Season:
2009 Outdoor
Outdoor
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
1998
1997
1996
1995
1994
1993
1992
1991
1989
1988
1987
1976
1975
1974
1973
1972
1969
1968
1966
1962
1961
1960
1958
1956
1953
1951
1950
1949
1939
1927
Indoor
Event Records
Highlighter
Highlighter is active:
Click
Tap
an entry to show highlight options.
Mens
Womens
Mens
100 Meters
1.
12
Issac Garcia
11.94c
PR
Mar 19
Greenfield vs King City
2.
11
Matt Krehbiel
12.04c
PR
Mar 19
Greenfield vs King City
3.
12
Jesus Moreno
12.14c
Mar 19
Greenfield vs King City
4.
9
Jose Garcia
12.67
PR
Apr 4
King City Invitational
5.
12
John Michael Strejan
12.71
PR
Mar 7
NMC/KC/SAL (Tri-League Challenge)
6.
11
Diego Lopez
12.72
Apr 1
King City @ Carmel
7.
9
Juan Godinez
13.04
PR
Apr 4
King City Invitational
8.
9
Hector Garduno
13.30
Apr 4
King City Invitational
9.
12
Larry Reeves
13.42
PR
Mar 7
NMC/KC/SAL (Tri-League Challenge)
10.
10
Aaron Quevedo
13.61
PR
Apr 4
King City Invitational
11.
9
Isaiah Valladarez
13.81
PR
May 2
North Salinas Invite
12.
9
Victor Medrano
14.33
PR
Mar 5
King City/Seaside/Alvarez
13.
12
Richard Villagrosa
14.35
PR
Apr 1
King City @ Carmel
200 Meters
1.
12
Issac Garcia
24.74
PR
Apr 4
King City Invitational
2.
9
Isaiah Valladarez
25.16
PR
Apr 4
King City Invitational
3.
12
Jesus Moreno
25.33
PR
Apr 1
King City @ Carmel
4.
10
Troy Akers
25.40
(-.1)
PR
Apr 18
Bill Kearney Invitational
5.
9
Juan Godinez
26.46
PR
May 2
North Salinas Invite
6.
10
Alex Romero
27.27
Mar 5
King City/Seaside/Alvarez
7.
9
Hector Garduno
27.85
May 2
North Salinas Invite
8.
12
Richard Villagrosa
28.49
PR
Apr 4
King City Invitational
9.
9
Victor Medrano
28.51
PR
Apr 1
King City @ Carmel
400 Meters
1.
12
Jacob McAleavey
51.54
PR
Apr 4
King City Invitational
2.
10
Alex Romero
57.37
Apr 1
King City @ Carmel
800 Meters
1.
10
Juan Rojo
2:08.56
May 2
North Salinas Invite
2.
10
Orlando Zendejas
2:10.45
PR
Apr 4
King City Invitational
3.
10
Alex Romero
2:11.79
PR
Apr 4
King City Invitational
4.
9
Victor Medrano
2:12.69
PR
Apr 4
King City Invitational
5.
10
Moises Perez
2:12.99
Apr 4
King City Invitational
6.
12
Samuel Garcia
2:17.06
PR
May 2
North Salinas Invite
7.
12
Heriberto Perez
2:21.19
PR
Apr 4
King City Invitational
8.
10
Jose Plaza
2:23.23
PR
May 2
North Salinas Invite
9.
10
Hilario Vasquez
2:25.68
PR
Apr 18
Bill Kearney Invitational
1600 Meters
1.
10
Orlando Zendejas
4:43.95
PR
May 2
North Salinas Invite
2.
10
Moises Perez
4:47.35
PR
May 2
North Salinas Invite
3.
10
Juan Rojo
4:50.60
PR
Apr 4
King City Invitational
4.
12
Samuel Garcia
4:53.03
PR
Apr 4
King City Invitational
5.
11
Felix Bonilla
4:56.05
PR
Apr 18
Bill Kearney Invitational
6.
10
Kevin Yanes
4:58.04
PR
May 2
North Salinas Invite
7.
9
Yamir Zamora
4:59.33
PR
May 2
North Salinas Invite
8.
10
Hilario Vasquez
5:04.80
PR
Apr 4
King City Invitational
9.
10
Jose Plaza
5:06.33
PR
Apr 1
King City @ Carmel
10.
12
Heriberto Perez
5:16.92
PR
Apr 1
King City @ Carmel
11.
9
Victor Medrano
5:54.70
PR
Apr 4
King City Invitational
12.
9
Jesse Ramirez
6:14.14
Mar 7
NMC/KC/SAL (Tri-League Challenge)
3200 Meters
1.
