Season:
2009 Outdoor
Outdoor
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
1999
1998
1997
1996
1995
1994
1993
1992
1991
1990
1989
1988
1987
1986
1985
1984
1982
1981
1979
1977
1976
1975
1973
Indoor
2024
2023
2020
2018
2017
2016
2014
2013
2011
2009
1998
1986
Event Records
Highlighter
Highlighter is active:
Click
Tap
an entry to show highlight options.
Mens
Womens
Mens
100 Meters
1.
9
Bryan Snodgrass
12.50
(.3)
PR
May 22
East - Newcomerstown District Meet - Division III
2.
9
Tyler Danford
12.60
May 22
East - Newcomerstown District Meet - Division III
3.
9
Adam Rossiter
13.05
May 8
OVAC Championships - 2A/1A
200 Meters
1.
11
Bobby Snodgrass
23.71
(.9)
PR
May 22
East - Newcomerstown District Meet - Division III
2.
10
Neil Barlock
26.23
(.3)
PR
May 22
East - Newcomerstown District Meet - Division III
400 Meters
1.
10
Zach King
57.03
PR
May 22
East - Newcomerstown District Meet - Division III
2.
11
Aaron Lucas
1:00.32
PR
May 22
East - Newcomerstown District Meet - Division III
800 Meters
1.
11
Tyler Cordell
1:56.57
PR
Jun 6
OHSAA D3 State Track & Field Championships
2.
12
Jordan Croucher
2:02.42
PR
May 29
NE Regional Div 3 Meet
1600 Meters
1.
9
Darren Hesson
4:52.41
PR
May 8
OVAC Championships - 2A/1A
2.
11
Ben Warner
4:57.53
PR
May 8
OVAC Championships - 2A/1A
3200 Meters
1.
10
Brandon Saling
10:13.59
PR
May 22
East - Newcomerstown District Meet - Division III
2.
12
Justin Stellfox
10:30.22
PR
May 22
East - Newcomerstown District Meet - Division III
3.
11
Ben Warner
11:00.62
Apr 11
Dick Dei Track & Field Classic
110m Hurdles - 39"
1.
9
Tyler Abrams
21.02
PR
May 8
OVAC Championships - 2A/1A
300m Hurdles - 36"
1.
9
Tyler Abrams
46.63
PR
May 22
East - Newcomerstown District Meet - Division III
2.
10
Barrett Carnahan
48.46
May 22
East - Newcomerstown District Meet - Division III
4x100 Relay
1.
-
Cory Clark
Bryan Snodgrass
Bobby Snodgrass
Tyler Danford
47.21
May 22
East - Newcomerstown District Meet - Division III
2.
-
Cory Clark
Bryan Snodgrass
Adam Rossiter
Bobby Snodgrass
47.29
May 22
East - Newcomerstown District Meet - Division III
3.
-
Cory Clark
Bryan Snodgrass
Tyler Danford
Adam Rossiter
48.12
May 8
OVAC Championships - 2A/1A
4x200 Relay -
1.
-
Cory Clark
Adam Rossiter
Nick Hummerich
Kyle Fink
1:40.82
May 8
OVAC Championships - 2A/1A
2.
-
Cory Clark
Neil Barlock
Nick Hummerich
Kyle Fink
1:41.34
May 22
East - Newcomerstown District Meet - Division III
4x400 Relay
1.
-
Jordan Croucher
Brandon Saling
Zach King
Tyler Cordell
3:44.12
May 22
East - Newcomerstown District Meet - Division III
4x800 Relay
1.
-
Jordan Croucher
Brandon Saling
Justin Stellfox
Tyler Cordell
8:22.06
May 8
OVAC Championships - 2A/1A
2.
-
Jordan Croucher
Justin Stellfox
Brandon Saling
Tyler Cordell
8:24.29
May 29
NE Regional Div 3 Meet
4x110 Shuttle Hurdles - 30"
1.
-
Relay Team
1:14.02
May 8
OVAC Championships - 2A/1A
Shot Put - 12lb
1.
10
Michael Smith
36' 11.5
May 22
East - Newcomerstown District Meet - Division III
2.
10
Bryan McKee
35' 6
PR
May 22
East - Newcomerstown District Meet - Division III
Discus - 1.6kg
1.
12
Ryan Brown
135' 10
PR
May 22
East - Newcomerstown District Meet - Division III
2.
10
Michael Smith
103' 10
PR
May 22
East - Newcomerstown District Meet - Division III
3.
10
Bryan McKee
93' 4
PR
May 8
OVAC Championships - 2A/1A
High Jump
1.
