Season:
2012 Outdoor
Outdoor
2222
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
1997
1996
1995
1994
1991
1990
1989
1988
1987
1986
1985
1984
1983
1982
1979
1977
Indoor
2024
2023
2022
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
1995
1993
1992
Event Records
Highlighter
Highlighter is active:
Click
Tap
an entry to show highlight options.
Mens
Womens
Mens
100 Meters
1.
12
Jovian Coley
11.74c
PR
Apr 17
Kennedy @ Rockville
2.
11
Fitzroy Clair
11.75
May 16
MPSSAA 4A West Regional Championships
3.
10
Chris McKenzie
12.03
Apr 20
Darius Ray Invitational
4.
11
Daniel Asuquo
12.44c
PR
Apr 17
Kennedy @ Rockville
5.
10
Kenneth Johnson
12.74c
PR
Apr 17
Kennedy @ Rockville
6.
12
Ngumbelle Palle
12.94c
May 12
Montgomery County Varsity B Championships
7.
11
Lance Sumo
13.04c
PR
May 12
Montgomery County Varsity B Championships
8.
11
Nyron Waite
13.14c
PR
Apr 17
Kennedy @ Rockville
9.
11
Maurice Lattimore
13.16
PR
May 16
MPSSAA 4A West Regional Championships
10.
9
Ben N'Gambwa
13.51
PR
Apr 28
Howard County Spring Classic
11.
10
Darrone Russell
13.54c
PR
Apr 17
Kennedy @ Rockville
12.
9
Lud Blair
14.84c
May 12
Montgomery County Varsity B Championships
200 Meters
1.
12
Chris Gardner
23.03
PR
May 16
MPSSAA 4A West Regional Championships
2.
12
Jovian Coley
23.62
PR
May 16
MPSSAA 4A West Regional Championships
3.
10
Chris McKenzie
24.19
May 16
MPSSAA 4A West Regional Championships
4.
11
Daniel Asuquo
25.44c
PR
May 12
Montgomery County Varsity B Championships
10
Kenneth Johnson
25.44c
PR
Apr 17
Kennedy @ Rockville
6.
10
Ossie Cano
25.55
PR
Mar 23
Coyote Invitational
7.
11
Maurice Lattimore
26.34c
PR
May 12
Montgomery County Varsity B Championships
8.
11
Nyron Waite
27.14c
PR
May 12
Montgomery County Varsity B Championships
9.
11
Lance Sumo
27.24c
PR
Apr 11
Kennedy, Einstein @ Wheaton
10.
10
Darrone Russell
27.94c
PR
May 12
Montgomery County Varsity B Championships
11.
9
Ben N'Gambwa
28.24c
PR
Apr 17
Kennedy @ Rockville
400 Meters
1.
12
Chris Gardner
49.98
May 17
MPSSAA 4A West Regional Championships
2.
12
Rundell Douglas
54.56
PR
May 9
Montgomery County A Championships
3.
9
Anijola Onadipe
55.58
PR
May 17
MPSSAA 4A West Regional Championships
4.
10
Ossie Cano
58.93
PR
Mar 23
Coyote Invitational
5.
12
Ngumbelle Palle
59.58
PR
May 17
MPSSAA 4A West Regional Championships
6.
11
Nyron Waite
1:00.64c
PR
May 12
Montgomery County Varsity B Championships
7.
10
Michael Andrews
1:01.77
PR
Mar 23
Coyote Invitational
800 Meters
1.
9
Binyam Tadesse
2:11.30
May 17
MPSSAA 4A West Regional Championships
2.
12
Eduardo Hernandez
2:18.79
PR
May 17
MPSSAA 4A West Regional Championships
3.
12
Diego Gordon
2:26.9h
PR
May 12
Montgomery County Varsity B Championships
4.
10
Michael Andrews
2:28.2h
PR
May 12
Montgomery County Varsity B Championships
5.
12
Rundell Douglas
2:29.18
PR
Mar 23
Coyote Invitational
1600 Meters
1.
9
Binyam Tadesse
4:47.7h
May 12
Montgomery County Varsity B Championships
2.
12
Diego Gordon
5:02.14
PR
May 17
MPSSAA 4A West Regional Championships
3.
12
Eduardo Hernandez
5:10.55
PR
May 17
MPSSAA 4A West Regional Championships
3200 Meters
1.
