Season:
2013 Outdoor
Outdoor
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
1998
1997
1996
1994
1993
1992
1991
1990
1988
1987
1986
1982
1981
1980
1979
1978
1977
1976
1975
1974
1973
1971
1970
1969
1968
1967
1964
1962
1958
Indoor
2018
Event Records
Highlighter
Highlighter is active:
Click
Tap
an entry to show highlight options.
Mens
Womens
Mens
100 Meters
1.
12
Marquise Powell
10.94c
PR
Apr 10
Helix vs Vahalla
2.
9
Mekhi Stevenson
11.24c
Apr 18
Helix vs. Granite Hills
3.
10
Michael Benjamin
11.28
(1.8)
PR
Apr 27
Dick Wilkins Frosh-Soph Invite
4.
10
Luke Halloway
11.34
(1.8)
PR
Apr 27
Dick Wilkins Frosh-Soph Invite
5.
10
Jordan Bell
11.63
Apr 30
Junior Varsity Prelims
6.
9
Jihad Woods
11.73
(2.0)
Apr 27
Dick Wilkins Frosh-Soph Invite
11
Jeff Bryant
11.73
May 7
Grossmont League Prelims
8.
10
Valentine Nishimwe
11.94c
PR
Mar 7
Helix vs. El Cajon Valley
9.
9
Curtis Holmes
12.14c
PR
Mar 7
Helix vs. El Cajon Valley
10.
12
Christian Jones
12:00.24c
PR
Apr 4
Helix Vs. West Hills
200 Meters
1.
12
Marquise Powell
22.74c
PR
Apr 10
Helix vs Vahalla
2.
10
Michael Benjamin
22.80
(1.4)
PR
Apr 27
Dick Wilkins Frosh-Soph Invite
3.
10
Robert Jones
23.54c
PR
Apr 10
Helix vs Vahalla
4.
9
Jihad Woods
23.74c
PR
Apr 10
Helix vs Vahalla
11
Jeff Bryant
23.74c
Apr 10
Helix vs Vahalla
6.
10
Luke Halloway
23.93
PR
May 10
Grossmont League Finals
7.
10
Valentine Nishimwe
23.94c
PR
Apr 10
Helix vs Vahalla
8.
9
Michael Sanders
23.95
Apr 30
Junior Varsity Prelims
9.
10
Luke Holloway
24.24c
Mar 14
Helix vs. Monte Vista
10.
9
Marcus White
24.64c
PR
Mar 7
Helix vs. El Cajon Valley
11.
11
Jediah Curl
25.14c
PR
Mar 21
Helix vs. Steele Canyon
400 Meters
1.
12
Erroll Johnson
49.91
PR
May 10
Grossmont League Finals
2.
10
Robert Jones
51.08
PR
May 3
Junior Varsity Finals
3.
10
Michael Benjamin
53.54c
PR
Mar 7
Helix vs. El Cajon Valley
4.
9
Mekhi Stevenson
53.64c
Mar 14
Helix vs. Monte Vista
5.
10
Valentine Nishimwe
54.84c
Mar 21
Helix vs. Steele Canyon
6.
9
Marcus White
54.94c
Apr 10
Helix vs Vahalla
7.
11
Mathew Sanders
56.84c
PR
Apr 10
Helix vs Vahalla
8.
10
Hector Nunez
58.94c
PR
Apr 10
Helix vs Vahalla
9.
9
Fletcher Morrow
1:05.84c
PR
Mar 7
Helix vs. El Cajon Valley
400 Meters - Relay Split
1.
12
Erroll Johnson
50.3h
PR
Mar 21
Helix vs. Steele Canyon
2.
10
Michael Benjamin
51.3h
PR
Mar 21
Helix vs. Steele Canyon
3.
12
Cristian Rodriguez
52.0h
PR
Mar 21
Helix vs. Steele Canyon
800 Meters
1.
12
Cristian Rodriguez
1:57.98
PR
May 10
Grossmont League Finals
2.
10
Tomas Villegas
2:02.18
Apr 27
Dick Wilkins Frosh-Soph Invite
3.
11
Noah Potts
2:08.78
PR
May 10
Grossmont League Finals
4.
11
Cody Darvalics
2:10.18
May 7
Grossmont League Prelims
5.
9
Abdi Hussein
2:10.6h
Apr 24
Grossmont vs Helix
6.
10
Jacob Luna
2:12.6h
Apr 24
Grossmont vs Helix
7.
11
Andrew Johnson
2:13.1h
PR
Apr 18
Helix vs. Granite Hills
8.
10
Dawit Begashaw
2:17.94
Apr 30
Junior Varsity Prelims
9.
12
Marquise Dingle
2:18.3h
PR
Apr 18
Helix vs. Granite Hills
10.
9
Tommy Meyer
2:19.3h
PR
Apr 24
Grossmont vs Helix
11.
12
Jamil Ali
2:20.1h
PR
Mar 7
Helix vs. El Cajon Valley
12.
10
Andrew Aguilar
2:26.5h
Apr 10
Helix vs Vahalla
13.
10
Hector Nunez
2:28.1h
PR
Apr 4
Helix Vs. West Hills
14.
9
Paul Hernandez
2:28.3h
PR
Apr 18
Helix vs. Granite Hills
15.
9
E Springa
2:31.1h
PR
Mar 7
Helix vs. El Cajon Valley
16.
10
Bryan Marquez
2:32.5h
PR
Apr 10
Helix vs Vahalla
17.
9
Henry Rojas
2:34.5h
Apr 24
Grossmont vs Helix
18.
11
Collin Cady
2:35.8h
Apr 18
Helix vs. Granite Hills
11
Jesus Abad
2:35.8h
PR
Mar 7
Helix vs. El Cajon Valley
20.
10
Spencer McCall
2:38.3h
PR
Apr 18
Helix vs. Granite Hills
21.
