Season:
2010 Outdoor
Outdoor
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
1997
1996
1994
1993
1992
1991
1990
1988
1987
1986
1985
1984
1980
1977
Indoor
2024
2023
2022
2021
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2012
2011
2010
2009
Event Records
Highlighter
Highlighter is active:
Click
Tap
an entry to show highlight options.
Mens
Womens
Mens
100 Meters
1.
10
Derrick Brewer
11.74c
PR
Mar 31
Tri Meet - New Prairie/Mish Marian/Marquette
11
Roger Brewer
11.74c
PR
Apr 27
New Prairie vs Bremen
11
Shane Anderson
11.74c
PR
Apr 27
New Prairie vs Bremen
4.
11
Andrew Saylor
12.44c
PR
Mar 31
Tri Meet - New Prairie/Mish Marian/Marquette
5.
11
Robert Tenderenda
12.54c
PR
Apr 15
LaPorte vs New Prairie
10
Zachary Green
12.54c
PR
Apr 15
LaPorte vs New Prairie
11
Travis Bladecki
12.54c
PR
Mar 31
Tri Meet - New Prairie/Mish Marian/Marquette
8.
11
Chandler Granacki
12.74c
PR
Apr 15
LaPorte vs New Prairie
9.
11
Tyler Hay
13.04c
PR
Apr 15
LaPorte vs New Prairie
10.
11
Shane Dubich
13.14c
PR
Apr 15
LaPorte vs New Prairie
11.
9
Cody Oxender
14.24c
PR
Apr 15
LaPorte vs New Prairie
200 Meters
1.
11
Roger Brewer
24.14c
PR
Apr 21
New Prairie vs Knox
2.
11
Shane Anderson
24.34c
PR
Apr 27
New Prairie vs Bremen
3.
11
Travis Bladecki
24.94c
PR
Mar 31
Tri Meet - New Prairie/Mish Marian/Marquette
4.
11
Kyle Barnes
25.44c
PR
Apr 29
LaVille vs New Prairie
5.
11
Robert Tenderenda
25.64c
PR
Apr 29
LaVille vs New Prairie
6.
11
Andrew Saylor
25.84c
PR
Apr 15
LaPorte vs New Prairie
7.
11
Sebastian Heyn
26.14c
PR
Apr 15
LaPorte vs New Prairie
8.
11
Chandler Granacki
26.54c
PR
Apr 15
LaPorte vs New Prairie
9.
11
Tyler Hay
27.94c
PR
Apr 15
LaPorte vs New Prairie
10.
11
Shane Dubich
28.04c
PR
Mar 31
Tri Meet - New Prairie/Mish Marian/Marquette
11.
9
Cody Oxender
28.54c
PR
Apr 29
LaVille vs New Prairie
400 Meters
1.
10
Cody Carlisle
52.74c
PR
Apr 29
LaVille vs New Prairie
2.
12
William McKinley
54.74c
PR
Apr 29
LaVille vs New Prairie
3.
10
Canon Barnard
55.34c
Apr 29
LaVille vs New Prairie
4.
10
Dan Kesling
1:01.14c
PR
Apr 15
LaPorte vs New Prairie
5.
9
Gabe Boggs
1:03.04c
PR
Apr 13
LaLumiere vs New Prairie
800 Meters
1.
11
Kyle Barnes
2:08.0h
PR
Mar 31
Tri Meet - New Prairie/Mish Marian/Marquette
2.
9
Nickolas Arndt
2:10.0h
PR
Apr 21
New Prairie vs Knox
3.
10
Ian Silver
2:11.77
May 20
IHSAA Boys Sectional Championships - Portage
4.
9
Gabe Boggs
2:25.0h
May 5
Tri Meet - John Glenn/New Prairie/Jimtown
11
Blake Lawson
2:25.0h
PR
Apr 13
LaLumiere vs New Prairie
6.
9
Dillion Kaminski
2:26.0h
PR
Mar 31
Tri Meet - New Prairie/Mish Marian/Marquette
7.
9
John Kaminski
2:32.0h
PR
Apr 15
LaPorte vs New Prairie
8.
11
Travis Bladecki
2:33.0h
PR
May 5
Tri Meet - John Glenn/New Prairie/Jimtown
9.