12
Samuel Garcia
10:44.87
PR
May 2
North Salinas Invite
2.
10
Orlando Zendejas
10:52.38
May 2
North Salinas Invite
3.
10
Kevin Yanes
10:53.48
PR
May 2
North Salinas Invite
4.
10
Moises Perez
10:54.58
PR
May 2
North Salinas Invite
5.
10
Jose Plaza
10:55.02
PR
May 2
North Salinas Invite
6.
11
Felix Bonilla
10:56.25
PR
May 2
North Salinas Invite
7.
10
Juan Rojo
11:02.76
PR
Mar 14
Wildcat Relays
8.
10
Orlando Zendajas
11:07.90
PR
Mar 14
Wildcat Relays
9.
10
Hilario Vasquez
11:29.05
PR
Mar 14
Wildcat Relays
10.
12
Heriberto Perez
12:29.19
Mar 7
NMC/KC/SAL (Tri-League Challenge)
11.
9
Victor Medrano
12:38.93
PR
Mar 14
Wildcat Relays
12.
9
Jesse Ramirez
14:30.23
PR
Mar 7
NMC/KC/SAL (Tri-League Challenge)
65m Hurdles - 39"
1.
10
Evan Petrovic
12.99
PR
Mar 7
NMC/KC/SAL (Tri-League Challenge)
110m Hurdles - 39"
1.
12
Jacob McAleavey
17.15
PR
Apr 4
King City Invitational
2.
11
Matt Krehbiel
18.42
PR
Apr 1
King City @ Carmel
3.
10
Austin Muniz
20.51
(1.2)
May 2
North Salinas Invite
4.
10
Evan Petrovic
21.29
PR
May 2
North Salinas Invite
300m Hurdles - 36"
1.
12
Jacob McAleavey
42.97
PR
Apr 18
Bill Kearney Invitational
2.
10
Austin Muniz
52.86
Apr 4
King City Invitational
4x100 Relay
1.
-
Relay Team
45.99
Apr 4
King City Invitational
4x200 Relay -
1.
-
Relay Team
1:40.31
Mar 14
Wildcat Relays
4x400 Relay
1.
-
Relay Team
3:41.61
Apr 1
King City @ Carmel
4x800 Relay
1.
-
Relay Team
9:10.57
Mar 14
Wildcat Relays
SMR 1600m - [200-200-400-800]
1.
-
Relay Team
4:01.50
Mar 14
Wildcat Relays
DMR 4000m - [1200-400-800-1600]
1.
-
Relay Team
12:08.14
Mar 14
Wildcat Relays
Shot Put - 10lb
1.
9
Isaiah Valladarez
33' 6
May 2
North Salinas Invite
2.
9
Grant Padilla
28' 2
May 2
North Salinas Invite
Shot Put - 12lb
1.
12
Todd Daines
43' 1
PR
May 23
CIF Central Coast Section Semi-Finals
2.
12
John Michael Strejan
39' 5.5
PR
Mar 21
Gilroy Avis Kelley Invitational
3.
11
Matt Krehbiel
39' 2.5
Mar 21
Gilroy Avis Kelley Invitational
4.
12
Larry Reeves
35' 6
PR
Apr 1
King City @ Carmel
5.
11
Jorge Villagomez
33' 11
Apr 1
King City @ Carmel
6.
9
Isaiah Valladarez
24' 8
Apr 1
King City @ Carmel
9
Grant Padilla
24' 8
Apr 1
King City @ Carmel
Discus - 1.6kg
1.
12
Todd Daines
141' 4
PR
May 23
CIF Central Coast Section Semi-Finals
2.
12
Larry Reeves
114' 5
PR
Apr 18
Bill Kearney Invitational
3.
12
John Michael Strejan
110' 9
Apr 4
King City Invitational
4.
12
Irving Diaz
109' 6
PR
Apr 1
King City @ Carmel
5.
11
Matt Krehbiel
109' 3
PR
Mar 21
Gilroy Avis Kelley Invitational
6.
11
Jorge Villagomez
85' 2
Apr 1
King City @ Carmel
7.
10
Austin Muniz
67' 10
Mar 5
King City/Seaside/Alvarez
8.
9
Grant Padilla
62' 4
May 2
North Salinas Invite
High Jump
1.
11
Jake Davis
6' 4
May 23
CIF Central Coast Section Semi-Finals
2.
10
Evan Petrovic
5' 6
Apr 4
King City Invitational
3.
12
Irving Diaz
5' 3
PR
Apr 18
Bill Kearney Invitational
4.
12
Ethan Valladarez
5' 0
PR
Mar 5
King City/Seaside/Alvarez
5.
11
Diego Lopez
4' 10
Mar 5
King City/Seaside/Alvarez
6.