9
Ben Massey
2:39.1h
PR
Apr 24
Grossmont vs Helix
22.
9
Fletcher Morrow
2:42.3h
PR
Apr 4
Helix Vs. West Hills
1600 Meters
1.
11
Noah Potts
4:42.9h
PR
Apr 24
Grossmont vs Helix
2.
10
Tomas Villegas
4:45.42
May 3
Junior Varsity Finals
3.
9
Abdi Hussein
4:46.54
Apr 27
Dick Wilkins Frosh-Soph Invite
4.
12
Cristian Rodriguez
4:49.0h
PR
Apr 18
Helix vs. Granite Hills
5.
11
Andrew Johnson
4:53.9h
Apr 4
Helix Vs. West Hills
6.
11
Berket Tesfaw
4:54.7h
PR
Apr 24
Grossmont vs Helix
7.
10
Dawit Begashaw
4:55.0h
Apr 24
Grossmont vs Helix
8.
11
Cody Darvalics
4:55.8h
PR
Apr 4
Helix Vs. West Hills
9.
10
Adrian Jimenez
4:55.9h
PR
Apr 18
Helix vs. Granite Hills
10.
10
Jacob Luna
5:02.82
PR
Apr 30
Junior Varsity Prelims
11.
11
Alex Tando
5:08.7h
PR
Apr 24
Grossmont vs Helix
12.
12
Marquise Dingle
5:09.9h
PR
Apr 18
Helix vs. Granite Hills
13.
9
Paul Hernandez
5:27.7h
PR
Apr 24
Grossmont vs Helix
14.
10
Andrew Aguilar
5:30.4h
PR
Apr 10
Helix vs Vahalla
9
E Springa
5:30.4h
PR
Mar 7
Helix vs. El Cajon Valley
16.
9
E Rasheed
5:31.5h
PR
Mar 7
Helix vs. El Cajon Valley
17.
11
Collin Cady
5:33.2h
Apr 4
Helix Vs. West Hills
18.
9
Tommy Meyer
5:36.1h
PR
Apr 4
Helix Vs. West Hills
19.
10
Gilbert Pelayo
5:40.2h
Apr 18
Helix vs. Granite Hills
20.
11
Jesus Abad
5:45.7h
PR
Mar 7
Helix vs. El Cajon Valley
21.
9
Ben Massey
5:50.1h
PR
Mar 7
Helix vs. El Cajon Valley
22.
9
Jordan Rodrigues
5:57.8h
PR
Apr 10
Helix vs Vahalla
23.
10
Bryan Marquez
5:58.9h
PR
Apr 18
Helix vs. Granite Hills
24.
10
Spencer McCall
5:59.1h
Apr 18
Helix vs. Granite Hills
25.
9
Henry Rojas
6:05.1h
PR
Apr 18
Helix vs. Granite Hills
3200 Meters
1.
11
Berket Tesfaw
10:22.0h
Mar 21
Helix vs. Steele Canyon
2.
10
Dawit Begashaw
10:32.95
May 3
Junior Varsity Finals
3.
10
Adrian Jimenez
10:42.4h
PR
Mar 21
Helix vs. Steele Canyon
4.
12
Marquise Dingle
10:48.0h
PR
Mar 21
Helix vs. Steele Canyon
5.
12
Cristian Rodriguez
10:50.6h
PR
Apr 4
Helix Vs. West Hills
6.
10
Jacob Luna
11:16.32
PR
May 3
Junior Varsity Finals
7.
12
Joel Ortiz
11:20.0h
Mar 7
Helix vs. El Cajon Valley
8.
11
Noah Potts
11:27.0h
PR
Mar 7
Helix vs. El Cajon Valley
9.
10
Gilbert Pelayo
11:40.4h
Apr 24
Grossmont vs Helix
10.
11
Alex Tando
11:42.2h
Apr 18
Helix vs. Granite Hills
11.
9
Ben Massey
12:41.0h
PR
Mar 7
Helix vs. El Cajon Valley
12.
9
Tommy Meyer
13:00.2h
Apr 4
Helix Vs. West Hills
13.
9
Jordan Rodrigues
13:24.3h
PR
Apr 10
Helix vs Vahalla
110m Hurdles - 36"
1.
9
Mason Vineyard
16.05
PR
May 3
Junior Varsity Finals
2.
9
Jonathan Wyatt
16.84c
PR
Apr 10
Helix vs Vahalla
3.
9
Forrest Hanlon
17.34c
PR
Apr 24
Grossmont vs Helix
110m Hurdles - 39"
1.
9
Mason Vineyard
15.99
(1.9)
Apr 27
Dick Wilkins Frosh-Soph Invite
2.
11
Jediah Curl
16.14c
Apr 10
Helix vs Vahalla
3.
9
Forrest Hanlon
17.61
(3.1)
PR
Apr 27
Dick Wilkins Frosh-Soph Invite
4.
11
Kyle Holman
18.84c
Apr 10
Helix vs Vahalla
5.
9
Jonathan Wyatt
19.90
(1.9)
Apr 27
Dick Wilkins Frosh-Soph Invite
300m Hurdles - 30"
1.
9
Mason Vineyard
41.82
PR
May 3
Junior Varsity Finals
2.
9
Mekhi Stevenson
42.44c
PR
Apr 10
Helix vs Vahalla
3.
9
Jonathan Wyatt
45.54c
PR
Mar 14
Helix vs. Monte Vista
4.
11
Luis Deleon
47.14c
PR
Apr 10
Helix vs Vahalla
300m Hurdles - 36"
1.
9
Mekhi Stevenson
41.22
PR
Apr 27
Dick Wilkins Frosh-Soph Invite
2.
9
Mason Vineyard
42.46
Apr 27
Dick Wilkins Frosh-Soph Invite
3.
