Season:
2012 Outdoor
Outdoor
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2000
1998
1997
1996
1995
1992
1991
1988
1987
1985
1984
1983
1981
1980
1979
Indoor
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
Event Records
Highlighter
Highlighter is active:
Click
Tap
an entry to show highlight options.
Mens
Womens
Mens
100 Meters
1.
10
Jordan Ray
11.84
PR
May 2
Thomas Edison Quad Meet
2.
12
Ebenezer Arhu
11.93
PR
May 9
VHSL National District Outdoor T&F Championships
3.
12
Jordan Ray
11.97
PR
Apr 21
Lake Braddock Hall of Fame Invitational
4.
9
Phoenix Jitpaisarnsook
12.36
May 9
VHSL National District Outdoor T&F Championships
5.
11
Ashad D Johnson
12.53
PR
Apr 28
Cassel's XBC Track Experience
6.
-
Patrick Chesson
14.52
PR
May 2
Thomas Edison Quad Meet
7.
-
Liam Mckenna
14.61
PR
May 2
Thomas Edison Quad Meet
8.
9
Glenn Bazemore
14.66
PR
May 2
Thomas Edison Quad Meet
9.
11
Bryan Corvera
14.95
PR
May 2
Thomas Edison Quad Meet
200 Meters
1.
12
Jordan Ray
23.96
PR
Apr 21
Lake Braddock Hall of Fame Invitational
2.
11
Jacob Ferree
24.01
May 9
VHSL National District Outdoor T&F Championships
3.
12
Ebenezer Arhu
24.40
PR
May 9
VHSL National District Outdoor T&F Championships
4.
10
Anish Kochhar
24.73
May 2
Thomas Edison Quad Meet
5.
12
Michael Knopp
25.13
PR
May 2
Thomas Edison Quad Meet
6.
9
Phoenix Jitpaisarnsook
25.35
May 2
Thomas Edison Quad Meet
7.
10
John Rangel
25.67
PR
May 2
Thomas Edison Quad Meet
8.
9
Brandon Rockers
25.73
PR
May 2
Thomas Edison Quad Meet
9.
-
Germoni Turner
26.42
PR
May 2
Thomas Edison Quad Meet
10.
10
Mihn Tuan Nguyen
27.32
PR
May 2
Thomas Edison Quad Meet
11.
-
Elohe Yonas
28.86
PR
May 2
Thomas Edison Quad Meet
12.
-
Ce'Andre Wilhoit
29.40
PR
May 2
Thomas Edison Quad Meet
13.
-
Hieu Ngo
29.62
PR
May 2
Thomas Edison Quad Meet
14.
9
Patrick Noufal
29.86
PR
May 2
Thomas Edison Quad Meet
15.
-
Liam Mckenna
30.38
PR
May 2
Thomas Edison Quad Meet
16.
9
Glenn Bazemore
30.51
PR
May 2
Thomas Edison Quad Meet
17.
-
Patrick Chesson
31.06
PR
May 2
Thomas Edison Quad Meet
400 Meters
1.
11
Shamaal Sheppard
50.45
PR
Jun 2
VHSL Group AAA State Outdoor T&F Championships
2.
10
Louis Colson
51.81
PR
May 2
Thomas Edison Quad Meet
3.
12
Jordan Ray
54.18
PR
May 2
Thomas Edison Quad Meet
4.
10
Anish Kochhar
54.42
PR
May 5
Nike Spring Invitational
5.
11
Jacob Ferree
54.51
May 9
VHSL National District Outdoor T&F Championships
6.
9
Brandon Rockers
55.75
PR
May 2
Thomas Edison Quad Meet
7.
10
John Rangel
55.89
PR
May 2
Thomas Edison Quad Meet
8.
12
Michael Knopp
56.25
PR
May 2
Thomas Edison Quad Meet
9.
11
Ashad D Johnson
56.58
PR
May 2
Thomas Edison Quad Meet
10.
