Season:
2004 Outdoor
Outdoor
2025
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
Indoor
2023
2020
2019
2018
2016
2014
2013
2011
Event Records
Highlighter
Highlighter is active:
Click
Tap
an entry to show highlight options.
Mens
Womens
Mens
100 Meters
1.
10
Anthony Harding
11.41
PR
May 18
Sub-Section I Trials
2.
11
Polly Gnepa
11.94c
Mar 1
Regular Season Marks (from Notes)
3.
10
Helio Costa
12.04c
PR
Mar 1
Regular Season Marks (from Notes)
4.
11
Neil Bennett
12.08
May 12
VOL Trials
5.
11
Mark Runyan
12.16
Mar 1
Regular Season Marks (from Notes)
6.
10
Derek Weese
12.51
PR
Mar 1
Regular Season Marks (from Notes)
7.
9
Marcus Roberson
12.54c
Mar 1
Regular Season Marks (from VOL seeds)
8.
11
Pedro Emigdio
13.12
PR
Mar 1
Regular Season Marks (from Notes)
9.
9
Aonie Eilia
13.19
PR
Mar 1
Regular Season Marks (from Notes)
10.
10
Roy Singh
13.29
PR
Mar 1
Regular Season Marks (from Notes)
11.
11
Michael Brendenberg
13.44c
PR
Mar 1
Regular Season Marks (from Notes)
12.
10
Justin Barrera
13.62
Mar 1
Regular Season Marks (from Notes)
200 Meters
1.
10
Anthony Harding
23.54c
Mar 1
Regular Season Marks (from Notes)
2.
11
Phillip Gallardo
23.89
PR
Mar 1
Regular Season Marks (from Notes)
3.
11
Jon Wallace
24.54c
PR
Mar 1
Regular Season Marks (from Notes)
4.
11
Mark Runyan
25.02
Mar 1
Regular Season Marks (from Notes)
5.
10
Derek Weese
25.25
PR
Mar 1
Regular Season Marks (from Notes)
6.
9
Marcus Roberson
25.74c
Mar 1
Regular Season Marks (from VOL seeds)
7.
11
Michael Brendenberg
26.14c
PR
Mar 1
Regular Season Marks (from VOL seeds)
8.
10
Anthony Nunes
26.24c
PR
Mar 1
Regular Season Marks (from VOL seeds)
9.
9
Joe Perry
26.32
Mar 1
Regular Season Marks (from Notes)
400 Meters
1.
11
Phillip Gallardo
51.68
PR
May 18
Sub-Section I Trials
2.
11
Jon Wallace
52.97
PR
May 14
VOL Finals
3.
10
Frank Sanders
54.44c
Mar 1
Regular Season Marks (from Notes)
4.
9
Aonie Eilia
56.90
PR
May 12
VOL Trials
5.
9
Joe Perry
57.60
May 12
VOL Trials
6.
9
Spencer Carmona
59.04c
PR
Mar 1
Regular Season Marks (from Notes)
7.
11
Brey Campbell
1:01.14c
PR
Mar 1
Regular Season Marks (from Notes)
8.
11
Amarinder Bhatia
1:01.50
Mar 1
Regular Season Marks (from Notes)
9.
9
Derrek Brendenberg
1:03.14c
PR
Mar 1
Regular Season Marks (from Notes)
400 Meters - Relay Split
1.
11
Polly Gnepa
52.6h
PR
Mar 1
Regular Season Marks (from VOL seeds)
2.
10
Frank Sanders
52.9h
Mar 1
Regular Season Marks (from VOL seeds)
3.
11
Phillip Gallardo
53.4h
PR
Mar 1
Regular Season Marks (from VOL seeds)
4.
11
Jon Wallace
54.5h
PR
Mar 1
Regular Season Marks (from VOL seeds)
800 Meters
1.
9
Derrek Brendenberg
2:20.0h
PR
Mar 1
Regular Season Marks (from VOL seeds)
2.
11
Phillip Gallardo
2:21.2h
PR
Mar 1
Regular Season Marks (from Notes)
3.
11
Amarinder Bhatia
2:24.0h
PR
Mar 1
Regular Season Marks (from VOL seeds)
4.
9
Jonathan Kamp
2:24.99
PR
Mar 6
Sierra Invitational
5.
