Season:
2011 Outdoor
Outdoor
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
Indoor
Event Records
Highlighter
Highlighter is active:
Click
Tap
an entry to show highlight options.
Mens
Womens
Mens
100 Meters
1.
10
Wallace Swift
10.57
(1.0)
PR
Feb 26
Lake Brantley Open
2.
11
Alton Howard
11.02
(-.9)
PR
Apr 20
FHSAA 3A District 6 Championship
3.
9
Kwadarrius Smith
11.24
(.9)
PR
Mar 23
Metro Fr/So Meet
4.
10
John Altman
11.65
PR
Apr 15
Metro Conference Championship
5.
12
Michael Samuels
12.13
Feb 26
Lake Brantley Open
6.
11
Lavonte Green
12.27
(.2)
PR
Mar 11
Lake Brantley Classic
7.
11
Sylvester Lane
12.86
(.9)
PR
Mar 5
Lake Brantley Invitiational
200 Meters
1.
9
Kwadarrius Smith
22.66
(-.3)
PR
Apr 20
FHSAA 3A District 6 Championship
2.
11
Alton Howard
22.72
PR
Apr 15
Metro Conference Championship
3.
10
Wallace Swift
22.89
(-.3)
Apr 20
FHSAA 3A District 6 Championship
4.
10
John Altman
23.76
(1.7)
PR
Mar 23
Metro Fr/So Meet
5.
10
Troy Dunnell Jr
23.77
(.6)
PR
Mar 23
Metro Fr/So Meet
6.
11
Lavonte Green
25.03
(.6)
PR
Apr 9
Brian Jaeger/Elite Classic
7.
11
Sylvester Lane
25.76
(-.4)
PR
Apr 9
Brian Jaeger/Elite Classic
400 Meters
1.
12
Kelvon Davis
49.73
PR
Apr 15
Metro Conference Championship
2.
10
Troy Dunnell Jr
54.13
PR
Apr 20
FHSAA 3A District 6 Championship
3.
10
Damarcus Woodson
54.55
PR
Apr 20
FHSAA 3A District 6 Championship
4.
9
LaQuan Howard
54.71
PR
Apr 20
FHSAA 3A District 6 Championship
5.
10
John Norvelus
55.19
Feb 26
Lake Brantley Open
6.
12
Jordan Waters
56.03
PR
Apr 9
Brian Jaeger/Elite Classic
7.
9
Rasheen Miller
58.51
PR
Feb 26
Lake Brantley Open
8.
10
Terrell Jordan
59.87
PR
Mar 11
Lake Brantley Classic
9.
9
Rashad Howard
1:04.33
PR
Mar 23
Metro Fr/So Meet
10.
10
Dave Rowe
1:04.81
PR
Mar 5
Lake Brantley Invitiational
800 Meters
1.
12
Taylor Sumagpang
1:53.71
PR
May 6
FHSAA 3A State Championships
2.
10
John Norvelus
2:11.12
Apr 15
Metro Conference Championship
3.
12
Jordan Waters
2:11.27
PR
Mar 11
Lake Brantley Classic
4.
12
Julian McGee
2:12.95
Mar 11
Lake Brantley Classic
5.
9
Anthony Schmidt
2:18.04
PR
Feb 26
Lake Brantley Open
6.
10
Alex Close
2:25.37
PR
Mar 5
Lake Brantley Invitiational
7.
10
Christopher Lamy
2:36.37
PR
Feb 26
Lake Brantley Open
1600 Meters
1.
12
William Bridges
4:26.79
PR
Apr 9
Brian Jaeger/Elite Classic
2.
12
Jordan Waters
5:01.71
PR
Apr 15
Metro Conference Championship
3.
9
Harlin Bessire
5:02.90
PR
Mar 11
Lake Brantley Classic
4.
12
Julian McGee
5:05.37
PR
Apr 20
FHSAA 3A District 6 Championship
5.
10
Terrell Jordan
5:48.05
PR
Mar 23
Metro Fr/So Meet
3200 Meters
1.
12
William Bridges
9:26.68
PR
Mar 25
FSU Relays
2.
9
Harlin Bessire
11:46.58
PR
Mar 11
Lake Brantley Classic
3.
9
Anthony Schmidt
11:57.19
PR
Feb 26
Lake Brantley Open
4.
10
Terrell Jordan
12:36.74
PR
Mar 23
Metro Fr/So Meet
5.
12
Julian McGee
13:00.56
PR
Mar 5
Lake Brantley Invitiational
6.
11
Angelo Lorenzo
13:48.00
PR
Mar 5
Lake Brantley Invitiational
110m Hurdles - 39"
1.
