Event Records
Highlighter is active: ClickTap an entry to show highlight options.
Mens
800 Meters | ||||||
1. | 12 | Lance Golay | 2:05.44PR | May 17 | Iowa 3A State Championships | |
110m Hurdles - 39" | ||||||
1. | 12 | Michael Ramaeker | 15.21PR | May 17 | Iowa 3A State Championships | |
4x100 Relay | ||||||
1. | Tyler Worrall Ben Myers Zach Lenger Dylan Schrader | 45.23 | May 17 | Iowa 3A State Championships | ||
2. | - | Relay Team | 45.31 | May 9 | 3A Region 8 | |
4x200 Relay - | ||||||
1. | Harlan Sytsma Ben Myers Austin Houser Dylan Schrader | 1:34.03 | May 17 | Iowa 3A State Championships | ||
2. | - | Relay Team | 1:34.59 | May 9 | 3A Region 8 | |
4x400 Relay | ||||||
1. | - | Michael Ramaeker Harlan Sytsma Kaleb Robuck Jamie DeHeer | 3:28.70 | May 17 | Iowa 3A State Championships | |
2. | - | Relay Team | 3:28.79 | May 9 | 3A Region 8 | |
4x800 Relay | ||||||
1. | - | Relay Team | 8:44.1h | May 9 | 3A Region 8 | |
2. | - | Lance Golay Harlan Sytsma Jon Young Jamie VanderVeer | 8:44.52 | May 17 | Iowa 3A State Championships | |
SMR 1600m - [200-200-400-800] | ||||||
1. | - | Ben Myers Austin Houser Michael Ramaeker Jamie DeHeer | 3:38.51 | May 17 | Iowa 3A State Championships | |
2. | - | Relay Team | 3:43.10 | May 9 | 3A Region 8 | |
4x110 Shuttle Hurdles - 30" | ||||||
1. | - | Relay Team | 1:00.5h | May 9 | 3A Region 8 | |
4x110 Shuttle Hurdles - 36" | ||||||
1. | Zach Lenger Weston Jones Kyle Crossett Michael Ramaeker | 59.26 | May 17 | Iowa 3A State Championships | ||
4x110 Shuttle Hurdles - 39" | ||||||
1. | Zach Lenger Weston Jones Kyle Crossett Michael Ramaeker | 59.93 | May 17 | Iowa 3A State Championships | ||
High Jump | ||||||
1. | 9 | Luke Moore | 6' 2 | May 17 | Iowa 3A State Championships | |
Long Jump | ||||||
1. | 11 | Kyle Crossett | 20' 6.5 | May 17 | Iowa 3A State Championships | |
Womens
100 Meters | ||||||
1. | 9 | Amy Turner | 13.44c | Apr 5 | Knoxville Relays | |
2. | 10 | Meredith Shelford | 14.14c | Apr 22 | Chargerette Relays | |
3. | 12 | Jessica DeMoss | 14.26PR | Apr 21 | Huskette Relays | |
4. | 11 | Em Eklofe | 14.74cPR | Apr 15 | Lewis Lundy Relays | |
200 Meters | ||||||
1. | 10 | Tess Edwards | 28.39PR | May 9 | 3A Region 8 | |
2. | 9 | Amy Turner | 28.54c | Apr 5 | Knoxville Relays | |
11 | Em Eklofe | 28.54c | Apr 5 | Knoxville Relays | ||
4. | 10 | Meredith Shelford | 29.75PR | Apr 21 | Huskette Relays | |
5. | 9 | Stephanie Formanek | 30.51PR | May 9 | 3A Region 8 | |
400 Meters | ||||||
1. | 9 | Jessica Stickel | 1:04.42 | Apr 21 | Huskette Relays | |
2. | 11 | Jacque Abens | 1:06.34c | Apr 15 | Lewis Lundy Relays | |
3. | 10 | Tess Edwards | 1:07.00PR | May 9 | 3A Region 8 | |
4. | 9 | Allison Crossett | 1:11.64cPR | Apr 5 | Knoxville Relays | |
800 Meters | ||||||
1. | 11 | Steph Kingery | 2:24.56PR | May 17 | Iowa 3A State Championships | |
2. | 11 | Ashley Larson | 2:34.03 | Apr 21 | Huskette Relays | |
3. | 11 | Alex Thomas | 2:40.2hPR | Apr 29 | Little Dutch Relays | |
1500 Meters | ||||||
1. | 11 | Ashley Larson | 5:04.99PR | May 17 | Iowa 3A State Championships | |
2. | 9 | Allison Crossett | 5:37.89PR | May 9 | 3A Region 8 | |
