Season:
2010 Outdoor
Outdoor
2024
2023
2022
2021
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
Indoor
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
Event Records
Highlighter
Highlighter is active:
Click
Tap
an entry to show highlight options.
Mens
Womens
Mens
100 Meters
1.
Fr
Johnny Davis
11.93
(.2)
PR
Apr 10
Chicagolands
200 Meters
1.
Fr
Johnny Davis
24.40
(1.8)
PR
Apr 10
Chicagolands
2.
So
Brandon Hummer
25.73
PR
Apr 17
CCAC Championships
400 Meters
1.
So
Brandon Hummer
52.27
PR
Apr 17
CCAC Championships
2.
Fr
Matt Herrmann
54.57
PR
Apr 17
CCAC Championships
800 Meters
1.
So
Brandon Hummer
1:56.85
Apr 30
Illinois Twilight Invite
2.
So
Dan Hasty
2:00.13
PR
May 21
Augustana Twilight
3.
Sr
Emmanuel Gonzalez
2:00.40
PR
Apr 10
Chicagolands
4.
Fr
Matt Herrmann
2:04.60
PR
Apr 30
Illinois Twilight Invite
5.
So
Buck Hill
2:21.20
PR
Apr 17
CCAC Championships
1500 Meters
1.
So
Matt Rychel
3:58.22
PR
May 21
Augustana Twilight
2.
So
Brandon Hummer
4:11.42
PR
Apr 3
Ted Haydon Invitational
3.
Sr
Emmanuel Gonzalez
4:20.02
May 21
Augustana Twilight
4.
So
Buck Hill
4:38.33
PR
Apr 17
CCAC Championships
3000 Meters
1.
So
Buck Hill
9:54.42
PR
Apr 30
Illinois Twilight Invite
5000 Meters
1.
So
Buck Hill
16:48.57
PR
Apr 24
Gina Relays
2.
Jr
Roy Witty
17:23.65
PR
Apr 17
CCAC Championships
Marathon
1.
Jr
Roy Witty
2:56.00
PR
May 29
NAIA Outdoor Championships
400m Hurdles - 36"
1.
Sr
Chris Spencer
55.37
PR
Apr 30
Illinois Twilight Invite
2.
So
Andy Peters
1:02.69
PR
Apr 17
CCAC Championships
3k Steeplechase
1.
So
Andy Peters
10:07.97
PR
Apr 24
Gina Relays
2.
Jr
Roy Witty
11:05.87
PR
Apr 17
CCAC Championships
4x100 Relay
1.
-
Relay Team
47.54
Apr 17
CCAC Championships
4x400 Relay
1.
-
Relay Team
3:35.51
Apr 30
Illinois Twilight Invite
2.
-
Manny Gonzalez
Brandon Hummer
Dan Hasty
Matt Herrmann
3:38.09
Apr 3
Ted Haydon Invitational
4x800 Relay
1.
-
Relay Team
7:51.95
May 11
DePaul Relays
2.
-
Matt Rychel
Manny Gonzalez
Dan Hasty
Brandon Hummer
7:55.26
Apr 24
Gina Relays
Javelin - 800g
1.
So
Andy Peters
35.78m
Apr 17
CCAC Championships
Womens
100 Meters
1.
So
Jacina Sims
12.11
(4.3)
PR
May 29
NAIA Outdoor Championships
2.
So
Brittany Jackson
12.97
(2.5)
Apr 30
Illinois Twilight Invite
3.
So
Ijeoma Ibe
13.16
Apr 17
CCAC Championships
4.
So
Krista Olenek
13.97
PR
Apr 17
CCAC Championships
200 Meters
1.
So
Jacina Sims
25.87
(4.6)
Apr 30
Illinois Twilight Invite
2.
So
Brittany Jackson
26.49
(3.9)
Apr 30
Illinois Twilight Invite
3.