9
Jonathan Wyatt
45.16
PR
Apr 27
Dick Wilkins Frosh-Soph Invite
4.
11
Kyle Holman
46.74c
Apr 10
Helix vs Vahalla
10
Luke Holloway
46.74c
PR
Apr 10
Helix vs Vahalla
6.
11
Jediah Curl
46.84c
PR
Mar 7
Helix vs. El Cajon Valley
7.
11
Jelani Pritchard
47.24c
Mar 7
Helix vs. El Cajon Valley
4x100 Relay
1.
-
Marquise Powell
Erroll Johnson
Michael Benjamin
Luke Holloway
42.39
May 10
Grossmont League Finals
2.
-
Relay Team
42.85
May 18
CIF San Diego Section Prelims
3.
-
Adrian Petty
Mekhi Stevenson
Michael Benjamin
Marquise Powell
43.06
May 31
95th CIF State T&F Champs Prelims 2013
4.
-
Daniel Coleman
Luke Holloway
Jordan Bell
Michael Benjamin
43.90
Apr 27
Dick Wilkins Frosh-Soph Invite
5.
-
Michael Adkins
Daniel Coleman
Adrian Petty
Valentine Nishimwe
44.04
Mar 2
Tiger Relays
6.
-
Michael Adkins
Marquise Powell
Erroll Johnson
Jalen Davis
44.15
Mar 30
Mt. Miguel Elite Classic
7.
9
Mason Vineyard
Jahid Woods
Adrian Petty
Mekhi Stevenson
44.20
Apr 27
Dick Wilkins Frosh-Soph Invite
8.
-
Michael Benjamin
Jalen Davis
Adrian Petty
Marquise Powell
44.25
Mar 9
Bronco Invitational
9.
-
Valentine Nishimwe
Jordan Bell
Daniel Coleman
Jahid Woods
45.23
May 3
Junior Varsity Finals
10.
-
Michael Benjamin
Jalen Davis
Marquise Powell
Erroll Johnson
49.34c
Mar 7
Helix vs. El Cajon Valley
4x400 Relay
1.
-
Mekhi Stevenson
Michael Benjamin
Erroll Johnson
Cristian Rodriguez
3:22.40
May 10
Grossmont League Finals
2.
-
Relay Team
3:25.52
May 18
CIF San Diego Section Prelims
3.
-
Michael Benjamin
Shelby Hernandez
Erroll Johnson
Chris Scott
3:30.34
Mar 9
Bronco Invitational
4.
-
Daniel Coleman
Michael Benjamin
Jordan Bell
Valentine Nishimwe
3:32.66
Apr 27
Dick Wilkins Frosh-Soph Invite
5.
-
Michael Adkins
Scottie Warren
Shelby Hernandez
Michael Benjamin
3:33.02
Mar 2
Tiger Relays
6.
9
Mason Vineyard
Marcus White
Mekhi Stevenson
Adrian Petty
3:35.41
Apr 27
Dick Wilkins Frosh-Soph Invite
7.
-
Michael Sanders
Marcus White
Robert Jones
Valentine Nishimwe
3:37.43
May 3
Junior Varsity Finals
SMR 800m - [100-100-200-400]
1.
-
Relay Team
1:40.70
Mar 9
Bronco Invitational
DMR 4000m - [1200-400-800-1600]
1.
-
Cristian Rodriguez
Cody Darvellics
Berket Tesfaw
Shelby Hernandez
11:30.36
Mar 2
Tiger Relays
-
Abdi Hussein
Berket Tesfaw
Cristian Rodriguez
Shelby Hernandez
11:30.36
Mar 2
Tiger Relays
Shot Put - 10lb
1.
10
Jaylon Kuykendall
46' 3.5
PR
Apr 30
Junior Varsity Prelims
2.
10
Christian Chavez
43' 4
PR
Apr 10
Helix vs Vahalla
3.
10
Bryan Marquez
41' 11.75
PR
Apr 10
Helix vs Vahalla
4.
10
Shamar Todd
40' 0
PR
Apr 30
Junior Varsity Prelims
5.
9
Deron Smith
39' 10
Apr 10
Helix vs Vahalla
6.
9
Forrest Hanlon
37' 11
PR
May 3
Junior Varsity Finals
7.
10
Demetrius Glover
37' 6
Apr 10
Helix vs Vahalla
8.
9
Jamal Robinson
32' 5.5
PR
Apr 30
Junior Varsity Prelims
Shot Put - 12lb
1.
11
Jalen Wyatt
52' 4
May 25
CIF San Diego Section Finals
2.
12
Robert Phillips
50' 9
PR
Apr 18
Helix vs. Granite Hills
3.
12
William Milo
49' 10
Mar 21
Helix vs. Steele Canyon
4.
11
Kordell Hampton
48' 2
Apr 18
Helix vs. Granite Hills
5.
10
Jaylon Kuykendall
47' 4
Apr 27
Dick Wilkins Frosh-Soph Invite
6.
10
Christian Chavez
43' 1
PR
Apr 27
Dick Wilkins Frosh-Soph Invite
Discus - 1.6kg
1.
11
Kordell Hampton
155' 1
May 25
CIF San Diego Section Finals
2.
11
Jalen Wyatt
152' 0
PR
May 25
CIF San Diego Section Finals
3.
12
William Milo
142' 0
PR
Apr 4
Helix Vs. West Hills
4.
12
Robert Phillips
135' 4
PR
Mar 9
Bronco Invitational
5.
9
Forrest Hanlon
123' 4
PR
Apr 24
Grossmont vs Helix
6.
11
Austin Lyman
99' 3.5
Apr 10
Helix vs Vahalla
7.
10
Christian Chavez
95' 5
PR
Apr 30
Junior Varsity Prelims
8.
11
James Houston
80' 8.5
PR
Apr 10
Helix vs Vahalla
9.
12
Cristian Rodriguez
76' 0.5
PR
Apr 10
Helix vs Vahalla
10.