9
Aonie Eilia
2:25.0h
PR
Mar 1
Regular Season Marks (from VOL seeds)
6.
10
Erik Arroyo
2:29.40
PR
Mar 6
Sierra Invitational
7.
11
Brey Campbell
2:30.0h
PR
Mar 1
Regular Season Marks (from VOL seeds)
8.
10
Eric Bond
2:38.0h
PR
Mar 1
Regular Season Marks (from Notes)
1600 Meters
1.
10
Eric Bond
5:03.0h
Mar 1
Regular Season Marks (from VOL seeds)
11
Tajinder Singh
5:03.0h
PR
Mar 1
Regular Season Marks (from Notes)
3.
9
Jonathan Kamp
5:09.0h
PR
Mar 1
Regular Season Marks (from VOL seeds)
4.
11
Kenny Perry
5:13.0h
PR
Mar 1
Regular Season Marks (from Notes)
5.
10
Josh Adi
5:20.17
Mar 6
Sierra Invitational
6.
9
JT Sanders
5:35.0h
Mar 1
Regular Season Marks (from Notes)
7.
10
Christian Boman
5:44.0h
Mar 1
Regular Season Marks (from Notes)
8.
11
Eric Ybarra
5:50.0h
PR
Mar 1
Regular Season Marks (from VOL seeds)
3200 Meters
1.
10
Eric Bond
11:02.0h
Mar 1
Regular Season Marks (from VOL seeds)
2.
11
Kenny Perry
11:17.0h
PR
Mar 1
Regular Season Marks (from Notes)
3.
9
Jonathan Kamp
11:39.0h
PR
Mar 1
Regular Season Marks (from VOL seeds)
4.
11
Tajinder Singh
12:30.0h
Mar 1
Regular Season Marks (from VOL seeds)
5.
9
JT Sanders
12:45.0h
Mar 1
Regular Season Marks (from VOL seeds)
6.
11
Brey Campbell
13:32.1h
PR
May 14
VOL Finals
110m Hurdles - 36"
1.
9
Matt Cotton
19.07
PR
May 14
VOL Finals
2.
10
Roy Singh
19.54c
PR
Apr 29
Pitman vs East Union
3.
10
Derek Weese
21.44c
PR
Mar 1
Regular Season Marks (from Notes)
4.
9
Calvin Millerbis
21.90
PR
Mar 6
Sierra Invitational
5.
10
Javier Lomeli
22.74c
PR
Mar 25
Pitman vs Manteca
6.
9
Gary Reeves
23.19
PR
Mar 6
Sierra Invitational
110m Hurdles - 39"
1.
11
Polly Gnepa
14.51
(2.8)
Jun 4
86th CIF State T&F Champs Prelims 2004
2.
11
Jesse Gimeno-Brown
20.14c
PR
Mar 1
Regular Season Marks (from Notes)
3.
10
Derek Weese
21.70
PR
Mar 6
Sierra Invitational
4.
10
Roy Singh
22.78
PR
Mar 1
Regular Season Marks (from Notes)
5.
11
Hector Carrillo
24.87
PR
Mar 1
Regular Season Marks (from Notes)
300m Hurdles - 30"
1.
10
Roy Singh
45.94c
PR
Mar 1
Regular Season Marks (from VOL seeds)
2.
9
Matt Cotton
48.11
PR
May 12
VOL Trials
3.
10
Javier Lomeli
51.44c
PR
Mar 25
Pitman vs Manteca
4.
10
Derek Weese
58.03
PR
Mar 1
Regular Season Marks (from Notes)
5.
9
Spencer Hill
1:01.74c
PR
Mar 25
Pitman vs Manteca
300m Hurdles - 36"
1.
11
Polly Gnepa
39.44c
Apr 8
Pitman vs Los Banos
2.
10
Roy Singh
49.03
Mar 1
Regular Season Marks (from Notes)
3.
11
Jesse Gimeno-Brown
50.64c
PR
Mar 1
Regular Season Marks (from Notes)
4.
11
Michael Brendenberg
50.94c
PR
Mar 1
Regular Season Marks (from VOL seeds)
5.
9
Matt Cotton
52.64c
Mar 1
Regular Season Marks (from Notes)
4x100 Relay
1.