11
Jovanni Pantoja
4' 8
PR
Apr 1
King City @ Carmel
Pole Vault
1.
12
Lawson Welburn
13' 0
PR
Apr 18
Bill Kearney Invitational
2.
12
Nathan Roth
11' 6
PR
Apr 1
King City @ Carmel
3.
10
Jacob Hearne
10' 6
Apr 4
King City Invitational
4.
10
Dustin Hearne
10' 0
Apr 18
Bill Kearney Invitational
5.
10
Troy Akers
9' 6
Mar 19
Greenfield vs King City
6.
9
Lowell Welburn
8' 6
Apr 1
King City @ Carmel
10
Evan Petrovic
8' 6
PR
Mar 5
King City/Seaside/Alvarez
9
Juan Godinez
8' 6
PR
Apr 1
King City @ Carmel
Long Jump
1.
12
Ethan Valladarez
19' 2.25
PR
Apr 4
King City Invitational
2.
12
Issac Garcia
18' 11.5
PR
Mar 7
NMC/KC/SAL (Tri-League Challenge)
3.
11
Jake Davis
18' 5.5
PR
Apr 4
King City Invitational
4.
12
Irving Diaz
16' 4
Mar 5
King City/Seaside/Alvarez
5.
10
Troy Akers
15' 6.5
Mar 7
NMC/KC/SAL (Tri-League Challenge)
6.
10
Dustin Hearne
15' 5
PR
Mar 7
NMC/KC/SAL (Tri-League Challenge)
7.
11
Jovanni Pantoja
15' 3.5
PR
Apr 1
King City @ Carmel
8.
12
Richard Villagrosa
15' 1
PR
Apr 4
King City Invitational
9.
12
Nathan Roth
15' 0
Apr 1
King City @ Carmel
10.
10
Evan Petrovic
14' 1
Mar 5
King City/Seaside/Alvarez
11.
10
Aaron Quevedo
13' 11
PR
Apr 1
King City @ Carmel
12.
9
Lowell Welburn
13' 5.5
Apr 1
King City @ Carmel
13.
10
Zachary Robinson
13' 3
PR
Mar 5
King City/Seaside/Alvarez
Triple Jump
1.
11
Jake Davis
39' 4.5
PR
Apr 4
King City Invitational
2.
12
Ethan Valladarez
37' 5.75
PR
May 2
North Salinas Invite
3.
12
Irving Diaz
36' 6.5
PR
Mar 7
NMC/KC/SAL (Tri-League Challenge)
4.
12
Jesus Moreno
35' 5
PR
Apr 1
King City @ Carmel
5.
12
Nathan Roth
35' 0
Mar 7
NMC/KC/SAL (Tri-League Challenge)
6.
10
Evan Petrovic
34' 7
Apr 1
King City @ Carmel
7.
10
Troy Akers
32' 0
PR
Mar 7
NMC/KC/SAL (Tri-League Challenge)
8.
10
Zachary Robinson
31' 3
PR
Apr 1
King City @ Carmel
9.
9
Lowell Welburn
28' 11
Apr 1
King City @ Carmel
Womens
100 Meters
1.
11
Erica Williams
14.14c
PR
Mar 12
Chamberlin Meet
2.
10
Sierra Sans
14.24c
Mar 19
Greenfield vs King City
3.
11
Victoria Brown
14.44c
PR
Mar 19
Greenfield vs King City
4.
12
Shelbee Gulick
14.78
PR
Apr 1
King City @ Carmel
5.
11
Mackenzie Salcido
15.16
May 2
North Salinas Invite
6.
12
Leslie Godinez
15.31
(-.9)
PR
Apr 18
Bill Kearney Invitational
7.
9
Christina Gurley
15.82
PR
Mar 5
King City/Seaside/Alvarez
8.
11
Karla Torres
16.24c
PR
Mar 12
Chamberlin Meet
200 Meters
1.
10
Sierra Sans
29.84c
Apr 30
SC and York at King City
2.
11
Victoria Brown
30.53
PR
Apr 1
King City @ Carmel
3.
12
Leticia Diaz
32.12
Apr 1
King City @ Carmel
4.
12
Rosalinda Medrano
32.14c
Mar 19
Greenfield vs King City
5.
11
Karla Torres
39.73
PR
Mar 5
King City/Seaside/Alvarez
400 Meters
1.
9
Tiffany Pineda
1:07.14c
PR
Apr 30
SC and York at King City
2.
10
Brooke Tavernetti
1:09.62
Apr 1
King City @ Carmel
3.
12
Leticia Diaz
1:10.14c
PR
Apr 30
SC and York at King City
4.
