Season:
2007 Outdoor
Outdoor
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2002
Indoor
2024
2023
2022
2020
2019
2018
2016
2014
2012
Event Records
Highlighter
Highlighter is active:
Click
Tap
an entry to show highlight options.
Mens
Womens
Mens
100 Meters
1.
11
Ian Locust
11.34c
PR
Apr 13
Erickson All-Sport Invitational
2.
11
Chris Reaville
11.68
PR
Apr 21
Morgantown / W.V.U. Invitational
3.
10
Daniel Strosnider
11.69
PR
Apr 21
Morgantown / W.V.U. Invitational
4.
10
Brady Tucker
11.85
PR
Mar 27
Bridgeport I
5.
10
Bassann Abulaban
11.92
PR
May 3
N.C.A.C. Conference Championship
6.
10
Shawn Johnson
12.33
PR
Apr 21
Morgantown / W.V.U. Invitational
7.
11
John Treer
12.54c
PR
Apr 10
Preston II
8.
9
Landon Burgess
12.84
PR
Apr 21
Morgantown / W.V.U. Invitational
9.
9
Nathan Tauger
12.94c
PR
Apr 10
Preston II
10
Klayton Farley
12.94c
PR
Apr 13
Erickson All-Sport Invitational
11.
9
Jake Barrow
14.34c
PR
Apr 17
Preston III
200 Meters
1.
11
Ian Locust
23.54c
PR
Apr 13
Erickson All-Sport Invitational
2.
10
Daniel Strosnider
23.63
PR
Apr 13
Erickson All-Sport Invitational
3.
10
Brady Tucker
23.81
PR
Apr 13
Erickson All-Sport Invitational
4.
11
Chris Reaville
24.25
PR
Apr 3
Bridgeport II
5.
9
Jarrett Hoffman
24.35
PR
Apr 21
Morgantown / W.V.U. Invitational
6.
10
Mathew Garcia
24.71
PR
Mar 27
Bridgeport I
7.
9
Landon Burgess
25.72
PR
Apr 13
Erickson All-Sport Invitational
8.
10
Shawn Johnson
26.04c
Apr 10
Preston II
9.
9
Nathan Tauger
26.33
Apr 13
Erickson All-Sport Invitational
10.
11
Chris Choi
26.41
PR
Mar 27
Bridgeport I
11.
11
John Treer
26.76
PR
Mar 27
Bridgeport I
12.
10
Klayton Farley
26.89
PR
Apr 13
Erickson All-Sport Invitational
400 Meters
1.
10
Brady Tucker
52.87
PR
Apr 21
Morgantown / W.V.U. Invitational
2.
9
Jarrett Hoffman
53.46
PR
Apr 27
Gazette Relays
3.
11
Ian Frist
57.57
PR
Apr 3
Bridgeport II
4.
12
Brian Pilon
57.64
PR
Apr 21
Morgantown / W.V.U. Invitational
5.
10
Shawn Johnson
58.14c
Apr 10
Preston II
6.
10
Mathew Garcia
59.74
PR
Apr 13
Erickson All-Sport Invitational
7.
10
Nathan Lafata
1:00.54c
PR
Apr 17
Preston III
800 Meters
1.
12
Matt Long
2:13.63
PR
May 3
N.C.A.C. Conference Championship
2.
9
Kari Selin
2:19.16
Apr 27
Gazette Relays
3.
11
Ian Frist
2:25.59
PR
Apr 3
Bridgeport II
4.
11
Stephen Stolzenberg
2:25.93
PR
May 3
N.C.A.C. Conference Championship
5.
10
Joe Ahern
2:28.3h
Apr 10
Preston II
6.
10
Zachary Phipps
2:30.31
Apr 21
Morgantown / W.V.U. Invitational
7.
10
Nathan Lafata
2:32.3h
PR
Apr 17
Preston III
1600 Meters
1.
12
Matt Long
5:00.3h
PR
Apr 13
Erickson All-Sport Invitational
2.
9
Kari Selin
5:00.40
PR
Apr 21
Morgantown / W.V.U. Invitational
3.
10
Joe Ahern
5:03.15
PR
Apr 21
Morgantown / W.V.U. Invitational
4.
9
Lucas Greza
5:06.29
Apr 21
Morgantown / W.V.U. Invitational
5.
10
Zachary Phipps
5:18.42
Mar 27
Bridgeport I
6.
11
Kyle Boyce
5:40.21
PR
Apr 21
Morgantown / W.V.U. Invitational
7.
