Season:
2009 Outdoor
Outdoor
2024
2023
2022
2021
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
1998
1990
1989
1988
1986
1985
1984
1983
1982
1978
1977
1976
1975
1974
1970
1969
1968
1967
1966
1965
1952
1951
Indoor
2024
2023
2022
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2006
2005
2004
2003
Event Records
Highlighter
Highlighter is active:
Click
Tap
an entry to show highlight options.
Mens
Womens
Mens
100 Meters
1.
So
Jarred Houston
10.59
(2.3)
PR
Apr 4
Cal Poly Invitational
2.
Jr
Nick Gancayco
10.92
PR
Mar 28
Cal-Nevada Championships (Day 1)
3.
Fr
Kelvin Rutledge
10.94
(2.3)
PR
Apr 4
Cal Poly Invitational
4.
So
Quentin Greenlaw
11.02
(1.3)
PR
Mar 14
Fresno State Dual
5.
Sr
James Nunno
11.18
(3.2)
PR
May 9
Big West Combined Events
6.
-
Bismark Navarro
11.32
(2.0)
PR
Apr 4
Cal Poly Invitational
7.
Fr
Corbin Duer
11.50
(2.2)
May 9
Big West Combined Events
8.
Jr
Louis Lumpkin
11.68
(.5)
PR
May 2
UC Santa Barbara vs Cal Poly
9.
Fr
Antoine Miller
15.85
(.7)
Mar 28
Cal-Nevada Championships (Day 1)
200 Meters
1.
So
Jarred Houston
21.69
(.4)
PR
Mar 28
Cal-Nevada Championships (Day 1)
2.
Jr
Nick Gancayco
22.06
(-.2)
PR
May 16
Big West Championships
3.
Fr
Tony Hodges
22.52
(.9)
Apr 4
Cal Poly Invitational
4.
Jr
Shane Cunningham
22.53
Apr 11
Rafer Johnson/Jackie Joyner Kersee Invitational
5.
Sr
James Nunno
22.58
(.9)
PR
Apr 4
Cal Poly Invitational
6.
-
Bismark Navarro
22.93
(4.1)
PR
Mar 7
Mustang All-Comers
7.
Fr
Kelvin Rutledge
23.13
(4.1)
PR
Mar 7
Mustang All-Comers
8.
-
Jordan Edmond
23.39
(-.6)
PR
May 2
UC Santa Barbara vs Cal Poly
9.
Jr
Louis Lumpkin
24.00
(.3)
PR
Apr 4
Cal Poly Invitational
400 Meters
1.
Fr
Tony Hodges
48.72
May 2
UC Santa Barbara vs Cal Poly
2.
Jr
Shane Cunningham
49.78
PR
Mar 14
Fresno State Dual
3.
Sr
James Nunno
49.98
PR
May 9
Big West Combined Events
4.
Fr
Corbin Duer
50.95
May 9
Big West Combined Events
800 Meters
1.
Fr
Derek Thomas
1:51.39
Mar 14
Fresno State Dual
2.
Fr
Taylor Morgan
1:53.62
PR
Apr 11
Rafer Johnson/Jackie Joyner Kersee Invitational
3.
So
Jake Kelly-Strong
1:54.32
PR
Mar 7
Mustang All-Comers
4.
Fr
Brandon Shirck
1:54.81
PR
Apr 4
Cal Poly Invitational
1500 Meters
1.
Fr
Derek Thomas
3:43.92
Apr 18
Mt. SAC Relays
2.
So
Joe Gatel
3:46.36
PR
Apr 18
Mt. SAC Relays
3.
Fr
Brandon Shirck
3:48.54
May 16
Big West Championships
4.
Jr
Nathan Huerta
3:50.83
PR
Apr 11
Rafer Johnson/Jackie Joyner Kersee Invitational
5.
Sr
Jeff Lease
3:52.18
PR
Mar 7
Mustang All-Comers
6.