-
Neil Bennett
Polly Gnepa
Mark Runyan
Anthony Harding
43.95
May 27
CIF Sac-Joaquin Section Masters Prelims 2004
2.
Neil Bennett
Polly Gnepa
Anthony Harding
Mark Runyan
44.45
May 20
SJS Sub Section I Prelims & Finals
3.
-
Spencer Carmona
Helio Costa
Marcus Roberson
Derek Weese
48.22
May 14
VOL Finals
4x400 Relay
1.
-
Phillip Gallardo
Polly Gnepa
Frank Sanders
Jon Wallace
3:33.43
May 18
Sub-Section I Trials
2.
-
Phillip Gallardo
Jon Wallace
Frank Sanders
Polly Gnepa
3:36.39
May 14
VOL Finals
3.
9
Derrek Brendenberg
Aonie Eilia
Joe Perry
Spencer Carmona
3:58.1h
May 14
VOL Finals
Shot Put - 10lb
1.
9
Matt Schultz
39' 4.5
Apr 22
Pitman vs Sierra
2.
9
Kirk Coen
39' 4
Mar 1
Regular Season Marks (from VOL seeds)
3.
10
Nicholai Yonan
35' 2
PR
Mar 1
Regular Season Marks (from VOL seeds)
4.
10
George Odisho
34' 0
PR
May 14
VOL Finals
5.
10
Seth Pimentel
33' 10
PR
Mar 1
Regular Season Marks (from VOL seeds)
6.
10
Jason Jarboe
33' 6.75
PR
Mar 6
Sierra Invitational
Shot Put - 12lb
1.
9
Kirk Coen
39' 8
PR
Mar 1
Regular Season Marks (from VOL seeds)
2.
11
Joey Smith
38' 0
PR
Apr 1
Pitman vs Oakdale
3.
11
Eric Woodlief
35' 3
PR
Mar 6
Sierra Invitational
4.
11
Josh Pimentel
34' 11
PR
Mar 1
Regular Season Marks (from VOL seeds)
5.
11
Rick Harding
32' 7
PR
May 12
VOL Trials
6.
10
Josh Chipponeri
28' 5
PR
Mar 1
Regular Season Marks (from VOL seeds)
Discus - 1.6kg
1.
10
Josh Chipponeri
112' 4
Mar 1
Regular Season Marks (from VOL seeds)
2.
11
Joey Smith
109' 6
PR
Mar 1
Regular Season Marks (from Notes)
3.
10
Seth Pimentel
104' 0
Apr 29
Pitman vs East Union
4.
11
Josh Pimentel
102' 6
PR
May 12
VOL Trials
5.
11
Rick Harding
100' 7
PR
Mar 1
Regular Season Marks (from VOL seeds)
6.
9
Spencer Hill
94' 1.5
Apr 22
Pitman vs Sierra
7.
9
Matt Schultz
87' 8
May 14
VOL Finals
8.
10
Nicholai Yonan
86' 5
PR
Mar 1
Regular Season Marks (from VOL seeds)
9.
11
Eric Woodlief
86' 1
Mar 6
Sierra Invitational
10.
9
Kirk Coen
82' 7
Mar 1
Regular Season Marks (from VOL seeds)
11.
10
George Odisho
53' 2
Mar 1
Regular Season Marks (from VOL seeds)
High Jump
1.
10
Frank Sanders
6' 2
May 14
VOL Finals
2.
11
Neil Bennett
5' 6
PR
Mar 1
Regular Season Marks (from VOL seeds)
9
Nick Brown
5' 6
PR
Mar 1
Regular Season Marks (from Notes)
4.
10
Roy Singh
5' 4
Mar 1
Regular Season Marks (from VOL seeds)
Pole Vault
1.
11
Daniel Norman
11' 0
Mar 1
Regular Season Marks (from VOL seeds)
2.
9
Matt Cotton
8' 6
May 14
VOL Finals
3.
10
Roy Singh
8' 0
Mar 1
Regular Season Marks (from VOL seeds)
Long Jump
1.
11
Phillip Gallardo
19' 8.5
PR
Mar 1
Regular Season Marks (from VOL seeds)
2.
10
Frank Sanders
19' 6
PR
Mar 1
Regular Season Marks (from VOL seeds)
3.
