Season:
2011 Outdoor
Outdoor
2024
2023
2022
2021
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2007
2006
2003
1980
1970
1966
1965
Indoor
2024
2023
2022
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2006
1979
Event Records
Highlighter
Highlighter is active:
Click
Tap
an entry to show highlight options.
Mens
Womens
Mens
100 Meters
1.
Sr
Demetrius LaVant
11.55
(-.5)
Apr 2
Northwest Open
200 Meters
1.
So
Ryan Peterson
22.95
(-1.7)
Apr 2
Northwest Open
400 Meters
1.
So
Ryan Peterson
49.05
May 8
MIAA Championships
800 Meters
1.
Jr
Joey Walls
1:55.11
May 8
MIAA Championships
2.
So
Michael Gambach
1:57.61
PR
Apr 9
ASICS-CMU Invite
3.
Fr
Matthew Schaefer
1:58.26
May 8
MIAA Championships
4.
So
Ryan Peterson
1:59.35
PR
Apr 16
Jim Duncan Invitational
5.
Sr
Brandon Gutteridge
2:00.09
Apr 9
ASICS-CMU Invite
1500 Meters
1.
Jr
Joey Walls
3:57.49
PR
Apr 9
ASICS-CMU Invite
2.
Sr
Zach Chapman
4:00.22
May 8
MIAA Championships
3.
Sr
Brandon Gutteridge
4:06.53
PR
Apr 2
Northwest Open
4.
Sr
John Venner
4:08.20
Apr 2
Northwest Open
5.
Fr
Matthew Schaefer
4:08.61
PR
Apr 9
ASICS-CMU Invite
6.
Fr
Andrew Sheets
4:12.17
PR
Apr 2
Northwest Open
7.
Fr
Patrick Fink
4:20.33
Apr 29
Viking Classic
8.
Fr
Alex Volstromer
4:25.85
PR
Apr 9
ASICS-CMU Invite
9.
Fr
Eric McDonnell
4:28.51
PR
Apr 9
ASICS-CMU Invite
10.
Fr
Eric Volstromer
4:43.52
PR
Apr 9
ASICS-CMU Invite
5000 Meters
1.
Fr
Andrew Sheets
15:40.56
PR
Apr 16
Jim Duncan Invitational
2.
Fr
Alex Volstromer
15:54.61
Apr 16
Jim Duncan Invitational
3.
Fr
Eric McDonnell
16:59.64
PR
Apr 2
Northwest Open
4.
Fr
Eric Volstromer
17:10.53
PR
Apr 29
Viking Classic
3k Steeplechase
1.
Sr
John Venner
10:07.36
May 8
MIAA Championships
2.
Sr
Bob Gorman
10:14.80
Apr 29
Viking Classic
4x400 Relay
1.
-
Ryan Peterson
Michael Gambach
Joey Walls
Matthew Schaefer
3:27.65
May 8
MIAA Championships
2.
-
Ryan Peterson
Brandon Gutteridge
Michael Gambach
Matthew Schaefer
3:30.71
Apr 2
Northwest Open
4x800 Relay
1.
-
Ryan Peterson
Michael Gambach
Joey Walls
Matthew Schaefer
8:00.49
Apr 9
ASICS-CMU Invite
2.
-
Relay Team
8:30.04
Apr 29
Viking Classic
Shot Put - 16lb
1.
So
Matthew Smith
14.92m
May 8
MIAA Championships
2.
So
John Viehmann
14.58m
PR
Apr 9
ASICS-CMU Invite
Discus - 2kg
1.
So
John Viehmann
44.65m
PR
May 8
MIAA Championships
2.
So
Matthew Smith
43.74m
PR
May 8
MIAA Championships
3.
Jr
Matt Kiblinger
42.18m
Apr 9
ASICS-CMU Invite
4.
Jr
Matt Wisniewski
35.19m
Apr 2
Northwest Open
Long Jump
1.
Sr
Demetrius LaVant
6.88m
Apr 9
ASICS-CMU Invite
Hammer - 16lb
1.
Jr
Matt Wisniewski
46.65m
Apr 2
Northwest Open
2.
Jr
Matt Kiblinger
45.55m
PR
Apr 2
Northwest Open
3.
So
John Viehmann
36.83m
Apr 2
Northwest Open
Womens
100 Meters
1.
Fr
Brittni Campbell
12.54
PR
Apr 29
Viking Classic
2.
So
Kaci Sargent
12.66
PR
Apr 29
Viking Classic
3.
Sr
Kristin Lowry
13.12
(2.5)
Apr 16
Jim Duncan Invitational
200 Meters
1.
Sr
Amber Clayton
25.97
(2.0)
Apr 16
Jim Duncan Invitational
2.
Fr
Brittni Campbell
26.39
(-.1)
Apr 16
Jim Duncan Invitational
3.
So
Kaci Sargent
26.58
(2.0)
Apr 16
Jim Duncan Invitational
4.