9
Glenn Bazemore
1:05.31
PR
May 2
Thomas Edison Quad Meet
11.
-
Patrick Chesson
1:09.93
PR
May 2
Thomas Edison Quad Meet
12.
-
Liam Mckenna
1:11.01
PR
May 2
Thomas Edison Quad Meet
13.
-
Nate Murray
2:47.45
PR
May 2
Thomas Edison Quad Meet
800 Meters
1.
10
Louis Colson
1:57.32
May 5
Nike Spring Invitational
2.
11
Eyasu Yirdaw
2:02.49
Apr 5
Leslie Sherman Memorial Invitational
3.
9
Brandon Rockers
2:02.72
PR
May 5
Nike Spring Invitational
4.
12
Michael Knopp
2:04.23
PR
Apr 5
Leslie Sherman Memorial Invitational
5.
10
Karim Gharbi
2:05.08
Apr 5
Leslie Sherman Memorial Invitational
6.
10
John Rangel
2:07.35
PR
Apr 28
Cassel's XBC Track Experience
7.
12
John McAlister
2:07.37
PR
May 2
Thomas Edison Quad Meet
8.
11
Alexander Pennie
2:10.23
PR
May 2
Thomas Edison Quad Meet
9.
11
Daniel Boku
2:11.38
PR
May 2
Thomas Edison Quad Meet
10.
11
Jacob Ferree
2:19.86
PR
Apr 28
Cassel's XBC Track Experience
11.
11
Menilik Lemma
2:19.88
PR
Apr 28
Cassel's XBC Track Experience
12.
9
Ryan Charlton
2:28.40
May 5
Nike Spring Invitational
13.
9
Jonathan Westendorff
2:32.54
PR
May 5
Nike Spring Invitational
1600 Meters
1.
10
Louis Colson
4:18.85
Apr 21
Lake Braddock Hall of Fame Invitational
2.
10
Karim Gharbi
4:29.58
May 12
TJ Penultimate Experience
3.
11
Eyasu Yirdaw
4:32.96
May 5
Nike Spring Invitational
4.
9
Brandon Rockers
4:37.13
PR
May 12
TJ Penultimate Experience
5.
12
John McAlister
4:39.32
PR
Apr 28
Cassel's XBC Track Experience
6.
12
Jack McAlister
4:41.89
PR
May 5
Nike Spring Invitational
7.
10
John Rangel
4:42.08
PR
May 5
Nike Spring Invitational
8.
11
Alexander Pennie
4:51.61
PR
May 5
Nike Spring Invitational
9.
11
Daniel Boku
4:54.48
PR
Apr 28
Cassel's XBC Track Experience
10.
11
Menilik Lemma
4:55.33
May 5
Nike Spring Invitational
11.
11
Alex Pennie
4:57.51
Apr 21
Lake Braddock Hall of Fame Invitational
12.
11
Reese Shaw
5:10.68
PR
May 2
Thomas Edison Quad Meet
13.
11
Jacob Ferree
5:22.29
PR
May 2
Thomas Edison Quad Meet
14.
9
Ryan Charlton
5:30.28
Mar 31
Centreville Relays
15.
11
Nick Brown
5:39.17
Apr 5
Leslie Sherman Memorial Invitational
16.
9
Jonathan Westendorff
5:41.21
PR
Apr 5
Leslie Sherman Memorial Invitational
17.
9
Monty Westendorff
5:52.93
PR
May 2
Thomas Edison Quad Meet
18.
10
Mitchell Nici
6:17.19
PR
May 2
Thomas Edison Quad Meet
19.
-
Elohe Yonas
6:26.64
PR
May 2
Thomas Edison Quad Meet
3200 Meters
1.
10
Louis Colson
9:36.43
Jun 2
VHSL Group AAA State Outdoor T&F Championships
2.
11
Eyasu Yirdaw
9:55.96
PR
May 12
TJ Penultimate Experience
3.
