100 Meters |
1. | 11 | | Austin Bennett | 11.22 | May 3 | 100th Skagit County Championships Day 1 |
2. | 12 | | Kyle Powers | 11.51PR | May 3 | 100th Skagit County Championships Day 1 |
3. | 9 | | Luke Thomas | 11.61PR | May 3 | 100th Skagit County Championships Day 1 |
4. | 10 | | Manny Chavez | 12.09PR | May 3 | 100th Skagit County Championships Day 1 |
5. | 9 | | Nikolas Ibarra | 12.91 | May 3 | 100th Skagit County Championships Day 1 |
6. | 12 | | Warren Brown-Pounds | 12.92PR | Mar 16 | Jamboree W/Stanwood, Bellevue and Newport |
7. | 9 | | Cole Sager | 12.94c | Apr 27 | B-E Vs. Ferndale and Lynden |
8. | 10 | | Ryan Bart | 13.14cPR | Apr 20 | B-E w/Squalicum and Sehome |
9. | 9 | | Christian Aguilar | 13.24c | Mar 22 | B-E w/Ferndale and Lynden |
10. | 9 | | Cody Hansen | 13.44c | Mar 22 | B-E w/Ferndale and Lynden |
| 9 | | Corey Kleppe | 13.44cPR | Apr 17 | All Comers Meet |
12. | 10 | | Kyle Mannen | 13.54cPR | Mar 22 | B-E w/Ferndale and Lynden |
13. | 9 | | Anthony Ibarra | 13.94cPR | Mar 22 | B-E w/Ferndale and Lynden |
14. | 9 | | Dion Wise | 14.14cPR | Apr 17 | All Comers Meet |
15. | 9 | | Joey Henderson | 15.54PR | Mar 16 | Jamboree W/Stanwood, Bellevue and Newport |
|
200 Meters |
1. | 11 | | Austin Bennett | 23.22 | May 5 | 100th Skagit County Championships Finals |
2. | 9 | | Luke Thomas | 23.89PR | May 17 | District 1 Championships |
3. | 11 | | Tyler Armenta | 24.04cPR | Apr 27 | B-E Vs. Ferndale and Lynden |
4. | 12 | | Kyle Powers | 24.44cPR | Apr 27 | B-E Vs. Ferndale and Lynden |
5. | 10 | | Manny Chavez | 25.24cPR | Apr 20 | B-E w/Squalicum and Sehome |
6. | 10 | | Milan Drake | 25.34c | Apr 27 | B-E Vs. Ferndale and Lynden |
7. | 9 | | Travis Denham | 25.53 | May 3 | 100th Skagit County Championships Day 1 |
8. | 10 | | Ryan Bart | 25.97PR | May 3 | 100th Skagit County Championships Day 1 |
9. | 10 | | Anthony Ackerlund | 26.04cPR | Apr 27 | B-E Vs. Ferndale and Lynden |
10. | 11 | | Gary Worthen | 26.14cPR | Mar 29 | Bellingham at Burlington |
11. | 9 | | Christian Aguilar | 26.74c | Mar 29 | Bellingham at Burlington |
12. | 9 | | Corey Kleppe | 27.58PR | Mar 16 | Jamboree W/Stanwood, Bellevue and Newport |
13. | 10 | | Alex Engen | 27.84cPR | Mar 22 | B-E w/Ferndale and Lynden |
14. | 9 | | Nikolas Ibarra | 27.94c | Apr 20 | B-E w/Squalicum and Sehome |
15. | 10 | | Kyle Mannen | 28.04cPR | Apr 17 | All Comers Meet |
16. | 9 | | Cody Hansen | 29.22PR | Mar 16 | Jamboree W/Stanwood, Bellevue and Newport |
|
400 Meters |
1. | 11 | | Tyler Armenta | 51.34c | Apr 27 | B-E Vs. Ferndale and Lynden |
2. | 11 | | Austin Bennett | 52.34cPR | Apr 27 | B-E Vs. Ferndale and Lynden |