11
Stephen Stolzenberg
5:45.62
PR
Apr 21
Morgantown / W.V.U. Invitational
3200 Meters
1.
12
Matt Long
10:24.87
PR
May 3
N.C.A.C. Conference Championship
2.
9
Lucas Greza
10:55.78
Apr 27
Gazette Relays
3.
11
Kyle Boyce
11:25.81
PR
Mar 27
Bridgeport I
110m Hurdles - 39"
1.
10
Ben Hackett
17.09
May 3
N.C.A.C. Conference Championship
2.
11
Chris Choi
18.15
Apr 13
Erickson All-Sport Invitational
3.
9
Jake Barrow
21.01
PR
May 3
N.C.A.C. Conference Championship
300m Hurdles - 36"
1.
12
Brian Pilon
44.39
Apr 27
Gazette Relays
2.
-
Hackett Ben
47.21
PR
Apr 21
Morgantown / W.V.U. Invitational
10
Ben Hackett
47.21
Apr 21
Morgantown / W.V.U. Invitational
4.
11
Chris Choi
47.23
May 3
N.C.A.C. Conference Championship
4x100 Relay
1.
-
Ian Locust
Bassann Abulaban
Chris Reaville
Daniel Strosnider
44.78
Apr 27
Gazette Relays
2.
-
Ian Locust
Chris Reaville
Brady Tucker
Daniel Strosnider
44.84
Apr 21
Morgantown / W.V.U. Invitational
3.
-
Relay Team
45.09
May 19
West Virginia AAA State Championship
4.
-
Bassann Abulaban
Daniel Strosnider
Chris Reaville
Ian Locust
45.12
Apr 13
Erickson All-Sport Invitational
5.
-
Jarrett Hoffman
Klayton Farley
Chris Reaville
Bassann Abulaban
47.51
Mar 27
Bridgeport I
6.
-
Jake Barrow
Chris Choi
Nathan Tauger
Brian Pilon
50.34c
Mar 31
Preston Border Clash Relays
4x200 Relay -
1.
-
Jarrett Hoffman
Chris Reaville
Daniel Strosnider
Brady Tucker
1:35.60
May 3
N.C.A.C. Conference Championship
2.
-
Chris Reaville
Jarrett Hoffman
Brady Tucker
Daniel Strosnider
1:35.75
Apr 27
Gazette Relays
3.
-
Ian Locust
Mathew Garcia
Chris Reaville
Daniel Strosnider
1:35.8h
Mar 31
Preston Border Clash Relays
4.
-
Jarrett Hoffman
Mathew Garcia
Chris Reaville
Daniel Strosnider
1:37.38
Apr 13
Erickson All-Sport Invitational
4x400 Relay
1.
-
Brady Tucker
Jarrett Hoffman
Ian Frist
Shawn Johnson
3:44.96
May 3
N.C.A.C. Conference Championship
2.
-
Ian Frist
Shawn Johnson
Brian Pilon
Daniel Strosnider
3:53.7h
Mar 31
Preston Border Clash Relays
3.
-
Matt Long
Joe Ahern
Lucas Greza
Kari Selin
3:58.54
Apr 21
Morgantown / W.V.U. Invitational
4.
-
Matt Long
Joe Ahern
Nathan Lafata
Chris Choi
4:13.0h
Mar 31
Preston Border Clash Relays
5.
-
Ian Frist
Nathan Lafata
Stephen Stolzenberg
Joe Ahern
4:19.4h
Apr 10
Preston II
6.
-
Nathan Lafata
Zach Phipps
Stephen Stolzenberg
Kyle Boyce
4:20.2h
Apr 17
Preston III
4x800 Relay
1.
-
Matt Long
Ian Frist
Kari Selin
Joe Ahern
8:56.94
May 3
N.C.A.C. Conference Championship
2.
-
Ian Frist
Kari Selin
Matt Long
Joe Ahern
9:04.26
Apr 27
Gazette Relays
3.
-
Kari Selin
Joe Ahern
Matt Long
Ian Frist
9:25.12
Apr 21
Morgantown / W.V.U. Invitational
4.
-
Matt Long
Nathan Lafata
Joe Ahern
Ian Frist
9:40.8h
Mar 31
Preston Border Clash Relays
5.
-
Stephen Stolzenberg
Nathan Lafata
Zach Phipps
Lucas Greza
10:01.11
Apr 21
Morgantown / W.V.U. Invitational
6.
