Season:
2010 Outdoor
Outdoor
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2000
1999
1998
1988
1985
1984
1983
1982
1981
1980
1978
1970
1969
1968
1965
Indoor
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
1982
Event Records
Highlighter
Highlighter is active:
Click
Tap
an entry to show highlight options.
Mens
Womens
Mens
100 Meters
1.
Sr
Lawrence Trice
10.39
(.6)
PR
May 1
Arizona Tri Meet
2.
So
Allante Battle
10.54
Apr 10
Sun Angel Track Classic
3.
Sr
Ray Miller
10.64
PR
Mar 27
ASU Invitational
4.
Jr
Bryan Williams
11.13
Mar 27
ASU Invitational
5.
So
Austin Prince
11.44
(.5)
May 9
Pac-10 Multi-Event Championships
6.
So
Jamie Sandys
11.56
(.5)
May 9
Pac-10 Multi-Event Championships
7.
Fr
Jeremy Marcinko
11.61
(-.5)
May 9
Pac-10 Multi-Event Championships
200 Meters
1.
Sr
Lawrence Trice
21.10
(.4)
PR
May 1
Arizona Tri Meet
2.
Sr
Ray Miller
21.27
PR
Apr 24
Sun Devil Open
3.
So
Allante Battle
21.44
(.7)
Apr 17
Mt. SAC Relays
4.
Sr
Joel Phillip
21.71
(1.3)
PR
May 16
Pac-10 Outdoor Championships
5.
Jr
Bryan Williams
22.14
Mar 20
Baldy Castillo Invite
400 Meters
1.
Sr
Donald Sanford
45.21
PR
Jun 12
NCAA Division I National Championships
2.
Sr
Joel Phillip
46.32
Apr 10
Sun Angel Track Classic
3.
Sr
Justin Kremer
46.91
Apr 10
Sun Angel Track Classic
4.
So
Austin Prince
51.02
May 9
Pac-10 Multi-Event Championships
5.
So
Jamie Sandys
51.40
May 9
Pac-10 Multi-Event Championships
6.
Fr
Jeremy Marcinko
51.62
May 9
Pac-10 Multi-Event Championships
800 Meters
1.
So
Mason McHenry
1:48.38
May 16
Pac-10 Outdoor Championships
2.
Jr
Nectaly Barbosa
1:49.49
Apr 10
Sun Angel Track Classic
3.
So
John Kline
1:50.14
PR
May 1
Arizona Tri Meet
4.
Sr
Brandon Bethke
1:50.44
PR
May 1
Arizona Tri Meet
5.
Jr
Zeke Van Patten
1:54.76
PR
Mar 20
Baldy Castillo Invite
6.
Fr
Josh Walker
1:56.26
PR
May 1
Arizona Tri Meet
7.
Sr
Alonso Contreras
1:56.93
PR
Mar 20
Baldy Castillo Invite
8.
Jr
Ben Engelhardt
1:57.34
PR
Mar 20
Baldy Castillo Invite
1500 Meters
1.
Sr
Brandon Bethke
3:43.06
May 16
Pac-10 Outdoor Championships
2.
Jr
Zeke Van Patten
3:45.77
PR
Apr 10
Sun Angel Track Classic
3.
Jr
Nectaly Barbosa
3:46.27
PR
Apr 17
Mt. SAC Relays
4.
So
Dylan Hatcher
3:47.40
PR
Apr 10
Sun Angel Track Classic
5.
So
Mason McHenry
3:48.55
Apr 17
Mt. SAC Relays
6.
So
Daniel Lovell
3:48.88
PR
Apr 10
Sun Angel Track Classic
7.
Jr
Ben Engelhardt
3:50.77
PR
Mar 20
Baldy Castillo Invite
8.
Jr
Jeff Helmer
3:52.75
PR
Mar 27
ASU Invitational
9.
Sr
Alonso Contreras
3:53.27
PR
Mar 20
Baldy Castillo Invite
10.
Fr
Matthew Boughton
3:57.79
PR
Apr 10
Sun Angel Track Classic
11.
Fr
Ben Jankunas
4:03.47
PR
Mar 27
ASU Invitational
12.
So
Jamie Sandys
4:31.05
PR
May 9
Pac-10 Multi-Event Championships
13.
Fr
Jeremy Marcinko
4:38.04
PR
May 9
Pac-10 Multi-Event Championships
14.
So
Austin Prince
4:38.76
May 9
Pac-10 Multi-Event Championships
3000 Meters
1.
Jr
Jeff Helmer
8:13.21
PR
Mar 20
Baldy Castillo Invite
2.