3. | 10 | | Milan Drake | 53.84c | Apr 27 | B-E Vs. Ferndale and Lynden |
4. | 9 | | Luke Thomas | 56.14cPR | Apr 13 | Burlington/Anacortes/Sedro Woolley |
5. | 12 | | Corey Acoba | 56.44PR | Mar 31 | Lynden Bedlington Twilight |
6. | 10 | | Ryan Bart | 56.94cPR | Apr 20 | B-E w/Squalicum and Sehome |
7. | 9 | | Travis Denham | 57.41 | Apr 29 | Tomahawk Classic |
8. | 10 | | Manny Chavez | 57.44cPR | Apr 20 | B-E w/Squalicum and Sehome |
9. | 11 | | Jordan Erlenbach | 58.14cPR | Mar 22 | B-E w/Ferndale and Lynden |
10. | 9 | | Christian Aguilar | 1:00.94c | Mar 29 | Bellingham at Burlington |
11. | 10 | | Alex Engen | 1:01.93 | Mar 16 | Jamboree W/Stanwood, Bellevue and Newport |
12. | 9 | | Joey Henderson | 1:05.14cPR | Mar 22 | B-E w/Ferndale and Lynden |
13. | 11 | | Gatgoy Lat | 1:05.34cPR | Mar 22 | B-E w/Ferndale and Lynden |
14. | 9 | | Nikolas Ibarra | 1:06.24cPR | Apr 17 | All Comers Meet |
|
800 Meters |
1. | 11 | | Tyler Armenta | 1:55.86 | May 27 | 3A State Championships |
2. | 10 | | Milan Drake | 2:01.37PR | May 5 | 100th Skagit County Championships Finals |
3. | 10 | | Frank Sosa | 2:04.12PR | May 5 | 100th Skagit County Championships Finals |
4. | 10 | | Patrick Spilsbury | 2:06.09 | May 5 | 100th Skagit County Championships Finals |
5. | 12 | | Jordan Welling | 2:08.5hPR | Apr 27 | B-E Vs. Ferndale and Lynden |
6. | 9 | | Antonio Morales | 2:15.22PR | May 5 | 100th Skagit County Championships Finals |
7. | 12 | | Bob Bridges | 2:19.0hPR | Mar 22 | B-E w/Ferndale and Lynden |
8. | 11 | | Gatgoy Lat | 2:34.7hPR | Apr 20 | B-E w/Squalicum and Sehome |
9. | 11 | | Galen Simpson | 2:42.5h | Apr 20 | B-E w/Squalicum and Sehome |
|
1600 Meters |
1. | 12 | | Jordan Welling | 4:25.82PR | May 17 | District 1 Championships |
2. | 11 | | Tyler Armenta | 4:30.0hPR | May 10 | NWL Championships Day 1 |
3. | 10 | | Patrick Spilsbury | 4:31.01 | Apr 29 | Tomahawk Classic |
4. | 10 | | Milan Drake | 4:36.67PR | May 3 | 100th Skagit County Championships Day 1 |
5. | 10 | | Frank Sosa | 4:43.25 | Apr 29 | Tomahawk Classic |
6. | 9 | | Antonio Morales | 4:59.0hPR | Apr 17 | All Comers Meet |
7. | 12 | | Bob Bridges | 5:07.0hPR | Mar 22 | B-E w/Ferndale and Lynden |
8. | 11 | | Galen Simpson | 5:26.0h | Apr 17 | All Comers Meet |
9. | 11 | | Gatgoy Lat | 5:51.0hPR | Apr 17 | All Comers Meet |
10. | 9 | | Brendin Ailles | 6:03.9h | Apr 20 | B-E w/Squalicum and Sehome |
11. | 9 | | Eric Chomka | 6:08.7hPR | Apr 20 | B-E w/Squalicum and Sehome |
|
3200 Meters |
1. | 12 | | Jordan Welling | 9:36.2hPR | May 19 | District 1 Championships |