-
Stephen Stolzenberg
Zach Phipps
Nathan Lafata
Kyle Boyce
10:08.9h
Apr 17
Preston III
7.
-
Kyle Boyce
Nathan Lafata
Zach Phipps
Stephen Stolzenberg
10:28.2h
Apr 10
Preston II
-
Matt Long
Kari Selin
Ian Frist
Joe Ahern
10:28.2h
Apr 10
Preston II
4x1600 Relay
1.
-
Joe Ahern
Lucas Greza
Kyle Boyce
Matt Long
21:00.2h
Mar 31
Preston Border Clash Relays
SMR 800m - [100-100-200-400]
1.
-
Bassann Abulaban
Landon Burgess
Mathew Garcia
Brian Pilon
1:45.8h
Mar 31
Preston Border Clash Relays
DMR 4000m - [1200-400-800-1600]
1.
-
Lucas Greza
Ian Frist
Nathan Lafata
Kyle Boyce
13:01.6h
Mar 31
Preston Border Clash Relays
4x110 Shuttle Hurdles - 30"
1.
-
Brian Pilon
Ben Hackett
Chris Choi
Shawn Johnson
1:04.32
May 3
N.C.A.C. Conference Championship
2.
-
Relay Team
1:05.60
Apr 21
Morgantown / W.V.U. Invitational
3.
-
Chris Choi
Shawn Johnson
Ben Hackett
Brian Pilon
1:06.02
Apr 27
Gazette Relays
4.
-
Chris Choi
Jake Barrow
Ben Hackett
Shawn Johnson
1:10.18
Mar 27
Bridgeport I
5.
-
Chris Choi
Jake Barrow
Brian Pilon
Shawn Johnson
1:13.0h
Mar 31
Preston Border Clash Relays
Shot Put - 12lb
1.
10
Shawn Johnson
36' 7
Mar 31
Preston Border Clash Relays
2.
10
Klayton Farley
34' 11
PR
Apr 13
Erickson All-Sport Invitational
3.
11
Josh Foster
31' 7.5
Apr 21
Morgantown / W.V.U. Invitational
4.
11
Justin Solley
28' 1
PR
Mar 31
Preston Border Clash Relays
Discus - 1.6kg
1.
11
Josh Foster
107' 4
May 3
N.C.A.C. Conference Championship
2.
11
Justin Solley
69' 10
PR
Mar 31
Preston Border Clash Relays
3.
9
Landon Burgess
61' 9
PR
Mar 31
Preston Border Clash Relays
High Jump
1.
11
Zach Deem
5' 4
PR
Apr 21
Morgantown / W.V.U. Invitational
2.
9
Jake Barrow
5' 0
PR
Apr 10
Preston II
10
Shawn Johnson
5' 0
PR
Mar 31
Preston Border Clash Relays
Pole Vault
1.
11
Ian Frist
10' 6
Apr 3
Bridgeport II
2.
10
Nathan Lafata
8' 6
May 3
N.C.A.C. Conference Championship
10
Chip Matala
8' 6
PR
Mar 31
Preston Border Clash Relays
Long Jump
1.
11
Zach Deem
18' 9.75
Apr 27
Gazette Relays
2.
10
Bassann Abulaban
18' 7
PR
May 3
N.C.A.C. Conference Championship
3.
10
Daniel Strosnider
17' 10
PR
Mar 27
Bridgeport I
4.
9
Nathan Tauger
16' 5
PR
May 3
N.C.A.C. Conference Championship
5.
11
John Treer
14' 10.5
PR
Mar 27
Bridgeport I
Womens
100 Meters
1.
11
Mandy Lundstrum
13.16
PR
Apr 13
Erickson All-Sport Invitational
2.
12
Lindsay Gutta
13.36
Apr 27
Gazette Relays
3.
12
Keba Goff
13.45
PR
May 11
Region I AAA Championship
4.
12
Jaclyn Hoover
13.61
PR
Apr 13
Erickson All-Sport Invitational
5.
10
Kristen Ramsey
15.02
PR
Apr 21
Morgantown / W.V.U. Invitational
6.
12
Kristin Bagby
15.25
PR
Apr 21
Morgantown / W.V.U. Invitational
7.
10
Lauren Walker
17.01
PR
Apr 21
Morgantown / W.V.U. Invitational
200 Meters
1.
11
Mandy Lundstrum
26.87
PR
Apr 27
Gazette Relays
2.