3. | 11 | Christine Allen | 5:51.54PR | Apr 21 | Huskette Relays | |
3000 Meters | ||||||
1. | 11 | Ashley Larson | 10:46.59PR | Apr 24 | Drake Relays | |
2. | 11 | Alex Thomas | 12:02.8hPR | Apr 22 | Chargerette Relays | |
3. | 10 | Jessica Fresh | 12:24.1hPR | May 9 | 3A Region 8 | |
100m Hurdles - 33" | ||||||
1. | 12 | Jessica DeMoss | 14.84cPR | Apr 22 | Chargerette Relays | |
2. | 12 | Whitney Houser | 16.67PR | May 9 | 3A Region 8 | |
3. | 9 | Paige Legvold | 18.54cPR | Apr 22 | Chargerette Relays | |
400m Hurdles - 30" | ||||||
1. | 11 | Jacque Abens | 1:08.16PR | May 9 | 3A Region 8 | |
4x100 Relay | ||||||
1. | - | Jaci May Amy Turner Em Eklofe Jessica DeMoss | 51.98 | May 17 | Iowa 3A State Championships | |
2. | - | Amy Turner Jaci May Em Eklofe Jessica DeMoss | 54.14c | Apr 22 | Chargerette Relays | |
3. | - | Whitney Houser Jaci May Em Eklofe Jessica DeMoss | 54.64c | Apr 5 | Knoxville Relays | |
4. | - | Amy Turner Meredith Shelford Jessica DeMoss Em Eklofe | 55.00 | Apr 21 | Huskette Relays | |
5. | - | Whitney Houser Amy Turner Em Eklofe Jessica DeMoss | 55.34c | Apr 15 | Lewis Lundy Relays | |
6. | - | Relay Team | 55.42 | Mar 17 | ISU Indoor | |
7. | - | Whitney Houser Amy Turner Jaci May Jessica DeMoss | 55.94c | Apr 14 | Lady Jays Relays | |
8. | - | Stephanie Formanek Jessica Fresh Chelsea Bagby Chelsea Vander Linden | 1:01.49 | Apr 21 | Huskette Relays | |
4x200 Relay - | ||||||
1. | - | Amy Turner Em Eklofe Jaci May Jacque Abens | 1:53.44 | May 9 | 3A Region 8 | |
2. | - | Amy Turner Tess Edwards Jaci May Jacque Abens | 1:54.7h | Apr 29 | Little Dutch Relays | |
3. | - | Amy Turner Jaci May Jacque Abens Em Eklofe | 1:55.69 | Apr 21 | Huskette Relays | |
4. | - | Whitney Houser Jaci May Em Eklofe Jacque Abens | 1:56.2h | Apr 5 | Knoxville Relays | |
5. | - | Amy Turner Stephanie Formanek Tess Edwards Em Eklofe | 1:57.9h | Apr 15 | Lewis Lundy Relays | |
6. | - | Amy Turner Em Eklofe Stephanie Formanek Jaci May | 1:58.6h | Apr 14 | Lady Jays Relays | |
7. | - | Chelsea Vander Linden Jessica Wallace Rachel Pearson Chelsea Bagby | 2:12.32 | Apr 21 | Huskette Relays | |
4x400 Relay | ||||||
1. | - | Steph Kingery Jessica Stickel Tess Edwards Jacque Abens | 4:12.89 | May 9 | 3A Region 8 | |
2. | - | Jacque Abens Steph Kingery Jaci May Jessica Stickel | 4:19.27 | Apr 21 | Huskette Relays | |
3. | - | Jessica Stickel Ashley Larson Steph Kingery Jacque Abens | 4:22.3h | Apr 14 | Lady Jays Relays | |
4. | - | Steph Kingery Jessica Stickel Alex Thomas Jacque Abens | 4:22.7h | Apr 22 | Chargerette Relays | |
5. | - | Kelsey Kingery Jessica Stickel Jaci May Jacque Abens | 4:25.3h | Apr 5 | Knoxville Relays | |
6. | - | Relay Team | 4:26.3h | Mar 17 | ISU Indoor | |
4x800 Relay | ||||||
1. | - | Alex Thomas Jessica Stickel Allison Crossett Steph Kingery | 10:30.3h | May 9 | 3A Region 8 | |
2. | - | Kelsey Kingery Alex Thomas Allison Crossett Steph Kingery | 10:40.0h | Apr 5 | Knoxville Relays | |
3. | - | Jessica Stickel Allison Crossett Kelsey Kingery Steph Kingery | 10:42.95 | Apr 21 | Huskette Relays | |
4. | - | Jessica Stickel Alex Thomas Allison Crossett Steph Kingery | 10:43.3h | Apr 14 | Lady Jays Relays | |