11
Jon Wallace
18' 10
PR
Mar 1
Regular Season Marks (from VOL seeds)
4.
9
Nick Brown
17' 9
Mar 1
Regular Season Marks (from Notes)
5.
9
Spencer Carmona
17' 5.5
PR
May 14
VOL Finals
6.
10
Roy Singh
16' 8.5
Mar 25
Pitman vs Manteca
7.
9
Marcus Roberson
16' 6
May 6
Pitman vs Buhach/Weston
8.
10
Justin Barrera
16' 5
May 14
VOL Finals
9.
11
Michael Brendenberg
13' 4
PR
Mar 1
Regular Season Marks (from Notes)
Triple Jump
1.
10
Anthony Harding
39' 9
PR
Mar 1
Regular Season Marks (from VOL seeds)
2.
9
Marcus Roberson
39' 8
Mar 1
Regular Season Marks (from VOL seeds)
3.
11
Jon Wallace
38' 10
PR
Mar 1
Regular Season Marks (from VOL seeds)
4.
9
Spencer Carmona
35' 5
PR
Mar 1
Regular Season Marks (from Notes)
10
Roy Singh
35' 5
Mar 1
Regular Season Marks (from Notes)
6.
9
Nick Brown
35' 0
Mar 1
Regular Season Marks (from VOL seeds)
7.
10
Justin Barrera
30' 8.75
May 14
VOL Finals
Womens
100 Meters
1.
9
Crystal Dorsey
13.07
May 12
VOL Trials
2.
9
Aloria Roberson
13.17
May 14
VOL Finals
3.
9
Jacque Villagomez
13.69
Mar 1
Regular Season Marks (from Notes)
4.
11
Marianne Florendo
13.71
PR
May 14
VOL Finals
5.
9
Carly Chittim
13.77
May 12
VOL Trials
6.
9
Krista Yettman
14.13
PR
May 12
VOL Trials
7.
9
Bronika Nidey
15.23
PR
May 12
VOL Trials
8.
10
Jennifer Giliana
15.24c
PR
Mar 1
Regular Season Marks (from VOL seeds)
9.
9
Stacy Augsbury
16.74c
PR
Mar 1
Regular Season Marks (from VOL seeds)
200 Meters
1.
9
Aloria Roberson
27.23
May 14
VOL Finals
2.
9
Crystal Dorsey
28.24c
Mar 1
Regular Season Marks (from Notes)
3.
9
Krista Yettman
28.44c
PR
Mar 1
Regular Season Marks (from Notes)
9
Ashley Bjarnason
28.44c
PR
Mar 1
Regular Season Marks (from Notes)
5.
11
Jasmine Samra
29.36
PR
May 12
VOL Trials
6.
9
Carly Chittim
29.59
PR
May 14
VOL Finals
7.
10
Jackie Martinez
31.16
PR
May 12
VOL Trials
8.
10
Jennifer Giliana
34.14c
PR
Mar 1
Regular Season Marks (from VOL seeds)
400 Meters
1.
9
Aloria Roberson
1:03.88
May 12
VOL Trials
2.
11
Alise Maynard
1:04.08
PR
May 12
VOL Trials
3.
10
Elizabeth Boydston
1:06.34c
PR
Mar 1
Regular Season Marks (from Notes)
4.
10
Tasia Yefimov
1:07.89
PR
May 12
VOL Trials
5.
9
Katie Ronning
1:09.30
PR
Mar 6
Sierra Invitational
9
Lindsay Weese
1:09.30
PR
May 12
VOL Trials
7.
11
Jasmine Samra
1:09.53
PR
Mar 1
Regular Season Marks (from Notes)
8.
10
Krista Ibanez
1:09.92
PR
May 14
VOL Finals
9.
10
Jackie Martinez
1:21.12
Mar 6
Sierra Invitational
800 Meters
1.
11
Alise Maynard
2:29.84
PR
May 20
Sub Section I Finals
2.
9
Katie Ronning
2:38.37
PR
May 14
VOL Finals
3.
9
Chelsea Walker
2:46.98
PR
Mar 6
Sierra Invitational
4.
10
Krista Ibanez
2:49.36
PR
May 14
VOL Finals
5.
