Season:
2011 Outdoor
Outdoor
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
Indoor
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2016
2013
2012
Event Records
Highlighter
Highlighter is active:
Click
Tap
an entry to show highlight options.
Mens
Womens
Mens
100 Meters
1.
10
Cortez Payton
11.54
Apr 9
Houston Track Classic
2.
11
Tyree Cheeks
12.12
PR
May 10
Section 4-AAA Pentathlon / Decathlon
3.
9
Thomas Norton
12.53
PR
May 16
TSSAA AAA Section 4 - Sectional
4.
10
Markel Morman
13.27
PR
May 10
Section 4-AAA Pentathlon / Decathlon
200 Meters
1.
10
Cortez Payton
22.86
PR
Apr 9
Houston Track Classic
2.
9
Thomas Norton
25.39
PR
May 16
TSSAA AAA Section 4 - Sectional
3.
-
Kentavious Ransfer
27.79
PR
Apr 2
Jaguar Invitational
400 Meters
1.
11
Dino Johnson
52.83
May 16
TSSAA AAA Section 4 - Sectional
2.
12
Michael Ritter
54.23
PR
Apr 2
Jaguar Invitational
3.
11
Tyree Cheeks
56.03
PR
May 10
Section 4-AAA Pentathlon / Decathlon
4.
10
Markel Morman
1:00.14
PR
May 10
Section 4-AAA Pentathlon / Decathlon
800 Meters
1.
11
Dino Johnson
2:08.70
PR
May 16
TSSAA AAA Section 4 - Sectional
2.
-
Kelvin Hayley
2:12.56
PR
Apr 9
Houston Track Classic
3.
11
Barry Jackson
2:29.09
PR
Apr 2
Jaguar Invitational
4.
12
Terry Cunningham
2:36.66
PR
Apr 2
Jaguar Invitational
1500 Meters
1.
11
Tyree Cheeks
5:23.46
PR
May 10
Section 4-AAA Pentathlon / Decathlon
2.
10
Markel Morman
6:35.33
PR
May 10
Section 4-AAA Pentathlon / Decathlon
1600 Meters
1.
11
Barry Jackson
6:18.72
PR
Apr 9
Houston Track Classic
2.
-
Lawrence Smith
6:27.66
PR
Apr 2
Jaguar Invitational
3200 Meters
1.
12
Terry Cunningham
14:16.41
PR
May 16
TSSAA AAA Section 4 - Sectional
110m Hurdles - 39"
1.
11
Tyree Cheeks
17.16
PR
May 10
Section 4-AAA Pentathlon / Decathlon
2.
10
Markel Morman
19.08
PR
Apr 2
Jaguar Invitational
300m Hurdles - 36"
1.
10
Markel Morman
47.39
May 16
TSSAA AAA Section 4 - Sectional
2.
11
Tyree Cheeks
48.49
PR
Apr 2
Jaguar Invitational
4x100 Relay
1.
Relay Team
47.20
May 16
TSSAA AAA Section 4 - Sectional
4x200 Relay -
1.
Relay Team
1:37.16
May 16
TSSAA AAA Section 4 - Sectional
SMR 800m - [100-100-200-400]
1.
Relay Team
1:45.78
Apr 2
Jaguar Invitational
DMR 4000m - [1200-400-800-1600]
1.
Relay Team
11:40.15
Apr 9
Houston Track Classic
Shot Put - 12lb
1.
11
Tyree Cheeks
31' 7
PR
May 10
Section 4-AAA Pentathlon / Decathlon
2.
10
Markel Morman
26' 4
PR
May 10
Section 4-AAA Pentathlon / Decathlon
3.
12
Terry Cunningham
25' 9
PR
Apr 9
Houston Track Classic
Discus - 1.6kg
1.
12
Terry Cunningham
71' 4
PR
May 16
TSSAA AAA Section 4 - Sectional
2.
10
Markel Morman
62' 2.5
PR
May 10
Section 4-AAA Pentathlon / Decathlon
3.
11
Tyree Cheeks
57' 6.5
PR
May 10
Section 4-AAA Pentathlon / Decathlon
High Jump
1.
12
Austin Willis
6' 0
PR
Apr 9
Houston Track Classic
2.
11
Barry Jackson
5' 6
PR
Apr 2
Jaguar Invitational
3.
11
Tyree Cheeks
4' 11.75
PR
May 10
Section 4-AAA Pentathlon / Decathlon
Long Jump
1.
12
Austin Willis
20' 0
PR
Apr 2
Jaguar Invitational
2.
11
Tyree Cheeks
19' 6.5
PR
May 10
Section 4-AAA Pentathlon / Decathlon
3.
10
Markel Morman
17' 5.5
PR
Apr 9
Houston Track Classic
Triple Jump
1.
11
Tyree Cheeks
39' 8.25
PR
May 10
Section 4-AAA Pentathlon / Decathlon
2.
12
Austin Willis
37' 3.75
PR
May 16
TSSAA AAA Section 4 - Sectional
3.
10
Markel Morman
36' 10
PR
Apr 9
Houston Track Classic
Decathlon -
1.
11
Tyree Cheeks
4368
PR
May 10
Section 4-AAA Pentathlon / Decathlon
2.
10
Markel Morman
2481
PR
May 10
Section 4-AAA Pentathlon / Decathlon
Womens
100 Meters
1.
-
Alexis Griggs
14.02
PR
Apr 9
Houston Track Classic
2.
