Season:
2013 Outdoor
Outdoor
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
1998
1997
1996
1995
1994
1993
1992
1991
1989
1988
1987
1985
1983
1982
1981
1980
1979
1978
1977
1976
1975
1974
1973
1972
1971
1970
1969
1968
1967
1964
1962
1961
1960
1959
1958
1953
Indoor
2014
2011
Event Records
Highlighter
Highlighter is active:
Click
Tap
an entry to show highlight options.
Mens
Womens
Mens
100 Meters
1.
10
Oliver Surovell
11.89
(.8)
PR
Mar 29
Los Gatos F/S top 8 invite
2.
9
Sami Makaafi
12.09
PR
Apr 13
Serra Top 7
3.
11
Grant Pestana
12.28
PR
Mar 9
K-Bell Invitational
4.
10
Jared Gutierrez
12.38
Apr 27
PAL F/S Championships
5.
9
Kyle Ramos
12.42
Mar 9
K-Bell Invitational
6.
9
Jacob Kumamoto
12.53
Mar 9
K-Bell Invitational
7.
12
Mikael Guillermo
12.73
Mar 9
K-Bell Invitational
8.
9
Mark Bellin
13.09
Mar 9
K-Bell Invitational
200 Meters
1.
10
Nick Korjeff
24.37
PR
Apr 13
Serra Top 7
2.
9
Sami Makaafi
24.75
Apr 13
Serra Top 7
3.
11
Franklin Rice
25.03
(-3.5)
Apr 13
Serra Top 7
4.
11
Alex Kumamoto
25.06
(-2.7)
PR
Apr 13
Serra Top 7
5.
9
Kyle Ramos
25.28
PR
Mar 9
K-Bell Invitational
6.
9
Jacob Kumamoto
25.40
Mar 9
K-Bell Invitational
7.
9
Jonathan Gray
26.90
Apr 20
San Mateo Bearcat Invitational
8.
9
Mark Bellin
27.64
Mar 9
K-Bell Invitational
9.
9
Roy Lin
27.66
PR
Mar 9
K-Bell Invitational
10.
9
Mattias Carrenca
28.41
Mar 9
K-Bell Invitational
11.
10
Liam Young
28.45
PR
Mar 9
K-Bell Invitational
400 Meters
1.
11
Franklin Rice
51.81
Apr 13
Serra Top 7
2.
12
Tim Layten
54.10
PR
Mar 9
K-Bell Invitational
3.
9
Sami Makaafi
54.18
Apr 27
PAL F/S Championships
4.
11
Alex Kumamoto
54.53
PR
Apr 13
Serra Top 7
5.
10
Mark Vingralek
56.91
PR
Mar 9
K-Bell Invitational
6.
11
Ryan Dimick
57.15
PR
Mar 9
K-Bell Invitational
7.
10
Austin Driver
58.08
PR
Apr 27
PAL F/S Championships
8.
9
Angelo Zhao
1:00.88
Mar 9
K-Bell Invitational
800 Meters
1.
12
Tim Layten
1:52.60
PR
May 24
CIF Central Coast Section Semi-Finals and Finals
2.
12
Reese Dickson
2:05.97
PR
May 11
PAL Championship Trials & Finals
3.
10
Johain Ounadjela
2:06.25
Apr 13
Serra Top 7
4.
10
Owen Lee
2:10.11
Apr 27
PAL F/S Championships
5.
10
Michael Bereket
2:16.64
Apr 27
PAL F/S Championships
6.
9
Zachary Ma
2:36.35
Mar 9
K-Bell Invitational
1600 Meters
1.
12
Tim Layten
4:17.68
PR
May 11
PAL Championship Trials & Finals
2.
12
Daniel Bereket
4:20.40
PR
May 11
PAL Championship Trials & Finals
3.
10
Mark Vingralek
4:32.20
PR
Mar 9
K-Bell Invitational
4.
11
Ryan Dimick
4:32.57
PR
Mar 9
K-Bell Invitational
5.
10
Johain Ounadjela
4:36.38
Apr 27
PAL F/S Championships
6.
10
Owen Lee
4:38.39
Apr 27
PAL F/S Championships
7.
10
Michael Bereket
4:38.68
Apr 27
PAL F/S Championships
8.
9
Zachary Ma
5:49.05
Mar 9
K-Bell Invitational
1 Mile
1.
12
Tim Layten
4:21.75
PR
Mar 30
Stanford Invitational
2.
11
James Schulte
4:35.97
PR
Mar 16
St. Francis Invitational
3.
12
Reese Dickson
4:51.60
PR
Mar 16
St. Francis Invitational
4.
12
Matt Rouse
4:52.23
PR
Mar 16
St. Francis Invitational
3000 Meters
1.
11
Ryan Dimick
9:10.05
PR
Mar 16
St. Francis Invitational
2.
10
Mark Vingralek
9:11.96
PR
Mar 29
Stanford Invitational
3200 Meters
1.