2. | 10 | | Patrick Spilsbury | 10:05.5h | May 12 | NWL Championships Finals |
3. | 10 | | Milan Drake | 10:33.3hPR | Mar 22 | B-E w/Ferndale and Lynden |
4. | 10 | | Frank Sosa | 10:50.60 | May 5 | 100th Skagit County Championships Finals |
5. | 9 | | Antonio Morales | 10:51.0hPR | Apr 27 | B-E Vs. Ferndale and Lynden |
6. | 12 | | Bob Bridges | 11:13.3hPR | Apr 29 | Tomahawk Classic |
7. | 11 | | Galen Simpson | 11:55.60PR | May 5 | 100th Skagit County Championships Finals |
8. | 11 | | Gatgoy Lat | 13:59.0hPR | Mar 16 | Jamboree W/Stanwood, Bellevue and Newport |
|
110m Hurdles - 39" |
1. | 9 | | Jeff Adams | 15.82 | May 12 | NWL Championships Finals |
2. | 12 | | Shaman Wynn | 16.28PR | May 3 | 100th Skagit County Championships Day 1 |
3. | 10 | | Matt Tiscornia | 16.58 | May 17 | District 1 Championships |
4. | 9 | | Cole Sager | 16.73 | May 17 | District 1 Championships |
5. | 11 | | Gary Worthen | 18.34c | Apr 27 | B-E Vs. Ferndale and Lynden |
6. | 9 | | Stetson Shearer | 18.48 | May 3 | 100th Skagit County Championships Day 1 |
7. | 10 | | Manny Chavez | 20.14cPR | Mar 22 | B-E w/Ferndale and Lynden |
8. | 9 | | Dion Wise | 20.64cPR | Apr 20 | B-E w/Squalicum and Sehome |
|
300m Hurdles - 36" |
1. | 9 | | Jeff Adams | 43.64 | May 5 | 100th Skagit County Championships Finals |
2. | 10 | | Matt Tiscornia | 43.78 | May 5 | 100th Skagit County Championships Finals |
3. | 9 | | Cole Sager | 43.99 | May 5 | 100th Skagit County Championships Finals |
4. | 12 | | Shaman Wynn | 45.04cPR | Mar 22 | B-E w/Ferndale and Lynden |
5. | 11 | | Gary Worthen | 46.74c | Mar 22 | B-E w/Ferndale and Lynden |
6. | 9 | | Stetson Shearer | 47.14c | Apr 27 | B-E Vs. Ferndale and Lynden |
7. | 10 | | Mackray Jones | 49.64cPR | Apr 17 | All Comers Meet |
8. | 10 | | Manny Chavez | 50.24cPR | Mar 22 | B-E w/Ferndale and Lynden |
|
SMR 800m - [100-100-200-400] |
1. | - | | Austin Bennett Tyler Armenta Luke Thomas Warren Brown | 1:39.3h | Mar 1 | B-E All-Time Records |
|
Shot Put - 12lb |
1. | 12 | | Shaman Wynn | 52' 10.5PR | May 17 | District 1 Championships |
2. | 12 | | Justin John | 43' 8PR | May 10 | NWL Championships Day 1 |
3. | 12 | | Adam Ovenell | 43' 6.5PR | May 17 | District 1 Championships |
4. | 10 | | Manny Chavez | 38' 2 | Mar 29 | Bellingham at Burlington |
5. | 10 | | Daniel Wagner | 36' 7 | Apr 20 | B-E w/Squalicum and Sehome |
6. | 12 | | Travis Ketchum | 35' 6PR | Apr 27 | B-E Vs. Ferndale and Lynden |
7. | 9 | | Anthony Ibarra | 34' 9 | Apr 27 | B-E Vs. Ferndale and Lynden |
8. | 12 | | Steven Coletta | 27' 10PR | May 3 | 100th Skagit County Championships Day 1 |
9. | 9 | | Jeibren Pascual | 26' 10.5PR | Mar 29 | Bellingham at Burlington |