9
Nick Wright
71' 1.5
PR
Apr 10
Helix vs Vahalla
11.
9
Filemoni Filemoni
59' 11.5
Apr 10
Helix vs Vahalla
High Jump
1.
10
Nathaniel Chaffin
5' 0
PR
Mar 21
Helix vs. Steele Canyon
2.
10
Robert Jones
4' 10
PR
Mar 7
Helix vs. El Cajon Valley
Pole Vault
1.
12
Christian Jones
12' 0
PR
Apr 4
Helix Vs. West Hills
2.
12
Isaih Parrish
11' 6
PR
Apr 24
Grossmont vs Helix
3.
-
A Shane
10' 6
PR
Apr 4
Helix Vs. West Hills
4.
10
Austin Rowley
9' 6
Apr 10
Helix vs Vahalla
5.
9
Travis Nguyen
9' 0
Mar 21
Helix vs. Steele Canyon
6.
9
Leif Erickson
6' 6
Apr 10
Helix vs Vahalla
Long Jump
1.
10
Jesiah Stamp
20' 2
PR
Mar 21
Helix vs. Steele Canyon
2.
11
Jabrion Burnside
19' 7
Mar 21
Helix vs. Steele Canyon
3.
11
Jediah Curl
19' 6
PR
Mar 14
Helix vs. Monte Vista
4.
12
Bruce Ross
19' 5.5
PR
Apr 10
Helix vs Vahalla
5.
9
Mason Vineyard
18' 10
PR
Mar 21
Helix vs. Steele Canyon
6.
11
Jeff Bryant
18' 6.5
PR
Apr 10
Helix vs Vahalla
7.
9
Terrance Gillem
18' 0
Mar 14
Helix vs. Monte Vista
8.
10
Anthony Swanagan
17' 6
PR
Apr 10
Helix vs Vahalla
9.
11
Luis Deleon
17' 5
Mar 14
Helix vs. Monte Vista
10.
11
Jelani Pritchard
16' 9
Mar 7
Helix vs. El Cajon Valley
11.
10
Nathaniel Chaffin
16' 7
PR
Apr 10
Helix vs Vahalla
12.
9
Jonathan Wyatt
16' 3.5
Apr 30
Junior Varsity Prelims
Triple Jump
1.
10
Jesiah Stamp
43' 0
PR
Mar 21
Helix vs. Steele Canyon
2.
11
Jelani Pritchard
41' 2
Apr 10
Helix vs Vahalla
3.
11
Jediah Curl
39' 5
Mar 21
Helix vs. Steele Canyon
4.
9
Terrance Gillem
38' 5.5
May 3
Junior Varsity Finals
5.
12
Bruce Ross
38' 4
PR
Apr 10
Helix vs Vahalla
6.
11
Jabrion Burnside
37' 8
Apr 10
Helix vs Vahalla
7.
9
Jonathan Wyatt
37' 4
May 3
Junior Varsity Finals
8.
10
Anthony Swanagan
36' 5.5
PR
Apr 30
Junior Varsity Prelims
9.
11
Luis Deleon
34' 11
PR
Mar 21
Helix vs. Steele Canyon
10.
10
Robert Jones
11' 7.75
PR
Mar 21
Helix vs. Steele Canyon
11.
10
Jordan Bell
11' 5.75
PR
Mar 21
Helix vs. Steele Canyon
Womens
100 Meters
1.
11
Tahjaneke Roberts
12.74c
Apr 10
Helix vs Vahalla
2.
12
Marina Tucker
12.94c
PR
Apr 18
Helix vs. Granite Hills
10
Keyera McBryde
12.94c
Apr 18
Helix vs. Granite Hills
4.
12
Brenda Perez
13.23
May 10
Grossmont League Finals
5.
10
Randi Blake
13.24c
PR
Apr 10
Helix vs Vahalla
6.
11
Rubine Djemba
13.34c
PR
Apr 10
Helix vs Vahalla
7.
9
Jael Wyatt
13.44c
PR
Apr 10
Helix vs Vahalla
8.
11
Charmagne Jones
13.54c
PR
Apr 10
Helix vs Vahalla
9.
10
Erin Nowell
13.64c
PR
Apr 10
Helix vs Vahalla
10.
9
Alexia McKay
13.84c
PR
Apr 18
Helix vs. Granite Hills
9
Taya Lee
13.84c
PR
Apr 18
Helix vs. Granite Hills
12.
9
Kalia Richardson
13.94c
Apr 10
Helix vs Vahalla
13.
9
Erica Simpson
14.04c
PR
Apr 18
Helix vs. Granite Hills
14.
9
Grace Sierra
14.34c
PR
Apr 18
Helix vs. Granite Hills
15.
10
Nica Lewis
14.64c
PR
Mar 7
Helix vs. El Cajon Valley
100 Meters - Relay Split
1.
10
Keyera McBryde
11.6h
PR
Mar 14
Helix vs. Monte Vista
2.
10
Vanessa Wade
11.8h
PR
Mar 9
Bronco Invitational
9
Selena Hernandez
11.8h
PR
Mar 14
Helix vs. Monte Vista
10
Kristina Charles
11.8h
PR
Mar 14
Helix vs. Monte Vista
5.
11
Tahjaneke Roberts
11.9h
Mar 21
Helix vs. Steele Canyon
6.
12
Marina Tucker
12.5h
PR
Mar 23
Mt. Carmel/ASICS Track Invite
12
Brenda Perez
12.5h
Mar 7
Helix vs. El Cajon Valley
8.
11
Charmagne Jones
12.6h
PR
Mar 2
Tiger Relays
9.
9
Kalia Richardson
12.8h
PR
Mar 7
Helix vs. El Cajon Valley
10.