9
Binyam Tadesse
11:16.7h
Apr 11
Kennedy, Einstein @ Wheaton
110m Hurdles - 39"
1.
10
Alieu Cole
15.68
May 17
MPSSAA 4A West Regional Championships
2.
10
Devon Hairston
16.24c
Apr 17
Kennedy @ Rockville
3.
9
Ross Cheek
19.54c
PR
Apr 11
Kennedy, Einstein @ Wheaton
300m Hurdles - 36"
1.
10
Devon Hairston
42.04c
Apr 17
Kennedy @ Rockville
2.
10
Alieu Cole
42.74c
Apr 17
Kennedy @ Rockville
3.
9
Ross Cheek
44.92
PR
May 17
MPSSAA 4A West Regional Championships
4.
12
Eduardo Hernandez
50.27
PR
Apr 28
Howard County Spring Classic
5.
10
Michael Andrews
51.77
PR
Apr 14
Judge Charles W. Woodward Relays
4x100 Relay
1.
-
Chris Gardner
Chris McKenzie
Jovian Coley
Alieu Cole
44.83
Apr 14
Judge Charles W. Woodward Relays
2.
-
Relay Team
45.20
May 17
MPSSAA 4A West Regional Championships
3.
-
Alieu Cole
Jovian Coley
Devon Hairston
Chris McKenzie
45.39
Apr 20
Darius Ray Invitational
4.
-
Ross Cheek
Kenneth Johnson
Anijola Onadipe
Lance Sumo
51.14c
May 12
Montgomery County Varsity B Championships
4x200 Relay -
1.
-
Fitzroy Clair
Jovian Coley
Chris Gardner
Devon Hairston
1:31.42
May 16
MPSSAA 4A West Regional Championships
2.
-
Relay Team
1:31.97
May 25
MPSSAA 4A Maryland State Championships
-
Fitzroy Clair
Jovian Coley
Chris McKenzie
Chris Gardner
1:31.97
May 26
MPSSAA 4A Maryland State Championships
4.
-
Alieu Cole
Jovian Coley
Chris Gardner
Devon Hairston
1:32.19
Apr 20
Darius Ray Invitational
5.
-
Chris McKenzie
Chris Gardner
Jovian Coley
Devon Hairston
1:34.87
Apr 14
Judge Charles W. Woodward Relays
6.
-
Ross Cheek
Kenneth Johnson
Anijola Onadipe
Lance Sumo
1:41.5h
May 12
Montgomery County Varsity B Championships
4x400 Relay
1.
-
Alieu Cole
Jovian Coley
Chris Gardner
Devon Hairston
3:25.36
Apr 20
Darius Ray Invitational
2.
-
Relay Team
3:26.61
May 17
MPSSAA 4A West Regional Championships
3.
-
Devon Hairston
Alieu Cole
Jovian Coley
Chris Gardner
3:29.61
Apr 14
Judge Charles W. Woodward Relays
4.
-
Alieu Cole
Jovian Coley
Devon Hairston
Chris Gardner
3:31.67
May 26
MPSSAA 4A Maryland State Championships
5.
-
Anijola Onadipe
Ngumbelle Palle
Daniel Asuquo
Michael Andrews
3:57.8h
May 12
Montgomery County Varsity B Championships
4x800 Relay
1.
-
Relay Team
9:11.4h
Apr 17
Kennedy @ Rockville
2.
-
Michael Andrews
Daniel Asuquo
Rundell Douglas
Eduardo Hernandez
9:15.99
May 16
MPSSAA 4A West Regional Championships
3.
-
Rundell Douglas
Eduardo Hernandez
Anijola Onadipe
Binyam Tadesse
9:20.71
Apr 20
Darius Ray Invitational
4.
-
Michael Andrews
Anijola Onadipe
Eduardo Hernandez
Binyam Tadesse
9:30.85
Apr 14
Judge Charles W. Woodward Relays
5.
-
Michael Andrews
Daniel Asuquo
Binyam Tadesse
Eduardo Hernandez
9:32.7h
May 12
Montgomery County Varsity B Championships
SMR 1600m - [200-200-400-800]
1.
-
Binyam Tadesse
Ross Cheek
Chris McKenzie
Anijola Onadipe
4:02.78
Apr 14
Judge Charles W. Woodward Relays
2.