9
Tia Black
14.45
PR
Apr 2
Jaguar Invitational
3.
-
Romangela Hughes
15.14
PR
Apr 9
Houston Track Classic
200 Meters
1.
9
Marcennia Milburn
27.63
May 16
TSSAA AAA Section 4 - Sectional
2.
-
Alexis Griggs
29.49
PR
Apr 9
Houston Track Classic
3.
-
Romangela Hughes
31.80
PR
Apr 9
Houston Track Classic
400 Meters
1.
11
Tiara Hyman
1:05.16
PR
May 16
TSSAA AAA Section 4 - Sectional
2.
-
Alyssa Love
1:05.87
PR
Apr 9
Houston Track Classic
3.
-
Gabrielle Austin
1:14.49
PR
Apr 9
Houston Track Classic
4.
-
Chelsi Wilson
1:15.78
PR
Apr 9
Houston Track Classic
800 Meters
1.
11
Rhavean King
2:11.70
PR
May 27
TSSAA State Track & Field Championships
2.
9
Darraugh May
2:44.69
May 10
Section 4-AAA Pentathlon / Decathlon
3.
10
Ja'Nae Nabors
2:46.97
PR
May 10
Section 4-AAA Pentathlon / Decathlon
4.
-
Shayna Mix
3:05.73
PR
Apr 2
Jaguar Invitational
5.
-
Gabrielle Austin
3:06.07
PR
Apr 2
Jaguar Invitational
6.
9
Marcennia Milburn
3:17.31
May 10
Section 4-AAA Pentathlon / Decathlon
7.
9
Breanna Boyle
3:23.76
PR
May 16
TSSAA AAA Section 4 - Sectional
1600 Meters
1.
11
Rhavean King
5:17.65
PR
May 16
TSSAA AAA Section 4 - Sectional
100m Hurdles - 33"
1.
10
Myiah Johnson
15.13
May 16
TSSAA AAA Section 4 - Sectional
2.
9
Darraugh May
15.76
May 16
TSSAA AAA Section 4 - Sectional
3.
10
Ja'Nae Nabors
18.55
PR
May 10
Section 4-AAA Pentathlon / Decathlon
4.
9
Marcennia Milburn
20.00
PR
May 10
Section 4-AAA Pentathlon / Decathlon
5.
10
Janae Nabors
23.99
May 16
TSSAA AAA Section 4 - Sectional
300m Hurdles - 30"
1.
10
Myiah Johnson
46.06
Apr 2
Jaguar Invitational
2.
10
Janae Nabors
47.87
PR
May 16
TSSAA AAA Section 4 - Sectional
3.
9
Darraugh May
51.86
May 16
TSSAA AAA Section 4 - Sectional
4.
11
Tiara Hyman
56.94
PR
Apr 2
Jaguar Invitational
4x100 Relay
1.
Relay Team
52.70
Apr 9
Houston Track Classic
4x200 Relay -
1.
Relay Team
1:52.48
Apr 2
Jaguar Invitational
4x400 Relay
1.
Relay Team
4:01.41
May 16
TSSAA AAA Section 4 - Sectional
4x800 Relay
1.
Relay Team
12:41.92
Apr 9
Houston Track Classic
Shot Put - 4kg
1.
9
Capricia Calvin
23' 2
PR
May 16
TSSAA AAA Section 4 - Sectional
2.
10
Ja'Nae Nabors
22' 8.5
PR
May 10
Section 4-AAA Pentathlon / Decathlon
3.
9
Darraugh May
22' 6.5
May 27
TSSAA State Track & Field Championships
4.
9
Marcennia Milburn
22' 0.25
PR
May 10
Section 4-AAA Pentathlon / Decathlon
Discus - 1kg
1.
-
Mary Wooden
53' 11
PR
Apr 2
Jaguar Invitational
2.
9
Capricia Calvin
53' 7
PR
Apr 2
Jaguar Invitational
High Jump
1.
9
Darraugh May
5' 4.25
May 10
Section 4-AAA Pentathlon / Decathlon
2.
12
Hasina Muhammad
5' 4
May 16
TSSAA AAA Section 4 - Sectional
3.
9
Marcennia Milburn
4' 6
PR
May 10
Section 4-AAA Pentathlon / Decathlon
10
Ja'Nae Nabors
4' 6
PR
May 10
Section 4-AAA Pentathlon / Decathlon
Long Jump
1.
10
Ja'Nae Nabors
17' 3
PR
May 10
Section 4-AAA Pentathlon / Decathlon
2.
9
Marcennia Milburn
16' 11.5
May 10
Section 4-AAA Pentathlon / Decathlon
3.
10
Janae Nabors
16' 4
PR
Apr 9
Houston Track Classic
4.
9
Darraugh May
15' 5.75
May 10
Section 4-AAA Pentathlon / Decathlon
Triple Jump
1.
9
Marcennia Milburn
34' 10.5
PR
May 16
TSSAA AAA Section 4 - Sectional
2.
9
Darraugh May
34' 7.75
May 16
TSSAA AAA Section 4 - Sectional
Pentathlon (Outdoor) -
1.
9
Darraugh May
2643
May 10
Section 4-AAA Pentathlon / Decathlon
2.
10
Ja'Nae Nabors
2371
PR
May 10
Section 4-AAA Pentathlon / Decathlon
3.
9
Marcennia Milburn
1926
May 10
Section 4-AAA Pentathlon / Decathlon
*Recent improvement