11
Daniel Boku
10:25.13
PR
May 12
TJ Penultimate Experience
4.
12
Jack McAlister
10:26.87
Apr 21
Lake Braddock Hall of Fame Invitational
5.
12
John McAlister
10:28.11
PR
May 9
VHSL National District Outdoor T&F Championships
6.
10
Karim Gharbi
10:30.70
May 9
VHSL National District Outdoor T&F Championships
7.
11
Caleb Yirdaw
10:34.53
Apr 5
Leslie Sherman Memorial Invitational
8.
11
Alexander Pennie
10:47.89
PR
Apr 28
Cassel's XBC Track Experience
9.
11
Menilik Lemma
11:15.09
May 2
Thomas Edison Quad Meet
2 Miles
1.
10
Louis Colson
9:26.19
May 12
Lannigan Last Chance
110m Hurdles - 39"
1.
11
Ashad D Johnson
14.51
(2.6)
PR
Jun 2
VHSL Group AAA State Outdoor T&F Championships
300m Hurdles - 36"
1.
11
Ashad D Johnson
41.44
PR
May 9
VHSL National District Outdoor T&F Championships
4x100 Relay
1.
-
Ebenezer Arhu
Jacob Ferree
Ashad D Johnson
Jordan Ray
44.80
May 25
VHSL Northern Region Outdoor T&F Championships
2.
-
Relay Team
45.41
May 9
VHSL National District Outdoor T&F Championships
4x400 Relay
1.
-
Jordan Ray
Louis Colson
Ashad D Johnson
Shamaal Sheppard
3:25.22
May 25
VHSL Northern Region Outdoor T&F Championships
2.
-
Relay Team
3:32.06
Apr 21
Lake Braddock Hall of Fame Invitational
3.
-
Jordan Ray
Eyasu Yirdaw
Ashad D Johnson
Shamaal Sheppard
3:35.42
Jun 2
VHSL Group AAA State Outdoor T&F Championships
4.
-
Michael Knopp
Menilik Lemma
Eyasu Yirdaw
Karim Gharbi
3:37.34
Apr 5
Leslie Sherman Memorial Invitational
5.
-
Jordan Ray
Brandon Rockers
John Rangel
Ashad D Johnson
3:45.55
Apr 28
Cassel's XBC Track Experience
4x800 Relay
1.
-
Karim Gharbi
John Rangel
Eyasu Yirdaw
Louis Colson
8:00.86
May 25
VHSL Northern Region Outdoor T&F Championships
2.
-
Relay Team
8:12.13
May 9
VHSL National District Outdoor T&F Championships
3.
-
Eyasu Yirdaw
Karim Gharbi
Shamaal Sheppard
Caleb Yirdaw
9:02.30
Mar 31
Centreville Relays
4x1600 Relay
1.
-
Relay Team
19:27.68
Mar 24
Carolyn Legard Relays
SMR 1600m - [200-200-400-800]
1.
-
Relay Team
3:48.01
Mar 24
Carolyn Legard Relays
DMR 4000m - [1200-400-800-1600]
1.
-
Relay Team
11:07.63
Mar 31
Centreville Relays
Shot Put - 12lb
1.
12
Brandon Washington
44' 3.5
PR
May 9
VHSL National District Outdoor T&F Championships
2.
11
Bryan Corvera
33' 8
PR
Apr 28
Cassel's XBC Track Experience
3.
9
Patrick Noufal
32' 4.5
PR
May 9
VHSL National District Outdoor T&F Championships
Discus - 1.6kg
1.
12
Brandon Washington
128' 3
PR
May 25
VHSL Northern Region Outdoor T&F Championships
2.
11
Bryan Corvera
97' 1
PR
May 9
VHSL National District Outdoor T&F Championships
3.
9
Patrick Noufal
78' 1
PR
May 9
VHSL National District Outdoor T&F Championships
High Jump
1.