11
Willie Johnekins
15.34
PR
Apr 28
FHSAA 3A Region 2 Championship
2.
11
Willie Wilkerson
15.72
(1.4)
Mar 5
Lake Brantley Invitiational
3.
9
LaQuan Howard
17.14
(.5)
Mar 23
Metro Fr/So Meet
4.
11
Tyrone Walker
17.62
(-.4)
PR
Apr 20
FHSAA 3A District 6 Championship
5.
11
Karl Joseph
18.03
(1.4)
PR
Mar 5
Lake Brantley Invitiational
300m Hurdles - 36"
1.
11
Willie Wilkerson
41.91
PR
Apr 9
Brian Jaeger/Elite Classic
2.
11
Willie Johnekins
43.00
PR
Apr 20
FHSAA 3A District 6 Championship
3.
11
Tyrone Walker
45.08
PR
Apr 20
FHSAA 3A District 6 Championship
4.
9
LaQuan Howard
45.58
Apr 9
Brian Jaeger/Elite Classic
400m Hurdles - 36"
1.
11
Willie Wilkerson
1:01.07
PR
Mar 19
Winter Park Relays
2.
9
LaQuan Howard
1:04.76
PR
Mar 19
Winter Park Relays
2k Steeplechase
1.
12
Taylor Sumagpang
6:42.77
PR
Mar 19
Winter Park Relays
4x100 Relay
1.
-
Relay Team
42.63
Apr 15
Metro Conference Championship
4x200 Relay -
1.
-
Relay Team
1:32.87
Mar 19
Winter Park Relays
4x400 Relay
1.
-
Kelvon Davis
Alton Howard
Taylor Sumapang
Kwadarrius Smith
3:17.97
May 6
FHSAA 3A State Championships
2.
-
Relay Team
3:18.90
Apr 15
Metro Conference Championship
3.
-
Alton Howard
Kelvon Davis
Taylor Sumapang
Kwadarrius Smith
3:20.97
Apr 28
FHSAA 3A Region 2 Championship
4x800 Relay
1.
-
Taylor Sumapang
Jordan Waters
Alton Howard
Kelvon Davis
8:12.35
May 6
FHSAA 3A State Championships
2.
-
Taylor Sumapang
Jordan Waters
Will Bridges
Kelvon Davis
8:13.79
Apr 28
FHSAA 3A Region 2 Championship
3.
-
Kelvon Davis
Taylor Sumapang
Jordan Waters
Will Bridges
8:18.50
Apr 20
FHSAA 3A District 6 Championship
4.
-
Relay Team
8:19.35
Apr 9
Brian Jaeger/Elite Classic
4x1600 Relay
1.
-
Relay Team
20:15.25
Mar 19
Winter Park Relays
SMR 1600m - [200-200-400-800]
1.
-
Relay Team
4:17.15
Mar 19
Winter Park Relays
DMR 4000m - [1200-400-800-1600]
1.
-
Relay Team
11:37.73
Mar 19
Winter Park Relays
4x110 Shuttle Hurdles - 30"
1.
-
Relay Team
1:12.04
Mar 19
Winter Park Relays
Shot Put - 12lb
1.
10
Dwight Tucker
38' 1.75
PR
Apr 20
FHSAA 3A District 6 Championship
2.
10
Darius Tolbert
37' 11.75
Apr 20
FHSAA 3A District 6 Championship
3.
12
Deshannon London
37' 11.5
PR
Mar 19
Winter Park Relays
4.
12
Demetrius Stewart-Mays
33' 10.75
PR
Mar 5
Lake Brantley Invitiational
5.
12
Jose Lopez
27' 5.25
PR
Mar 19
Winter Park Relays
Discus - 1.6kg
1.
12
Deshannon London
111' 4
PR
Apr 15
Metro Conference Championship
2.
9
Carlos Guillermo
96' 11.25
Apr 20
FHSAA 3A District 6 Championship
3.
10
Dwight Tucker
91' 1.75
PR
Apr 20
FHSAA 3A District 6 Championship
4.
10
Darius Tolbert
83' 9.75
PR
Apr 20
FHSAA 3A District 6 Championship
5.
12
Demetrius Stewart-Mays
83' 9
PR
Mar 11
Lake Brantley Classic
6.
12
Jose Lopez
72' 1.75
PR
Mar 5
Lake Brantley Invitiational
Pole Vault
1.
9
Carlos Guillermo
10' 6
Apr 15
Metro Conference Championship
Long Jump
1.
11
Alton Howard
23' 6.25
PR
May 6
FHSAA 3A State Championships
2.
