Season:
2005 Outdoor
Outdoor
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
Indoor
2024
2023
2022
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
Event Records
Highlighter
Highlighter is active:
Click
Tap
an entry to show highlight options.
Mens
Womens
Mens
100 Meters
1.
10
Marlon Norris
11.89
May 19
I.H.S.A.A. Sectional - Lafayette Jefferson
2.
10
Frank Wolfe
12.01
May 19
I.H.S.A.A. Sectional - Lafayette Jefferson
200 Meters
1.
10
Orlando Tate
24.51
May 19
I.H.S.A.A. Sectional - Lafayette Jefferson
2.
11
Dan Aguirre
25.28
PR
May 19
I.H.S.A.A. Sectional - Lafayette Jefferson
400 Meters
1.
10
Orlando Tate
54.58
PR
May 19
I.H.S.A.A. Sectional - Lafayette Jefferson
2.
11
Peter Dominguez
55.09
PR
May 19
I.H.S.A.A. Sectional - Lafayette Jefferson
800 Meters
1.
10
Steven Price
1:52.87
PR
Jun 3
IHSAA Boys Track & Field State Championships
2.
12
Matt Cummins
2:07.60
PR
May 19
I.H.S.A.A. Sectional - Lafayette Jefferson
1600 Meters
1.
11
Brad Mejean
4:23.57
May 26
I.H.S.A.A. Regional - Lafayette Jefferson
2.
12
George Noah
4:25.22
PR
May 19
I.H.S.A.A. Sectional - Lafayette Jefferson
3200 Meters
1.
11
Brad Mejean
9:48.81
PR
May 19
I.H.S.A.A. Sectional - Lafayette Jefferson
2.
12
Donald Williams
10:10.46
PR
May 19
I.H.S.A.A. Sectional - Lafayette Jefferson
110m Hurdles - 39"
1.
11
Keith Volner
16.21
PR
May 19
I.H.S.A.A. Sectional - Lafayette Jefferson
2.
11
Dustin Hatcher
17.26
May 19
I.H.S.A.A. Sectional - Lafayette Jefferson
300m Hurdles - 36"
1.
11
Keith Volner
41.09
PR
Jun 3
IHSAA Boys Track & Field State Championships
2.
10
Mark Krenzke
44.48
May 19
I.H.S.A.A. Sectional - Lafayette Jefferson
4x100 Relay
1.
-
Keith Volner
Marlon Norris
Tim Schrock
Frank Wolfe
45.47
May 19
I.H.S.A.A. Sectional - Lafayette Jefferson
4x400 Relay
1.
-
Peter Dominguez
John Wray
Mark Krenzke
Jeremy Kimbley
3:33.92
May 19
I.H.S.A.A. Sectional - Lafayette Jefferson
4x800 Relay
1.
-
John Purdy
Matt Cummins
George Noah
Steven Price
7:58.20
May 26
I.H.S.A.A. Regional - Lafayette Jefferson
2.
-
Matt Cummins
John Purdy
Steven Price
George Noah
8:01.80
May 19
I.H.S.A.A. Sectional - Lafayette Jefferson
3.
-
John Purdy
Brad Mejean
George Noah
Steven Price
8:04.91
Jun 3
IHSAA Boys Track & Field State Championships
Discus - 1.6kg
1.
12
David Record
127' 11.5
May 19
I.H.S.A.A. Sectional - Lafayette Jefferson
High Jump
1.
11
Tyler Haston
6' 4
May 26
I.H.S.A.A. Regional - Lafayette Jefferson
Pole Vault
1.
12
Eric Fairbrother
12' 0
PR
May 19
I.H.S.A.A. Sectional - Lafayette Jefferson
2.
12
Dave Hodson
10' 6
PR
May 19
I.H.S.A.A. Sectional - Lafayette Jefferson
Long Jump
1.
10
Mark Krenzke
18' 5
May 19
I.H.S.A.A. Sectional - Lafayette Jefferson
2.
11
Peter Dominguez
17' 9.25
PR
May 19
I.H.S.A.A. Sectional - Lafayette Jefferson
Womens
100 Meters
1.
10
Stephanie Harger
13.84c
PR
May 17
IHSAA Sectional-Noblesville
2.
12
Tierra Ruffin
13.94c
May 17
IHSAA Sectional-Noblesville
200 Meters
1.
10
Nastassja Lewis
27.34c
PR
May 17
IHSAA Sectional-Noblesville
2.
11
Whitney Burton
29.84c
May 17
IHSAA Sectional-Noblesville
400 Meters
1.
10
Brooklyn Morrow
1:03.94c
PR
May 17
IHSAA Sectional-Noblesville
2.
9
Sara Lucas
1:08.64c
PR
May 17
IHSAA Sectional-Noblesville
800 Meters
1.
10
Stephanie Thomas
2:20.00
PR
May 24
IHSAA Regional-West Lafayette
2.
10
Jennifer Swihart
2:30.5h
May 17
IHSAA Sectional-Noblesville
1600 Meters
1.
9
Lorna Whaley
5:19.0h
May 17
IHSAA Sectional-Noblesville
3200 Meters
1.
12
Emily Schmitt
12:06.0h
May 17
IHSAA Sectional-Noblesville
100m Hurdles - 33"
1.
10
Molly Miskowiec
18.14c
PR
May 17
IHSAA Sectional-Noblesville
2.
9
Lauren Widau
18.74c
PR
May 17
IHSAA Sectional-Noblesville
300m Hurdles - 30"
1.
12
Lauren Harger
52.75
PR
May 17
IHSAA Sectional-Noblesville
2.
10
Molly Miskowiec
53.88
PR
May 17
IHSAA Sectional-Noblesville
4x100 Relay
1.
-
Lydia Hatter
Stephanie Harger
Nastassja Lewis
Tierra Ruffin
52.04c
May 17
IHSAA Sectional-Noblesville
4x400 Relay
1.
-
Whitney Burton
Lauren Harger
Brooklyn Morrow
Stephanie Thomas
4:18.0h
May 17
IHSAA Sectional-Noblesville
4x800 Relay
1.
-
Melissa Rader
Nicole Svorinic
Jennifer Swihart
Cara Bennett
11:08.7h
May 17
IHSAA Sectional-Noblesville
Discus - 1kg
1.
12
Lauren Platts
110' 6
May 17
IHSAA Sectional-Noblesville
2.
11
Kelly Bitzel
86' 11.5
PR
May 17
IHSAA Sectional-Noblesville
High Jump
1.
12
Lindsey Moody
5' 4
May 17
IHSAA Sectional-Noblesville
*Recent improvement