Season:
2010 Outdoor
Outdoor
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
Indoor
2024
2023
2020
2019
2016
2015
2011
2010
Event Records
Highlighter
Highlighter is active:
Click
Tap
an entry to show highlight options.
Mens
Womens
Mens
100 Meters
1.
10
Brandon Pearson
12.27
PR
May 13
2A 6th District Track Meet
2.
9
Dylan Coon
12.44c
Mar 31
WJ panthers
3.
9
Randy Hjelm
12.68
Apr 15
Salmon Invitational
4.
11
Austin Belden
12.73
Apr 15
Salmon Invitational
5.
10
Trent Stevenson
13.12
May 13
2A 6th District Track Meet
6.
12
Keaton Beal
13.24c
PR
Mar 31
WJ panthers
7.
11
Matt Mitchell
13.54c
PR
Mar 25
Ririe Snow Melter
8.
12
Jacob Bush
14.02
PR
Mar 18
Salmon Icebreaker
200 Meters
1.
9
Dylan Coon
24.00
May 22
Idaho 2A State Championships
2.
9
Tommy Kern
25.49
May 13
2A 6th District Track Meet
3.
10
Brandon Pearson
26.04c
Mar 31
WJ panthers
11
Zac Hansen
26.04c
Mar 31
WJ panthers
5.
10
Trent Stevenson
26.24c
Mar 31
WJ panthers
6.
12
Keaton Beal
26.94c
PR
Mar 31
WJ panthers
7.
9
Chance Rantz
28.54
PR
May 13
2A 6th District Track Meet
8.
11
Matt Mitchell
29.69
PR
Mar 18
Salmon Icebreaker
9.
12
Jacob Bush
31.84
Mar 18
Salmon Icebreaker
400 Meters
1.
9
Dylan Coon
52.50
May 22
Idaho 2A State Championships
2.
9
Tommy Kern
54.80
May 13
2A 6th District Track Meet
3.
11
Zac Hansen
55.25
Apr 23
Tiger/Grizz Invitational (Friday)
4.
10
Trent Stevenson
56.40
PR
May 13
2A 6th District Track Meet
800 Meters
1.
11
Zac Hansen
2:10.77
PR
May 22
Idaho 2A State Championships
1600 Meters
1.
11
Tanner Traughber
5:54.5h
Apr 15
Salmon Invitational
3200 Meters
1.
11
Tanner Traughber
12:43.7h
Mar 18
Salmon Icebreaker
2.
12
Keaton Beal
13:43.3h
PR
Mar 18
Salmon Icebreaker
110m Hurdles - 39"
1.
12
Keaton Beal
17.67
PR
May 22
Idaho 2A State Championships
300m Hurdles - 36"
1.
12
Keaton Beal
46.00
May 13
2A 6th District Track Meet
2.
9
Randy Hjelm
48.04c
Mar 31
WJ panthers
4x100 Relay
1.
-
Austin Belden
Randy Hjelm
Tommy Kern
Brandon Pearson
48.42
May 13
2A 6th District Track Meet
2.
-
Austin Belden
Trent Stevenson
Tommy Kern
Brandon Pearson
49.13
Apr 15
Salmon Invitational
3.
-
Brandon Pearson
Tommy Kern
Austin Belden
Trent Stevenson
49.54c
Mar 31
WJ panthers
4.
-
Nathan Davies
Austin Belden
Dylan Coon
Brandon Pearson
49.71
Mar 18
Salmon Icebreaker
5.
-
Relay Team
50.14c
Apr 22
Northside Meet
4x200 Relay -
1.
-
Relay Team
1:39.2h
Apr 22
Northside Meet
2.
-
Dylan Coon
Tommy Kern
Randy Hjelm
Trent Stevenson
1:40.66
Apr 15
Salmon Invitational
3.
-
Austin Belden
Trent Stevenson
Tommy Kern
Randy Hjelm
1:40.89
May 13
2A 6th District Track Meet
4.
-
Randy Hjelm
Tommy Kern
Dylan Coon
Trent Stevenson
1:42.6h
Mar 25
Ririe Snow Melter
4x400 Relay
1.