Sr
Troy Swier
3:52.39
PR
Mar 7
Mustang All-Comers
7.
Fr
Carl Dargitz
3:58.52
Mar 7
Mustang All-Comers
8.
Jr
Leif Anderson
4:00.79
Apr 4
Cal Poly Invitational
9.
Jr
Andrew Wright
4:02.28
Mar 7
Mustang All-Comers
10.
Fr
David McCutcheon
4:09.02
PR
Apr 4
Cal Poly Invitational
11.
Sr
James Nunno
4:32.57
PR
May 9
Big West Combined Events
12.
Fr
Corbin Duer
4:52.79
May 9
Big West Combined Events
3000 Meters
1.
Fr
Ryan Cosens
8:41.80
Mar 7
Mustang All-Comers
5000 Meters
1.
Sr
Troy Swier
14:04.16
PR
Mar 28
Stanford Invitational
2.
Jr
Daniel Gonia
14:07.99
PR
Mar 28
Stanford Invitational
3.
So
Joe Gatel
14:28.17
May 2
UC Santa Barbara vs Cal Poly
4.
Fr
Carl Dargitz
14:30.57
Apr 18
Mt. SAC Relays
5.
Sr
Jeff Lease
14:34.00
PR
May 16
Big West Championships
6.
Fr
David McCutcheon
14:37.28
PR
Apr 11
Rafer Johnson/Jackie Joyner Kersee Invitational
7.
Fr
Ryan Cosens
14:38.87
PR
Apr 11
Rafer Johnson/Jackie Joyner Kersee Invitational
8.
Jr
Leif Anderson
14:45.68
PR
May 16
Big West Championships
9.
Jr
Andrew Wright
14:47.91
PR
May 16
Big West Championships
10.
Jr
Nathan Huerta
14:48.34
PR
May 16
Big West Championships
11.
Fr
Brandon Shirck
14:52.85
May 16
Big West Championships
12.
Fr
Luis Dorantes
15:07.61
PR
Mar 14
Fresno State Dual
10,000 Meters
1.
Jr
Daniel Gonia
28:57.28
PR
Apr 18
Mt. SAC Relays
2.
Sr
Troy Swier
29:40.01
PR
Apr 18
Mt. SAC Relays
3.
Fr
Ryan Cosens
31:31.09
May 16
Big West Championships
4.
Fr
David McCutcheon
31:43.13
PR
May 16
Big West Championships
110m Hurdles - 42"
1.
Jr
Kevin Jones
14.60
(3.4)
PR
Mar 14
Fresno State Dual
2.
Fr
Jordan Goffena
14.74
(3.4)
Mar 14
Fresno State Dual
3.
Jr
Louis Lumpkin
15.24
(3.4)
Mar 14
Fresno State Dual
4.
Fr
Eric Suprenant
15.25
(.2)
Apr 11
Rafer Johnson/Jackie Joyner Kersee Invitational
5.
Fr
Corbin Duer
15.72
May 9
Big West Combined Events
6.
Sr
James Nunno
15.77
(.8)
PR
May 9
Big West Combined Events
400m Hurdles - 36"
1.
Fr
Eric Suprenant
53.22
May 2
UC Santa Barbara vs Cal Poly
2.
Fr
Jordan Goffena
54.17
PR
May 2
UC Santa Barbara vs Cal Poly
3.
Jr
MJ Robotham
55.96
PR
Apr 11
Rafer Johnson/Jackie Joyner Kersee Invitational
3k Steeplechase
1.
Fr
Carl Dargitz
9:01.82
Apr 11
Rafer Johnson/Jackie Joyner Kersee Invitational
2.
Jr
Andrew Wright
9:05.57
May 16
Big West Championships
3.
Sr
Jeff Lease
9:08.70
May 2
UC Santa Barbara vs Cal Poly
4.
Jr
Leif Anderson
9:08.89
May 2
UC Santa Barbara vs Cal Poly
5.