5. | - | Steph Kingery Jessica Stickel Allison Crossett Ashley Larson | 11:19.0h | Apr 15 | Lewis Lundy Relays | |
SMR 800m - [100-100-200-400] | ||||||
1. | - | Amy Turner Jessica DeMoss Em Eklofe Alex Thomas | 1:59.80 | May 9 | 3A Region 8 | |
2. | - | Relay Team | 2:01.90 | Mar 17 | ISU Indoor | |
3. | - | Meredith Shelford Stephanie Formanek Jaci May Tess Edwards | 2:02.6h | Apr 22 | Chargerette Relays | |
4. | - | Meredith Shelford Jessica DeMoss Stephanie Formanek Jaci May | 2:03.8h | Apr 29 | Little Dutch Relays | |
5. | - | Tess Edwards Stephanie Formanek Meredith Shelford Kelsey Kingery | 2:05.34 | Apr 21 | Huskette Relays | |
6. | - | Stephanie Formanek Em Eklofe Meredith Shelford Tess Edwards | 2:07.8h | Apr 14 | Lady Jays Relays | |
7. | - | Amy Turner Stephanie Formanek Sarah Schwanebeck Allison Crossett | 2:08.8h | Apr 5 | Knoxville Relays | |
8. | - | Chelsea Bagby Chelsea Vander Linden Alex Thomas Rachel Pearson | 2:13.59 | Apr 21 | Huskette Relays | |
9. | 9 | Alyssa Oldham Chelsea Vander Linden Rachel Pearson Stephanie Formanek | 2:16.6h | Apr 15 | Lewis Lundy Relays | |
SMR 1600m - [200-200-400-800] | ||||||
1. | - | Jaci May Em Eklofe Steph Kingery Ashley Larson | 4:24.11 | May 17 | Iowa 3A State Championships | |
2. | - | Alex Thomas Tess Edwards Em Eklofe Jaci May | 4:38.92 | Apr 21 | Huskette Relays | |
3. | - | Jaci May Em Eklofe Tess Edwards Ashley Larson | 4:41.9h | Apr 29 | Little Dutch Relays | |
4. | - | Jaci May Em Eklofe Tess Edwards Allison Crossett | 4:42.1h | Apr 22 | Chargerette Relays | |
5. | - | Em Eklofe Tess Edwards Jaci May Steph Kingery | 4:45.2h | Apr 5 | Knoxville Relays | |
6. | - | Jaci May Em Eklofe Tess Edwards Alex Thomas | 4:49.0h | Apr 14 | Lady Jays Relays | |
7. | - | Meredith Shelford Tess Edwards Rachel Pearson Katie Ayers | 5:10.4h | Apr 15 | Lewis Lundy Relays | |
4x100 Shuttle Hurdles - 30" | ||||||
1. | - | Whitney Houser Jacque Abens Melanie Miller Jessica DeMoss | 1:08.4h | May 9 | 3A Region 8 | |
2. | - | Jacque Abens Whitney Houser Melanie Miller Jessica DeMoss | 1:09.0h | Apr 5 | Knoxville Relays | |
3. | - | Whitney Houser Jacque Abens Paige Legvold Jessica DeMoss | 1:11.3h | Apr 15 | Lewis Lundy Relays | |
4x100 Shuttle Hurdles - 33" | ||||||
1. | - | Whitney Houser Jacque Abens Melanie Miller Jessica DeMoss | 1:08.22 | May 17 | Iowa 3A State Championships | |
Shot Put - 4kg | ||||||
1. | 12 | Ashley Carter-Good | 33' 8.5PR | Mar 17 | ISU Indoor | |
2. | 12 | Heather Brown | 29' 4PR | Apr 14 | Lady Jays Relays | |
3. | 9 | Katie Ayers | 23' 9.5 | May 9 | 3A Region 8 | |
Discus - 1kg | ||||||
1. | 9 | Katie Ayers | 87' 3 | Apr 14 | Lady Jays Relays | |
2. | 12 | Heather Brown | 84' 1PR | May 9 | 3A Region 8 | |
3. | 10 | Amanda Flattery | 82' 7 | May 9 | 3A Region 8 | |
High Jump | ||||||
1. | 12 | Sarah Schwanebeck | 5' 3 | May 17 | Iowa 3A State Championships | |
2. | 11 | Jessica Wallace | 4' 8PR | Apr 29 | Little Dutch Relays | |
Long Jump | ||||||
1. | 10 | Jessica Fresh | 13' 7PR | Apr 14 | Lady Jays Relays | |
2. | 11 | Jessica Wallace | 13' 5PR | Apr 14 | Lady Jays Relays | |
*Recent improvement