Season:
2003 Outdoor
Outdoor
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
Indoor
2024
2023
2022
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
Event Records
Highlighter
Highlighter is active:
Click
Tap
an entry to show highlight options.
Mens
Womens
Mens
100 Meters
1.
11
Dorian Brown
11.79
PR
May 23
I.H.S.A.A. Sectional - Lafayette Jefferson
2.
12
Travis Rogers
11.84
PR
May 23
I.H.S.A.A. Sectional - Lafayette Jefferson
200 Meters
1.
11
Dorian Brown
24.74
PR
May 23
I.H.S.A.A. Sectional - Lafayette Jefferson
2.
10
Chris Smith
25.26
PR
May 23
I.H.S.A.A. Sectional - Lafayette Jefferson
400 Meters
1.
10
Tim Harber
51.67
May 23
I.H.S.A.A. Sectional - Lafayette Jefferson
2.
11
Rick Peterson
52.89
May 23
I.H.S.A.A. Sectional - Lafayette Jefferson
800 Meters
1.
11
John Pitney
1:59.74
May 23
I.H.S.A.A. Sectional - Lafayette Jefferson
2.
11
Kevin Skinner
2:05.09
PR
May 23
I.H.S.A.A. Sectional - Lafayette Jefferson
1600 Meters
1.
12
Peyton Groff
4:34.51
PR
May 23
I.H.S.A.A. Sectional - Lafayette Jefferson
2.
11
Trebor Deverter
4:59.60
PR
May 29
I.H.S.A.A. Regional - Lafayette Jefferson
3200 Meters
1.
11
Robbie Bullough
10:15.93
May 23
I.H.S.A.A. Sectional - Lafayette Jefferson
2.
9
Mitch Tharp
10:25.34
PR
May 23
I.H.S.A.A. Sectional - Lafayette Jefferson
110m Hurdles - 39"
1.
11
Quentin Sampson
16.72
May 23
I.H.S.A.A. Sectional - Lafayette Jefferson
300m Hurdles - 36"
1.
11
Quentin Sampson
44.02
May 23
I.H.S.A.A. Sectional - Lafayette Jefferson
2.
12
Blake Milburn
45.00
PR
May 23
I.H.S.A.A. Sectional - Lafayette Jefferson
4x100 Relay
1.
-
Dorian Brown
Jason Nelson
Travis Rogers
Blake Milburn
46.33
May 23
I.H.S.A.A. Sectional - Lafayette Jefferson
4x400 Relay
1.
-
Tim Harber
Rick Peterson
John Pitney
Travis Rogers
3:33.46
May 23
I.H.S.A.A. Sectional - Lafayette Jefferson
4x800 Relay
1.
-
Kevin Skinner
Brandon Hood
Peyton Groff
John Pitney
8:03.86
Jun 6
IHSAA Boys State Track & Field Championships
2.
-
Brandon Hood
John Pitney
Kevin Skinner
Peyton Groff
8:08.88
May 29
I.H.S.A.A. Regional - Lafayette Jefferson
3.
-
Brandon Hood
John Pitney
Kevin Skinner
Colin Whitman
8:09.97
May 23
I.H.S.A.A. Sectional - Lafayette Jefferson
Shot Put - 12lb
1.
11
Ross Muir
55' 3
PR
May 23
I.H.S.A.A. Sectional - Lafayette Jefferson
2.
11
Alex Ringwald
46' 2.75
PR
May 29
I.H.S.A.A. Regional - Lafayette Jefferson
Discus - 1.6kg
1.
12
Anthony Harber
150' 7
PR
May 29
I.H.S.A.A. Regional - Lafayette Jefferson
2.
12
Adam Hines
147' 2
PR
May 23
I.H.S.A.A. Sectional - Lafayette Jefferson
3.
11
Chris Marshall
111' 2
PR
May 29
I.H.S.A.A. Regional - Lafayette Jefferson
High Jump
1.
10
Zach Winkle
5' 10
PR
May 23
I.H.S.A.A. Sectional - Lafayette Jefferson
Pole Vault
1.
12
Travis Rogers
14' 8
PR
May 23
I.H.S.A.A. Sectional - Lafayette Jefferson
2.
11
Nick Poynter
12' 0
PR
May 23
I.H.S.A.A. Sectional - Lafayette Jefferson
Long Jump
1.
10
Zach Winkle
18' 10
May 23
I.H.S.A.A. Sectional - Lafayette Jefferson
2.
11
Ernie Forrest
18' 4
May 23
I.H.S.A.A. Sectional - Lafayette Jefferson
Womens
100 Meters
1.
9
Caroline Abernathy
13.73
PR
May 20
IHSAA Sectional
2.
9
Fethdia Nzeyimana
13.98
May 20
IHSAA Sectional
200 Meters
1.
9
Caroline Abernathy
28.38
PR
May 20
IHSAA Sectional
2.
9
Jill Casey
29.71
PR
May 20
IHSAA Sectional
400 Meters
1.
12
Jamie Odom
1:03.90
PR
May 20
IHSAA Sectional
2.
10
Brittany White
1:09.40
PR
May 20
IHSAA Sectional
800 Meters
1.
11
Aubrey Smith
2:16.91
Jun 7
IHSAA Girls State Track & Field Championships
2.
10
Julie Theibert
2:25.97
May 20
IHSAA Sectional
1600 Meters
1.
10
Nikki Spencer
5:37.87
May 20
IHSAA Sectional
100m Hurdles - 33"
1.
12
Melissa Gaus
19.17
PR
May 20
IHSAA Sectional
2.
10
Jessica Smith
20.80
PR
May 20
IHSAA Sectional
300m Hurdles - 30"
1.
9
Chelsea Conley
55.93
May 20
IHSAA Sectional
2.
10
Terri Brown
57.93
PR
May 20
IHSAA Sectional
4x100 Relay
1.
-
Caroline Abernathy
Jill Casey
Fethdia Nzeyimana
Claire Pattee
53.82
May 20
IHSAA Sectional
4x400 Relay
1.
-
Jamie Odom
Aubrey Smith
Nikki Spencer
Julie Theibert
4:24.67
May 20
IHSAA Sectional
Discus - 1kg
1.
10
Amanda Clifft
86' 0
May 20
IHSAA Sectional
2.
10
Ashley Martin
60' 6
PR
May 20
IHSAA Sectional
High Jump
1.
11
Claire Pattee
5' 1
PR
May 20
IHSAA Sectional
2.
12
Annabelle Baumbaugh
4' 6
May 20
IHSAA Sectional
Long Jump
1.
11
Claire Pattee
14' 3.75
PR
May 20
IHSAA Sectional
2.
12
Melissa Gaus
13' 5.25
PR
May 20
IHSAA Sectional
*Recent improvement