Jr
Nathan Huerta
9:13.96
May 16
Big West Championships
4x100 Relay
1.
-
Relay Team
41.51
Mar 14
Fresno State Dual
4x400 Relay
1.
-
Relay Team
3:15.66
Mar 29
Cal/Nevada Championships (Day 2)
Shot Put - 16lb
1.
Fr
Robert Best
15.30m
May 16
Big West Championships
2.
Fr
Corbin Duer
12.62m
May 9
Big West Combined Events
3.
Sr
James Nunno
12.38m
May 9
Big West Combined Events
4.
So
Kyle Wilson
11.78m
PR
May 2
UC Santa Barbara vs Cal Poly
Discus - 2kg
1.
So
Kyle Wilson
46.87m
PR
May 2
UC Santa Barbara vs Cal Poly
2.
Fr
Robert Best
43.50m
Mar 14
Fresno State Dual
3.
Fr
Corbin Duer
40.76m
May 9
Big West Combined Events
4.
Sr
James Nunno
36.08m
May 9
Big West Combined Events
5.
Fr
Ian Rice
34.17m
PR
Mar 14
Fresno State Dual
Javelin - 800g
1.
Fr
Ian Rice
56.34m
May 16
Big West Championships
2.
Fr
Corbin Duer
51.16m
May 9
Big West Combined Events
3.
Sr
James Nunno
46.15m
PR
May 2
UC Santa Barbara vs Cal Poly
High Jump
1.
Fr
Tynan Murray
2.10m
PR
Apr 4
Cal Poly Invitational
2.
Fr
Corbin Duer
1.95m
Mar 14
Fresno State Dual
Sr
James Nunno
1.95m
PR
May 9
Big West Combined Events
Pole Vault
1.
Sr
James Nunno
5.06m
PR
May 30
NCAA DI West Regional Day 2
So
Connor Landry
5.06m
PR
May 30
NCAA DI West Regional Day 2
3.
Jr
Kevin Jones
5.05m
Mar 14
Fresno State Dual
4.
So
Kyle Inks
4.72m
Mar 14
Fresno State Dual
5.
Fr
Corbin Duer
4.60m
Apr 4
Cal Poly Invitational
Long Jump
1.
Fr
Corbin Duer
7.16m
(2.1)
PR
May 9
Big West Combined Events
2.
Sr
James Nunno
6.52m
(.8)
PR
May 9
Big West Combined Events
3.
So
Connor Landry
6.30m
(.5)
PR
May 2
UC Santa Barbara vs Cal Poly
4.
-
Bismark Navarro
6.18m
(3.8)
PR
Mar 14
Fresno State Dual
Triple Jump
1.
Jr
MJ Robotham
12.38m
(2.2)
PR
May 2
UC Santa Barbara vs Cal Poly
2.
-
Bismark Navarro
12.22m
(3.8)
PR
Mar 14
Fresno State Dual
Hammer - 16lb
1.
So
Kyle Wilson
31.60m
Mar 14
Fresno State Dual
2.
Fr
Robert Best
25.34m
PR
May 2
UC Santa Barbara vs Cal Poly
Decathlon -
1.
Sr
James Nunno
7208
PR
May 9
Big West Combined Events
2.
Fr
Corbin Duer
7135
May 9
Big West Combined Events
Womens
100 Meters
1.
So
Erinne Benny
12.05
(1.0)
PR
May 16
Big West Championships
2.
So
Oganna Agu
12.11
(.5)
PR
May 2
UC Santa Barbara vs Cal Poly
3.
Fr
Whitney Grimes
12.56
(.4)
PR
Apr 11
Rafer Johnson/Jackie Joyner Kersee Invitational
200 Meters
1.
So
Oganna Agu
24.22
(-.4)
PR
May 2
UC Santa Barbara vs Cal Poly
2.
So
Erinne Benny
24.99
(-.4)
PR
May 2
UC Santa Barbara vs Cal Poly
3.