9
Taya Lee
12.9h
PR
Mar 9
Bronco Invitational
12
Shanika McAllister
12.9h
PR
Mar 14
Helix vs. Monte Vista
12.
11
Rubine Djemba
13.2h
PR
Mar 2
Tiger Relays
13.
10
Randi Blake
13.3h
Mar 2
Tiger Relays
14.
9
Jael Wyatt
13.7h
PR
Mar 2
Tiger Relays
15.
10
Erin Nowell
14.3h
Mar 2
Tiger Relays
16.
10
Nica Lewis
14.4h
PR
Mar 2
Tiger Relays
200 Meters
1.
10
Keyera McBryde
26.79
(4.4)
Apr 27
Dick Wilkins Frosh-Soph Invite
2.
12
Brenda Perez
26.94c
Apr 18
Helix vs. Granite Hills
3.
11
Tahjaneke Roberts
27.10
May 10
Grossmont League Finals
4.
12
Shanika McAllister
27.52
PR
Mar 30
Mt. Miguel Elite Classic
5.
9
Alexia McKay
28.14c
PR
Apr 10
Helix vs Vahalla
6.
11
Rubine Djemba
28.31
PR
May 3
Junior Varsity Finals
7.
12
Marina Tucker
28.34c
PR
Mar 14
Helix vs. Monte Vista
8.
9
Jael Wyatt
28.46
Apr 30
Junior Varsity Prelims
9.
10
Kristina Charles
28.69
PR
Mar 30
Mt. Miguel Elite Classic
10.
10
Erin Nowell
28.74c
PR
Apr 4
Helix Vs. West Hills
11.
9
Taya Lee
29.02
Apr 30
Junior Varsity Prelims
12.
10
Nica Lewis
29.04c
PR
Apr 18
Helix vs. Granite Hills
13.
10
Randi Blake
29.14c
PR
Apr 10
Helix vs Vahalla
14.
9
Kalia Richardson
30.04c
Mar 21
Helix vs. Steele Canyon
15.
9
Destiny Jackson
32.04c
PR
Mar 14
Helix vs. Monte Vista
16.
9
Grace Sierra
34.74c
PR
Mar 14
Helix vs. Monte Vista
200 Meters - Relay Split
1.
10
Kristina Charles
28.2h
PR
Mar 2
Tiger Relays
2.
9
Jael Wyatt
28.7h
PR
Mar 2
Tiger Relays
3.
9
Taya Lee
28.8h
PR
Mar 2
Tiger Relays
4.
10
Keyera McBryde
29.1h
PR
Mar 2
Tiger Relays
5.
10
Nica Lewis
29.2h
PR
Mar 9
Bronco Invitational
6.
9
Kalia Richardson
29.8h
PR
Mar 2
Tiger Relays
400 Meters
1.
10
Vanessa Wade
1:02.32
PR
Apr 27
Dick Wilkins Frosh-Soph Invite
2.
9
Alexia McKay
1:03.24
May 3
Junior Varsity Finals
3.
9
Selena Hernandez
1:03.34c
PR
Mar 14
Helix vs. Monte Vista
4.
10
Kristina Charles
1:04.35
PR
May 3
Junior Varsity Finals
5.
12
Shanika McAllister
1:04.70
May 10
Grossmont League Finals
6.
10
Dyani Garcia-Michel
1:06.36
PR
May 3
Junior Varsity Finals
7.
12
Brenda Perez
1:07.84c
Mar 21
Helix vs. Steele Canyon
10
Nica Lewis
1:07.84c
PR
Mar 21
Helix vs. Steele Canyon
9.
11
Rubine Djemba
1:08.64c
Mar 14
Helix vs. Monte Vista
10.
10
Tyleah Febus
1:09.74c
Mar 7
Helix vs. El Cajon Valley
11.
11
Sarah Wambua
1:15.24c
PR
Mar 21
Helix vs. Steele Canyon
400 Meters - Relay Split
1.
12
Samantha Bojorquez
1:03.1h
Mar 9
Bronco Invitational
2.
10
Vanessa Wade
1:03.3h
PR
Mar 9
Bronco Invitational
3.
9
Selena Hernandez
1:03.6h
PR
Mar 23
Mt. Carmel/ASICS Track Invite
4.
12
Shanika McAllister
1:03.9h
Mar 23
Mt. Carmel/ASICS Track Invite
5.
9
Alexia McKay
1:04.9h
PR
Mar 21
Helix vs. Steele Canyon
6.
10
Kristina Charles
1:05.4h
Mar 9
Bronco Invitational
7.
10
Dyani Garcia-Michel
1:08.0h
PR
Mar 14
Helix vs. Monte Vista
10
Nica Lewis
1:08.0h
PR
Mar 14
Helix vs. Monte Vista
9.
11
Rubine Djemba
1:09.0h
Mar 14
Helix vs. Monte Vista
10.
10
Tyleah Febus
1:10.0h
Mar 2
Tiger Relays
11.
10
Kailey Fox
1:11.9h
PR
Mar 21
Helix vs. Steele Canyon
12.
10
Stephany Ocampo
1:12.0h
Mar 14
Helix vs. Monte Vista
13.
11
Sarah Wambua
1:20.0h
PR
Mar 14
Helix vs. Monte Vista
800 Meters
1.
12
Elaine Ribeiro
2:22.6h
PR
Apr 18
Helix vs. Granite Hills
2.
12
Samantha Bojorquez
2:22.8h
PR
Apr 10
Helix vs Vahalla
3.
10
Tyleah Febus
2:29.12
PR
Apr 27
Dick Wilkins Frosh-Soph Invite
4.
9
Selena Hernandez
2:31.53
PR
Apr 27
Dick Wilkins Frosh-Soph Invite
5.
12
Shanika McAllister
2:33.0h
PR
Mar 21
Helix vs. Steele Canyon
6.
10
Megan Williamson
2:34.58
PR
May 3
Junior Varsity Finals
7.
