Season:
2011 Outdoor
Outdoor
2024
2023
2022
2021
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2000
1999
1998
1988
1978
1970
1969
Indoor
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2003
Event Records
Highlighter
Highlighter is active:
Click
Tap
an entry to show highlight options.
Mens
Womens
Mens
100 Meters
1.
Jr
Keith Ricks
10.33
(1.7)
Apr 2
Pepsi Florida Relays
2.
Fr
Darrell Wesh
10.51
(1.2)
Apr 9
Spec Towns National Team Invitational
200 Meters
1.
Jr
Keith Ricks
20.80
(.1)
Apr 2
Pepsi Florida Relays
2.
Fr
Darrell Wesh
21.78
(1.3)
May 15
Clemson Tiger Qualifier
400 Meters
1.
So
Jonathan McCants
48.76
May 15
Clemson Tiger Qualifier
2.
Sr
Nick McLaughlin
49.62
PR
Apr 9
Mesa Classic
3.
Sr
Ryan Witt
50.17
PR
Apr 9
Mesa Classic
4.
So
Tihut Degfae
50.32
Apr 9
Mesa Classic
5.
Sr
Jeff Miller
50.86
PR
Apr 9
Mesa Classic
800 Meters
1.
So
Tihut Degfae
1:49.64
Apr 9
Sun Angel Classic
2.
Sr
Ryan Witt
1:50.14
May 12
Virginia Tech- Roanoke Twilight Meet
3.
Sr
Nick McLaughlin
1:50.19
PR
May 12
Virginia Tech- Roanoke Twilight Meet
4.
Sr
Jeff Miller
1:50.61
PR
May 12
Virginia Tech- Roanoke Twilight Meet
5.
Jr
Michael Hammond
1:50.76
May 12
Virginia Tech- Roanoke Twilight Meet
6.
Jr
Kieran Lee
1:54.08
Apr 30
Radford Invitational
7.
Fr
Grant Pollock
1:55.17
Apr 30
Radford Invitational
8.
Jr
Eric Hoepker
1:55.20
Apr 9
Lynchburg College Track & Field Classic
9.
So
Ryan Hagen
1:55.43
Apr 30
Radford Invitational
10.
Sr
Devin Cornwall
1:55.81
PR
Apr 30
Radford Invitational
11.
So
Garrett Bradley
1:56.57
Apr 9
Lynchburg College Track & Field Classic
12.
Jr
Jason Cusack
1:57.28
PR
Apr 9
Mesa Classic
13.
Sr
Matthew Satterwhite
1:58.16
PR
Apr 30
Radford Invitational
14.
So
Jared Berman
1:58.40
Apr 30
Radford Invitational
15.
Fr
Joseph Murray
1:59.13
PR
Apr 30
Radford Invitational
1500 Meters
1.
Jr
Michael Hammond
3:43.62
Apr 23
ACC Outdoor Championships
2.
Jr
William Mulherin
3:46.17
PR
May 12
Virginia Tech- Roanoke Twilight Meet
3.
So
Ryan Hagen
3:47.68
May 12
Virginia Tech- Roanoke Twilight Meet
4.
Fr
Grant Pollock
3:49.30
May 12
Virginia Tech- Roanoke Twilight Meet
5.
Sr
Devin Cornwall
3:50.35
PR
Apr 30
Radford Invitational
6.
Jr
Kieran Lee
3:52.07
Apr 30
Radford Invitational
7.
Sr
Matthew Satterwhite
3:55.72
PR
Apr 30
Radford Invitational
8.
Fr
Joseph Murray
3:59.92
PR
Apr 30
Radford Invitational
9.
So
Jared Berman
4:00.14
Apr 30
Radford Invitational
1 Mile
1.
Jr
William Mulherin
4:04.93
Apr 29
Penn Relays
2.
Jr
Jason Cusack
4:08.89
PR
Apr 29
Penn Relays
5000 Meters
1.
Jr
William Mulherin
13:55.25
Apr 23
ACC Outdoor Championships
2.
Sr
Devin Cornwall
14:12.56
PR
Apr 9
Sun Angel Classic
3.
Jr
Michael Hammond
14:44.43
Apr 9
Sun Angel Classic
4.
Fr
Joseph Murray
14:56.26
May 12
Virginia Tech- Roanoke Twilight Meet
10,000 Meters
1.
Sr
Devin Cornwall
30:11.55
PR
Apr 23
ACC Outdoor Championships
110m Hurdles - 42"
1.
Sr
Ebenezer Amegashie
14.13
PR
Apr 23
ACC Outdoor Championships
2.
So
Jeff Artis-Gray
14.25
(1.3)
Apr 9
Spec Towns National Team Invitational
3.
Fr
Scott Campbell
15.87
(1.3)
Apr 9
Spec Towns National Team Invitational
400m Hurdles - 36"
1.
Sr
Ebenezer Amegashie
53.02
PR
May 5
Liberty Twilight Qualifier
2.