So
Ijeoma Ibe
27.81
PR
Apr 17
CCAC Championships
4.
So
Krista Olenek
28.77
(.6)
PR
May 14
Dr. Keeler Invitational
5.
So
Barb Roman
29.46
PR
Apr 17
CCAC Championships
400 Meters
1.
So
Barb Roman
1:03.85
PR
Apr 10
Chicagolands
2.
So
Krista Olenek
1:04.26
May 14
Dr. Keeler Invitational
3.
So
Kayla Gilbert
1:04.30
Apr 17
CCAC Championships
4.
So
Kelly Malone
1:04.62
PR
Mar 31
Troll Invitational
5.
Jr
Jade Braden
1:07.62
PR
Mar 31
Troll Invitational
800 Meters
1.
Sr
Lauren Dentzman
2:21.19
Apr 30
Illinois Twilight Invite
2.
Jr
Dana Eppley
2:23.38
May 14
Dr. Keeler Invitational
3.
So
Barb Roman
2:24.06
PR
May 14
Dr. Keeler Invitational
4.
So
Kelly Malone
2:24.68
PR
May 14
Dr. Keeler Invitational
5.
So
Kayla Gilbert
2:25.88
Apr 30
Illinois Twilight Invite
6.
Jr
Jade Braden
2:28.17
Apr 17
CCAC Championships
1500 Meters
1.
Sr
Lauren Dentzman
4:38.04
PR
May 14
Dr. Keeler Invitational
2.
So
Amy Poull
4:55.47
PR
Apr 17
CCAC Championships
3.
Sr
Mandy Janosz
5:15.50
PR
Mar 31
Troll Invitational
3000 Meters
1.
So
Amy Poull
10:52.05
PR
Mar 31
Troll Invitational
2.
Fr
Mercedes Mancha
13:17.28
PR
Mar 31
Troll Invitational
5000 Meters
1.
So
Amy Poull
17:48.41
PR
May 14
Dr. Keeler Invitational
2.
Jr
Katy Thomson
20:59.43
PR
Apr 17
CCAC Championships
10,000 Meters
1.
Jr
Katy Thomson
43:41.32
PR
May 14
Dr. Keeler Invitational
Marathon
1.
Jr
Katy Thomson
3:50.00
PR
May 29
NAIA Outdoor Championships
3k Steeplechase
1.
Sr
Mandy Janosz
12:26.01
PR
May 14
Dr. Keeler Invitational
2.
Sr
Amanda Janosz
12:53.19
PR
Apr 30
Illinois Twilight Invite
3.
Fr
Mercedes Mancha
15:02.41
PR
Apr 17
CCAC Championships
4x100 Relay
1.
-
Relay Team
51.11
Apr 17
CCAC Championships
4x200 Relay -
1.
-
Relay Team
1:48.11
Mar 31
Troll Invitational
4x400 Relay
1.
-
Relay Team
4:18.63
Apr 17
CCAC Championships
4x800 Relay
1.
-
Dana Eppley
Kelly Malone
Lauren Dentzman
Kayla Gilbert
9:33.95
Apr 24
Gina Relays
2.
-
Relay Team
9:47.83
Mar 31
Troll Invitational
3.
-
Kelly Malone
Lauren Dentzman
Jade Braden
Kayla Gilbert
9:56.98
May 14
Dr. Keeler Invitational
4.
-
Kelly Malone
Barb Roman
Lauren Dentzman
Kayla Gilbert
10:03.69
May 29
NAIA Outdoor Championships
High Jump
1.
Sr
Marquita Smith
1.52m
PR
Apr 10
Chicagolands
Long Jump
1.
So
Ijeoma Ibe
4.98m
Mar 31
Troll Invitational
2.
So
Barb Roman
4.15m
(-.9)
PR
Apr 10
Chicagolands
Triple Jump
1.
So
Ijeoma Ibe
10.68m
May 14
Dr. Keeler Invitational
*Recent improvement