11
Shane Dubich
2:36.0h
PR
Apr 29
LaVille vs New Prairie
10.
9
Zackary Early
2:42.3h
PR
Apr 15
LaPorte vs New Prairie
1600 Meters
1.
10
Tyler Szynal
4:36.15
PR
May 20
IHSAA Boys Sectional Championships - Portage
2.
11
Blake Lawson
4:42.0h
PR
May 5
Tri Meet - John Glenn/New Prairie/Jimtown
3.
9
Nickolas Arndt
4:45.58
May 20
IHSAA Boys Sectional Championships - Portage
4.
11
Kyle Barnes
5:18.0h
PR
Apr 13
LaLumiere vs New Prairie
10
Ian Silver
5:18.0h
Apr 13
LaLumiere vs New Prairie
6.
9
Dillion Kaminski
5:19.0h
PR
Apr 13
LaLumiere vs New Prairie
7.
9
John Kaminski
5:21.0h
PR
Apr 13
LaLumiere vs New Prairie
8.
9
Jacob Claeys
5:41.2h
PR
Apr 13
LaLumiere vs New Prairie
9.
9
Zackary Early
5:47.0h
PR
Mar 31
Tri Meet - New Prairie/Mish Marian/Marquette
10.
9
Gabe Boggs
5:51.0h
PR
Apr 29
LaVille vs New Prairie
11.
9
Isaac Thompson
5:53.0h
PR
May 5
Tri Meet - John Glenn/New Prairie/Jimtown
12.
11
Travis Bladecki
6:11.0h
PR
Apr 29
LaVille vs New Prairie
13.
11
Chandler Granacki
6:12.0h
PR
May 5
Tri Meet - John Glenn/New Prairie/Jimtown
14.
9
Don Stanish
6:45.0h
PR
May 5
Tri Meet - John Glenn/New Prairie/Jimtown
3200 Meters
1.
11
Blake Lawson
9:44.55
PR
May 20
IHSAA Boys Sectional Championships - Portage
2.
9
Nickolas Arndt
10:44.0h
Apr 15
LaPorte vs New Prairie
3.
11
Anthony Koch
10:54.0h
PR
Apr 27
New Prairie vs Bremen
4.
10
Tyler Szynal
11:01.0h
PR
Apr 13
LaLumiere vs New Prairie
5.
9
Jacob Claeys
11:56.0h
Mar 31
Tri Meet - New Prairie/Mish Marian/Marquette
6.
9
John Kaminski
12:04.0h
PR
Mar 31
Tri Meet - New Prairie/Mish Marian/Marquette
7.
9
Isaac Thompson
14:10.0h
PR
Apr 15
LaPorte vs New Prairie
8.
9
Don Stanish
14:29.0h
PR
Apr 15
LaPorte vs New Prairie
110m Hurdles - 39"
1.
11
Keith Fischer
17.30
PR
May 20
IHSAA Boys Sectional Championships - Portage
2.
10
Steve Mattasits
18.54c
Apr 21
New Prairie vs Knox
3.
12
Jesse Kampa
18.64c
PR
Mar 31
Tri Meet - New Prairie/Mish Marian/Marquette
300m Hurdles - 36"
1.
11
Keith Fischer
42.28
May 20
IHSAA Boys Sectional Championships - Portage
2.
10
Steve Mattasits
45.74c
May 5
Tri Meet - John Glenn/New Prairie/Jimtown
3.
10
Steven Mattasits
45.96
May 20
IHSAA Boys Sectional Championships - Portage
4.
12
Jesse Kampa
46.24c
PR
Mar 31
Tri Meet - New Prairie/Mish Marian/Marquette
4x100 Relay
1.
-
Andrew Saylor
Roger Brewer
Derrick Brewer
Shane Anderson
46.24c
Apr 13
LaLumiere vs New Prairie
2.
-
Derrick Brewer
Andrew Saylor
Shane Anderson
Roger Brewer
46.34c
Apr 27
New Prairie vs Bremen
-
Derrick Brewer
Shane Anderson
Andrew Saylor
Roger Brewer
46.34c
Apr 29
LaVille vs New Prairie
4.