10. | 9 | | Connor Wallace | 21' 10PR | Mar 22 | B-E w/Ferndale and Lynden |
|
Discus - 1.6kg |
1. | 12 | | Adam Ovenell | 150' 4PR | May 5 | 100th Skagit County Championships Finals |
2. | 12 | | Shaman Wynn | 144' 1PR | May 19 | District 1 Championships |
3. | 10 | | Steven Berghuis | 141' 5.5 | Apr 27 | B-E Vs. Ferndale and Lynden |
4. | 10 | | Eugene Dight | 129' 0PR | May 5 | 100th Skagit County Championships Finals |
5. | 11 | | Aaron Perlmutter | 122' 9.5PR | May 5 | 100th Skagit County Championships Finals |
6. | 12 | | Travis Ketchum | 101' 6PR | Mar 29 | Bellingham at Burlington |
7. | 10 | | Joshua Ellis | 93' 2 | Mar 16 | Jamboree W/Stanwood, Bellevue and Newport |
8. | 9 | | Anthony Ibarra | 92' 2 | Mar 29 | Bellingham at Burlington |
9. | 9 | | Jeibren Pascual | 62' 2PR | Apr 27 | B-E Vs. Ferndale and Lynden |
|
Javelin - 800g |
1. | 12 | | Ryan Thomas | 182' 9PR | Mar 22 | B-E w/Ferndale and Lynden |
2. | 11 | | Randy Mccoy | 180' 10PR | Apr 20 | B-E w/Squalicum and Sehome |
3. | 12 | | Adam Ovenell | 152' 11PR | May 17 | District 1 Championships |
4. | 10 | | Joshua Ellis | 145' 10PR | Apr 27 | B-E Vs. Ferndale and Lynden |
5. | 10 | | Steven Berghuis | 139' 6 | Mar 29 | Bellingham at Burlington |
6. | 12 | | Justin John | 137' 7PR | Mar 16 | Jamboree W/Stanwood, Bellevue and Newport |
7. | 11 | | Aaron Perlmutter | 131' 11PR | Apr 20 | B-E w/Squalicum and Sehome |
8. | 9 | | Corey Kleppe | 122' 4 | Apr 20 | B-E w/Squalicum and Sehome |
9. | 10 | | Alex Engen | 121' 1 | Apr 27 | B-E Vs. Ferndale and Lynden |
10. | 9 | | Nikolas Ibarra | 115' 9 | Mar 22 | B-E w/Ferndale and Lynden |
11. | 9 | | Anthony Ibarra | 110' 3PR | Apr 27 | B-E Vs. Ferndale and Lynden |
12. | 9 | | Cody Hansen | 94' 1 | Apr 17 | All Comers Meet |
13. | 9 | | Joey Henderson | 82' 9PR | Apr 17 | All Comers Meet |
14. | 9 | | Connor Wallace | 82' 2PR | Mar 22 | B-E w/Ferndale and Lynden |
15. | 12 | | Steven Coletta | 65' 10PR | Mar 22 | B-E w/Ferndale and Lynden |
|
High Jump |
1. | 11 | | Jordan Erlenbach | 6' 1PR | Mar 29 | Bellingham at Burlington |
2. | 11 | | Dylan Tipps | 5' 11PR | Mar 31 | Lynden Bedlington Twilight |
3. | 10 | | Anthony Ackerlund | 5' 10PR | May 3 | 100th Skagit County Championships Day 1 |
4. | 9 | | Cole Sager | 5' 6PR | Mar 31 | Lynden Bedlington Twilight |
5. | 11 | | Elliot Schaefer | 5' 4PR | May 3 | 100th Skagit County Championships Day 1 |
6. | 10 | | Kylan Childers | 5' 2PR | Mar 22 | B-E w/Ferndale and Lynden |
|
Pole Vault |
1. | 12 | | Warren Brown-Pounds | 15' 0PR | May 3 | 100th Skagit County Championships Day 1 |
