Season:
2006 Outdoor
Outdoor
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
Indoor
2023
2022
2020
2018
2017
2016
2013
2011
Event Records
Highlighter
Highlighter is active:
Click
Tap
an entry to show highlight options.
Mens
Womens
Mens
100 Meters
1.
-
Donald Babers
11.60
(3.7)
PR
Mar 11
Houston Relays
2.
-
Eloes Whitaker
12.44
(.6)
Apr 1
Rice Victor Lopez Bayou Classic
3.
-
Fancy Osazuwa
12.45
(2.4)
PR
Mar 11
Houston Relays
4.
-
Ben Rawls
12.54
(-.2)
PR
Apr 1
Rice Victor Lopez Bayou Classic
5.
-
Adedayo Fadeyi
12.70
(3.7)
PR
Mar 11
Houston Relays
200 Meters
1.
-
Donald Babers
23.76
(.7)
PR
Apr 1
Rice Victor Lopez Bayou Classic
2.
10
Brian Franklin
25.96
PR
Mar 11
Houston Relays
3.
-
Ben Rawls
26.06
PR
Mar 11
Houston Relays
4.
-
Randell Anderson
26.95
(-.7)
PR
Apr 1
Rice Victor Lopez Bayou Classic
400 Meters
1.
12
Kevin Itima
49.15
PR
Apr 21
Woodlands Regional Qualifiers Invite
2.
-
LaCarl Hayes
51.91
Apr 29
UIL 4A Region III
3.
-
Mark Spooner
52.99
PR
Mar 11
Houston Relays
4.
9
Tony Douglas
53.13
Mar 11
Houston Relays
5.
-
Chirs Ford
58.13
PR
Mar 11
Houston Relays
800 Meters
1.
12
Kevin Itima
1:55.32
PR
Apr 21
Woodlands Regional Qualifiers Invite
2.
-
LaCarl Hayes
2:04.55
PR
Mar 11
Houston Relays
3.
-
Kevin Hosey
2:08.92
PR
Mar 11
Houston Relays
1500 Meters
1.
10
Phillip Pierrott
4:25.42
PR
Apr 1
Rice Victor Lopez Bayou Classic
2.
9
Thomas Hill
4:41.70
PR
Apr 1
Rice Victor Lopez Bayou Classic
1600 Meters
1.
10
Phillip Pierrott
4:46.41
PR
Apr 29
UIL 4A Region III
2.
9
Thomas Hill
5:15.52
PR
Mar 11
Houston Relays
3.
10
Aaron Kossie
5:41.10
Mar 11
Houston Relays
3000 Meters
1.
10
Phillip Pierrott
10:37.36
PR
Apr 1
Rice Victor Lopez Bayou Classic
2.
9
Thomas Hill
10:56.24
PR
Apr 1
Rice Victor Lopez Bayou Classic
3200 Meters
1.
10
Phillip Pierrott
11:14.20
PR
Mar 11
Houston Relays
2.
9
Thomas Hill
11:43.04
Mar 11
Houston Relays
3.
10
Aaron Kossie
12:29.39
PR
Mar 11
Houston Relays
110m Hurdles - 39"
1.
-
Edwin Ogboghodo
16.35
(-.7)
PR
Apr 1
Rice Victor Lopez Bayou Classic
300m Hurdles - 36"
1.
-
Edwin Ogboghodo
44.40
PR
Apr 1
Rice Victor Lopez Bayou Classic
4x100 Relay
1.
Relay Team
47.32
Mar 30
Houston ISD Sub-Varsity City Meet
4x200 Relay -
1.
Relay Team
1:33.53
Mar 11
Houston Relays
4x400 Relay
1.
Relay Team
3:31.69
Mar 11
Houston Relays
Shot Put - 12lb
1.
-
Isaac Spencer
39' 4.5
PR
Mar 11
Houston Relays
Long Jump
1.
-
Mark Spooner
21' 0.75
PR
Apr 1
Rice Victor Lopez Bayou Classic
2.
-
Ben Rawls
18' 5
PR
Mar 11
Houston Relays
Womens
100 Meters
1.
10
Precious Nwokey
12.51
(5.7)
PR
Apr 8
79th Clyde Littlefield Texas Relays-HS Events
2.
11
LaChristian Taylor
12.84
(4.1)
PR
Mar 11
Houston Relays
3.
10
Annisia Williams
12.91
(2.2)
Mar 11
Houston Relays
4.
-
Ashley Durley
13.05
(3.8)
PR
Mar 11
Houston Relays
5.
10
Chassidy Hurd-calhoun
13.23
(2.0)
PR
Apr 8
79th Clyde Littlefield Texas Relays-HS Events
6.
-
Adomma Uwulaka
13.94
PR
Mar 30
Houston ISD Sub-Varsity City Meet
7.
-
Arani Taurras
14.11
PR
Mar 30
Houston ISD Sub-Varsity City Meet
8.