So
Daniel Lovell
8:36.49
Mar 20
Baldy Castillo Invite
3.
Fr
Matthew Boughton
8:45.85
PR
Mar 20
Baldy Castillo Invite
4.
Sr
Alonso Contreras
8:48.82
PR
May 1
Arizona Tri Meet
5.
Fr
Ben Jankunas
8:55.16
PR
Mar 20
Baldy Castillo Invite
5000 Meters
1.
Sr
Brandon Bethke
13:27.83
Apr 17
Mt. SAC Relays
2.
Jr
Zeke Van Patten
14:00.21
PR
Apr 17
Mt. SAC Relays
3.
Jr
Jeff Helmer
14:04.44
PR
Apr 17
Mt. SAC Relays
4.
So
Daniel Lovell
14:17.57
Apr 17
Mt. SAC Relays
5.
Sr
Alonso Contreras
14:29.17
PR
Apr 17
Mt. SAC Relays
6.
So
Dylan Hatcher
14:33.44
PR
Apr 17
Mt. SAC Relays
7.
Jr
Ben Engelhardt
14:34.87
Apr 17
Mt. SAC Relays
8.
Fr
Matthew Boughton
14:39.28
PR
Apr 17
Mt. SAC Relays
10,000 Meters
1.
Jr
Jeff Helmer
29:42.58
PR
May 16
Pac-10 Outdoor Championships
2.
Sr
Alonso Contreras
30:19.73
PR
May 16
Pac-10 Outdoor Championships
110m Hurdles - 42"
1.
So
Jamie Sandys
14.58
(2.1)
PR
Mar 27
ASU Invitational
2.
Fr
Jeremy Marcinko
15.46
(1.2)
PR
Mar 27
ASU Invitational
3.
So
Austin Prince
15.92
(1.2)
PR
Mar 27
ASU Invitational
400m Hurdles - 36"
1.
So
Ian Caracciolo
52.61
Mar 27
ASU Invitational
2.
So
Jamie Sandys
56.08
PR
May 1
Arizona Tri Meet
3k Steeplechase
1.
Jr
Ben Engelhardt
9:34.76
May 1
Arizona Tri Meet
2.
Fr
Ben Jankunas
9:47.85
PR
May 1
Arizona Tri Meet
4x100 Relay
1.
-
Michael Stokes
Allante Battle
Lawrence Trice
Ray Miller
39.60
Apr 10
Sun Angel Track Classic
2.
-
Relay Team
39.97
Apr 17
Mt. SAC Relays
3.
-
Ian Caracciolo
Joel Phillip
Allante Battle
Ray Miller
40.98
May 16
Pac-10 Outdoor Championships
4.
-
Austin Prince
Jamie Sandys
Jeremy Marcinko
Duggan Grant
44.68
May 1
Arizona Tri Meet
4x400 Relay
1.
-
Relay Team
3:03.78
Apr 17
Mt. SAC Relays
2.
-
Justin Kremer
Ray Miller
Donald Sanford
Joel Phillip
3:05.94
Apr 10
Sun Angel Track Classic
3.
-
Justin Kremer
Allante Battle
Donald Sanford
Joel Phillip
3:06.80
May 16
Pac-10 Outdoor Championships
4.
-
Ian Caracciolo
Allante Battle
Nectaly Barbosa
John Kline
3:11.14
Apr 10
Sun Angel Track Classic
Shot Put - 16lb
1.
Sr
Ryan Whiting
21.97m
PR
Jun 12
NCAA Division I National Championships
2.
Fr
Jordan Clarke
19.21m
Jun 12
NCAA Division I National Championships
3.
Sr
Jason Lewis
18.77m
PR
Jun 12
NCAA Division I National Championships
4.
So
Jamie Sandys
11.98m
Apr 3
Jim Click Shootout
5.
So
Austin Prince
11.58m
Apr 9
Mesa Classic
6.
Fr
Jeremy Marcinko
11.45m
Apr 9
Mesa Classic
Discus - 2kg
1.
Sr
Jason Lewis
59.78m
PR
Apr 24
UCSD Triton Invitational
2.
Sr
Ryan Whiting
59.06m
Jun 12
NCAA Division I National Championships
3.
Fr
Jordan Clarke
56.41m
May 1
Arizona Tri Meet
4.
Fr
Jeremy Marcinko
36.55m
Apr 24
Sun Devil Open
5.
So
Jamie Sandys
35.33m
PR
Apr 3
Jim Click Shootout
6.