-
Shane Anderson
Roger Brewer
Derrick Brewer
Andrew Saylor
46.46
May 20
IHSAA Boys Sectional Championships - Portage
5.
-
Andrew Saylor
Shane Anderson
Derrick Brewer
Roger Brewer
46.54c
May 5
Tri Meet - John Glenn/New Prairie/Jimtown
6.
-
Travis Bladecki
Roger Brewer
Derrick Brewer
Robert Tenderenda
47.14c
Mar 31
Tri Meet - New Prairie/Mish Marian/Marquette
7.
-
Andrew Saylor
Jesse Kampa
Shane Anderson
Dennis Williamson
47.84c
Mar 31
Tri Meet - New Prairie/Mish Marian/Marquette
8.
-
Dennis Williamson
Jesse Kampa
Noah Kampa
Zachary Green
47.94c
Apr 29
LaVille vs New Prairie
9.
-
Travis Bladecki
Jesse Kampa
Dennis Williamson
Sebastian Heyn
48.74c
Apr 13
LaLumiere vs New Prairie
10.
-
Zachary Green
Dennis Williamson
Noah Kampa
Sebastian Heyn
50.14c
Apr 21
New Prairie vs Knox
4x400 Relay
1.
-
Kyle Barnes
Canon Barnard
Michael Wagner
Cody Carlisle
3:32.0h
May 5
Tri Meet - John Glenn/New Prairie/Jimtown
2.
-
William McKinley
Cody Carlisle
Kyle Barnes
Canon Barnard
3:40.0h
Apr 15
LaPorte vs New Prairie
-
Kyle Barnes
Michael Wagner
William McKinley
Cody Carlisle
3:40.0h
Apr 29
LaVille vs New Prairie
4.
-
Keith Fischer
Cody Carlisle
Jesse Kampa
Michael Wagner
3:41.77
May 20
IHSAA Boys Sectional Championships - Portage
5.
-
Kyle Barnes
Canon Barnard
Jesse Kampa
Cody Carlisle
3:46.0h
Apr 21
New Prairie vs Knox
6.
-
William McKinley
Travis Bladecki
Canon Barnard
Kyle Barnes
3:50.0h
Mar 31
Tri Meet - New Prairie/Mish Marian/Marquette
7.
-
Michael Wagner
Canon Barnard
William McKinley
Cody Carlisle
3:51.2h
Apr 24
Boys Goshen Relays
8.
-
Travis Bladecki
Blake Lawson
William McKinley
Anthony Koch
3:59.0h
Apr 13
LaLumiere vs New Prairie
-
Jesse Kampa
Canon Barnard
Ian Silver
Keith Fischer
3:59.0h
Apr 29
LaVille vs New Prairie
10.
-
Relay Team
4:01.0h
Apr 15
LaPorte vs New Prairie
-
Robert Tenderenda
Travis Bladecki
Steve Mattasits
Jesse Kampa
4:01.0h
Apr 15
LaPorte vs New Prairie
12.
-
Shane Dubich
Blake Lawson
Nick Arndt
Anthony Koch
4:14.0h
Apr 29
LaVille vs New Prairie
13.
-
Travis Bladecki
Nick Arndt
Blake Lawson
Tyler Szynal
5:06.0h
May 5
Tri Meet - John Glenn/New Prairie/Jimtown
4x800 Relay
1.
-
Ian Silver
Nick Arndt
Blake Lawson
Kyle Barnes
8:46.9h
Apr 24
Boys Goshen Relays
2.
-
Kyle Barnes
Tyler Szynal
Blake Lawson
Nick Arndt
8:51.0h
Apr 15
LaPorte vs New Prairie
3.
-
Kyle Barnes
Anthony Koch
Ian Silver
Tyler Szynal
9:02.0h
May 5
Tri Meet - John Glenn/New Prairie/Jimtown
4.
-
Nickolas Arndt
Kyle Barnes
Anthony Koch
Ian Silver
9:05.15
May 20
IHSAA Boys Sectional Championships - Portage
5.
-
Tyler Szynal
Anthony Koch
Ian Silver
Kyle Barnes
9:06.0h
Apr 27
New Prairie vs Bremen
6.