12
Michael Samuels
20' 10
PR
Apr 20
FHSAA 3A District 6 Championship
3.
9
LaQuan Howard
20' 2.75
PR
Apr 20
FHSAA 3A District 6 Championship
4.
9
Kwadarrius Smith
20' 1
PR
Apr 20
FHSAA 3A District 6 Championship
5.
12
Deshannon London
19' 9.5
PR
Mar 19
Winter Park Relays
6.
10
John Norvelus
18' 11
PR
Mar 5
Lake Brantley Invitiational
Triple Jump
1.
12
Michael Samuels
44' 1.75
(.1)
PR
May 6
FHSAA 3A State Championships
2.
10
Terrell Jordan
40' 6
PR
Apr 15
Metro Conference Championship
3.
12
Deshannon London
40' 0.25
PR
Apr 20
FHSAA 3A District 6 Championship
4.
10
John Norvelus
39' 8
Apr 20
FHSAA 3A District 6 Championship
Womens
100 Meters
1.
9
Latracy Mathis
12.78
PR
Apr 15
Metro Conference Championship
2.
9
LaTracy Mathisis
13.39
(-.1)
PR
Feb 26
Lake Brantley Open
3.
11
Jahdesha Perinon
13.58
PR
Apr 15
Metro Conference Championship
4.
9
Ashanti Butler
13.75
(.5)
PR
Mar 5
Lake Brantley Invitiational
5.
9
Laneyah Randolph
13.79
(1.8)
PR
Mar 23
Metro Fr/So Meet
6.
11
Laquanna Giles
13.97
(.2)
PR
Feb 26
Lake Brantley Open
7.
9
Sarantee Demps
14.94
(.2)
PR
Feb 26
Lake Brantley Open
200 Meters
1.
9
Ashanti Butler
27.41
Apr 28
FHSAA 3A Region 2 Championship
2.
9
Raquel Daniels
27.79
PR
Feb 26
Lake Brantley Open
3.
9
Latracy Mathis
27.84
PR
Apr 15
Metro Conference Championship
4.
11
Jahdesha Perinon
28.29
(-.5)
PR
Apr 20
FHSAA 3A District 6 Championship
5.
11
Laquanna Giles
29.32
(.1)
Mar 11
Lake Brantley Classic
6.
12
Brittany Green
30.24
(.1)
PR
Mar 11
Lake Brantley Classic
400 Meters
1.
9
Aubree Glover
1:08.19
PR
Mar 23
Metro Fr/So Meet
2.
9
Maryah Sullivan
1:09.30
PR
Mar 23
Metro Fr/So Meet
3.
12
Samantha Torres
1:11.30
Mar 11
Lake Brantley Classic
4.
10
Ashaun'ti Allen
1:12.26
PR
Apr 9
Brian Jaeger/Elite Classic
5.
12
Brittany Green
1:14.51
PR
Apr 15
Metro Conference Championship
6.
10
Jenisha Pizarro
1:49.84
PR
Feb 26
Lake Brantley Open
800 Meters
1.
9
Raquel Daniels
2:41.74
PR
Apr 15
Metro Conference Championship
2.
9
Maryah Sullivan
2:49.70
Apr 15
Metro Conference Championship
3.
12
Dana Bokhart
3:01.03
Apr 15
Metro Conference Championship
4.
10
Ashaun'ti Allen
3:01.76
PR
Mar 5
Lake Brantley Invitiational
5.
11
Clarnece Cutliff
3:17.67
Mar 11
Lake Brantley Classic
6.
12
Shanae Smith
3:28.68
PR
Mar 5
Lake Brantley Invitiational
1600 Meters
1.
9
Sarah Hatcher
6:07.16
PR
Mar 5
Lake Brantley Invitiational
2.
11
Amy Thraikill
6:14.45
PR
Apr 15
Metro Conference Championship
3.
10
Madison Bradley
8:52.30
PR
Feb 26
Lake Brantley Open
3200 Meters
1.
-
Ashley Allison
15:12.06
PR
Mar 11
Lake Brantley Classic
100m Hurdles - 33"
1.
12
Destiny Duval
19.37
(-.4)
PR
Apr 20
FHSAA 3A District 6 Championship
2.
12
Shanae Smith
19.47
PR
Apr 15
Metro Conference Championship
300m Hurdles - 30"
1.
12
Shanae Smith
55.47
PR
Apr 15
Metro Conference Championship
2.
12
Destiny Duval
57.32
Mar 5
Lake Brantley Invitiational
3.