So
Austin Prince
32.23m
PR
May 9
Pac-10 Multi-Event Championships
Javelin - 800g
1.
So
Marc Peck
64.55m
Mar 20
Baldy Castillo Invite
2.
Fr
Eddie McClain
62.08m
May 1
Arizona Tri Meet
3.
Sr
Kyle Hitchcock
56.85m
PR
Mar 27
ASU Invitational
4.
So
Austin Prince
52.33m
PR
Mar 27
ASU Invitational
5.
Fr
Jeremy Marcinko
50.44m
Mar 20
Baldy Castillo Invite
6.
So
Jamie Sandys
48.69m
May 9
Pac-10 Multi-Event Championships
High Jump
1.
So
Jamie Sandys
1.95m
May 1
Arizona Tri Meet
2.
So
Austin Prince
1.80m
Apr 24
Sun Devil Open
So
Duggan Grant
1.80m
May 1
Arizona Tri Meet
4.
Fr
Jeremy Marcinko
1.72m
PR
Apr 3
Jim Click Shootout
Pole Vault
1.
So
Austin Prince
5.05m
Apr 17
Mt. SAC Relays
2.
Sr
Joe Fazio
5.00m
Mar 27
ASU Invitational
3.
Fr
Jeremy Marcinko
4.85m
May 9
Pac-10 Multi-Event Championships
4.
So
Duggan Grant
4.76m
PR
May 1
Arizona Tri Meet
5.
Sr
Kyle Fugit
4.75m
Apr 17
Mt. SAC Relays
Fr
Cory Kraft
4.75m
Apr 17
Mt. SAC Relays
7.
So
Jamie Sandys
4.35m
Apr 9
Mesa Classic
Long Jump
1.
Jr
Michael Stokes
7.23m
(1.6)
PR
Mar 27
ASU Invitational
2.
So
Austin Prince
6.75m
(.7)
Apr 3
Jim Click Shootout
3.
So
Jamie Sandys
6.66m
(1.3)
May 9
Pac-10 Multi-Event Championships
4.
So
Duggan Grant
6.59m
(.4)
May 1
Arizona Tri Meet
5.
Fr
Austin Malm
6.48m
PR
May 1
Arizona Tri Meet
6.
Sr
Jeremy Egboro
6.41m
(.8)
PR
May 1
Arizona Tri Meet
7.
Fr
Jeremy Marcinko
5.96m
(1.3)
Apr 3
Jim Click Shootout
Triple Jump
1.
Sr
Jeremy Egboro
14.80m
(.1)
Apr 10
Sun Angel Track Classic
2.
Fr
Austin Malm
14.18m
(1.8)
PR
Apr 10
Sun Angel Track Classic
3.
So
Adrian Speed
13.42m
Mar 27
ASU Invitational
Hammer - 16lb
1.
Sr
Jason Lewis
67.07m
Apr 10
Sun Angel Track Classic
2.
Fr
Jordan Clarke
60.81m
May 1
Arizona Tri Meet
3.
Sr
Ryan Whiting
53.70m
Mar 27
ASU Invitational
Decathlon -
1.
So
Jamie Sandys
6909
PR
May 9
Pac-10 Multi-Event Championships
2.
So
Austin Prince
6515
May 9
Pac-10 Multi-Event Championships
3.
Fr
Jeremy Marcinko
6395
May 9
Pac-10 Multi-Event Championships
Womens
100 Meters
1.
Sr
Jasmine Chaney
11.56
(-.4)
PR
Apr 24
Sun Devil Open
2.
Jr
Dominique' Maloy
11.94
(1.6)
Apr 17
Mt. SAC Relays
So
Kayla Sanchez
11.94
(.3)
May 1
Arizona Tri Meet
4.
Fr
Constance Ezugha
12.44
(1.0)
PR
Mar 27
ASU Invitational
200 Meters
1.
Fr
Keia Pinnick
23.44
PR
Mar 20
Baldy Castillo Invite
2.
Sr
Jasmine Chaney
23.55
(1.2)
PR
May 16
Pac-10 Outdoor Championships
3.
Jr
Dominique' Maloy
23.93
(1.2)
May 16
Pac-10 Outdoor Championships
4.
So
Kayla Sanchez
24.84
PR
Mar 20
Baldy Castillo Invite
5.
Fr
Christabel Nettey
25.14
(-.6)
PR
Apr 24
Sun Devil Open
6.
Fr
Constance Ezugha
25.52
(1.0)
PR
Apr 24
UCSD Triton Invitational
7.
So
Samantha Henderson
25.58
(1.7)
PR
May 9
Pac-10 Multi-Event Championships
400 Meters
1.