-
Danielle Ellis
15.72
PR
Mar 30
Houston ISD Sub-Varsity City Meet
200 Meters
1.
10
Precious Nwokey
26.64
(.4)
PR
Apr 1
Rice Victor Lopez Bayou Classic
2.
11
LaChristian Taylor
27.04
(.0)
PR
Apr 1
Rice Victor Lopez Bayou Classic
3.
-
Jasmine McMillan
27.52
(1.5)
PR
Apr 1
Rice Victor Lopez Bayou Classic
4.
-
Meiah Tellison
28.55
PR
Mar 11
Houston Relays
5.
-
Destini Callis
29.25
Mar 30
Houston ISD Sub-Varsity City Meet
6.
-
Biranna Brady
30.22
PR
Mar 30
Houston ISD Sub-Varsity City Meet
400 Meters
1.
11
Diona Finley
57.53
PR
Apr 29
UIL 4A Region III
2.
12
Phyllis Iheanacho
58.54
PR
Apr 1
Rice Victor Lopez Bayou Classic
3.
10
Annisia Williams
1:03.47
PR
Apr 1
Rice Victor Lopez Bayou Classic
4.
11
Trendalynn Austin
1:09.95
PR
Mar 11
Houston Relays
800 Meters
1.
11
Shannon Jackson
2:15.84
Apr 29
UIL 4A Region III
2.
10
Allante Bergeron
2:24.93
PR
Apr 29
UIL 4A Region III
3.
-
Meiah Tellison
2:28.90
PR
Apr 1
Rice Victor Lopez Bayou Classic
4.
-
Imani Douglas
2:55.47
PR
Mar 30
Houston ISD Sub-Varsity City Meet
5.
-
Jasmine McMillan
2:57.59
PR
Apr 1
Rice Victor Lopez Bayou Classic
6.
-
Jasmine Vanzant
3:07.23
PR
Mar 30
Houston ISD Sub-Varsity City Meet
7.
-
Markesha Woodson
3:10.61
PR
Mar 30
Houston ISD Sub-Varsity City Meet
1500 Meters
1.
11
Shannon Jackson
5:20.03
PR
Apr 1
Rice Victor Lopez Bayou Classic
2.
-
Meiah Tellison
5:38.86
PR
Apr 1
Rice Victor Lopez Bayou Classic
1600 Meters
1.
11
Shannon Jackson
5:30.77
PR
Apr 29
UIL 4A Region III
2.
-
Meiah Tellison
6:08.48
Mar 11
Houston Relays
3.
-
Jasmine Vanzant
7:39.83
PR
Mar 30
Houston ISD Sub-Varsity City Meet
4.
-
F'Tarrah Ferrier
8:12.51
PR
Mar 30
Houston ISD Sub-Varsity City Meet
100m Hurdles - 33"
1.
12
Sandra Iwunze
13.91
(2.2)
PR
May 12
TX UIL 4A State Championship
2.
12
Tayanna Simpson
14.03
(2.2)
PR
May 12
TX UIL 4A State Championship
3.
10
Chassidy Hurd-calhoun
15.46
Apr 29
UIL 4A Region III
4.
-
Shani Walsh
18.46
(-.1)
PR
Apr 1
Rice Victor Lopez Bayou Classic
5.
9
Nicole Washington
18.88
Mar 30
Houston ISD Sub-Varsity City Meet
6.
-
Lavonda Johnson
20.50
PR
Mar 30
Houston ISD Sub-Varsity City Meet
300m Hurdles - 30"
1.
12
Sandra Iwunze
41.86
PR
Mar 25
Texas Southern University Relays
2.
12
Tayanna Simpson
43.24
PR
Mar 25
Texas Southern University Relays
3.
10
Allante Bergeron
46.21
PR
Apr 21
Woodlands Regional Qualifiers Invite
4.
10
Chassidy Hurd-calhoun
50.40
Apr 1
Rice Victor Lopez Bayou Classic
5.
9
Nicole Washington
53.69
PR
Mar 30
Houston ISD Sub-Varsity City Meet
6.
-
Shani Walsh
54.27
PR
Mar 30
Houston ISD Sub-Varsity City Meet
7.
-
Lavonda Johnson
55.73
Mar 30
Houston ISD Sub-Varsity City Meet
4x100 Relay
1.
Diona Finley
Tayanna Simpson
Sandra Iwunze
Phyllis Iheanacho
47.13
May 12
TX UIL 4A State Championship
2.
Relay Team
47.82
Apr 29
UIL 4A Region III
3.
Diona Finley
Sandra Iwunze
Chassidy Hurd-calhoun
Precious Nwokey
48.24
Apr 29
UIL 4A Region III
4.
Diona Finley
Chassidy Hurd-calhoun
LaChristian Taylor
Precious Nwokey
49.12
Apr 8
79th Clyde Littlefield Texas Relays-HS Events
4x200 Relay -
1.
