Season:
2011 Outdoor
Outdoor
2024
2023
2022
2021
2019
2018
2017
2016
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
Indoor
2024
2023
2022
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2005
Event Records
Highlighter
Highlighter is active:
Click
Tap
an entry to show highlight options.
Mens
Womens
Mens
100 Meters
1.
Sr
DeShaun Thomas
11.40
(3.0)
Apr 2
Roadrunner Invitational
2.
So
Donnell Jones
11.63
(-.3)
Apr 9
Elmer Swanson Invitational
200 Meters
1.
Sr
DeShaun Thomas
21.98
(2.6)
PR
May 1
Yale Springtime Invitational
400 Meters
1.
Fr
Daquan Grant
52.24
PR
May 1
Yale Springtime Invitational
2.
Fr
Matthew Collorafi
55.19
PR
May 1
Yale Springtime Invitational
800 Meters
1.
Jr
Russell Darress
2:03.12
May 1
Yale Springtime Invitational
2.
So
Jonathan Afanador
2:04.68
PR
May 1
Yale Springtime Invitational
3.
Jr
Sean Tiernan
2:07.43
PR
Apr 2
Roadrunner Invitational
4.
Fr
Matthew Collorafi
2:08.31
PR
Apr 2
Roadrunner Invitational
1500 Meters
1.
Jr
Russell Darress
4:12.10
PR
May 1
Yale Springtime Invitational
5000 Meters
1.
Jr
Adam Sadler
17:00.63
May 1
Yale Springtime Invitational
2.
Sr
Tim Flynn
17:24.28
May 1
Yale Springtime Invitational
3.
Jr
Russell Darress
17:55.09
PR
Apr 2
Roadrunner Invitational
4.
Jr
Benjamin Vassallo
18:31.29
Apr 9
Elmer Swanson Invitational
10,000 Meters
1.
Sr
Tim Flynn
36:13.02
Apr 17
CTC Outdoor Championships
2.
Jr
Adam Sadler
36:51.56
Apr 17
CTC Outdoor Championships
3.
Jr
Benjamin Vassallo
38:46.71
Apr 17
CTC Outdoor Championships
110m Hurdles - 42"
1.
Jr
Steven Brown
15.51
(.4)
Apr 2
Roadrunner Invitational
400m Hurdles - 36"
1.
Sr
Gregory Denis
53.75
PR
May 1
Yale Springtime Invitational
2.
Jr
Steven Brown
56.32
May 1
Yale Springtime Invitational
3k Steeplechase
1.
Jr
Sean Tiernan
9:53.80
Apr 9
Elmer Swanson Invitational
4x100 Relay
1.
-
Relay Team
44.34
Apr 17
CTC Outdoor Championships
4x400 Relay
1.
-
Daquan Grant
Steven Brown
DeShaun Thomas
Gregory Denis
3:19.31
May 1
Yale Springtime Invitational
2.
-
Daquan Grant
Steven Brown
Gregory Denis
DeShaun Thomas
3:19.42
May 20
ECAC DIII Championships
3.
-
Relay Team
3:23.43
Apr 17
CTC Outdoor Championships
4.
-
Donnell Jones
Steven Brown
Akeem Watts
Gregory Denis
3:25.91
Apr 2
Roadrunner Invitational
5.
-
Donnell Jones
Daquan Grant
Steven Brown
DeShaun Thomas
3:30.08
Apr 9
Elmer Swanson Invitational
4x800 Relay
1.
-
Relay Team
8:35.06
Apr 17
CTC Outdoor Championships
Shot Put - 16lb
1.
So
Mike Jang
13.40m
Apr 9
Elmer Swanson Invitational
2.
So
Darius Barnes
11.43m
Apr 2
Roadrunner Invitational
Discus - 2kg
1.
So
Edward Brown
40.59m
Apr 2
Roadrunner Invitational
2.
So
Mike Jang
38.85m
Apr 9
Elmer Swanson Invitational
3.
Jr
John Roselle
37.99m
Apr 2
Roadrunner Invitational
4.
So
Darius Barnes
33.49m
Apr 2
Roadrunner Invitational
Javelin - 800g
1.
Fr
Nasir Francis
34.76m
PR
Apr 2
Roadrunner Invitational
High Jump
1.
Jr
Steven Brown
1.83m
Apr 17
CTC Outdoor Championships
2.
Fr
Steven Renteria
1.76m
Apr 9
Elmer Swanson Invitational
Pole Vault
1.
So
John Verderber
4.35m
PR
May 1
Yale Springtime Invitational
2.
So
Joseph Verderber
3.99m
PR
Apr 2
Roadrunner Invitational
Long Jump
1.
Sr
Qasim Ellis
6.85m
May 1
Yale Springtime Invitational
2.
So
Donnell Jones
6.50m
(-.3)
Apr 9
Elmer Swanson Invitational
Triple Jump
1.
Sr
Qasim Ellis
14.53m
(2.7)
PR
Apr 2
Roadrunner Invitational
2.
Sr
Kurt Johns-Harris
13.01m
(-1.3)
Apr 9
Elmer Swanson Invitational
Hammer - 16lb
1.
So
Edward Brown
50.87m
PR
May 1
Yale Springtime Invitational
2.
So
Mike Jang
50.54m
PR
May 1
Yale Springtime Invitational
3.
Jr
John Roselle
48.15m
PR
May 1
Yale Springtime Invitational
4.
So
Darius Barnes
27.80m
Apr 9
Elmer Swanson Invitational
Womens
100 Meters
1.
So
Corine Mcgee
12.52
(1.2)
Apr 2
Roadrunner Invitational
2.
Fr
Katherine Hoskins
13.31
(-1.0)
PR
Apr 9
Elmer Swanson Invitational
200 Meters
1.
So
Corine Mcgee
25.38
(2.8)
May 1
Yale Springtime Invitational
2.
So
Kathleen Clermont
26.01
(3.1)
May 1
Yale Springtime Invitational
3.
So
Faustine Chukwuezi
27.02
(.7)
Apr 2
Roadrunner Invitational
4.
So
Victoria Mandat
27.14
(.7)
Apr 2
Roadrunner Invitational
5.
Fr
Katherine Hoskins
28.87
(-4.1)
PR
Apr 9
Elmer Swanson Invitational
5000 Meters
1.
Fr
Lauren Neuwirth
25:28.30
PR
Apr 17
CTC Outdoor Championships
100m Hurdles - 33"
1.
So
Victoria Mandat
15.38
(2.6)
Apr 2
Roadrunner Invitational
400m Hurdles - 30"
1.
So
Marjorie Diemicke
1:07.59
PR
May 1
Yale Springtime Invitational
4x100 Relay
1.
-
Victoria Mandat
Kathleen Clermont
Faustine Chukwuezi
Corine Mcgee
48.44
May 1
Yale Springtime Invitational
2.
-
Victoria Mandat
Kathleen Clermont
Katherine Hoskins
Corine Mcgee
50.36
Apr 2
Roadrunner Invitational
3.
-
Relay Team
51.01
Apr 17
CTC Outdoor Championships
4x400 Relay
1.
-
Marjorie Diemicke
Faustine Chukwuezi
Kathleen Clermont
Corine Mcgee
4:04.19
May 20
ECAC DIII Championships
Pole Vault
1.
So
Joanna Pavone
2.60m
Apr 17
CTC Outdoor Championships
Long Jump
1.
So
Faustine Chukwuezi
5.05m
(.4)
May 20
ECAC DIII Championships
Triple Jump
1.
So
Faustine Chukwuezi
11.72m
(2.8)
PR
May 1
Yale Springtime Invitational
*Recent improvement