2. | 12 | | Corey Acoba | 13' 0PR | May 3 | 100th Skagit County Championships Day 1 |
3. | 10 | | Steven Berghuis | 10' 0PR | Mar 29 | Bellingham at Burlington |
4. | 11 | | Colin Cavanaugh | 9' 0PR | Mar 29 | Bellingham at Burlington |
| 10 | | David Woodworth | 9' 0PR | Mar 29 | Bellingham at Burlington |
| 11 | | Devin Schenk | 9' 0PR | May 3 | 100th Skagit County Championships Day 1 |
7. | 9 | | Corey Kleppe | 8' 0 | Apr 20 | B-E w/Squalicum and Sehome |
8. | 9 | | Cody Hansen | 7' 0 | Apr 27 | B-E Vs. Ferndale and Lynden |
|
Long Jump |
1. | 11 | | Dylan Tipps | 19' 8 | May 10 | NWL Championships Day 1 |
2. | 12 | | Kyle Powers | 19' 7PR | Apr 20 | B-E w/Squalicum and Sehome |
3. | 10 | | Brian Bobko | 18' 5 | Apr 20 | B-E w/Squalicum and Sehome |
4. | 11 | | Jordan Erlenbach | 18' 0.25 | May 5 | 100th Skagit County Championships Finals |
5. | 10 | | Anthony Ackerlund | 18' 0 | Apr 29 | Tomahawk Classic |
6. | 10 | | Matt Tiscornia | 17' 4PR | Mar 18 | Chuck Randall Relays |
7. | 9 | | Zach Flaton | 17' 2.5 | Apr 20 | B-E w/Squalicum and Sehome |
8. | 10 | | Kylan Childers | 16' 11PR | Mar 22 | B-E w/Ferndale and Lynden |
9. | 9 | | Jeff Adams | 16' 5 | Mar 22 | B-E w/Ferndale and Lynden |
10. | 11 | | Elliot Schaefer | 16' 0PR | Mar 22 | B-E w/Ferndale and Lynden |
11. | 9 | | Dion Wise | 15' 11 | Apr 20 | B-E w/Squalicum and Sehome |
| 11 | | Randy Mccoy | 15' 11PR | Mar 16 | Jamboree W/Stanwood, Bellevue and Newport |
13. | 9 | | Corey Kleppe | 15' 6PR | Mar 29 | Bellingham at Burlington |
14. | 10 | | Kyle Mannen | 15' 5.5PR | Mar 29 | Bellingham at Burlington |
15. | 9 | | Spencer Hartzel | 14' 9.5 | Apr 20 | B-E w/Squalicum and Sehome |
16. | 10 | | Ryan Bart | 14' 9PR | Mar 16 | Jamboree W/Stanwood, Bellevue and Newport |
17. | 10 | | David Woodworth | 14' 2PR | Mar 22 | B-E w/Ferndale and Lynden |
18. | 9 | | Anthony Ibarra | 12' 3PR | Mar 22 | B-E w/Ferndale and Lynden |
|
Triple Jump |
1. | 10 | | Kylan Childers | 39' 10.75 | May 12 | NWL Championships Finals |
2. | 9 | | Zach Flaton | 37' 5.5 | May 12 | NWL Championships Finals |
3. | 10 | | Brian Bobko | 36' 8 | May 3 | 100th Skagit County Championships Day 1 |
4. | 10 | | Anthony Ackerlund | 36' 4.75 | May 3 | 100th Skagit County Championships Day 1 |
5. | 9 | | Dion Wise | 34' 2 | May 3 | 100th Skagit County Championships Day 1 |
6. | 10 | | Mackray Jones | 34' 0PR | May 3 | 100th Skagit County Championships Day 1 |
7. | 11 | | Gary Worthen | 33' 3.5PR | Mar 31 | Lynden Bedlington Twilight |
8. | 10 | | Alex Engen | 32' 0.5PR | Mar 29 | Bellingham at Burlington |
9. | 10 | | Kyle Mannen | 29' 8PR | Apr 27 | B-E Vs. Ferndale and Lynden |
|