So
Jeff Artis-Gray
53.96
Apr 2
Pepsi Florida Relays
3.
So
Ronnie Black
54.42
PR
Apr 9
Spec Towns National Team Invitational
4.
Fr
Scott Campbell
56.67
PR
Apr 9
Spec Towns National Team Invitational
3k Steeplechase
1.
Jr
Jason Cusack
8:47.29
PR
Apr 23
ACC Outdoor Championships
2.
So
Jared Berman
9:08.30
May 12
Virginia Tech- Roanoke Twilight Meet
3.
Sr
Matthew Satterwhite
9:14.10
PR
May 12
Virginia Tech- Roanoke Twilight Meet
4x100 Relay
1.
-
Relay Team
40.58
Apr 2
Pepsi Florida Relays
4x400 Relay
1.
-
Relay Team
3:13.67
Apr 2
Pepsi Florida Relays
2.
Nick McLaughlin
Tihut Degfae
Michael Hammond
Ryan Witt
3:19.47
May 12
Virginia Tech- Roanoke Twilight Meet
3.
Ryan Hagen
Jeff Miller
Kieran Lee
Grant Pollock
3:22.85
May 12
Virginia Tech- Roanoke Twilight Meet
Javelin - 800g
1.
Jr
Matthias Treff
77.88m
PR
Jun 8
NCAA Division I Outdoor Track and Field Championships (..
2.
So
Rene Stauss
59.74m
PR
May 5
Liberty Twilight Qualifier
High Jump
1.
So
Ronnie Black
2.17m
May 28
NCAA Division I - East Preliminary
2.
So
Rene Stauss
2.11m
PR
May 28
NCAA Division I - East Preliminary
3.
Fr
Derek Aegerter
1.79m
PR
May 5
Liberty Twilight Qualifier
Pole Vault
1.
Sr
Hunter Hall
5.40m
PR
Apr 16
Sea Ray Relays
2.
Sr
Jared Jodon
5.25m
Apr 23
ACC Outdoor Championships
Sr
Joe Davis
5.25m
Jun 8
NCAA Division I Outdoor Track and Field Championships (..
Long Jump
1.
So
Jeff Artis-Gray
7.52m
(.5)
May 28
NCAA Division I - East Preliminary
2.
Jr
Hasheem Halim
7.05m
Apr 23
ACC Outdoor Championships
Triple Jump
1.
Jr
Hasheem Halim
16.25m
(.5)
Jun 11
NCAA Division I Outdoor Track and Field Championships (..
2.
So
David Wilson
15.68m
(2.5)
PR
May 15
Clemson Tiger Qualifier
3.
So
Jeff Artis-Gray
14.46m
PR
Apr 23
ACC Outdoor Championships
Hammer - 16lb
1.
Jr
Marcel Lomnicky
75.84m
PR
Apr 23
ACC Outdoor Championships
2.
So
Alexander Ziegler
72.69m
Jun 9
NCAA Division I Outdoor Track and Field Championships (..
3.
So
Denis Mahmic
63.51m
PR
Apr 23
ACC Outdoor Championships
Womens
100 Meters
1.
So
Funmi Alabi
11.58
PR
May 28
NCAA Division I - East Preliminary
2.
Jr
Ogechi Nwaneri
11.72
(-.1)
May 28
NCAA Division I - East Preliminary
3.
Fr
Ebony Scott
11.98
(1.2)
PR
Apr 9
Spec Towns National Team Invitational
4.
Fr
Zakiya Tyson
12.04
(1.2)
PR
Apr 9
Spec Towns National Team Invitational
200 Meters
1.
So
Funmi Alabi
24.06
(.9)
PR
Apr 2
Pepsi Florida Relays
2.
Fr
Ebony Scott
24.82
(.3)
PR
Apr 9
Spec Towns National Team Invitational
3.
Fr
Zakiya Tyson
25.04
(.1)
PR
Apr 9
Spec Towns National Team Invitational
400 Meters
1.
Jr
Aunye Boone
55.77
PR
Apr 2
Pepsi Florida Relays
So
Yvonne Amegashie
55.77
Apr 2
Pepsi Florida Relays
3.
So
Natalie Woodford
56.65
Apr 9
Spec Towns National Team Invitational
4.
So
Frances Dowd
57.60
Apr 9
Mesa Classic
5.
Jr
Lauren Pinkston
1:00.59
PR
Apr 9
Mesa Classic
800 Meters
1.
So
Frances Dowd
2:09.07
May 28
NCAA Division I - East Preliminary
2.
Jr
Lauren Pinkston
2:11.73
May 12
Virginia Tech- Roanoke Twilight Meet
3.
Jr
Lauren Lemieux
2:13.18
PR
Apr 30
Radford Invitational
4.
Jr
Samantha Dow
2:14.20
Apr 30
Radford Invitational
5.
Fr
Madalyn Nuckols
2:21.25
PR
Apr 30
Radford Invitational
6.
Fr
Taylor Crosson
2:21.57
PR
Apr 30
Radford Invitational
7.