-
Michael Andrews
Ross Cheek
Kenneth Johnson
Anijola Onadipe
4:08.66
Apr 20
Darius Ray Invitational
DMR 4000m - [1200-400-800-1600]
1.
-
Michael Andrews
Binyam Tadesse
Maurice Lattimore
Eduardo Hernandez
12:17.07
Apr 14
Judge Charles W. Woodward Relays
4x110 Shuttle Hurdles - 30"
1.
-
Michael Andrews
Ross Cheek
Devon Hairston
Alieu Cole
1:14.17
Apr 14
Judge Charles W. Woodward Relays
Shot Put - 12lb
1.
10
Mike Harvey
38' 0.5
PR
May 16
MPSSAA 4A West Regional Championships
2.
11
Lance Sumo
32' 11.25
PR
May 12
Montgomery County Varsity B Championships
3.
12
Jovian Coley
31' 0.5
PR
Mar 23
Coyote Invitational
4.
10
Kenneth Johnson
30' 3.5
Apr 17
Kennedy @ Rockville
Discus - 1.6kg
1.
10
Mike Harvey
107' 5.75
PR
May 17
MPSSAA 4A West Regional Championships
2.
11
Lance Sumo
78' 3
PR
Apr 28
Howard County Spring Classic
3.
10
Kenneth Johnson
66' 5
Apr 14
Judge Charles W. Woodward Relays
Long Jump
1.
10
Alieu Cole
17' 11.5
PR
Apr 17
Kennedy @ Rockville
2.
10
Devon Hairston
17' 5.75
PR
Apr 17
Kennedy @ Rockville
3.
12
Rundell Douglas
15' 8.25
PR
May 16
MPSSAA 4A West Regional Championships
4.
9
Anijola Onadipe
15' 6.75
PR
Apr 11
Kennedy, Einstein @ Wheaton
5.
10
Michael Andrews
15' 6
PR
May 16
MPSSAA 4A West Regional Championships
Triple Jump
1.
10
Devon Hairston
39' 7.5
Apr 17
Kennedy @ Rockville
2.
10
Alieu Cole
38' 10.5
Apr 17
Kennedy @ Rockville
3.
12
Rundell Douglas
34' 4.5
PR
Apr 17
Kennedy @ Rockville
4.
10
Michael Andrews
30' 3
PR
Apr 11
Kennedy, Einstein @ Wheaton
Womens
100 Meters
1.
10
Domoah Kutu-Akoi
12.83
May 9
Montgomery County A Championships
2.
12
Aliyah Dean
13.10
May 16
MPSSAA 4A West Regional Championships
3.
9
Iniobong Ekpo
13.44c
PR
Apr 17
Kennedy @ Rockville
4.
9
Rachel Laryea
13.64c
May 12
Montgomery County Varsity B Championships
5.
10
Alexa Weedon
13.74c
Apr 17
Kennedy @ Rockville
6.
9
Charlene Turner
14.04c
PR
Apr 17
Kennedy @ Rockville
7.
11
Crystal Roach
14.14c
PR
May 12
Montgomery County Varsity B Championships
8.
10
Gabriella Charlouis
14.34c
PR
Apr 17
Kennedy @ Rockville
9.
9
Kalene Gentles
14.64c
Apr 17
Kennedy @ Rockville
10
Olivia Boussar
14.64c
PR
May 12
Montgomery County Varsity B Championships
11.
9
Jameka Watts
14.84c
Apr 17
Kennedy @ Rockville
12.
9
Allison Cannon
15.13
PR
Apr 28
Howard County Spring Classic
13.
10
Actavia Williams
15.14c
PR
Apr 17
Kennedy @ Rockville
14.
10
Diega Elliot-Whyte
17.54c
PR
Apr 17
Kennedy @ Rockville
200 Meters
1.
12
Aliyah Dean
27.04c
Apr 17
Kennedy @ Rockville
2.
10
Alexa Weedon
27.69
PR
May 16
MPSSAA 4A West Regional Championships
3.
9
Iniobong Ekpo
28.01
PR
May 9
Montgomery County A Championships
4.
10
Domoah Kutu-Akoi
28.24c
Apr 11
Kennedy, Einstein @ Wheaton
5.
9
Rachel Laryea
28.34c
May 12
Montgomery County Varsity B Championships
6.
9
Jameka Watts
30.00
May 16
MPSSAA 4A West Regional Championships
7.