Jr
Dominique' Maloy
52.69
PR
May 29
NCAA Division I West Regional
2.
Fr
Keia Pinnick
55.48
May 1
Arizona Tri Meet
3.
So
Samantha Henderson
1:00.91
PR
Mar 20
Baldy Castillo Invite
800 Meters
1.
Jr
Kari Hardt
2:08.47
PR
Mar 20
Baldy Castillo Invite
2.
So
Kauren Tarver
2:13.18
Apr 10
Sun Angel Track Classic
3.
Fr
Keia Pinnick
2:13.99
May 9
Pac-10 Multi-Event Championships
4.
Jr
Anna Sperry
2:14.44
PR
Mar 20
Baldy Castillo Invite
5.
Fr
Courtney Golden
2:14.77
PR
Apr 10
Sun Angel Track Classic
6.
Jr
Lisa Nelson
2:17.22
Mar 27
ASU Invitational
7.
Fr
Ashley Wimmer
2:18.97
PR
Mar 20
Baldy Castillo Invite
8.
So
Samantha Henderson
2:40.50
May 9
Pac-10 Multi-Event Championships
1500 Meters
1.
Jr
Kari Hardt
4:22.70
PR
Apr 17
Mt. SAC Relays
2.
Jr
Anna Sperry
4:25.80
PR
Apr 10
Sun Angel Track Classic
3.
Sr
Allie Kieffer
4:28.49
PR
Mar 27
ASU Invitational
4.
Sr
Alison Kielty
4:30.14
Mar 27
ASU Invitational
5.
Fr
Lindsay Prescott
4:34.08
PR
Apr 10
Sun Angel Track Classic
6.
Fr
Allyssa Allison
4:37.33
Mar 20
Baldy Castillo Invite
7.
Jr
Brianna Smith
4:42.75
PR
Apr 10
Sun Angel Track Classic
8.
Jr
Cherise McNair
4:44.94
PR
Apr 10
Sun Angel Track Classic
9.
Fr
Karlee Owens
4:46.51
PR
Mar 20
Baldy Castillo Invite
10.
Fr
Ashley Wimmer
4:47.05
PR
Mar 27
ASU Invitational
11.
So
Kauren Tarver
4:48.32
Mar 20
Baldy Castillo Invite
12.
Fr
Natasa Vulic
4:51.93
Apr 10
Sun Angel Track Classic
3000 Meters
1.
Sr
Alison Kielty
9:53.71
PR
May 1
Arizona Tri Meet
2.
Fr
Lindsay Prescott
9:54.10
PR
May 1
Arizona Tri Meet
3.
So
Camille Olson
10:20.47
PR
Mar 20
Baldy Castillo Invite
4.
Fr
Stephanie Mundt
10:23.47
PR
May 1
Arizona Tri Meet
5.
Fr
Natasa Vulic
10:27.77
PR
May 1
Arizona Tri Meet
6.
Fr
Kate Lydy
10:32.40
PR
May 1
Arizona Tri Meet
7.
Sr
Chelsea Caloia
10:35.17
PR
Mar 20
Baldy Castillo Invite
8.
Fr
Catherine Loden
10:38.44
PR
Mar 20
Baldy Castillo Invite
5000 Meters
1.
Sr
Alison Kielty
16:27.62
PR
May 16
Pac-10 Outdoor Championships
2.
Fr
Lindsay Prescott
16:49.78
May 16
Pac-10 Outdoor Championships
3.
Jr
Anna Sperry
17:01.71
PR
Apr 17
Mt. SAC Relays
4.
Jr
Cherise McNair
17:05.43
PR
May 16
Pac-10 Outdoor Championships
5.
So
Kauren Tarver
17:26.31
May 16
Pac-10 Outdoor Championships
6.
Jr
Brianna Smith
17:34.25
PR
Apr 17
Mt. SAC Relays
7.
Fr
Kate Lydy
17:36.46
Apr 17
Mt. SAC Relays
10,000 Meters
1.
Sr
Alison Kielty
34:05.72
May 16
Pac-10 Outdoor Championships
2.
Fr
Lindsay Prescott
34:46.82
May 16
Pac-10 Outdoor Championships
3.
Fr
Stephanie Mundt
36:30.63
PR
May 16
Pac-10 Outdoor Championships
100m Hurdles - 33"
1.
Sr
Jasmine Chaney
13.26
(1.2)
May 29
NCAA Division I West Regional
2.
Fr
Christabel Nettey
13.62
(1.2)
PR
Apr 17
Mt. SAC Relays
3.