-
Dylan Coon
Trent Stevenson
Nathan Davies
Zac Hansen
3:43.64
May 13
2A 6th District Track Meet
2.
-
Relay Team
3:48.42
May 22
Idaho 2A State Championships
3.
-
Nathan Davies
Tanner Traughber
Dylan Coon
Tommy Kern
3:52.6h
Apr 15
Salmon Invitational
4.
-
Tommy Kern
Nathan Davies
Zac Hansen
Dylan Coon
3:57.6h
Mar 31
WJ panthers
5.
-
Nathan Davies
Brandon Pearson
Dylan Coon
Zac Hansen
4:07.6h
Mar 18
Salmon Icebreaker
6.
-
Cameron King
Dallas Taylor
Mikey Langseth
Kyle Noy
5:16.0h
Apr 22
Northside Meet
SMR 1600m - [200-200-400-800]
1.
-
Dylan Coon
Randy Hjelm
Brandon Pearson
Zac Hansen
3:53.35
May 13
2A 6th District Track Meet
2.
-
Relay Team
3:58.42
May 22
Idaho 2A State Championships
3.
-
Brandon Pearson
Dylan Coon
Tommy Kern
Zac Hansen
4:01.40
Apr 15
Salmon Invitational
Shot Put - 12lb
1.
12
Marshall Bode
47' 9
May 13
2A 6th District Track Meet
2.
12
Dallas Taylor
40' 2
Mar 25
Ririe Snow Melter
3.
9
Mikey Langseth
34' 6
May 13
2A 6th District Track Meet
4.
12
Kyle Noy
33' 8.5
May 5
Declo
5.
12
Cameron King
32' 4
PR
May 5
Declo
6.
11
Austin Belden
29' 3
Mar 18
Salmon Icebreaker
7.
12
Jacob Bush
29' 1.5
PR
Apr 15
Salmon Invitational
8.
9
Al Mathews
23' 3.5
May 13
2A 6th District Track Meet
9.
9
Brodie King
22' 2
PR
Mar 18
Salmon Icebreaker
10.
9
Ted Chambers
19' 1.5
PR
May 13
2A 6th District Track Meet
Discus - 1.6kg
1.
11
Austin Belden
117' 3
May 13
2A 6th District Track Meet
2.
12
Marshall Bode
113' 6
PR
May 5
Declo
3.
12
Dallas Taylor
111' 3
PR
May 13
2A 6th District Track Meet
4.
12
Cameron King
103' 10
PR
Apr 15
Salmon Invitational
5.
12
Jacob Bush
98' 7
PR
May 13
2A 6th District Track Meet
6.
9
Mikey Langseth
83' 1
Apr 15
Salmon Invitational
7.
12
Kyle Noy
79' 11
PR
Apr 8
Dow Dean Invitational
8.
9
Brodie King
68' 9
PR
Apr 15
Salmon Invitational
9.
9
Al Mathews
55' 2
Apr 15
Salmon Invitational
10.
9
Ted Chambers
51' 8
PR
May 13
2A 6th District Track Meet
High Jump
1.
11
Nathan Davies
5' 6
Mar 31
WJ panthers
Long Jump
1.
12
Keaton Beal
18' 7.75
PR
Apr 15
Salmon Invitational
2.
9
Randy Hjelm
18' 7
May 13
2A 6th District Track Meet
3.
10
Brandon Pearson
18' 5
PR
May 13
2A 6th District Track Meet
4.
11
Zac Hansen
17' 4.5
PR
Mar 31
WJ panthers
5.
11
Austin Belden
17' 0
PR
Mar 31
WJ panthers
6.
9
Dylan Coon
16' 11.5
PR
Mar 18
Salmon Icebreaker
7.
11
Nathan Davies
16' 11.25
Mar 18
Salmon Icebreaker
8.
9
Chance Rantz
15' 1
PR
May 13
2A 6th District Track Meet
9.
12
Cameron King
14' 8.5
Mar 31
WJ panthers
10.
9
Ted Chambers
12' 3
May 13
2A 6th District Track Meet
Triple Jump
1.