9
Kalene Gentles
30.34c
Apr 17
Kennedy @ Rockville
8.
10
Actavia Williams
30.54c
PR
May 12
Montgomery County Varsity B Championships
9.
10
Gabriella Charlouis
30.74c
PR
Apr 17
Kennedy @ Rockville
10.
9
Charlene Turner
31.14c
PR
Apr 11
Kennedy, Einstein @ Wheaton
11.
10
Olivia Boussar
31.94c
PR
Apr 17
Kennedy @ Rockville
400 Meters
1.
11
Nicolette Clarke
59.56
May 17
MPSSAA 4A West Regional Championships
2.
10
Robin Williams
1:04.31
May 17
MPSSAA 4A West Regional Championships
3.
9
Charlene Turner
1:07.34c
PR
Apr 17
Kennedy @ Rockville
4.
9
Jameka Watts
1:15.80
PR
Mar 23
Coyote Invitational
800 Meters
1.
11
Nicolette Clarke
2:42.1h
Apr 11
Kennedy, Einstein @ Wheaton
2.
10
Robin Williams
2:45.68
PR
May 17
MPSSAA 4A West Regional Championships
3.
11
Samantha Herath
2:47.93
May 17
MPSSAA 4A West Regional Championships
4.
12
Tracy Morales
2:50.7h
PR
May 12
Montgomery County Varsity B Championships
5.
10
Actavia Williams
2:51.35
PR
Apr 20
Darius Ray Invitational
6.
9
Sacdia Hassan
2:59.4h
PR
May 12
Montgomery County Varsity B Championships
7.
9
Caitlyn Woodham
3:02.5h
PR
Apr 17
Kennedy @ Rockville
1600 Meters
1.
11
Samantha Herath
6:10.0h
PR
May 12
Montgomery County Varsity B Championships
2.
12
Tracy Morales
6:11.37
PR
May 17
MPSSAA 4A West Regional Championships
3.
9
Sacdia Hassan
6:26.83
PR
May 17
MPSSAA 4A West Regional Championships
4.
9
Caitlyn Woodham
6:53.3h
PR
May 12
Montgomery County Varsity B Championships
3200 Meters
1.
12
Tracy Morales
14:00.35
PR
May 16
MPSSAA 4A West Regional Championships
2.
11
Samantha Herath
17:23.7h
PR
Apr 11
Kennedy, Einstein @ Wheaton
100m Hurdles - 33"
1.
10
Eudorah Vital
18.44c
PR
Apr 17
Kennedy @ Rockville
2.
9
Jhanelle Stewart
18.75
Mar 23
Coyote Invitational
3.
10
Kierra Dukes
19.28
May 16
MPSSAA 4A West Regional Championships
4.
10
Adam Mbai
19.54c
PR
Apr 17
Kennedy @ Rockville
5.
9
Yamileh Cinada
21.68
PR
Mar 23
Coyote Invitational
300m Hurdles - 30"
1.
10
Eudorah Vital
51.84c
Apr 17
Kennedy @ Rockville
2.
10
Adam Mbai
53.57
PR
May 17
MPSSAA 4A West Regional Championships
3.
10
Kierra Dukes
54.92
May 17
MPSSAA 4A West Regional Championships
4.
9
Yamileh Cinada
57.30
PR
Mar 23
Coyote Invitational
5.
9
Jhanelle Stewart
58.65
Mar 23
Coyote Invitational
4x100 Relay
1.
-
Relay Team
50.70
May 17
MPSSAA 4A West Regional Championships
2.
-
Alexa Weedon
Aliyah Dean
Rachel Laryea
Domoah Kutu-Akoi
51.45
Apr 14
Judge Charles W. Woodward Relays
3.
-
Aliyah Dean
Iniobong Ekpo
Domoah Kutu-Akoi
Rachel Laryea
51.52
Apr 20
Darius Ray Invitational
4.
9
Allison Cannon
Rachel Laryea
Charlene Turner
Jameka Watts
1:00.04c
May 12
Montgomery County Varsity B Championships
4x200 Relay -
1.
-
Nicolette Clarke
Aliyah Dean
Iniobong Ekpo
Domoah Kutu-Akoi
1:46.37
May 16
MPSSAA 4A West Regional Championships
2.