Relay Team
1:40.04
Apr 8
79th Clyde Littlefield Texas Relays-HS Events
2.
Diona Finley
Tayanna Simpson
Phyllis Iheanacho
Sandra Iwunze
1:41.05
Apr 8
79th Clyde Littlefield Texas Relays-HS Events
3.
Diona Finley
Precious Nwokey
Chassidy Hurd-calhoun
Phyllis Iheanacho
1:41.19
May 12
TX UIL 4A State Championship
4.
Tayanna Simpson
Chassidy Hurd-calhoun
Phyllis Iheanacho
Precious Nwokey
1:42.25
Apr 29
UIL 4A Region III
4x400 Relay
1.
Phyllis Iheanacho
Shannon Jackson
Allante Bergeron
Diona Finley
3:53.23
May 12
TX UIL 4A State Championship
2.
Relay Team
3:53.50
Mar 11
Houston Relays
3.
Phyllis Iheanacho
Precious Nwokey
Diona Finley
Allante Bergeron
3:54.20
Apr 29
UIL 4A Region III
4.
Phyllis Iheanacho
Diona Finley
Precious Nwokey
Allante Bergeron
3:55.73
Mar 25
Texas Southern University Relays
4x800 Relay
1.
Relay Team
9:32.17
Apr 8
79th Clyde Littlefield Texas Relays-HS Events
2.
Phyllis Iheanacho
Allante Bergeron
Shannon Jackson
Meiah Tellison
9:39.98
Mar 25
Texas Southern University Relays
SMR 1600m - [200-200-400-800]
1.
Annisia Williams
LaChristian Taylor
Phyllis Iheanacho
Shannon Jackson
4:07.36
Mar 25
Texas Southern University Relays
Shot Put - 4kg
1.
12
Victoria Andrews
43' 10.75
PR
Apr 1
Rice Victor Lopez Bayou Classic
2.
12
Davina Orieukwu
41' 4.25
PR
Apr 1
Rice Victor Lopez Bayou Classic
3.
10
Ifeatu Okafor
32' 9
Mar 30
Houston ISD Sub-Varsity City Meet
4.
-
Stephanie Rawls
30' 9.25
PR
Apr 29
UIL 4A Region III
5.
-
Jazelle Brown
30' 1
PR
Mar 30
Houston ISD Sub-Varsity City Meet
6.
-
Latoya Tims
24' 5
PR
Mar 30
Houston ISD Sub-Varsity City Meet
Discus - 1kg
1.
12
Davina Orieukwu
146' 0
PR
May 12
TX UIL 4A State Championship
2.
10
Ifeatu Okafor
91' 8
Mar 30
Houston ISD Sub-Varsity City Meet
3.
-
Jazelle Brown
80' 4
PR
Mar 30
Houston ISD Sub-Varsity City Meet
4.
-
Latoya Tims
56' 3
PR
Mar 30
Houston ISD Sub-Varsity City Meet
5.
-
Carldeon Floyd
41' 8
PR
Mar 30
Houston ISD Sub-Varsity City Meet
High Jump
1.
10
Precious Nwokey
5' 8
May 12
TX UIL 4A State Championship
2.
-
Cristie Brown
4' 11
PR
Mar 25
Texas Southern University Relays
3.
10
Chassidy Hurd-calhoun
4' 8
PR
Apr 29
UIL 4A Region III
4.
-
Danielle Jackson
4' 4
PR
Mar 30
Houston ISD Sub-Varsity City Meet
-
Cidney Modesty
4' 4
PR
Mar 30
Houston ISD Sub-Varsity City Meet
Long Jump
1.
10
Precious Nwokey
17' 7.5
Apr 29
UIL 4A Region III
2.
12
Sandra Iwunze
16' 8.5
PR
Apr 29
UIL 4A Region III
3.
-
Kayla Jordan
14' 10
PR
Mar 30
Houston ISD Sub-Varsity City Meet
4.
9
Nicole Washington
13' 6.25
PR
Mar 30
Houston ISD Sub-Varsity City Meet
5.
10
Trenchell Sampson
13' 5.25
PR
Mar 11
Houston Relays
6.
-
Morganne Cameron
13' 4.25
PR
Mar 30
Houston ISD Sub-Varsity City Meet
7.
-
Myra Brady
11' 11.75
PR
Mar 30
Houston ISD Sub-Varsity City Meet
Triple Jump
1.
-
Kayla Jordan
30' 8.25
PR
Mar 30
Houston ISD Sub-Varsity City Meet
2.
10
Trenchell Sampson
29' 2
PR
Apr 1
Rice Victor Lopez Bayou Classic
3.
-
Dominique White
28' 4
PR
Mar 30
Houston ISD Sub-Varsity City Meet
4.
-
Markesha Woodson
26' 9.25
PR
Mar 30
Houston ISD Sub-Varsity City Meet
*Recent improvement