Sr
Denise Gallion
25.34
(2.3)
PR
Apr 4
Cal Poly Invitational
4.
Fr
Jasmin Pickett
25.53
(2.4)
Apr 4
Cal Poly Invitational
5.
Fr
Tenise Brewer
25.72
(2.4)
PR
Apr 4
Cal Poly Invitational
6.
Fr
Whitney Grimes
25.80
(.2)
PR
Apr 11
Rafer Johnson/Jackie Joyner Kersee Invitational
7.
Jr
Shakia Mitchell
27.20
(1.2)
PR
Mar 14
Fresno State Dual
8.
Jr
Sara Klein
27.26
(.4)
May 9
Big West Combined Events
9.
So
Natalie Roy
27.72
(.2)
PR
Apr 11
Rafer Johnson/Jackie Joyner Kersee Invitational
400 Meters
1.
Fr
Jasmin Pickett
56.29
PR
May 2
UC Santa Barbara vs Cal Poly
2.
Sr
Denise Gallion
56.63
PR
Mar 28
Cal-Nevada Championships (Day 1)
3.
Sr
Jhana Samuels
57.24
PR
Apr 4
Cal Poly Invitational
4.
Fr
Whitney Grimes
59.28
PR
Apr 18
Mt. SAC Relays
5.
So
Oganna Agu
59.44
PR
Apr 4
Cal Poly Invitational
800 Meters
1.
Fr
Lauren Mulkey
2:15.17
PR
May 2
UC Santa Barbara vs Cal Poly
2.
Fr
Kristin Sanzari
2:15.95
Apr 11
Rafer Johnson/Jackie Joyner Kersee Invitational
3.
So
Courtney Kostrikin
2:21.40
PR
Apr 4
Cal Poly Invitational
4.
Jr
Sara Klein
2:23.74
PR
Mar 14
Fresno State Dual
1500 Meters
1.
Fr
Lauren Mulkey
4:25.28
PR
May 29
NCAA DI West Regional Day 1
2.
Fr
Kristin Sanzari
4:44.80
Mar 7
Mustang All-Comers
3.
So
Brienna Morris
4:46.10
PR
Mar 7
Mustang All-Comers
4.
So
Courtney Kostrikin
4:47.02
May 2
UC Santa Barbara vs Cal Poly
5.
Fr
Rebecca Paddack
4:48.77
Mar 14
Fresno State Dual
3000 Meters
1.
Fr
Lauren Mulkey
10:14.90
PR
Mar 14
Fresno State Dual
2.
Fr
Rebecca Paddack
10:33.74
Mar 7
Mustang All-Comers
3.
Fr
Leanne Fogg
10:41.89
Mar 7
Mustang All-Comers
5000 Meters
1.
Fr
Lauren Mulkey
17:06.48
PR
May 16
Big West Championships
2.
Fr
Rebecca Paddack
18:25.07
Apr 4
Cal Poly Invitational
3.
So
Brienna Morris
18:42.83
PR
May 2
UC Santa Barbara vs Cal Poly
100m Hurdles - 33"
1.
Fr
Tenise Brewer
13.95
(.3)
May 16
Big West Championships
2.
Fr
Jerae Byrd
14.47
(.9)
PR
Mar 28
Cal-Nevada Championships (Day 1)
3.
So
Natalie Roy
14.77
(2.2)
PR
Apr 4
Cal Poly Invitational
4.
Jr
Sara Klein
15.02
(.8)
PR
May 9
Big West Combined Events
400m Hurdles - 30"
1.
Sr
Jhana Samuels
1:00.18
PR
May 16
Big West Championships
2.
Fr
Jerae Byrd
1:04.16
PR
Mar 28
Cal-Nevada Championships (Day 1)
3.
Fr
Colleen Callaghan
1:06.07
PR
May 2
UC Santa Barbara vs Cal Poly
4.
Jr
Colleen Calahan
1:06.36
Apr 11
Rafer Johnson/Jackie Joyner Kersee Invitational
5.