12
Leslie Godinez
1:12.68
PR
Apr 1
King City @ Carmel
5.
11
Karla Torres
1:15.94c
PR
Mar 12
Chamberlin Meet
6.
9
Christina Gurley
1:26.68
PR
Apr 1
King City @ Carmel
800 Meters
1.
12
Blanca Martinez
2:43.02
PR
Apr 4
King City Invitational
2.
11
Karla Torres
2:51.68
PR
Apr 1
King City @ Carmel
1600 Meters
1.
9
Ana Perez
6:24.10
Apr 4
King City Invitational
2.
9
Maria Rojo
6:24.90
Apr 4
King City Invitational
3.
12
Blanca Martinez
6:28.68
PR
May 2
North Salinas Invite
3200 Meters
1.
12
Blanca Martinez
12:59.84
PR
Apr 18
Bill Kearney Invitational
2.
9
Ana Perez
14:24.68
Apr 18
Bill Kearney Invitational
3.
9
Maria Rojo
14:31.23
Apr 18
Bill Kearney Invitational
100m Hurdles - 33"
1.
10
Brooke Tavernetti
16.64c
PR
Apr 30
SC and York at King City
2.
12
Shelbee Gulick
19.34c
Mar 19
Greenfield vs King City
3.
11
Victoria Brown
21.40
PR
Mar 7
NMC/KC/SAL (Tri-League Challenge)
300m Hurdles - 30"
1.
10
Brooke Tavernetti
51.29
Apr 18
Bill Kearney Invitational
2.
12
Shelbee Gulick
54.22
Apr 18
Bill Kearney Invitational
4x100 Relay
1.
-
Relay Team
56.06
Apr 4
King City Invitational
4x200 Relay -
1.
-
Relay Team
2:10.67
Mar 14
Wildcat Relays
4x400 Relay
1.
-
Brooke Tavernetti
Blanca Martinez
Tiffany Pineda
Sierra Sans
4:30.0h
Apr 30
SC and York at King City
2.
-
Relay Team
4:35.17
Apr 4
King City Invitational
SMR 1600m - [200-200-400-800]
1.
-
Relay Team
5:06.93
Mar 14
Wildcat Relays
DMR 4000m - [1200-400-800-1600]
1.
-
Relay Team
15:37.08
Mar 14
Wildcat Relays
Shot Put - 4kg
1.
10
Mandy Muzylowski
31' 11
May 23
CIF Central Coast Section Semi-Finals
2.
12
Lauren Ramirez
30' 0.5
PR
May 2
North Salinas Invite
3.
12
Kirsten McEnroe
25' 3
PR
Mar 21
Gilroy Avis Kelley Invitational
4.
12
Carolyn Madson
23' 11
PR
Apr 30
SC and York at King City
5.
12
Leticia Diaz
19' 6.25
PR
Apr 1
King City @ Carmel
Discus - 1kg
1.
12
Kirsten McEnroe
96' 6
PR
Mar 19
Greenfield vs King City
2.
12
Carolyn Madson
87' 1
PR
Apr 4
King City Invitational
3.
10
Mandy Muzylowski
85' 4
PR
Mar 19
Greenfield vs King City
4.
12
Leticia Diaz
44' 3
PR
Apr 1
King City @ Carmel
5.
12
Lauren Ramirez
41' 8
PR
Apr 1
King City @ Carmel
High Jump
1.
12
Carolyn Madson
4' 6
Apr 1
King City @ Carmel
11
Erica Williams
4' 6
Mar 19
Greenfield vs King City
3.
9
Tiffany Pineda
4' 4
PR
Mar 19
Greenfield vs King City
Pole Vault
1.
12
Lauren Ramirez
8' 0
Apr 30
SC and York at King City
9
Tiffany Pineda
8' 0
PR
Apr 30
SC and York at King City
3.
11
Erica Williams
7' 6
Apr 18
Bill Kearney Invitational
Long Jump
1.
11
Erica Williams
14' 7
PR
Apr 30
SC and York at King City
2.
12
Carolyn Madson
12' 7
Mar 7
NMC/KC/SAL (Tri-League Challenge)
3.
9
Tiffany Pineda
11' 10
PR
Mar 7
NMC/KC/SAL (Tri-League Challenge)
4.
11
Mackenzie Salcido
10' 11
PR
Mar 7
NMC/KC/SAL (Tri-League Challenge)
5.
12
Leslie Godinez
10' 9.5
PR
Apr 1
King City @ Carmel
Triple Jump
1.
11
Erica Williams
31' 4.5
Apr 1
King City @ Carmel
2.
11
Mackenzie Salcido
29' 2
(1.1)
PR
May 23
CIF Central Coast Section Semi-Finals
*Recent improvement