10
Cari Shaffer
27.01
PR
May 11
Region I AAA Championship
3.
12
Lindsay Gutta
27.60
May 3
N.C.A.C. Conference Championship
4.
12
Keba Goff
28.08
PR
Apr 21
Morgantown / W.V.U. Invitational
5.
12
Jaclyn Hoover
28.32
PR
Apr 21
Morgantown / W.V.U. Invitational
6.
10
Lauren Walker
36.13
PR
Apr 13
Erickson All-Sport Invitational
400 Meters
1.
10
Cari Shaffer
1:01.22
May 11
Region I AAA Championship
2.
11
Aubrey Moskal
1:04.73
PR
Apr 21
Morgantown / W.V.U. Invitational
3.
12
Jaclyn Hoover
1:05.86
Apr 3
Bridgeport II
4.
11
Derica Fletcher
1:12.73
PR
May 3
N.C.A.C. Conference Championship
800 Meters
1.
12
Monica Chase
2:18.50
PR
May 19
West Virginia AAA State Championship
2.
11
Aubrey Moskal
2:23.97
Apr 21
Morgantown / W.V.U. Invitational
3.
12
Ahna Lewis
2:30.58
May 3
N.C.A.C. Conference Championship
4.
11
Derica Fletcher
2:54.28
PR
Apr 21
Morgantown / W.V.U. Invitational
5.
9
Alexandra Arthurs
3:01.30
PR
Apr 21
Morgantown / W.V.U. Invitational
1600 Meters
1.
12
Monica Chase
5:16.21
PR
Apr 21
Morgantown / W.V.U. Invitational
2.
11
Emma Berry
5:17.40
PR
Apr 21
Morgantown / W.V.U. Invitational
3.
12
Ahna Lewis
5:20.40
Apr 21
Morgantown / W.V.U. Invitational
4.
11
Aubrey Moskal
5:36.34
PR
May 3
N.C.A.C. Conference Championship
5.
10
Megan Radcliffe
6:11.96
Apr 21
Morgantown / W.V.U. Invitational
6.
9
Alexandra Arthurs
6:23.4h
Apr 17
Preston III
7.
11
Derica Fletcher
6:29.1h
PR
Apr 17
Preston III
8.
11
Molly Matala
6:32.26
PR
Apr 21
Morgantown / W.V.U. Invitational
3200 Meters
1.
11
Emma Berry
11:27.40
PR
May 19
West Virginia AAA State Championship
2.
10
Megan Radcliffe
13:09.93
PR
May 3
N.C.A.C. Conference Championship
100m Hurdles - 33"
1.
10
Kristen Ramsey
18.23
Apr 13
Erickson All-Sport Invitational
2.
12
Kristin Bagby
19.75
Apr 21
Morgantown / W.V.U. Invitational
4x100 Relay
1.
-
Mandy Lundstrum
Jaclyn Hoover
Lindsay Gutta
Keba Goff
51.09
May 19
West Virginia AAA State Championship
2.
-
Keba Goff
Jaclyn Hoover
Mandy Lundstrum
Lindsay Gutta
51.81
Apr 21
Morgantown / W.V.U. Invitational
3.
-
Jaclyn Hoover
Lindsay Gutta
Keba Goff
Mandy Lundstrum
51.86
May 3
N.C.A.C. Conference Championship
4.
-
Lindsay Gutta
Keba Goff
Jaclyn Hoover
Mandy Lundstrum
52.44c
Apr 10
Preston II
5.
-
Mandy Lundstrum
Jaclyn Hoover
Keba Goff
Lindsay Gutta
52.48
Mar 27
Bridgeport I
4x200 Relay -
1.
-
Mandy Lundstrum
Jaclyn Hoover
Cari Shaffer
Lindsay Gutta
1:47.58
May 19
West Virginia AAA State Championship
2.
-
Mandy Lundstrum
Jaclyn Hoover
Keba Goff
Lindsay Gutta
1:51.23
Mar 27
Bridgeport I
3.
-
Lindsay Gutta
Jaclyn Hoover
Cari Shaffer
Mandy Lundstrum
1:51.86
May 3
N.C.A.C. Conference Championship
4.
-
Keba Goff
Jaclyn Hoover
Lindsay Gutta
Mandy Lundstrum
1:51.9h
Apr 10
Preston II
4x400 Relay
1.
-
Jaclyn Hoover
Aubrey Moskal
Monica Chase
Cari Shaffer
4:12.67
May 19
West Virginia AAA State Championship
2.