11
Ashad D Johnson
5' 8
Apr 21
Lake Braddock Hall of Fame Invitational
2.
12
Jordan Ray
5' 6
PR
Apr 28
Cassel's XBC Track Experience
Long Jump
1.
11
Ashad D Johnson
17' 11.75
May 5
Nike Spring Invitational
2.
12
Ebenezer Arhu
15' 10
PR
Apr 28
Cassel's XBC Track Experience
3.
9
Phoenix Jitpaisarnsook
15' 9.25
May 9
VHSL National District Outdoor T&F Championships
4.
12
Jordan Ray
14' 11.5
PR
May 2
Thomas Edison Quad Meet
5.
-
Germoni Turner
13' 5
PR
May 2
Thomas Edison Quad Meet
Triple Jump
1.
12
Jordan Ray
38' 6.25
PR
May 9
VHSL National District Outdoor T&F Championships
2.
10
Jordan Ray
36' 5.25
PR
May 2
Thomas Edison Quad Meet
Womens
100 Meters
1.
11
Anna Williams
12.71
May 25
VHSL Northern Region Outdoor T&F Championships
2.
11
Antonaya Jones
12.82
PR
May 25
VHSL Northern Region Outdoor T&F Championships
3.
9
Nicie Grier-Spratley
13.09
PR
May 2
Thomas Edison Quad Meet
4.
9
Alana Boyd
13.51
Apr 21
Lake Braddock Hall of Fame Invitational
5.
9
Tirzah Sheppard
13.79
May 2
Thomas Edison Quad Meet
6.
9
Paris Briggs
13.94
PR
May 9
VHSL National District Outdoor T&F Championships
7.
-
Sarah Zaraket
16.90
PR
May 2
Thomas Edison Quad Meet
200 Meters
1.
11
Anna Williams
25.93
May 25
VHSL Northern Region Outdoor T&F Championships
2.
9
Alana Boyd
26.95
PR
May 9
VHSL National District Outdoor T&F Championships
3.
11
Antonaya Jones
27.21
PR
Apr 5
Leslie Sherman Memorial Invitational
4.
9
Nicie Grier-Spratley
27.68
PR
May 2
Thomas Edison Quad Meet
5.
12
Kristina Brown
28.48
May 2
Thomas Edison Quad Meet
6.
9
Tirzah Sheppard
29.25
May 2
Thomas Edison Quad Meet
7.
9
Paris Briggs
29.64
PR
May 2
Thomas Edison Quad Meet
8.
-
Sarah Zaraket
34.39
PR
May 2
Thomas Edison Quad Meet
400 Meters
1.
9
Nicie Grier-Spratley
1:02.11
PR
May 9
VHSL National District Outdoor T&F Championships
2.
9
Tirzah Sheppard
1:02.17
May 25
VHSL Northern Region Outdoor T&F Championships
3.
11
Anna Williams
1:03.90
May 5
Nike Spring Invitational
4.
11
Antonaya Jones
1:06.17
Apr 28
Cassel's XBC Track Experience
5.
9
Paris Briggs
1:07.28
PR
Apr 21
Lake Braddock Hall of Fame Invitational
800 Meters
1.
9
Rachel Tinsley
2:26.43
PR
May 5
Nike Spring Invitational
2.
11
Madeline Boel
2:38.01
PR
May 9
VHSL National District Outdoor T&F Championships
1600 Meters
1.
9
Rachel Tinsley
5:25.63
PR
May 9
VHSL National District Outdoor T&F Championships
2.
12
Tara Tinsley
5:37.07
Apr 28
Cassel's XBC Track Experience
3200 Meters
1.
9
Rachel Tinsley
12:10.31
PR
May 9
VHSL National District Outdoor T&F Championships
100m Hurdles - 33"
1.
11
Antonaya Jones
15.18
PR
May 25
VHSL Northern Region Outdoor T&F Championships
2.