So
Samantha Henderson
14.08
(1.4)
May 1
Arizona Tri Meet
4.
Fr
Keia Pinnick
14.22
(1.1)
May 9
Pac-10 Multi-Event Championships
400m Hurdles - 30"
1.
Sr
Jasmine Chaney
57.67
May 29
NCAA Division I West Regional
2.
Fr
Keia Pinnick
58.03
May 29
NCAA Division I West Regional
3.
So
Kayla Sanchez
59.96
May 16
Pac-10 Outdoor Championships
3k Steeplechase
1.
Jr
Cherise McNair
10:26.40
PR
May 16
Pac-10 Outdoor Championships
2.
So
Kauren Tarver
10:26.61
Apr 17
Mt. SAC Relays
3.
Sr
Angela Spadafino
10:40.60
May 16
Pac-10 Outdoor Championships
4.
Fr
Allyssa Allison
10:51.06
PR
May 16
Pac-10 Outdoor Championships
5.
Sr
Chelsea Caloia
11:25.35
PR
Mar 27
ASU Invitational
6.
Fr
Karlee Owens
11:31.47
PR
Mar 27
ASU Invitational
4x100 Relay
1.
-
Relay Team
44.54
May 29
NCAA Division I West Regional
2.
-
Dominique' Maloy
Kayla Sanchez
Christabel Nettey
Jasmine Chaney
44.96
May 1
Arizona Tri Meet
3.
-
Jasmine Chaney
Keia Pinnick
Christabel Nettey
Dominique' Maloy
45.69
Apr 10
Sun Angel Track Classic
4.
-
Jasmine Chaney
Kayla Sanchez
Christabel Nettey
Dominique' Maloy
46.02
Mar 27
ASU Invitational
4x400 Relay
1.
-
Dominique' Maloy
Keia Pinnick
Kayla Sanchez
Jasmine Chaney
3:36.31
May 16
Pac-10 Outdoor Championships
2.
-
Relay Team
3:37.41
May 29
NCAA Division I West Regional
3.
-
Jasmine Chaney
Keia Pinnick
Dominique' Maloy
Samantha Henderson
3:44.20
Mar 20
Baldy Castillo Invite
Shot Put - 4kg
1.
So
Samantha Henderson
12.78m
PR
Apr 24
Sun Devil Open
2.
So
Cj Navarro
12.38m
May 1
Arizona Tri Meet
3.
Fr
Keia Pinnick
10.14m
May 9
Pac-10 Multi-Event Championships
Discus - 1kg
1.
So
Cj Navarro
51.24m
Apr 17
Mt. SAC Relays
2.
So
Ashley Lampley
18.00m
PR
May 1
Arizona Tri Meet
Javelin - 600g
1.
So
Samantha Henderson
34.95m
PR
Apr 9
Mesa Classic
2.
Fr
Keia Pinnick
33.12m
May 1
Arizona Tri Meet
High Jump
1.
So
Samantha Henderson
1.71m
May 1
Arizona Tri Meet
2.
Fr
Elyse Weitz
1.65m
PR
Apr 24
Sun Devil Open
3.
Fr
Keia Pinnick
1.60m
Apr 9
Mesa Classic
Pole Vault
1.
So
Cara Carpenter
4.00m
Apr 17
Mt. SAC Relays
2.
Sr
Lisa Navarro
3.47m
Apr 24
Sun Devil Open
Long Jump
1.
Fr
Christabel Nettey
6.28m
(-.8)
Apr 10
Sun Angel Track Classic
2.
Fr
Constance Ezugha
6.11m
(-1.0)
Apr 10
Sun Angel Track Classic
3.
So
Samantha Henderson
5.91m
Mar 20
Baldy Castillo Invite
4.
Fr
Keia Pinnick
5.70m
(-1.5)
May 9
Pac-10 Multi-Event Championships
Triple Jump
1.
Fr
Jasmine Curtis
11.28m
(.2)
PR
Apr 24
Sun Devil Open
2.
So
Cara Carpenter
10.89m
(-.3)
PR
May 1
Arizona Tri Meet
Hammer - 4kg
1.
So
Cj Navarro
53.75m
May 16
Pac-10 Outdoor Championships
2.
So
Ashley Lampley
51.23m
May 1
Arizona Tri Meet
Heptathlon -
1.
Fr
Keia Pinnick
5219
May 9
Pac-10 Multi-Event Championships
2.
So
Samantha Henderson
5126
May 9
Pac-10 Multi-Event Championships
*Recent improvement