9
Cherrise Cano
2:52.55
PR
May 14
VOL Finals
6.
10
Linda Aguilar
2:57.10
PR
Mar 6
Sierra Invitational
7.
9
Amber Oliver
3:24.13
PR
May 14
VOL Finals
8.
9
Carly Beard
3:24.33
PR
Mar 6
Sierra Invitational
1600 Meters
1.
9
Chelsea Walker
5:44.00
PR
May 14
VOL Finals
2.
11
Kristin Showalter
5:52.5h
PR
Mar 1
Regular Season Marks (from VOL seeds)
3.
10
Satvir Uppal
6:05.0h
PR
Mar 1
Regular Season Marks (from VOL seeds)
4.
10
Krista Ibanez
6:11.0h
PR
Mar 1
Regular Season Marks (from Notes)
5.
9
Terra Curiel
6:36.84
PR
May 14
VOL Finals
6.
10
Linda Aguilar
6:43.79
Mar 6
Sierra Invitational
7.
9
Carly Beard
6:49.72
May 14
VOL Finals
8.
9
Crystal Gutierrez
7:01.33
PR
May 14
VOL Finals
3200 Meters
1.
11
Kristin Showalter
13:32.50
Mar 20
Brenda Athletic Club Invitational
2.
9
Chelsea Walker
13:35.0h
PR
Mar 1
Regular Season Marks (from Notes)
3.
10
Linda Aguilar
14:03.0h
Mar 1
Regular Season Marks (from VOL seeds)
4.
10
Satvir Uppal
14:10.0h
PR
Mar 1
Regular Season Marks (from Notes)
5.
9
Terra Curiel
14:15.90
PR
May 14
VOL Finals
6.
9
Crystal Gutierrez
15:20.30
PR
May 14
VOL Finals
7.
9
Carly Beard
15:52.0h
Mar 1
Regular Season Marks (from VOL seeds)
100m Hurdles - 33"
1.
9
Jacque Villagomez
16.83
May 20
Sub Section I Finals
9
Jacqwelyn Villagomez
16.83
(.8)
PR
May 20
SJS Sub Section I Prelims & Finals
3.
11
Marianne Florendo
18.06
May 14
VOL Finals
4.
9
Kelly Lawrence
18.07
PR
May 14
VOL Finals
5.
10
Elizabeth Drewes
18.14c
PR
Mar 1
Regular Season Marks (from VOL seeds)
6.
10
Chelsea Day
18.24c
Mar 1
Regular Season Marks (from VOL seeds)
7.
9
Carly Chittim
19.24c
PR
Mar 1
Regular Season Marks (from VOL seeds)
8.
9
Lindsay Weese
19.40
PR
May 14
VOL Finals
9.
10
Krista Ibanez
20.58
PR
Mar 6
Sierra Invitational
10.
9
Kelly Davis
21.74c
PR
Mar 1
Regular Season Marks (from VOL seeds)
11.
9
Valerie Barras
22.14c
PR
Mar 1
Regular Season Marks (from VOL seeds)
12.
9
Jessica England
23.04
PR
Mar 6
Sierra Invitational
300m Hurdles - 30"
1.
9
Jacque Villagomez
50.08
May 12
VOL Trials
2.
9
Jacqwelyn Villagomez
50.36
PR
May 20
SJS Sub Section I Prelims & Finals
3.
9
Kelly Lawrence
52.33
PR
Mar 1
Regular Season Marks (from Notes)
4.
10
Elizabeth Drewes
52.44c
PR
Mar 1
Regular Season Marks (from Notes)
5.
9
Lindsay Weese
54.04c
PR
Mar 1
Regular Season Marks (from VOL seeds)
6.
9
Jessica England
56.83
PR
May 14
VOL Finals
4x100 Relay
1.
-
Jacque Villagomez
Marianne Florendo
Crystal Dorsey
Aloria Roberson
51.57
May 14
VOL Finals
2.
Aloria Roberson
Marianne Florendo
Crystal Dorsey
Jacqwelyn Villagomez
51.90
May 20
SJS Sub Section I Prelims & Finals
-
Marianne Florendo
Jacque Villagomez
Crystal Dorsey
Aloria Roberson
51.90
May 18
Sub-Section I Trials
4.