-
Monica Chase
Aubrey Moskal
Jaclyn Hoover
Cari Shaffer
4:12.92
May 3
N.C.A.C. Conference Championship
3.
-
Jaclyn Hoover
Aubrey Moskal
Mandy Lundstrum
Monica Chase
4:21.53
Apr 27
Gazette Relays
4.
-
Jaclyn Hoover
Mandy Lundstrum
Lindsay Gutta
Monica Chase
4:23.37
Apr 21
Morgantown / W.V.U. Invitational
5.
-
Keba Goff
Jaclyn Hoover
Lindsay Gutta
Monica Chase
4:30.9h
Apr 10
Preston II
6.
-
Ahna Lewis
Aubrey Moskal
Allison Pettit
Monica Chase
4:33.5h
Mar 31
Preston Border Clash Relays
7.
-
Aubrey Moskal
Ahna Lewis
Emma Berry
Derica Fletcher
4:47.00
Apr 21
Morgantown / W.V.U. Invitational
8.
-
Emma Berry
Aubrey Moskal
Derica Fletcher
Ahna Lewis
4:50.6h
Apr 10
Preston II
9.
-
Megan Radcliffe
Alex Arthurs
Molly Matala
Derica Fletcher
5:15.7h
Apr 17
Preston III
4x800 Relay
1.
-
Monica Chase
Ahna Lewis
Emma Berry
Aubrey Moskal
9:43.93
May 3
N.C.A.C. Conference Championship
2.
-
Ahna Lewis
Aubrey Moskal
Emma Berry
Monica Chase
9:44.87
May 19
West Virginia AAA State Championship
3.
-
Ahna Lewis
Aubrey Moskal
Allison Pettit
Monica Chase
10:09.3h
Apr 10
Preston II
4.
-
Derica Fletcher
Alex Arthurs
Megan Radcliffe
Emma Berry
11:12.8h
Apr 10
Preston II
5.
-
Alex Arthurs
Molly Matala
Derica Fletcher
Megan Radcliffe
11:34.49
Apr 21
Morgantown / W.V.U. Invitational
6.
-
Megan Radcliffe
Alex Arthurs
Molly Matala
Derica Fletcher
11:51.8h
Apr 17
Preston III
7.
-
Megan Radcliffe
Alex Arthurs
Derica Fletcher
Molly Matala
11:55.0h
Mar 31
Preston Border Clash Relays
4x1600 Relay
1.
-
Ahna Lewis
Allison Pettit
Emma Berry
Monica Chase
22:00.8h
Mar 31
Preston Border Clash Relays
2.
-
Megan Radcliffe
Alex Arthurs
Derica Fletcher
Molly Matala
26:02.6h
Mar 31
Preston Border Clash Relays
DMR 4000m - [1200-400-800-1600]
1.
-
Allison Pettit
Ahna Lewis
Emma Berry
Aubrey Moskal
13:40.6h
Mar 31
Preston Border Clash Relays
2.
-
Molly Matala
Alex Arthurs
Derica Fletcher
Megan Radcliffe
15:33.3h
Mar 31
Preston Border Clash Relays
4x100 Shuttle Hurdles - 30"
1.
-
Cari Shaffer
Kristen Ramsey
Jaclyn Hoover
Keba Goff
1:18.59
May 3
N.C.A.C. Conference Championship
Shot Put - 4kg
1.
10
Rebecca Small
29' 0
Apr 21
Morgantown / W.V.U. Invitational
2.
12
Hilah Zia
25' 8
PR
Apr 13
Erickson All-Sport Invitational
3.
9
Amanda Pollard
23' 11
PR
Mar 27
Bridgeport I
4.
12
Mimi McWilliams
18' 1.5
PR
May 3
N.C.A.C. Conference Championship
Discus - 1kg
1.
12
Hilah Zia
82' 9
PR
May 3
N.C.A.C. Conference Championship
2.
10
Rebecca Small
78' 6
Apr 21
Morgantown / W.V.U. Invitational
3.
9
Amanda Pollard
66' 11
PR
Mar 27
Bridgeport I
4.
11
Derica Fletcher
60' 9
PR
May 3
N.C.A.C. Conference Championship
5.
9
Alexandra Arthurs
39' 2
PR
Mar 31
Preston Border Clash Relays
High Jump
1.
10
Brooke Andrews
4' 6
PR
Mar 27
Bridgeport I
*Recent improvement