guilford Invitational #2
2.
10
Rachel Timbo
7.59
PR
Jan 22
Guilford County Championships
3.
11
Elizabeth Deen
7.62
Dec 5
SW Guilford Invitational #1
4.
9
Amiya Cox
7.66
PR
Jan 22
Guilford County Championships
5.
9
Taylor Price
7.91
PR
Dec 12
Raider Invitational
6.
9
Skye T. Wilson
8.00
PR
Jan 13
Walter Bass HS Invitational
7.
11
Esther Olla
8.20
Dec 9
Liberty Flames HS Invitational
8.
11
Jeaniyah DePriest
8.29
PR
Dec 9
Liberty Flames HS Invitational
9.
9
Lelia Smith
8.59
PR
Jan 13
Walter Bass HS Invitational
300 Meters
1.
11
Tianna Spinks
39.32
PR
Dec 9
Liberty Flames HS Invitational
2.
9
Skye T. Wilson
45.08
PR
Feb 3
Mondo Elite HS Invitational
3.
10
Rachel Timbo
45.93
PR
Jan 4
SW Guilford Invitational #2
4.
9
Amiya Cox
48.86
PR
Dec 5
SW Guilford Invitational #1
5.
11
Jeaniyah DePriest
49.01
Dec 12
Raider Invitational
6.
9
Kiara Hill
49.15
PR
Dec 9
Liberty Flames HS Invitational
7.
9
Lina Bias
50.79
PR
Dec 9
Liberty Flames HS Invitational
8.
11
Esther Olla
50.93
PR
Dec 9
Liberty Flames HS Invitational
9.
10
Quarisma Rush
51.92
PR
Dec 12
Raider Invitational
10.
9
Lelia Smith
54.50
PR
Jan 13
Walter Bass HS Invitational
500 Meters
1.
11
Tianna Spinks
1:17.28
Jan 22
Guilford County Championships
2.
9
Lina Bias
1:37.50
PR
Dec 12
Raider Invitational
3.
10
Quarisma Rush
1:38.18
PR
Jan 22
Guilford County Championships
4.
9
Olivia Williams
1:38.59
PR
Jan 13
Walter Bass HS Invitational
1000 Meters
1.
-
x Novoselschi-Arsen
5:18.77
PR
Jan 13
Walter Bass HS Invitational
2.
9
Tatyana Novoselschi-Arseni
5:20.46
PR
Jan 22
Guilford County Championships
1600 Meters
1.
10
Aileen Vazquez
7:38.98
PR
Dec 12
Raider Invitational
2.
9
Tatyana Novoselschi-Arseni
10:30.62
PR
Dec 9
Liberty Flames HS Invitational
55m Hurdles - 33"
1.
11
Elizabeth Deen
8.28
PR
Feb 10
NCHSAA 3A State Championships
2.
9
Skye T. Wilson
10.37
PR
Jan 22
Guilford County Championships
4x200 Relay -
1.
Rachel Timbo
Skye T. Wilson
Taylor Price
Amiya Cox
1:52.18
Feb 10
NCHSAA 3A State Championships
2.
Amiya Cox
Skye T. Wilson
Taylor Price
Rachel Timbo
1:53.17
Jan 13
Walter Bass HS Invitational
3.
Tianna Spinks
Amiya Cox
Elizabeth Deen
Rachel Timbo
1:53.35
Dec 12
Raider Invitational
4.
Jeaniyah DePriest
Taylor Price
Rachel Timbo
Amiya Cox
1:55.42
Dec 9
Liberty Flames HS Invitational
5.
Rachel Timbo
Esther Olla
Taylor Price
Jeaniyah DePriest
2:00.25
Dec 5
SW Guilford Invitational #1
4x400 Relay
1.
Taylor Price
Kiara Hill
Skye T. Wilson
Rachel Timbo
4:37.92
Feb 3
Mondo Elite HS Invitational
2.
Taylor Price
Quarisma Rush
Lina Bias
Olivia Williams
4:51.40
Jan 22
Guilford County Championships
3.
Kiara Hill
Rachel Timbo
Jeaniyah DePriest
Quarisma Rush
4:57.71
Dec 5
SW Guilford Invitational #1
4.
Lina Bias
Taylor Price
Quarisma Rush
Olivia Williams
5:00.69
Jan 4
SW Guilford Invitational #2
5.
Jeaniyah DePriest
Kiara Hill
Quarisma Rush
Taylor Price
5:03.76
Dec 9
Liberty Flames HS Invitational
6.
Taylor Price
Quarisma Rush
Olivia Williams
Rachel Timbo
5:12.58
Jan 13
Walter Bass HS Invitational
Shot Put - 4kg
1.
10
Morgan Burgess
27' 1.5
PR
Feb 3
Mondo Elite HS Invitational
2.
10
Aniyah Ferris
26' 2
PR
Jan 13
Walter Bass HS Invitational
3.
11
Jeaniyah DePriest
23' 2
Dec 9
Liberty Flames HS Invitational
4.
10
Pilar Farriss
21' 5.75
PR
Dec 9
Liberty Flames HS Invitational
5.
11
Paula Hamann
20' 3
PR
Dec 12
Raider Invitational
6.
9
Olivia Williams
18' 6
PR
Jan 4
SW Guilford Invitational #2
7.
9
Storm Jones
16' 10.75
PR
Dec 9
Liberty Flames HS Invitational
High Jump
1.
9
Kiara Hill
4' 9
PR
Feb 3
Mondo Elite HS Invitational
2.
9
Storm Jones
4' 4
PR
Dec 5
SW Guilford Invitational #1
3.
11
Paula Hamann
4' 2
PR
Dec 5
SW Guilford Invitational #1
Long Jump
1.
11
Elizabeth Deen
17' 9.25
Dec 9
Liberty Flames HS Invitational
2.
10
Aniyah Ferris
12' 2.25
PR
Jan 13
Walter Bass HS Invitational
Triple Jump
1.
11
Elizabeth Deen
38' 3
PR
Feb 3
Mondo Elite HS Invitational
*Recent improvement