9
Carly Chittim
Kelly Lawrence
Ashley Bjarnason
Krista Yettman
54.75
May 14
VOL Finals
DMR 4000m - [1200-400-800-1600]
1.
-
Krista Ibanez
Alise Maynard
Katie Ronning
Kristin Showalter
15:12.0h
Mar 6
Sierra Invitational
Shot Put - 4kg
1.
11
Darcel Sanders
38' 0
PR
May 12
VOL Trials
2.
9
Cierra Tittsworth
34' 6.25
PR
May 20
Sub Section I Finals
3.
9
Domarin Khago
30' 9
May 12
VOL Trials
4.
10
Lizette Jimenez
28' 8
PR
Mar 1
Regular Season Marks (from VOL seeds)
5.
11
Kendra Tashima
26' 0.5
PR
May 12
VOL Trials
6.
11
Elizabeth Vigil
22' 9
PR
Mar 6
Sierra Invitational
7.
11
Vanessa Valencia
21' 4
PR
May 12
VOL Trials
8.
9
Rosemary Canonigo
17' 5
May 14
VOL Finals
9.
9
Brittany Anderson
14' 9
PR
Mar 1
Regular Season Marks (from VOL seeds)
Discus - 1kg
1.
11
Darcel Sanders
120' 7
May 14
VOL Finals
2.
9
Cierra Tittsworth
102' 7
PR
May 14
VOL Finals
3.
9
Domarin Khago
85' 4
Mar 1
Regular Season Marks (from VOL seeds)
4.
11
Sandra Machado
83' 5
Mar 1
Regular Season Marks (from VOL seeds)
5.
11
Kendra Tashima
72' 6
PR
May 12
VOL Trials
6.
10
Lizette Jimenez
69' 0
PR
Mar 1
Regular Season Marks (from VOL seeds)
7.
9
Brittany Anderson
64' 2
Mar 1
Regular Season Marks (from VOL seeds)
8.
11
Vanessa Valencia
55' 9
Mar 1
Regular Season Marks (from VOL seeds)
High Jump
1.
10
Elizabeth Drewes
5' 0
PR
Mar 1
Regular Season Marks (from Notes)
2.
9
Kelly Lawrence
4' 6
PR
Mar 1
Regular Season Marks (from VOL seeds)
10
Elizabeth Boydston
4' 6
Mar 1
Regular Season Marks (from Notes)
Pole Vault
1.
10
Chelsea Day
8' 0
May 20
Sub Section I Finals
9
Cherrise Cano
8' 0
PR
May 20
Sub Section I Finals
3.
9
Rosemary Canonigo
7' 0
Mar 1
Regular Season Marks (from Notes)
Long Jump
1.
10
Elizabeth Boydston
15' 8
May 14
VOL Finals
2.
9
Jacque Villagomez
14' 11.5
May 14
VOL Finals
3.
11
Marianne Florendo
14' 6
PR
Mar 1
Regular Season Marks (from VOL seeds)
4.
9
Jacqwelyn Villagomez
14' 5
PR
May 20
SJS Sub Section I Prelims & Finals
5.
9
Ashley Bjarnason
13' 9
Mar 1
Regular Season Marks (from Notes)
6.
9
Crystal Dorsey
13' 8
Mar 1
Regular Season Marks (from Notes)
7.
10
Elizabeth Drewes
12' 11
Mar 1
Regular Season Marks (from Notes)
8.
9
Kelly Davis
11' 9
PR
May 14
VOL Finals
Triple Jump
1.
10
Elizabeth Boydston
34' 6
Mar 1
Regular Season Marks (from Notes)
2.
9
Ashley Bjarnason
32' 2
PR
Mar 1
Regular Season Marks (from VOL seeds)
3.
10
Tasia Yefimov
31' 2
PR
Mar 1
Regular Season Marks (from VOL seeds)
4.
10
Elizabeth Drewes
31' 0.25
PR
May 20
Sub Section I Finals
5.
9
Krista Yettman
30' 9.75
May 14
VOL Finals
6.
10
Anastasia Yefimov
30' 9
PR
May 20
SJS Sub Section I Prelims & Finals
7.
11
Marianne Florendo
28' 0
Mar 1
Regular Season Marks (from Notes)
*Recent improvement