12
Daniel Bereket
9:09.12
PR
Apr 19
CCS Top 8
2.
12
Tim Layten
9:40.53
PR
Apr 13
Serra Top 7
3.
11
Ryan Dimick
9:43.09
Apr 13
Serra Top 7
4.
10
Mark Vingralek
9:47.59
PR
Apr 13
Serra Top 7
5.
12
Reese Dickson
10:03.51
PR
Apr 13
Serra Top 7
6.
10
Michael Bereket
10:03.89
Apr 13
Serra Top 7
7.
10
Owen Lee
10:05.4h
PR
Apr 20
San Mateo Bearcat Invitational
8.
10
Johain Ounadjela
10:18.19
Apr 27
PAL F/S Championships
65m Hurdles - 39"
1.
10
Max Ware
10.14
PR
Apr 27
PAL F/S Championships
2.
9
Jacob Kumamoto
11.07
PR
Mar 16
St. Francis Invitational
3.
9
Steven Palthe
11.34
PR
Apr 27
PAL F/S Championships
110m Hurdles - 39"
1.
11
Franklin Rice
15.49
(-2.0)
May 24
CIF Central Coast Section Semi-Finals and Finals
2.
11
Alex Kumamoto
16.02
(-1.5)
PR
May 24
CIF Central Coast Section Semi-Finals and Finals
300m Hurdles - 36"
1.
11
Franklin Rice
39.40
May 24
CIF Central Coast Section Semi-Finals and Finals
2.
11
Alex Kumamoto
41.49
PR
May 11
PAL Championship Trials & Finals
3.
10
Max Ware
43.59
PR
Apr 20
San Mateo Bearcat Invitational
4.
9
Steven Palthe
46.42
Apr 27
PAL F/S Championships
5.
9
Jacob Kumamoto
47.95
PR
Apr 27
PAL F/S Championships
400m Hurdles - 36"
1.
11
Franklin Rice
58.33
PR
Mar 29
Stanford Invitational
2.
11
Alex Kumamoto
1:00.30
PR
Mar 29
Stanford Invitational
4x100 Relay
1.
-
Relay Team
46.98
Apr 27
PAL F/S Championships
4x400 Relay
1.
-
Relay Team
3:34.69
May 11
PAL Championship Trials & Finals
Shot Put - 10lb
1.
10
Dakota Regan
27' 7
PR
Apr 27
PAL F/S Championships
Discus - 1.6kg
1.
10
Doug Miller
76' 7
Apr 27
PAL F/S Championships
High Jump
1.
9
Steven Palthe
5' 0
Apr 27
PAL F/S Championships
11
Luka Cargonja
5' 0
May 11
PAL Championship Trials & Finals
3.
10
Aarooran Durairaj
4' 10
PR
Apr 27
PAL F/S Championships
Pole Vault
1.
10
Nick Korjeff
13' 0
PR
May 24
CIF Central Coast Section Semi-Finals and Finals
2.
11
Luka Cargonja
12' 1
May 11
PAL Championship Trials & Finals
3.
10
Max Ware
11' 6
PR
Apr 20
San Mateo Bearcat Invitational
4.
9
Angelo Zhao
10' 0
PR
Apr 20
San Mateo Bearcat Invitational
5.
10
Liam Young
9' 0
Apr 27
PAL F/S Championships
10
Dakota Regan
9' 0
PR
Apr 27
PAL F/S Championships
10
Doug Miller
9' 0
PR
Apr 27
PAL F/S Championships
9
Justin Tsuchiyama
9' 0
Apr 27
PAL F/S Championships
Long Jump
1.
10
Oliver Surovell
19' 4
(-1.5)
PR
Mar 16
St. Francis Invitational
2.
10
Austin Driver
18' 0
PR
Apr 27
PAL F/S Championships
3.
10
Aarooran Durairaj
14' 4.5
PR
Apr 27
PAL F/S Championships
Triple Jump
1.
11
Franklin Rice
41' 6.75
PR
May 11
PAL Championship Trials & Finals
2.
10
Alex Wu
36' 3.5
PR
Apr 27
PAL F/S Championships
3.
11
Reggie Chatman
35' 8.5
PR
May 11
PAL Championship Trials & Finals
4.
10
Aarooran Durairaj
33' 11.5
PR
Apr 27
PAL F/S Championships
5.
9
Kyle Ramos
32' 3
PR
Apr 27
PAL F/S Championships
Womens
100 Meters
1.
9
Anaya Alexander
13.29
PR
May 11
PAL Championship Trials & Finals
2.
10
Sydney Carlier
13.43
PR
Apr 27
PAL F/S Championships
3.
11
Adaora Obegolu
13.68
PR
May 11
PAL Championship Trials & Finals
4.
11
Sophie Litton
13.85
PR
May 11
PAL Championship Trials & Finals
5.
9
Payton Smith
14.11
Mar 9
K-Bell Invitational
6.
