100 Meters |
1. | 10 | | AJ Dutra | 11.64c | Apr 28 | Madras/Sherwood |
2. | 9 | | Timothy Otto | 12.16 | May 14 | Stayton Twilight |
3. | 9 | | Bejan Tavazoie | 13.04cPR | Apr 28 | Madras/Sherwood |
4. | 10 | | William Amaya | 13.14cPR | May 11 | V. Catholic, Sherwood |
5. | 9 | | Christopher Kiser | 13.34cPR | May 6 | The Dalles |
| 10 | | Scott Adams | 13.34cPR | May 6 | The Dalles |
7. | 10 | | Brandon Thiel | 13.84cPR | May 11 | V. Catholic, Sherwood |
8. | 9 | | Chris Stearns | 14.24cPR | Apr 22 | Estacada, LaSalle |
9. | 12 | | Kiel Harvey | 15.54cPR | May 6 | The Dalles |
|
200 Meters |
1. | 11 | | Michael Royse | 24.44cPR | Apr 28 | Madras/Sherwood |
2. | 10 | | Scott Adams | 26.34cPR | Apr 28 | Madras/Sherwood |
3. | 9 | | Timothy Otto | 26.84c | May 6 | The Dalles |
4. | 10 | | Brandon Thiel | 28.94c | May 11 | V. Catholic, Sherwood |
|
400 Meters |
1. | 12 | | Brock Kirby | 52.60PR | May 22 | Districts |
2. | 11 | | Michael Royse | 54.75 | May 22 | Districts |
3. | 9 | | Christopher Kiser | 57.34c | Apr 22 | Estacada, LaSalle |
4. | 10 | | Scott Adams | 1:03.14cPR | May 11 | V. Catholic, Sherwood |
|
800 Meters |
1. | 12 | | Kennett Peterson | 2:03.90PR | May 8 | Meet of Champs-Boys |
2. | 11 | | Ryan Horton | 2:06.4h | May 11 | V. Catholic, Sherwood |
3. | 12 | | Shaun Mullin | 2:16.80PR | May 22 | Districts |
4. | 9 | | Zhenya Fedorenko | 2:18.6hPR | May 6 | The Dalles |
|
1500 Meters |
1. | 11 | | Ryan Horton | 4:15.70 | May 29 | OSAA 3A State Championships Day 2 |
2. | 12 | | Kennett Peterson | 4:26.7h | Apr 28 | Madras/Sherwood |
3. | 11 | | David Reid | 4:34.0h | May 22 | Districts |
4. | 9 | | Chris Stearns | 4:39.7hPR | Apr 22 | Estacada, LaSalle |
5. | 12 | | Shaun Mullin | 4:40.7hPR | May 6 | The Dalles |
|
1 Mile |
1. | 11 | | Ryan Horton | 4:38.56 | May 1 | XO Invite |
|
3000 Meters |
1. | 11 | | Ryan Horton | 9:14.60 | May 8 | Meet of Champs-Boys |
2. | 11 | | David Reid | 9:34.00 | May 14 | Stayton Twilight |
3. | 9 | | Zhenya Fedorenko | 12:43.0hPR | May 11 | V. Catholic, Sherwood |
|
110m Hurdles - 39" |
1. | 11 | | Jacob Shilling | 17.44c | May 6 | The Dalles |
2. | 11 | | Bryon Monson | 18.65PR | May 22 | Districts |
|
300m Hurdles - 36" |
1. | 12 | | Sean Saxton | 45.64cPR | Apr 28 | Madras/Sherwood |
2. | 11 | | Jacob Shilling | 45.94cPR | May 6 | The Dalles |
3. | 9 | | Chris Stearns | 50.64c | Apr 22 | Estacada, LaSalle |
|
Shot Put - 12lb |
1. | 11 | | Nathan Main | 45' 4 | May 6 | The Dalles |
2. | 12 | | Sean Saxton | 39' 10PR | May 11 | V. Catholic, Sherwood |
3. | 12 | | Kiel Harvey | 39' 9PR | May 22 | Districts |
4. | 12 | | David Christie | 39' 3PR | Apr 28 | Madras/Sherwood |
5. | 9 | | Victor Trejo | 35' 1 | Apr 28 | Madras/Sherwood |
6. | 10 | | Darren Muerth | 32' 0.5 | Apr 22 | Estacada, LaSalle |
7. | 9 | | Jacob Watson | 30' 0PR | Apr 22 | Estacada, LaSalle |
|
Discus - 1.6kg |
1. | 12 | | David Christie | 149' 0PR | May 1 | XO Invite |
2. | 12 | | Sean Saxton | 137' 7 | May 6 | The Dalles |
3. | 11 | | Nathan Main | 129' 2 | May 6 | The Dalles |
4. | 12 | | Kiel Harvey | 118' 0PR | May 6 | The Dalles |
5. | 9 | | Victor Trejo | 100' 2 | May 6 | The Dalles |
6. | 10 | | Darren Muerth | 87' 9 | Apr 22 | Estacada, LaSalle |
7. | 9 | | Jacob Watson | 78' 8PR | Apr 22 | Estacada, LaSalle |
|
Javelin - 800g |
1. | 12 | | Sean Saxton | 162' 6 | Apr 17 | French Prairie Invitational |
2. | 11 | | Nathan Main | 147' 3PR | May 6 | The Dalles |
3. | 11 | | Brian Loewer | 142' 7 | May 6 | The Dalles |
4. | 9 | | Victor Trejo | 120' 3 | May 6 | The Dalles |
5. | 11 | | Austin Agnew | 111' 1PR | May 11 | V. Catholic, Sherwood |
6. | 11 | | Bryon Monson | 109' 0PR | May 11 | V. Catholic, Sherwood |
7. | 12 | | Kiel Harvey | 92' 10PR | May 6 | The Dalles |
8. | 10 | | Darren Muerth | 83' 9PR | Apr 22 | Estacada, LaSalle |
9. | 9 | | Jacob Watson | 82' 4PR | Apr 22 | Estacada, LaSalle |
10. | 9 | | Ryan Omera | 79' 5PR | May 6 | The Dalles |
|
High Jump |
1. | 11 | | Eric Huggins | 6' 0 | May 11 | V. Catholic, Sherwood |
2. | 9 | | Christopher Kiser | 5' 6 | Apr 22 | Estacada, LaSalle |
| 11 | | Bryon Monson | 5' 6PR | May 11 | V. Catholic, Sherwood |
|
Pole Vault |
1. | 11 | | Eric Huggins | 11' 0 | May 22 | Districts |
|
Long Jump |
1. | 10 | | AJ Dutra | 21' 1 | Apr 17 | French Prairie Invitational |
2. | 11 | | Brian Loewer | 19' 0.5PR | May 14 | Stayton Twilight |
3. | 11 | | Austin Agnew | 17' 9PR | Apr 22 | Estacada, LaSalle |
4. | 9 | | Timothy Otto | 17' 6 | May 6 | The Dalles |
5. | 10 | | William Amaya | 17' 4 | May 11 | V. Catholic, Sherwood |
6. | 11 | | Jacob Shilling | 16' 11PR | Apr 28 | Madras/Sherwood |
7. | 9 | | Christopher Kiser | 16' 5PR | Apr 28 | Madras/Sherwood |
8. | 10 | | Scott Adams | 15' 10PR | Apr 22 | Estacada, LaSalle |
|
Triple Jump |
1. | 11 | | Austin Agnew | 39' 9 | Apr 28 | Madras/Sherwood |
2. | 10 | | William Amaya | 37' 5PR | Apr 22 | Estacada, LaSalle |
|