12
Kristina Brown
15.68
PR
May 25
VHSL Northern Region Outdoor T&F Championships
300m Hurdles - 30"
1.
12
Kristina Brown
47.50
PR
May 25
VHSL Northern Region Outdoor T&F Championships
2.
11
Antonaya Jones
49.11
Apr 5
Leslie Sherman Memorial Invitational
4x100 Relay
1.
-
Alana Boyd
Anna Williams
Antonaya Jones
Nicie Grier-Spratley
49.78
May 25
VHSL Northern Region Outdoor T&F Championships
2.
-
Relay Team
50.22
May 5
Nike Spring Invitational
4x200 Relay -
1.
-
Antonaya Jones
Tirzah Sheppard
Kristina Brown
Nicie Grier-Spratley
1:50.04
Mar 31
Centreville Relays
2.
-
Relay Team
1:54.01
Mar 24
Carolyn Legard Relays
4x400 Relay
1.
9
Tirzah Sheppard
Paris Briggs
Alana Boyd
Nicie Grier-Spratley
4:11.69
May 25
VHSL Northern Region Outdoor T&F Championships
2.
-
Relay Team
4:12.49
Apr 21
Lake Braddock Hall of Fame Invitational
3.
9
Paris Briggs
Tirzah Sheppard
Nicie Grier-Spratley
Alana Boyd
4:24.68
Apr 28
Cassel's XBC Track Experience
4x800 Relay
1.
-
Relay Team
10:25.31
May 9
VHSL National District Outdoor T&F Championships
SMR 1600m - [200-200-400-800]
1.
-
Relay Team
4:38.30
Mar 24
Carolyn Legard Relays
2.
-
Anna Williams
Alana Boyd
Nicie Grier-Spratley
Tirzah Sheppard
4:44.05
Mar 31
Centreville Relays
Shot Put - 4kg
1.
12
Christine Dua
28' 5.5
Apr 21
Lake Braddock Hall of Fame Invitational
2.
12
Saron Iasu
26' 9
PR
Apr 21
Lake Braddock Hall of Fame Invitational
3.
12
Sinda Fekir
20' 5
PR
May 2
Thomas Edison Quad Meet
Discus - 1kg
1.
12
Christine Dua
92' 0
PR
May 9
VHSL National District Outdoor T&F Championships
2.
12
Saron Iasu
90' 0
PR
Apr 28
Cassel's XBC Track Experience
3.
12
Sinda Fekir
66' 10
PR
May 9
VHSL National District Outdoor T&F Championships
High Jump
1.
9
Nicie Grier-Spratley
5' 4
Apr 5
Leslie Sherman Memorial Invitational
2.
12
Kristina Brown
4' 8
Apr 28
Cassel's XBC Track Experience
11
Antonaya Jones
4' 8
Apr 28
Cassel's XBC Track Experience
Long Jump
1.
11
Anna Williams
18' 7.5
(3.9)
PR
Jun 2
VHSL Group AAA State Outdoor T&F Championships
2.
12
Kristina Brown
15' 11
Apr 21
Lake Braddock Hall of Fame Invitational
3.
11
Antonaya Jones
14' 10
May 9
VHSL National District Outdoor T&F Championships
4.
9
Alana Boyd
12' 11
May 2
Thomas Edison Quad Meet
Triple Jump
1.
11
Anna Williams
38' 10.5
PR
May 25
VHSL Northern Region Outdoor T&F Championships
2.
12
Kristina Brown
38' 7.75
PR
May 25
VHSL Northern Region Outdoor T&F Championships
3.
9
Nicie Grier-Spratley
34' 6.5
PR
May 9
VHSL National District Outdoor T&F Championships
4.
11
Antonaya Jones
34' 5
PR
May 25
VHSL Northern Region Outdoor T&F Championships
5.
9
Tirzah Sheppard
33' 1
May 9
VHSL National District Outdoor T&F Championships
*Recent improvement