10
Kristina Charles
2:44.4h
PR
Apr 18
Helix vs. Granite Hills
8.
10
Vanessa Wade
2:44.5h
Apr 4
Helix Vs. West Hills
9.
10
Kailey Fox
2:46.7h
Mar 21
Helix vs. Steele Canyon
10.
10
Stephany Ocampo
2:54.5h
PR
Mar 21
Helix vs. Steele Canyon
11.
10
Sienna Rosa
2:59.7h
Apr 24
Grossmont vs Helix
12.
11
Sarah Wambua
3:00.0h
PR
Apr 10
Helix vs Vahalla
13.
10
Thao Ngo
3:03.2h
PR
Apr 10
Helix vs Vahalla
14.
11
Ashley Turner
3:08.8h
PR
Apr 24
Grossmont vs Helix
15.
9
Lidia Mendoza
3:09.7h
Apr 10
Helix vs Vahalla
16.
11
Karla Gomez
3:09.8h
Apr 24
Grossmont vs Helix
17.
9
Destiny Jackson
3:10.1h
PR
Mar 7
Helix vs. El Cajon Valley
18.
9
Tiana Canja
3:12.3h
PR
Apr 10
Helix vs Vahalla
19.
9
Jannette Hermosa
3:12.4h
Apr 24
Grossmont vs Helix
20.
9
Deborah Hurst
3:12.6h
Apr 24
Grossmont vs Helix
21.
10
Jasmine Phillips
3:14.7h
PR
Apr 10
Helix vs Vahalla
22.
9
Emmy Nguyen
3:20.1h
PR
Apr 10
Helix vs Vahalla
23.
11
Nicole Martinez
3:21.1h
Mar 7
Helix vs. El Cajon Valley
24.
11
Marshayla Dennis
3:25.3h
PR
Apr 24
Grossmont vs Helix
25.
9
Breeanna Bailey
3:31.5h
PR
Apr 24
Grossmont vs Helix
26.
9
Sidney Anderson
3:32.5h
PR
Apr 10
Helix vs Vahalla
27.
11
Aliza Bellamy
3:33.1h
Apr 10
Helix vs Vahalla
28.
9
Yadira Gomez
3:36.4h
PR
Apr 10
Helix vs Vahalla
29.
12
Susanna Guillen
3:47.1h
PR
Mar 7
Helix vs. El Cajon Valley
30.
9
Cristina Guillen
3:57.6h
PR
Apr 24
Grossmont vs Helix
31.
9
Paloma Carrillo
4:07.8h
PR
Mar 7
Helix vs. El Cajon Valley
800 Meters - Relay Split
1.
12
Samantha Bojorquez
2:25.0h
PR
Mar 2
Tiger Relays
2.
12
Elaine Ribeiro
2:33.0h
Mar 2
Tiger Relays
9
Selena Hernandez
2:33.0h
PR
Mar 2
Tiger Relays
4.
12
Shanika McAllister
2:33.4h
PR
Mar 23
Mt. Carmel/ASICS Track Invite
5.
10
Tyleah Febus
2:36.7h
PR
Mar 9
Bronco Invitational
6.
10
Dyani Garcia-Michel
2:37.0h
PR
Mar 2
Tiger Relays
1200 Meters - Relay Split
1.
9
Annette Jimenez
4:08.6h
PR
Mar 9
Bronco Invitational
1600 Meters
1.
12
Elaine Ribeiro
5:05.22
May 25
CIF San Diego Section Finals
2.
12
Samantha Bojorquez
5:38.0h
Mar 21
Helix vs. Steele Canyon
3.
9
Annette Jimenez
5:43.88
Apr 27
Dick Wilkins Frosh-Soph Invite
4.
10
Megan Williamson
5:56.2h
Apr 18
Helix vs. Granite Hills
5.
9
Rachel Orey
6:41.4h
PR
Apr 24
Grossmont vs Helix
6.
11
Karla Gomez
6:55.5h
PR
Apr 4
Helix Vs. West Hills
7.
11
Sarah Wambua
7:10.8h
PR
Apr 4
Helix Vs. West Hills
8.
11
Nicole Martinez
7:34.3h
PR
Apr 4
Helix Vs. West Hills
1600 Meters - Relay Split
1.
11
Sylvia Ralston
6:05.0h
PR
Mar 2
Tiger Relays
1 Mile
1.
12
Elaine Ribeiro
5:13.77
PR
Apr 6
Arcadia Invitational
3200 Meters
1.
12
Elaine Ribeiro
11:36.0h
PR
Mar 7
Helix vs. El Cajon Valley
2.
9
Annette Jimenez
12:18.6h
Mar 14
Helix vs. Monte Vista
3.
11
Sylvia Ralston
12:49.0h
Mar 7
Helix vs. El Cajon Valley
4.
9
Rachel Orey
14:32.47
PR
May 3
Junior Varsity Finals
100m Hurdles - 33"
1.
10
Amber Hunter
18.94c
PR
Apr 10
Helix vs Vahalla
2.
9
Jazmyne Turner
19.71
Apr 30
Junior Varsity Prelims
3.
11
Charmagne Jones
19.94c
Apr 24
Grossmont vs Helix
4.
9
Taya Lee
20.09
PR
Apr 30
Junior Varsity Prelims
5.
9
Destiny Jackson
20.54c
PR
Apr 18
Helix vs. Granite Hills
11
Nyawal Chuol
20.54c
PR
Apr 24
Grossmont vs Helix
300m Hurdles - 30"
1.
10
Amber Hunter
55.54c
Apr 4
Helix Vs. West Hills
2.
11
Nyawal Chuol
55.64c
Apr 24
Grossmont vs Helix
3.
9
Destiny Jackson
58.64c
Apr 18
Helix vs. Granite Hills
4.