9
Tyler Abrams
5' 2
PR
May 22
East - Newcomerstown District Meet - Division III
Long Jump
1.
10
Neil Barlock
16' 7.5
PR
May 22
East - Newcomerstown District Meet - Division III
2.
9
Johnathan Chandler
14' 9.75
PR
May 22
East - Newcomerstown District Meet - Division III
3.
9
Adam Rossiter
14' 9.25
PR
May 8
OVAC Championships - 2A/1A
Womens
100 Meters
1.
12
Kayla Abrams
14.40
PR
May 8
OVAC Championships - 2A/1A
2.
10
Kate Ruppel
14.46
(1.8)
PR
May 22
East - Newcomerstown District Meet - Division III
3.
12
Ellyn Mazzola
15.14
(.2)
PR
May 22
East - Newcomerstown District Meet - Division III
200 Meters
1.
10
Jewel McKown
28.11
PR
May 8
OVAC Championships - 2A/1A
2.
12
Sammie Grady
31.29
(1.8)
PR
May 22
East - Newcomerstown District Meet - Division III
400 Meters
1.
9
Chandra Schoeppner
1:03.83
PR
May 22
East - Newcomerstown District Meet - Division III
2.
10
Kaitlyn Hesson
1:11.55
May 8
OVAC Championships - 2A/1A
800 Meters
1.
10
Chelsea Lewis
2:36.27
May 8
OVAC Championships - 2A/1A
2.
11
Kyla McLaughlin
2:41.51
May 8
OVAC Championships - 2A/1A
3.
9
Paige Harding
2:45.15
PR
May 22
East - Newcomerstown District Meet - Division III
1600 Meters
1.
9
Morgan Stellfox
6:05.39
May 22
East - Newcomerstown District Meet - Division III
2.
11
Dawn Spicer
6:39.35
May 8
OVAC Championships - 2A/1A
3200 Meters
1.
11
Dawn Spicer
14:18.68
May 8
OVAC Championships - 2A/1A
100m Hurdles - 33"
1.
12
Kayla Abrams
16.93
(.2)
PR
May 22
East - Newcomerstown District Meet - Division III
2.
11
Amy Milstead
20.54
PR
May 8
OVAC Championships - 2A/1A
300m Hurdles - 30"
1.
11
Amy Milstead
48.86
PR
May 22
East - Newcomerstown District Meet - Division III
4x100 Relay
1.
-
Relay Team
52.99
May 22
East - Newcomerstown District Meet - Division III
2.
-
Kayla Abrams
Jewel McKown
Amy Milstead
Kate Ruppel
53.02
May 29
Lancaster Regional Finals - Div 3
4x200 Relay -
1.
-
Jensen Heller
Jewel McKown
Chandra Schoeppner
Kate Ruppel
1:56.30
May 8
OVAC Championships - 2A/1A
2.
-
Jensen Heller
Sammie Grady
Lizzy Nau
Kaitlyn Hesson
2:05.52
May 22
East - Newcomerstown District Meet - Division III
4x400 Relay
1.
-
Relay Team
4:23.47
May 22
East - Newcomerstown District Meet - Division III
2.
-
Mariah Schoeppner
Kaitlyn Hesson
Chelsea Lewis
Chandra Schoeppner
4:34.87
May 8
OVAC Championships - 2A/1A
4x800 Relay
1.
-
Morgan Stellfox
Kyla McLaughlin
Mariah Schoeppner
Chelsea Lewis
10:48.92
May 22
East - Newcomerstown District Meet - Division III
2.
-
Chelsea Lewis
Mariah Schoeppner
Kyla McLaughlin
Morgan Stellfox
10:55.11
May 8
OVAC Championships - 2A/1A
4x100 Shuttle Hurdles - 30"
1.
-
Amy Milstead
Sammie Grady
Morgan Stellfox
Kayla Abrams
1:17.82
May 8
OVAC Championships - 2A/1A
Shot Put - 4kg
1.
9
Morgan Clark
32' 1.5
PR
May 22
East - Newcomerstown District Meet - Division III
2.
10
Lizzy Nau
29' 8.75
May 8
OVAC Championships - 2A/1A
Discus - 1kg
1.
10
Lizzy Nau
91' 3
May 8
OVAC Championships - 2A/1A
2.
9
Morgan Clark
72' 6
May 8
OVAC Championships - 2A/1A
Long Jump
1.
9
Chandra Schoeppner
13' 6.25
May 22
East - Newcomerstown District Meet - Division III
2.
11
Lyndsay McElfresh
12' 8.75
PR
May 22
East - Newcomerstown District Meet - Division III
*Recent improvement