12
Chadasha Simmons
1:12.51
PR
Apr 9
Brian Jaeger/Elite Classic
400m Hurdles - 30"
1.
12
Shanae Smith
1:31.15
PR
Mar 19
Winter Park Relays
4x100 Relay
1.
-
Relay Team
50.55
Mar 11
Lake Brantley Classic
2.
-
Shanae Smith
Ashanti Butler
Raquel Daniels
Latracy Mathis
50.57
Apr 28
FHSAA 3A Region 2 Championship
4x200 Relay -
1.
-
Relay Team
2:01.28
Mar 19
Winter Park Relays
4x400 Relay
1.
9
Maryah Sullivan
Ashanti Butler
Aubree Glover
Raquel Daniels
4:23.45
Apr 20
FHSAA 3A District 6 Championship
2.
-
Relay Team
4:31.29
Apr 15
Metro Conference Championship
4x800 Relay
1.
-
Amy Thraikill
Maryah Sullivan
Aubree Glover
Raquel Daniels
10:58.75
Apr 28
FHSAA 3A Region 2 Championship
2.
-
Relay Team
11:07.91
Apr 15
Metro Conference Championship
4x1600 Relay
1.
-
Relay Team
26:25.24
Mar 19
Winter Park Relays
SMR 1600m - [200-200-400-800]
1.
-
Relay Team
5:49.84
Mar 19
Winter Park Relays
DMR 4000m - [1200-400-800-1600]
1.
-
Relay Team
17:01.61
Mar 19
Winter Park Relays
Shot Put - 4kg
1.
12
Jannicia Felder
32' 5.25
PR
Apr 20
FHSAA 3A District 6 Championship
2.
12
Jamie Kelly
31' 0.5
PR
Mar 19
Winter Park Relays
3.
10
Lanell Oliver
28' 5.5
PR
Mar 23
Metro Fr/So Meet
4.
9
Brooke Moncrief
27' 10
PR
Mar 11
Lake Brantley Classic
5.
12
Esther Critton
24' 8.75
PR
Mar 5
Lake Brantley Invitiational
6.
10
Audreyola Burke
23' 7
PR
Mar 23
Metro Fr/So Meet
7.
12
Asia Halverson
23' 5.75
PR
Feb 26
Lake Brantley Open
8.
11
Kai Damon
22' 7.5
PR
Feb 26
Lake Brantley Open
9.
9
Talaiya Northington
22' 2
PR
Mar 23
Metro Fr/So Meet
10.
-
Ashley Allison
20' 2
PR
Mar 11
Lake Brantley Classic
Discus - 1kg
1.
12
Jannicia Felder
83' 2
PR
Apr 15
Metro Conference Championship
2.
10
Lanell Oliver
68' 11
Mar 23
Metro Fr/So Meet
3.
11
Kai Damon
61' 0
PR
Apr 15
Metro Conference Championship
4.
12
Esther Critton
57' 9.75
PR
Mar 5
Lake Brantley Invitiational
5.
9
Brooke Moncrief
53' 4
PR
Mar 11
Lake Brantley Classic
6.
12
Jamie Kelly
52' 4.75
PR
Feb 26
Lake Brantley Open
7.
10
Audreyola Burke
51' 1
PR
Mar 23
Metro Fr/So Meet
8.
9
Talaiya Northington
44' 2
PR
Mar 23
Metro Fr/So Meet
9.
12
Asia Halverson
43' 6.75
PR
Feb 26
Lake Brantley Open
10.
12
Candice Chamblin
40' 6.5
PR
Mar 5
Lake Brantley Invitiational
High Jump
1.
12
Britni Strates
5' 6
Apr 1
Pepsi Florida Relays
2.
12
Jasmyne Reese
4' 6
PR
Mar 19
Winter Park Relays
Long Jump
1.
12
Britni Strates
17' 1.25
PR
Apr 9
Brian Jaeger/Elite Classic
2.
9
Ashanti Butler
15' 9
Apr 15
Metro Conference Championship
3.
9
Latracy Mathis
15' 3.5
PR
Apr 15
Metro Conference Championship
4.
9
Maryah Sullivan
14' 4
PR
Apr 15
Metro Conference Championship
5.
9
LaTracy Mathisis
14' 0.5
PR
Feb 26
Lake Brantley Open
Triple Jump
1.
12
Britni Strates
40' 11.5
PR
Apr 9
Brian Jaeger/Elite Classic
2.
9
Ashanti Butler
30' 2.25
PR
Apr 20
FHSAA 3A District 6 Championship
3.
9
Raquel Daniels
28' 9.25
PR
Feb 26
Lake Brantley Open
*Recent improvement