12
Keaton Beal
39' 7
PR
Apr 15
Salmon Invitational
2.
11
Nathan Davies
39' 3
Mar 25
Ririe Snow Melter
3.
11
Austin Belden
35' 4
PR
Mar 18
Salmon Icebreaker
4.
12
Cameron King
33' 1
PR
Mar 31
WJ panthers
5.
9
Chance Rantz
27' 1
PR
Mar 18
Salmon Icebreaker
Womens
100 Meters
1.
12
Amanda McCurdy
13.23
May 13
2A 6th District Track Meet
2.
10
Jessica Dixon
13.25
May 13
2A 6th District Track Meet
3.
11
Rachell Cummins
14.35
May 13
2A 6th District Track Meet
4.
9
Megan Pearson
14.64c
PR
May 5
Declo
5.
9
Alysa Shaffer
14.79
PR
May 13
2A 6th District Track Meet
6.
11
Taylor Loftus
15.06
Apr 15
Salmon Invitational
7.
10
Alexis Pearson
15.07
Apr 15
Salmon Invitational
8.
9
Clarissa Moncur
16.13
PR
May 13
2A 6th District Track Meet
9.
9
Mikeyla Gomez
16.26
Mar 18
Salmon Icebreaker
200 Meters
1.
10
Jessica Dixon
27.70
May 13
2A 6th District Track Meet
2.
10
Brigette Pope
28.24
PR
May 13
2A 6th District Track Meet
3.
9
Shelby Blattner
29.72
PR
May 13
2A 6th District Track Meet
4.
11
Chelsie Pope
30.03
Mar 18
Salmon Icebreaker
5.
11
Rachell Cummins
31.04
Apr 15
Salmon Invitational
6.
11
Sadi Andreason
31.05
May 13
2A 6th District Track Meet
7.
9
Alysa Shaffer
31.31
PR
May 13
2A 6th District Track Meet
8.
9
Megan Pearson
31.98
May 13
2A 6th District Track Meet
9.
9
Gentry Taylor
32.07
PR
May 13
2A 6th District Track Meet
10.
9
Kayla Cummins
32.54c
PR
Mar 31
WJ panthers
11.
10
Alexis Pearson
32.72
PR
Apr 8
Dow Dean Invitational
12.
9
Clarissa Moncur
34.02
PR
Apr 15
Salmon Invitational
400 Meters
1.
9
Shelby Blattner
1:07.53
PR
May 13
2A 6th District Track Meet
2.
11
Chelsie Pope
1:07.64c
PR
Mar 31
WJ panthers
3.
9
Korbin Traughber
1:08.10
Mar 18
Salmon Icebreaker
800 Meters
1.
9
Korbin Traughber
2:21.96
May 13
2A 6th District Track Meet
2.
9
Carly Hansen
2:30.26
PR
May 22
Idaho 2A State Championships
1600 Meters
1.
9
Korbin Traughber
5:31.3h
Apr 30
YMCA Team Idaho Invitational
2.
9
Carly Hansen
5:35.79
May 13
2A 6th District Track Meet
3.
10
Alexis Pearson
7:25.7h
PR
Mar 31
WJ panthers
3200 Meters
1.
9
Carly Hansen
11:51.23
May 22
Idaho 2A State Championships
2.
9
Korbin Traughber
11:59.48
PR
May 22
Idaho 2A State Championships
100m Hurdles - 33"
1.
10
Brigette Pope
18.09
PR
May 22
Idaho 2A State Championships
300m Hurdles - 30"
1.
10
Brigette Pope
50.89
May 13
2A 6th District Track Meet
2.
9
Gentry Taylor
1:00.31
PR
May 13
2A 6th District Track Meet
4x100 Relay
1.
-
Relay Team
52.94
May 22
Idaho 2A State Championships
2.
-
Rachell Cummins
Jessica Dixon
Chelsie Pope
Amanda McCurdy
53.17
May 13
2A 6th District Track Meet
3.
-
Rachell Cummins
Chelsie Pope
Jessica Dixon
Amanda McCurdy
53.62
Apr 15
Salmon Invitational
4.