10
Kaitlyn Sanders
14.20
PR
Apr 27
PAL F/S Championships
200 Meters
1.
9
Anaya Alexander
26.03
(1.2)
PR
May 24
CIF Central Coast Section Semi-Finals and Finals
2.
10
Sydney Carlier
28.14
PR
Apr 27
PAL F/S Championships
3.
10
Elise Dimick
28.43
PR
Apr 13
Serra Top 7
4.
11
Sophie Litton
28.89
PR
May 11
PAL Championship Trials & Finals
5.
10
Kaitlyn Sanders
29.08
PR
Apr 27
PAL F/S Championships
6.
9
Payton Smith
29.15
Mar 9
K-Bell Invitational
7.
11
Stephanie Levine
29.77
May 11
PAL Championship Trials & Finals
400 Meters
1.
9
Anaya Alexander
56.48
PR
Mar 16
St. Francis Invitational
2.
10
Elise Dimick
1:01.71
Apr 27
PAL F/S Championships
3.
9
Lauren Schmal
1:05.64
Apr 27
PAL F/S Championships
800 Meters
1.
10
Elise Dimick
2:25.57
PR
Apr 13
Serra Top 7
2.
9
Gabi Dimick
2:31.90
PR
Mar 16
St. Francis Invitational
3.
12
Corin Soelberg
2:57.27
May 11
PAL Championship Trials & Finals
1600 Meters
1.
10
Allison Schwartz
5:41.05
PR
Apr 27
PAL F/S Championships
2.
10
Raneem Mokatrin
5:45.90
Apr 27
PAL F/S Championships
3.
9
Gabi Dimick
5:57.50
PR
Apr 27
PAL F/S Championships
4.
12
Corin Soelberg
6:37.27
May 11
PAL Championship Trials & Finals
3200 Meters
1.
10
Allison Schwartz
12:03.27
PR
Apr 27
PAL F/S Championships
2.
10
Raneem Mokatrin
12:34.92
PR
Apr 27
PAL F/S Championships
100m Hurdles - 33"
1.
12
Rachael Bellin
18.13
(-.8)
PR
Apr 13
Serra Top 7
2.
10
Catherine Schulze
20.92
PR
Apr 27
PAL F/S Championships
3.
11
Ana Loaisiga
21.27
May 11
PAL Championship Trials & Finals
300m Hurdles - 30"
1.
10
Elise Dimick
52.15
PR
Apr 27
PAL F/S Championships
2.
9
Gabi Dimick
56.26
PR
Apr 27
PAL F/S Championships
3.
10
Alyssa Nowell
58.11
PR
Apr 27
PAL F/S Championships
4x100 Relay
1.
Relay Team
53.39
Apr 27
PAL F/S Championships
4x400 Relay
1.
Relay Team
4:22.46
Apr 27
PAL F/S Championships
Shot Put - 4kg
1.
10
Hiba Dahbour
23' 9.5
PR
Apr 27
PAL F/S Championships
2.
9
Noor Dahbour
21' 9
Apr 27
PAL F/S Championships
Discus - 1kg
1.
10
Hiba Dahbour
58' 7
PR
Apr 27
PAL F/S Championships
High Jump
1.
10
Alyssa Nowell
4' 8
Apr 27
PAL F/S Championships
12
Rachael Bellin
4' 8
PR
May 24
CIF Central Coast Section Semi-Finals and Finals
3.
12
Mindy Yang
4' 4
PR
May 11
PAL Championship Trials & Finals
4.
10
Sara Cadona
4' 2
PR
Apr 27
PAL F/S Championships
5.
10
Danielle Hamer
4' 0
PR
Apr 27
PAL F/S Championships
12
Josi Flynn
4' 0
May 11
PAL Championship Trials & Finals
Pole Vault
1.
12
Maggie Tsang
8' 0
PR
May 11
PAL Championship Trials & Finals
2.
12
Daria Perkova
7' 6
May 11
PAL Championship Trials & Finals
9
Gabi Dimick
7' 6
PR
Apr 27
PAL F/S Championships
Long Jump
1.
12
Rachael Bellin
14' 6.75
PR
May 11
PAL Championship Trials & Finals
2.
12
Mindy Yang
14' 6.5
PR
May 11
PAL Championship Trials & Finals
3.
12
Josi Flynn
14' 4
PR
Mar 16
St. Francis Invitational
4.
11
Adaora Obegolu
14' 1.75
PR
May 11
PAL Championship Trials & Finals
5.
9
Lauren Schmal
12' 3.25
Apr 27
PAL F/S Championships
Triple Jump
1.
11
Adaora Obegolu
34' 4.5
PR
May 11
PAL Championship Trials & Finals
2.
12
Mindy Yang
32' 8.75
PR
May 11
PAL Championship Trials & Finals
3.
12
Sydney Luong
28' 9.75
Mar 9
K-Bell Invitational
*Recent improvement