9
Jazmyne Turner
1:00.37
PR
Mar 30
Mt. Miguel Elite Classic
4x100 Relay
1.
-
Brenda Perez
Keyera McBryde
Marina Tucker
Tahjaneke Roberts
50.64c
Apr 10
Helix vs Vahalla
2.
-
Shanika McAllister
Keyera McBryde
Marina Tucker
Brenda Perez
51.24c
Apr 18
Helix vs. Granite Hills
-
Charmagne Jones
Keyera McBryde
Marina Tucker
Tahjaneke Roberts
51.24c
Mar 14
Helix vs. Monte Vista
4.
-
Charmagne Jones
Tahjaneke Roberts
Marina Tucker
Brenda Perez
51.74c
Mar 7
Helix vs. El Cajon Valley
5.
-
Nica Lewis
Keyera McBryde
Kristina Charles
Randi Blake
52.02
Apr 27
Dick Wilkins Frosh-Soph Invite
6.
-
Randi Blake
Keyera McBryde
Marina Tucker
Brenda Perez
52.11
Mar 30
Mt. Miguel Elite Classic
7.
-
Charmagne Jones
Vanessa Wade
Marina Tucker
Brenda Perez
52.38
Mar 2
Tiger Relays
8.
-
Shanika McAllister
Vanessa Wade
Alexia McKay
Selena Hernandez
52.44c
Apr 10
Helix vs Vahalla
9.
-
Brenda Perez
Keyera McBryde
Marina Tucker
Vanessa Wade
52.46
Mar 23
Mt. Carmel/ASICS Track Invite
10.
-
Nica Lewis
Erin Nowell
Kristina Charles
Randi Blake
52.74c
Apr 10
Helix vs Vahalla
11.
-
Kalia Richardson
Rubine Djemba
Taya Lee
Jael Wyatt
52.84c
Apr 10
Helix vs Vahalla
12.
-
Charmagne Jones
Cherelle Murray
Marina Tucker
Brenda Perez
53.15
Mar 9
Bronco Invitational
13.
-
Kalia Richardson
Erin Nowell
Rubine Djemba
Nica Lewis
53.34c
Mar 21
Helix vs. Steele Canyon
14.
-
Kristina Charles
Randi Blake
Taya Lee
Jael Wyatt
53.44c
Mar 21
Helix vs. Steele Canyon
15.
-
Relay Team
53.51
May 3
Junior Varsity Finals
16.
-
Destiny Jackson
Rubine Djemba
Taya Lee
Jael Wyatt
53.54c
Apr 18
Helix vs. Granite Hills
-
Tyleah Febus
Vanessa Wade
Alexia McKay
Selena Hernandez
53.54c
Apr 18
Helix vs. Granite Hills
18.
-
Kristina Charles
Randi Blake
Shanika McAllister
Selena Hernandez
53.64c
Mar 14
Helix vs. Monte Vista
19.
-
Shanika McAllister
Cherelle Murray
Erin Nowell
Rubine Djemba
53.85
Mar 2
Tiger Relays
20.
-
Kalia Richardson
Kiley Rutledge
Taya Lee
Keyera McBryde
53.93
Mar 2
Tiger Relays
21.
9
Kalia Richardson
Jazmyne Turner
Taya Lee
Jael Wyatt
54.44c
Apr 4
Helix Vs. West Hills
22.
-
Kristina Charles
Erin Nowell
Rubine Djemba
Nica Lewis
54.54c
Apr 4
Helix Vs. West Hills
23.
-
Rubine Djemba
Taya Lee
Nica Lewis
Kiley Rutledge
54.64c
Mar 14
Helix vs. Monte Vista
24.
-
Kristina Charles
Nica Lewis
Jael Wyatt
Randi Blake
55.29
Mar 2
Tiger Relays
25.
-
Kristina Charles
Randi Blake
Keyera McBryde
Kiley Rutledge
56.04c
Mar 7
Helix vs. El Cajon Valley
26.
-
Kalia Richardson
Erin Nowell
Jael Wyatt
Alexia McKay
56.14c
Mar 14
Helix vs. Monte Vista
4x200 Relay -
1.
-
Kalia Richardson
Kiley Rutledge
Taya Lee
Keyera McBryde
1:56.62
Mar 2
Tiger Relays
2.
-
Kristina Charles
Nica Lewis
Jael Wyatt
Randi Blake
1:57.58
Mar 2
Tiger Relays
4x400 Relay
1.
-
Vanessa Wade
Shanika McAllister
Elaine Ribeiro
Samantha Bojorquez
4:12.97
May 10
Grossmont League Finals
2.
-
Relay Team
4:13.27
May 18
CIF San Diego Section Prelims
3.
-
Shanika McAllister
Vanessa Wade
Elaine Ribeiro
Samantha Bojorquez
4:13.6h
Apr 18
Helix vs. Granite Hills
4.
-
Vanessa Wade
Selena Hernandez
Shanika McAllister
Samantha Bojorquez
4:14.36
Mar 23
Mt. Carmel/ASICS Track Invite
5.
-
Shanika McAllister
Selena Hernandez
Vanessa Wade
Samantha Bojorquez
4:15.49
Mar 9
Bronco Invitational
6.
-
Alexia McKay
Shanika McAllister
Selena Hernandez
Samantha Bojorquez
4:15.9h
Apr 10
Helix vs Vahalla
7.
-
Kristina Charles
Alexia McKay
Vanessa Wade
Selena Hernandez
4:18.23
Mar 30
Mt. Miguel Elite Classic
8.
-
Vanessa Wade
Selena Hernandez
Alexia McKay
Samantha Bojorquez
4:18.3h
Mar 21
Helix vs. Steele Canyon
9.
-
Nica Lewis
Dyani Garcia-Michel
Tyleah Febus
Vanessa Wade
4:21.86
Apr 27
Dick Wilkins Frosh-Soph Invite
10.