Sr
Kristin Lowry
27.42
(-2.4)
Apr 9
ASICS-CMU Invite
5.
Fr
Rebecca Nelson
28.17
(-1.6)
PR
Apr 2
Northwest Open
400 Meters
1.
Sr
Amber Clayton
59.04
Apr 9
ASICS-CMU Invite
2.
So
Kaci Sargent
1:03.64
Apr 2
Northwest Open
800 Meters
1.
Jr
Anne Ratermann
2:11.78
PR
May 14
ESU Sam Williams Twilight Qualifier
2.
Fr
Katie Hirsch
2:26.89
PR
Apr 9
ASICS-CMU Invite
3.
Fr
Hannah Farnsworth
2:28.57
PR
Apr 16
Jim Duncan Invitational
4.
Fr
Abby Palm
2:33.48
PR
Apr 9
ASICS-CMU Invite
1500 Meters
1.
Jr
Anne Ratermann
4:40.69
PR
May 8
MIAA Championships
2.
So
Cindy Grauel
4:57.53
Apr 9
ASICS-CMU Invite
3.
Jr
Michel Gronemeyer
4:57.77
Apr 2
Northwest Open
4.
Fr
Katie Hirsch
5:01.93
PR
Apr 2
Northwest Open
5.
Sr
Kylie Raithel
5:04.16
PR
Apr 2
Northwest Open
6.
So
Karen Grauel
5:17.80
Apr 9
ASICS-CMU Invite
7.
Fr
Hannah Farnsworth
5:18.37
PR
Apr 9
ASICS-CMU Invite
8.
Fr
Abby Palm
5:25.30
PR
Apr 2
Northwest Open
5000 Meters
1.
So
Karen Grauel
17:54.63
Apr 2
Northwest Open
2.
Jr
Michel Gronemeyer
18:10.49
PR
Apr 16
Jim Duncan Invitational
3.
So
Cindy Grauel
18:22.24
Apr 29
Viking Classic
4.
Sr
Amanda Brown
19:52.07
Apr 2
Northwest Open
5.
Sr
Kylie Raithel
20:05.67
Apr 9
ASICS-CMU Invite
10,000 Meters
1.
So
Karen Grauel
37:33.24
Apr 16
Jim Duncan Invitational
2.
So
Cindy Grauel
38:15.09
Apr 16
Jim Duncan Invitational
100m Hurdles - 33"
1.
Fr
Rebecca Nelson
15.51
Apr 29
Viking Classic
2.
So
Lisa Kucharski
16.51
PR
Apr 2
Northwest Open
400m Hurdles - 30"
1.
Sr
Shaina Dochterman
1:00.56
May 8
MIAA Championships
2.
So
Lisa Kucharski
1:02.47
PR
May 8
MIAA Championships
3k Steeplechase
1.
So
Debbie Boedeker
12:22.56
Apr 29
Viking Classic
4x100 Relay
1.
-
Brittni Campbell
Kristin Lowry
Amber Clayton
Shaina Dochterman
48.39
Apr 2
Northwest Open
2.
-
Relay Team
49.67
Apr 29
Viking Classic
4x400 Relay
1.
-
Amber Clayton
Kristin Lowry
Lisa Kucharski
Shaina Dochterman
3:53.98
Apr 9
ASICS-CMU Invite
2.
-
Amber Clayton
Anne Ratermann
Shaina Dochterman
Lisa Kucharski
3:55.70
May 8
MIAA Championships
3.
-
Relay Team
3:55.72
Apr 29
Viking Classic
4x800 Relay
1.
-
Cindy Grauel
Anne Ratermann
Karen Grauel
Katie Hirsch
9:47.05
Apr 9
ASICS-CMU Invite
2.
-
Relay Team
10:24.01
Apr 29
Viking Classic
Shot Put - 4kg
1.
So
Dimonique McGruder
13.56m
PR
May 8
MIAA Championships
2.
So
Rachel McCarroll
11.72m
PR
Apr 2
Northwest Open
Discus - 1kg
1.
So
Rachel McCarroll
45.77m
PR
May 8
MIAA Championships
2.
So
Dimonique McGruder
36.67m
Apr 9
ASICS-CMU Invite
Javelin - 600g
1.
Fr
Rebecca Nelson
43.16m
PR
May 8
MIAA Championships
Pole Vault
1.
So
Lisa Kucharski
3.35m
PR
Apr 29
Viking Classic
2.
Fr
Samantha Figg
2.75m
PR
Apr 2
Northwest Open
Long Jump
1.
Jr
Jennifer Zweifel
6.04m
(4.4)
PR
May 14
ESU Sam Williams Twilight Qualifier
Triple Jump
1.
Jr
Jennifer Zweifel
12.41m
(5.9)
PR
May 8
MIAA Championships
Hammer - 4kg
1.
So
Rachel McCarroll
44.56m
Apr 2
Northwest Open
2.
So
Dimonique McGruder
35.03m
PR
Apr 9
ASICS-CMU Invite
*Recent improvement