-
Alexa Weedon
Nicolette Clarke
Aliyah Dean
Domoah Kutu-Akoi
1:48.66
Apr 14
Judge Charles W. Woodward Relays
3.
-
Relay Team
1:51.17
May 9
Montgomery County A Championships
4.
-
Rachel Laryea
Adam Mbai
Gabriella Charlouis
Allison Cannon
1:57.1h
May 12
Montgomery County Varsity B Championships
4x400 Relay
1.
-
Relay Team
4:04.66
May 17
MPSSAA 4A West Regional Championships
2.
-
Eudorah Vital
Aliyah Dean
Nicolette Clarke
Domoah Kutu-Akoi
4:14.41
Apr 14
Judge Charles W. Woodward Relays
3.
-
Samantha Herath
Robin Williams
Jameka Watts
Charlene Turner
4:41.3h
May 12
Montgomery County Varsity B Championships
4x800 Relay
1.
-
Nicolette Clarke
Samantha Herath
Tracy Morales
Eudorah Vital
10:33.25
May 16
MPSSAA 4A West Regional Championships
2.
-
Relay Team
10:59.1h
Mar 23
Coyote Invitational
3.
-
Sacdia Hassan
Robin Williams
Samantha Herath
Tracy Morales
11:23.6h
May 12
Montgomery County Varsity B Championships
4.
-
Robin Williams
Samantha Herath
Tracy Morales
Eudorah Vital
11:47.79
Apr 14
Judge Charles W. Woodward Relays
SMR 1600m - [200-200-400-800]
1.
-
Charlene Turner
Jameka Watts
Alexa Weedon
Robin Williams
4:48.15
Apr 20
Darius Ray Invitational
2.
-
Robin Williams
Samantha Herath
Yamileh Cinada
Iniobong Ekpo
4:49.79
Apr 14
Judge Charles W. Woodward Relays
DMR 4000m - [1200-400-800-1600]
1.
-
Charlene Turner
Tracy Morales
Samantha Herath
Caitlyn Woodham
15:22.10
Apr 14
Judge Charles W. Woodward Relays
Shot Put - 4kg
1.
10
Stella Lwanga
30' 6
Apr 11
Kennedy, Einstein @ Wheaton
2.
11
Crystal Roach
28' 9
Apr 11
Kennedy, Einstein @ Wheaton
3.
9
Kalene Gentles
25' 2.5
Apr 17
Kennedy @ Rockville
4.
10
Olivia Boussar
23' 10
PR
May 12
Montgomery County Varsity B Championships
5.
10
Robin Williams
23' 1.25
PR
Mar 23
Coyote Invitational
6.
11
Ingrid Ngassa
22' 11
PR
Apr 17
Kennedy @ Rockville
Discus - 1kg
1.
10
Stella Lwanga
74' 0
May 16
MPSSAA 4A West Regional Championships
2.
9
Kalene Gentles
63' 6
May 16
MPSSAA 4A West Regional Championships
3.
11
Crystal Roach
62' 0
May 12
Montgomery County Varsity B Championships
4.
11
Ingrid Ngassa
61' 7
PR
Apr 17
Kennedy @ Rockville
High Jump
1.
11
Kara Lipscomb
5' 0
PR
Apr 17
Kennedy @ Rockville
2.
9
Charlene Turner
4' 4
May 12
Montgomery County Varsity B Championships
3.
9
Jameka Watts
4' 2
PR
Apr 11
Kennedy, Einstein @ Wheaton
4.
9
Allison Cannon
4' 0
Apr 17
Kennedy @ Rockville
Long Jump
1.
10
Domoah Kutu-Akoi
14' 7.5
Apr 11
Kennedy, Einstein @ Wheaton
2.
10
Alexa Weedon
13' 10
Mar 23
Coyote Invitational
3.
9
Allison Cannon
12' 9
PR
Apr 17
Kennedy @ Rockville
4.
9
Kalene Gentles
10' 4.75
May 17
MPSSAA 4A West Regional Championships
Triple Jump
1.
10
Domoah Kutu-Akoi
30' 6.5
PR
Mar 23
Coyote Invitational
2.
10
Alexa Weedon
30' 6
PR
Apr 17
Kennedy @ Rockville
3.
9
Jameka Watts
28' 3.5
Apr 17
Kennedy @ Rockville
4.
9
Jhanelle Stewart
27' 10.5
PR
Mar 23
Coyote Invitational
*Recent improvement