-
Keyera McBryde
Tyleah Febus
Alexia McKay
Selena Hernandez
4:25.3h
Apr 18
Helix vs. Granite Hills
11.
-
Shanika McAllister
Selena Hernandez
Kristina Charles
Vanessa Wade
4:33.0h
Mar 7
Helix vs. El Cajon Valley
12.
-
Nica Lewis
Stephany Ocampo
Dyani Garcia-Michel
Kristina Charles
4:36.3h
Apr 10
Helix vs Vahalla
13.
-
Nica Lewis
Kailey Fox
Dyani Garcia-Michel
Kristina Charles
4:36.6h
Mar 21
Helix vs. Steele Canyon
14.
-
Rubine Djemba
Tyleah Febus
Dyani Garcia-Michel
Alexia McKay
4:37.6h
Mar 14
Helix vs. Monte Vista
15.
-
Kristina Charles
Dyani Garcia-Michel
Stephany Ocampo
Tyleah Febus
4:40.5h
Mar 2
Tiger Relays
16.
-
Nica Lewis
Rubine Djemba
Dyani Garcia-Michel
Kristina Charles
4:45.2h
Apr 4
Helix Vs. West Hills
17.
-
Rubine Djemba
Alexia McKay
Stephany Ocampo
Kailey Fox
4:48.0h
Mar 7
Helix vs. El Cajon Valley
18.
-
Sarah Wambua
Nica Lewis
Dyani Garcia-Michel
Tyleah Febus
4:52.0h
Mar 7
Helix vs. El Cajon Valley
19.
-
Nica Lewis
Stephany Ocampo
Sarah Wambua
Kailey Fox
4:55.8h
Mar 14
Helix vs. Monte Vista
4x800 Relay
1.
-
Shanika McAllister
Selena Hernandez
Tyleah Febus
Samantha Bojorquez
10:16.58
Mar 23
Mt. Carmel/ASICS Track Invite
2.
-
Dyani Garcia-Michel
Tyleah Febus
Selena Hernandez
Samantha Bojorquez
10:25.31
Mar 9
Bronco Invitational
3.
-
Dyani Garcia-Michel
Selena Hernandez
Tyleah Febus
Elaine Ribeiro
10:34.23
Mar 2
Tiger Relays
SMR 800m - [100-100-200-400]
1.
-
Kalia Richardson
Randi Blake
Taya Lee
Alexia McKay
2:03.23
Mar 9
Bronco Invitational
DMR 4000m - [1200-400-800-1600]
1.
-
Annette Jimenez
Selena Hernandez
Dyani Garcia-Michel
Vanessa Wade
13:46.06
Apr 27
Dick Wilkins Frosh-Soph Invite
2.
-
Annette Jimenez
Kristina Charles
Tyleah Febus
Sylvia Ralston
14:15.57
Mar 9
Bronco Invitational
3.
-
Annette Jimenez
Shanika McAllister
Samantha Bojorquez
Sylvia Ralston
14:15.99
Mar 2
Tiger Relays
Shot Put - 4kg
1.
12
Helen Panebianco
36' 5.25
PR
May 18
CIF San Diego Section Prelims
2.
12
Jashell Smith
36' 3.25
PR
May 18
CIF San Diego Section Prelims
3.
11
Cynthia Jones
32' 10.5
Mar 2
Tiger Relays
4.
12
Katana Misa
30' 6
PR
May 10
Grossmont League Finals
5.
10
Serenity Plasencia
20' 11.75
PR
Apr 10
Helix vs Vahalla
Discus - 1kg
1.
12
Jashell Smith
136' 10
PR
May 31
95th CIF State T&F Champs Prelims 2013
2.
12
Helen Panebianco
121' 0
PR
May 25
CIF San Diego Section Finals
3.
11
Cynthia Jones
110' 4
Mar 7
Helix vs. El Cajon Valley
4.
12
Katana Misa
81' 5
PR
Mar 21
Helix vs. Steele Canyon
5.
10
Serenity Plasencia
57' 11
PR
Apr 10
Helix vs Vahalla
High Jump
1.
11
Cory Harris
4' 4
PR
Apr 10
Helix vs Vahalla
2.
11
Kayla Shaw
3' 8
PR
Mar 7
Helix vs. El Cajon Valley
Pole Vault
1.
11
Stephanie Garcia
7' 6
Apr 24
Grossmont vs Helix
2.
11
Cory Harris
6' 6
Mar 14
Helix vs. Monte Vista
-
Tiana Siufanua
6' 6
PR
Mar 14
Helix vs. Monte Vista
4.
10
Mariah Beard
6' 0
PR
Apr 10
Helix vs Vahalla
5.
-
Leann Woods
5' 0
PR
Mar 7
Helix vs. El Cajon Valley
-
Lallie Valadez
5' 0
PR
Mar 7
Helix vs. El Cajon Valley
Long Jump
1.
11
Zenobia Bayne
13' 7
Apr 10
Helix vs Vahalla
2.
11
Sherrice Mullins
13' 4.5
Apr 10
Helix vs Vahalla
3.
10
Shakori Colen
13' 2.5
PR
Apr 10
Helix vs Vahalla
4.
9
Grace Sierra
11' 10.5
PR
Mar 14
Helix vs. Monte Vista
5.
11
Ashley Smith
11' 4
Mar 7
Helix vs. El Cajon Valley
Triple Jump
1.
11
Sherrice Mullins
30' 5
Apr 10
Helix vs Vahalla
2.
11
Zenobia Bayne
28' 8
PR
May 3
Junior Varsity Finals
3.
10
Mariah Beard
27' 9.5
PR
Apr 10
Helix vs Vahalla
9
Grace Sierra
27' 9.5
Apr 30
Junior Varsity Prelims
5.
11
Ashley Smith
26' 8
Apr 30
Junior Varsity Prelims
*Recent improvement