-
Blake Lawson
Anthony Koch
Gabe Boggs
Ian Silver
9:24.0h
Mar 31
Tri Meet - New Prairie/Mish Marian/Marquette
7.
-
Ian Silver
Gabe Boggs
Anthony Koch
Blake Lawson
9:53.0h
Apr 21
New Prairie vs Knox
8.
-
Gabe Boggs
Anthony Koch
John Kaminski
Blake Lawson
9:56.0h
Apr 13
LaLumiere vs New Prairie
9.
-
Gabe Boggs
John Kaminski
Anthony Koch
Blake Lawson
10:15.0h
Apr 13
LaLumiere vs New Prairie
10.
9
Zack Early
Dillion Kaminski
John Kaminski
Isaac Thompson
10:23.0h
Mar 31
Tri Meet - New Prairie/Mish Marian/Marquette
11.
9
Gabe Boggs
John Kaminski
Jacob Claeys
Zack Early
10:26.0h
May 5
Tri Meet - John Glenn/New Prairie/Jimtown
Shot Put - 12lb
1.
10
Kody Kleine
43' 5
May 20
IHSAA Boys Sectional Championships - Rensselaer Central
2.
12
Aaron Breidert
40' 8.5
PR
Apr 29
LaVille vs New Prairie
3.
11
Steve Smith
40' 8
May 7
Concord Kelly Relays
4.
12
Jacob Bradley
36' 5
PR
Apr 29
LaVille vs New Prairie
5.
11
Brian Jaybar
35' 4.5
Apr 15
LaPorte vs New Prairie
6.
10
Jordan Jasinski
32' 5
PR
May 5
Tri Meet - John Glenn/New Prairie/Jimtown
7.
10
Mike Werner
31' 4.5
PR
Apr 29
LaVille vs New Prairie
8.
10
Tyler Dolezal
29' 8.5
Apr 15
LaPorte vs New Prairie
9.
10
Brandon Willett
29' 2.25
PR
Apr 15
LaPorte vs New Prairie
10.
11
Kodey Coffinger
27' 2.5
PR
Apr 15
LaPorte vs New Prairie
11.
9
Steve Kos
26' 0
PR
Apr 29
LaVille vs New Prairie
12.
10
Johnny Bonner
25' 10
PR
Apr 29
LaVille vs New Prairie
13.
9
TJ Drews
24' 10.5
Apr 29
LaVille vs New Prairie
Discus - 1.6kg
1.
10
Kody Kleine
126' 8
May 5
Tri Meet - John Glenn/New Prairie/Jimtown
2.
12
Aaron Breidert
109' 8
PR
May 5
Tri Meet - John Glenn/New Prairie/Jimtown
3.
11
Brian Jaybar
103' 8
Apr 21
New Prairie vs Knox
4.
11
Steve Smith
96' 7
PR
Apr 29
LaVille vs New Prairie
5.
12
Jacob Bradley
89' 8
PR
Apr 29
LaVille vs New Prairie
6.
10
Jordan Jasinski
87' 2
PR
May 5
Tri Meet - John Glenn/New Prairie/Jimtown
7.
10
Tyler Dolezal
86' 9
Apr 29
LaVille vs New Prairie
8.
10
Mike Werner
82' 0.75
PR
Apr 15
LaPorte vs New Prairie
9.
10
Brandon Willett
76' 9.75
PR
Apr 29
LaVille vs New Prairie
10.
9
TJ Drews
74' 0.5
May 5
Tri Meet - John Glenn/New Prairie/Jimtown
11.
9
Steve Kos
66' 10
PR
Apr 15
LaPorte vs New Prairie
12.
11
Kodey Coffinger
66' 9.25
Mar 31
Tri Meet - New Prairie/Mish Marian/Marquette
13.
10
Johnny Bonner
63' 10.5
PR
Apr 15
LaPorte vs New Prairie
High Jump
1.
11
Michael Wagner
6' 2
PR
May 20
IHSAA Boys Sectional Championships - Portage
Pole Vault
1.
9
Zachary Early
9' 0
May 20
IHSAA Boys Sectional Championships - Portage
Long Jump
1.
10
Derrick Brewer
19' 9.75
PR
May 20
IHSAA Boys Sectional Championships - Portage
2.