-
Jessica Dixon
Chelsie Pope
Amanda McCurdy
Rachell Cummins
54.21
Mar 18
Salmon Icebreaker
5.
-
Amanda McCurdy
Rachell Cummins
Gentry Taylor
Jessica Dixon
55.94c
Mar 31
WJ panthers
6.
-
Carsen Waddoups
Mikeyla Gomez
Alysa Shaffer
Taylor Loftus
59.44
May 13
2A 6th District Track Meet
7.
-
Carsen Waddoups
Kayla Cummins
Mikeyla Gomez
Taylor Loftus
1:01.14c
May 5
Declo
8.
-
Carsen Waddoups
Taylor Loftus
Kayla Cummins
Mikeyla Gomez
1:01.16
Apr 15
Salmon Invitational
9.
-
Kayla Cummins
Taylor Loftus
Alysa Shaffer
Mikeyla Gomez
1:04.34c
Mar 31
WJ panthers
10.
-
Amanda McCurdy
Rachell Cummins
Chelsie Pope
Jessica Dixon
54:51.14c
Mar 25
Ririe Snow Melter
4x200 Relay -
1.
-
Kayla Cummins
Amanda McCurdy
Gentry Taylor
Shelby Blattner
1:57.60
May 13
2A 6th District Track Meet
2.
-
Amanda McCurdy
Kayla Cummins
Gentry Taylor
Shelby Blattner
1:57.7h
Apr 22
Northside Meet
3.
-
Amanda McCurdy
Brigette Pope
Shelby Blattner
Jessica Dixon
1:59.0h
Mar 25
Ririe Snow Melter
4.
-
Shelby Blattner
Sadi Andreason
Gentry Taylor
Alysa Shaffer
2:03.02
Apr 15
Salmon Invitational
5.
9
Alysa Shaffer
Kayla Cummins
Gentry Taylor
Shelby Blattner
2:04.1h
Mar 31
WJ panthers
6.
-
Shelby Blattner
Gentry Taylor
Taylor Loftus
Kayla Cummins
2:04.5h
May 5
Declo
7.
-
Relay Team
2:06.91
Mar 18
Salmon Icebreaker
4x400 Relay
1.
-
Shelby Blattner
Chelsie Pope
Jessica Dixon
Carly Hansen
4:22.76
May 13
2A 6th District Track Meet
2.
-
Relay Team
4:30.83
May 22
Idaho 2A State Championships
3.
-
Brigette Pope
Jessica Dixon
Shelby Blattner
Carly Hansen
4:31.5h
Mar 31
WJ panthers
4.
-
Shelby Blattner
Brigette Pope
Jessica Dixon
Carly Hansen
4:45.0h
Apr 15
Salmon Invitational
5.
-
Shelby Blattner
Gentry Taylor
Kayla Cummins
Alexis Pearson
5:15.8h
Apr 22
Northside Meet
SMR 800m - [100-100-200-400]
1.
-
Rachell Cummins
Chelsie Pope
Amanda McCurdy
Korbin Traughber
1:54.41
May 13
2A 6th District Track Meet
2.
-
Relay Team
1:54.91
May 22
Idaho 2A State Championships
3.
-
Amanda McCurdy
Rachell Cummins
Chelsie Pope
Korbin Traughber
1:57.1h
Mar 31
WJ panthers
4.
-
Amanda McCurdy
Korbin Traughber
Chelsie Pope
Rachell Cummins
2:01.08
Mar 18
Salmon Icebreaker
5.
-
Amanda McCurdy
Rachell Cummins
Shelby Blattner
Chelsie Pope
2:03.0h
Mar 25
Ririe Snow Melter
6.
-
Shelby Blattner
Rachell Cummins
Chelsie Pope
Amanda McCurdy
2:04.4h
May 5
Declo
7.
-
Taylor Loftus
Shelby Blattner
Kayla Cummins
Allysa Shaffer
2:12.86
Mar 18
Salmon Icebreaker
8.
-
Kayla Cummins
Taylor Loftus
Gentry Taylor
Alysa Shaffer
2:14.1h
Mar 31
WJ panthers
9.