Fr
Tenise Brewer
1:07.00
PR
Apr 11
Rafer Johnson/Jackie Joyner Kersee Invitational
3k Steeplechase
1.
So
Brienna Morris
10:54.23
Apr 11
Rafer Johnson/Jackie Joyner Kersee Invitational
2.
Fr
Leanne Fogg
11:13.42
May 2
UC Santa Barbara vs Cal Poly
4x100 Relay
1.
-
Relay Team
46.03
May 16
Big West Championships
2.
-
Oganna Agu
Erinne Benny
Tenise Brewer
Jerae Byrd
47.11
Apr 18
Mt. SAC Relays
4x400 Relay
1.
-
Relay Team
3:48.79
Mar 29
Cal/Nevada Championships (Day 2)
Shot Put - 4kg
1.
Sr
Julie Dufresne
16.28m
PR
Jun 13
NCAA Division I Championships
2.
Sr
Katie Robbins
12.79m
PR
May 16
Big West Championships
3.
Jr
Sara Klein
11.47m
PR
May 9
Big West Combined Events
Discus - 1kg
1.
Sr
Julie Dufresne
49.14m
PR
May 16
Big West Championships
2.
Sr
Katie Robbins
29.98m
PR
Mar 14
Fresno State Dual
Javelin - 600g
1.
Sr
Katie Robbins
44.55m
PR
May 16
Big West Championships
2.
Jr
Nicki Lopes
43.13m
PR
May 16
Big West Championships
3.
So
Caitlin Schields
34.20m
PR
Apr 4
Cal Poly Invitational
4.
Jr
Sara Klein
30.28m
PR
Mar 14
Fresno State Dual
High Jump
1.
Fr
Whitney Sisler
1.75m
May 2
UC Santa Barbara vs Cal Poly
2.
Jr
Sara Klein
1.64m
PR
Mar 14
Fresno State Dual
3.
Fr
Tenise Brewer
1.60m
May 16
Big West Championships
So
Lauren Moore
1.60m
PR
Mar 7
Mustang All-Comers
Pole Vault
1.
Jr
Jenna Homes
4.10m
PR
Apr 18
Mt. SAC Relays
2.
Jr
Nicki Lopes
3.70m
PR
Apr 25
UCSD Triton Invitational
3.
So
Christin Carlile
3.40m
Apr 4
Cal Poly Invitational
Long Jump
1.
Fr
Jasmin Pickett
5.97m
Mar 14
Fresno State Dual
2.
Jr
Sara Klein
5.49m
(2.6)
PR
Mar 14
Fresno State Dual
3.
Fr
Tenise Brewer
5.38m
PR
Apr 11
Rafer Johnson/Jackie Joyner Kersee Invitational
4.
So
Natalie Roy
5.12m
(3.7)
PR
Apr 4
Cal Poly Invitational
Triple Jump
1.
Fr
Jasmin Pickett
13.21m
(1.2)
Jun 13
NCAA Division I Championships
2.
So
Caitlin Schields
12.44m
(1.3)
PR
May 16
Big West Championships
3.
-
Caitlin Shields
11.32m
(1.3)
PR
Apr 18
Mt. SAC Relays
4.
So
Natalie Roy
11.20m
PR
May 2
UC Santa Barbara vs Cal Poly
5.
Fr
Tenise Brewer
11.18m
(1.5)
Mar 14
Fresno State Dual
6.
So
Lauren Moore
11.06m
(1.9)
Mar 14
Fresno State Dual
Hammer - 4kg
1.
Sr
Julie Dufresne
30.23m
PR
Mar 14
Fresno State Dual
2.
Jr
Nicki Lopes
27.21m
PR
May 2
UC Santa Barbara vs Cal Poly
3.
Sr
Katie Robbins
24.41m
PR
Mar 14
Fresno State Dual
Heptathlon -
1.
Jr
Sara Klein
4801
PR
May 9
Big West Combined Events
*Recent improvement