11
Keith Fischer
19' 8.5
PR
May 20
IHSAA Boys Sectional Championships - Portage
Womens
100 Meters
1.
9
Haley Sheedy
13.43
PR
May 18
IHSAA Girls Sectional Championships - Chesterton
2.
11
Hillary Mason
14.09
PR
May 18
IHSAA Girls Sectional Championships - Chesterton
200 Meters
1.
9
Haley Sheedy
27.24
PR
May 25
IHSAA Girls Regional Championships - Chesterton
400 Meters
1.
11
Mary Gamble
1:01.54
May 18
IHSAA Girls Sectional Championships - Chesterton
2.
10
Sarah Vanwaardenburg
1:04.42
May 18
IHSAA Girls Sectional Championships - Chesterton
800 Meters
1.
12
Sarah Thompson
2:29.02
PR
May 18
IHSAA Girls Sectional Championships - Chesterton
2.
11
Robyn Vanheste
2:36.77
PR
May 18
IHSAA Girls Sectional Championships - Chesterton
1600 Meters
1.
9
Mary McBride
5:31.05
May 25
IHSAA Girls Regional Championships - Chesterton
3200 Meters
1.
12
Julie Jeszenszky
11:53.80
PR
May 18
IHSAA Girls Sectional Championships - Chesterton
2.
11
Cassandrea Monroe
13:19.60
May 18
IHSAA Girls Sectional Championships - Chesterton
100m Hurdles - 33"
1.
12
Kirstin Lestinsky
18.18
PR
May 18
IHSAA Girls Sectional Championships - Chesterton
2.
9
Jayna Colanese
20.04
May 18
IHSAA Girls Sectional Championships - Chesterton
300m Hurdles - 30"
1.
9
Jayna Colanese
56.32
May 18
IHSAA Girls Sectional Championships - Chesterton
4x400 Relay
1.
-
Mary Gamble
Sarah Thompson
Kirstin Lestinsky
Haley Sheedy
4:12.49
May 25
IHSAA Girls Regional Championships - Chesterton
4x800 Relay
1.
-
Mary Gamble
Julie Jeszenszky
Mary McBride
Sarah Thompson
9:50.26
May 25
IHSAA Girls Regional Championships - Chesterton
Shot Put - 4kg
1.
11
Kymra Keigley
33' 5.5
PR
Mar 31
Tri Meet - New Prairie/Mish Marian/Marquette
2.
9
Jessica Blaze
28' 4.5
Apr 15
LaPorte vs New Prairie
3.
10
Katie McKnight
27' 2.5
Mar 31
Tri Meet - New Prairie/Mish Marian/Marquette
4.
11
Kayla Debiak
26' 4
Apr 15
LaPorte vs New Prairie
5.
10
Sam Jones
25' 8
PR
Apr 15
LaPorte vs New Prairie
6.
9
Kaylee Cole
25' 6
PR
May 5
Tri Meet - John Glenn/New Prairie/Jimtown
7.
11
Josie Foreman
21' 2
PR
Apr 15
LaPorte vs New Prairie
Discus - 1kg
1.
11
Kymra Keigley
91' 9
PR
Apr 27
New Prairie vs Bremen
2.
9
Kaylee Cole
76' 6
Apr 21
New Prairie vs Knox
3.
9
Jessica Blaze
76' 0
Apr 29
LaVille vs New Prairie
4.
10
Katie McKnight
73' 1
Apr 21
New Prairie vs Knox
5.
11
Kayla Debiak
71' 9
Apr 13
LaLumiere vs New Prairie
6.
11
Josie Foreman
69' 2
PR
May 5
Tri Meet - John Glenn/New Prairie/Jimtown
7.
10
Sam Jones
59' 0
PR
Apr 27
New Prairie vs Bremen
High Jump
1.
11
Mary Gamble
4' 10
May 18
IHSAA Girls Sectional Championships - Chesterton
Long Jump
1.
9
Jayna Colanese
14' 8.25
PR
May 18
IHSAA Girls Sectional Championships - Chesterton
2.
12
Kirstin Lestinsky
13' 11.75
PR
May 18
IHSAA Girls Sectional Championships - Chesterton
*Recent improvement