Fr
Alexandra Watt
2:23.62
PR
Apr 9
Lynchburg College Track & Field Classic
8.
Fr
Stephanie Cario
2:23.82
PR
Apr 9
Lynchburg College Track & Field Classic
9.
Sr
Jessica Trapeni
2:24.57
PR
Apr 30
Radford Invitational
10.
Fr
Courtney Dobbs
2:25.29
PR
Apr 30
Radford Invitational
11.
Fr
Mary Catherine Sowder
2:27.83
PR
Apr 30
Radford Invitational
12.
Jr
Erin Stehle
2:28.78
PR
Apr 9
Lynchburg College Track & Field Classic
1500 Meters
1.
Jr
Lauren Lemieux
4:25.39
PR
May 28
NCAA Division I - East Preliminary
2.
Jr
Samantha Dow
4:29.04
Apr 30
Radford Invitational
3.
Sr
Jessica Trapeni
4:35.34
Apr 30
Radford Invitational
4.
Fr
Courtney Dobbs
4:37.46
PR
Apr 30
Radford Invitational
5.
Fr
Madalyn Nuckols
4:37.87
PR
Apr 30
Radford Invitational
6.
Fr
Taylor Crosson
4:39.96
PR
Apr 30
Radford Invitational
7.
Fr
Stephanie Cario
4:45.87
PR
Apr 9
Lynchburg College Track & Field Classic
8.
So
Frances Dowd
4:46.07
Apr 30
Radford Invitational
9.
Fr
Alexandra Watt
4:46.93
Apr 30
Radford Invitational
10.
Jr
Erin Stehle
4:55.95
PR
Apr 9
Lynchburg College Track & Field Classic
11.
Fr
Mary Catherine Sowder
4:56.89
PR
Apr 30
Radford Invitational
5000 Meters
1.
Fr
Madalyn Nuckols
16:55.53
PR
May 12
Virginia Tech- Roanoke Twilight Meet
2.
Fr
Taylor Crosson
16:59.11
PR
May 12
Virginia Tech- Roanoke Twilight Meet
3.
Fr
Courtney Dobbs
17:00.68
Apr 9
Sun Angel Classic
4.
Sr
Jessica Trapeni
17:28.00
Apr 9
Sun Angel Classic
5.
Jr
Erin Stehle
18:33.90
May 12
Virginia Tech- Roanoke Twilight Meet
6.
Fr
Stephanie Cario
18:36.15
May 12
Virginia Tech- Roanoke Twilight Meet
7.
Fr
Mary Catherine Sowder
18:36.76
PR
May 12
Virginia Tech- Roanoke Twilight Meet
10,000 Meters
1.
Fr
Courtney Dobbs
35:35.46
PR
May 28
NCAA Division I - East Preliminary
100m Hurdles - 33"
1.
Fr
Kristen Brown
13.96
(1.5)
PR
May 5
Liberty Twilight Qualifier
2.
Jr
Taylore Williams
15.27
(1.4)
Apr 30
Radford Invitational
400m Hurdles - 30"
1.
So
Yvonne Amegashie
1:00.35
PR
May 5
Liberty Twilight Qualifier
2.
Jr
Taylore Williams
1:06.90
Apr 30
Radford Invitational
3k Steeplechase
1.
Jr
Samantha Dow
10:16.15
May 28
NCAA Division I - East Preliminary
4x100 Relay
1.
-
Ebony Scott
Funmi Alabi
Zakiya Tyson
Ogechi Nwaneri
44.58
Jun 8
NCAA Division I Outdoor Track and Field Championships (..
2.
-
Relay Team
44.86
Apr 2
Pepsi Florida Relays
4x400 Relay
1.
-
Relay Team
3:37.57
Apr 2
Pepsi Florida Relays
2.
-
Yvonne Amegashie
Aunye Boone
Funmi Alabi
Natalie Woodford
3:40.11
May 28
NCAA Division I - East Preliminary
3.
Frances Dowd
Lauren Pinkston
Samantha Dow
Lauren Lemieux
3:56.66
May 12
Virginia Tech- Roanoke Twilight Meet
Shot Put - 4kg
1.
Fr
Samira Burkhardt
17.09m
PR
Jun 11
NCAA Division I Outdoor Track and Field Championships (..
Pole Vault
1.
Sr
Caitlin Thornley
3.96m
PR
May 28
NCAA Division I - East Preliminary
Sr
Kelly Phillips
3.96m
May 5
Liberty Twilight Qualifier
3.
Fr
Kristen Brown
3.90m
PR
Apr 16
Sea Ray Relays
4.
Fr
Leigh Allin
3.55m
May 5
Liberty Twilight Qualifier
5.
So
Emma DeJarnette
3.50m
Apr 16
Sea Ray Relays
Hammer - 4kg
1.
Sr
Dorotea Habazin
68.15m
PR
Jun 10
NCAA Division I Outdoor Track and Field Championships (..
*Recent improvement