-
Taylor Loftus
Gentry Taylor
Alysa Shaffer
Kayla Cummins
2:16.68
Apr 15
Salmon Invitational
Shot Put - 4kg
1.
9
Jessica Bates
34' 7.5
May 13
2A 6th District Track Meet
2.
11
Sadi Andreason
30' 1
May 13
2A 6th District Track Meet
3.
10
Metney Jensen
29' 10
May 13
2A 6th District Track Meet
4.
10
LesLe Waddoups
27' 6
Apr 22
Northside Meet
5.
11
Madison Potter
25' 0
May 13
2A 6th District Track Meet
6.
9
Shanda Beard
24' 4
PR
Apr 15
Salmon Invitational
7.
10
Daisha Cummins
23' 2
PR
May 13
2A 6th District Track Meet
8.
11
Krista McQuilliams
22' 0
PR
Apr 15
Salmon Invitational
9.
9
Alex Drussel
21' 0
PR
Mar 31
WJ panthers
10.
11
Mallory Aikele
19' 0
PR
Mar 31
WJ panthers
11.
10
Taylor Ruth
18' 0
PR
Mar 31
WJ panthers
11
Hillary Shaffer
18' 0
PR
Mar 31
WJ panthers
13.
9
Brianna Gray
17' 4.5
PR
Apr 15
Salmon Invitational
14.
9
Brieanna Holt
16' 0
PR
Mar 31
WJ panthers
Discus - 1kg
1.
10
LesLe Waddoups
104' 6
May 13
2A 6th District Track Meet
2.
11
Sadi Andreason
91' 8
Mar 18
Salmon Icebreaker
3.
11
Madison Potter
81' 5
PR
May 13
2A 6th District Track Meet
4.
9
Jessica Bates
78' 10
May 13
2A 6th District Track Meet
5.
9
Shanda Beard
72' 0
May 13
2A 6th District Track Meet
6.
10
Metney Jensen
71' 6
PR
May 13
2A 6th District Track Meet
7.
11
Krista McQuilliams
70' 11
PR
Mar 18
Salmon Icebreaker
8.
10
Daisha Cummins
67' 8
PR
May 13
2A 6th District Track Meet
9.
11
Hillary Shaffer
54' 9
PR
Mar 25
Ririe Snow Melter
10.
9
Alex Drussel
49' 7
PR
Mar 18
Salmon Icebreaker
11.
11
Mallory Aikele
49' 0
PR
Mar 25
Ririe Snow Melter
12.
10
Taylor Ruth
48' 0
PR
Mar 25
Ririe Snow Melter
13.
9
Brieanna Holt
45' 0
PR
Mar 25
Ririe Snow Melter
14.
9
Brianna Gray
41' 1
PR
May 13
2A 6th District Track Meet
High Jump
1.
10
Brigette Pope
4' 8
May 13
2A 6th District Track Meet
Long Jump
1.
11
Chelsie Pope
15' 8.5
PR
Apr 15
Salmon Invitational
2.
10
Alexis Pearson
14' 6.5
May 13
2A 6th District Track Meet
3.
10
Brigette Pope
13' 4
PR
Mar 18
Salmon Icebreaker
4.
9
Kayla Cummins
13' 2
PR
May 13
2A 6th District Track Meet
5.
9
Clarissa Moncur
13' 0.5
PR
May 13
2A 6th District Track Meet
6.
9
Mikeyla Gomez
12' 3.25
Mar 18
Salmon Icebreaker
7.
9
Megan Pearson
12' 1.5
PR
Apr 15
Salmon Invitational
8.
10
Taylor Ruth
11' 4
PR
Mar 31
WJ panthers
9.
9
Carsen Waddoups
10' 1.5
Apr 15
Salmon Invitational
Triple Jump
1.
11
Chelsie Pope
33' 11.5
PR
Mar 31
WJ panthers
2.
10
Alexis Pearson
30' 6
May 5
Declo
3.
9
Carsen Waddoups
21' 4
May 13
2A 6th District Track Meet
*Recent improvement