100 Meters |
1. | 11 | | Ayman Mayberry | 10.94 (1.1) | May 2 | Coastal League Prelims |
2. | 10 | | Christian Sourapas | 11.33 | May 9 | Coastal Conference Finals |
3. | 9 | | Jonathan Taylor | 11.61 (1.1) | May 2 | Coastal League Prelims |
4. | 11 | | Nate Abernethy | 12.35PR | Mar 23 | Calvin Christian Small Schools Invitational |
5. | 9 | | Seth Markow | 12.84cPR | Apr 12 | Parker, Calvin, and Bishops |
| 10 | | Daven Horne | 12.84c | Apr 26 | Parker, SFC, and ANA |
|
100 Meters - Relay Split |
1. | 9 | | Jonathan Taylor | 12.5hPR | Mar 15 | Crusader Classic |
2. | 10 | | Christian Sourapas | 12.7hPR | Mar 15 | Crusader Classic |
|
200 Meters |
1. | 10 | | Christian Sourapas | 22.68 (.9) | May 25 | CIF San Diego Section Finals |
| 11 | | Ayman Mayberry | 22.68 (1.1)PR | May 2 | Coastal League Prelims |
3. | 11 | | Alex Jones | 22.74 (2.6)PR | May 18 | CIF San Diego Section Prelims |
4. | 9 | | Jonathan Taylor | 23.74 (4.1) | Apr 27 | Dick Wilkins Frosh-Soph Invite |
5. | 11 | | Noah Gamboa | 24.39PR | Apr 18 | LJCD/Francis Parker/Bishop's |
6. | 11 | | Nate Abernethy | 25.04cPR | Apr 12 | Parker, Calvin, and Bishops |
7. | 10 | | Daven Horne | 25.64cPR | Apr 12 | Parker, Calvin, and Bishops |
|
200 Meters - Relay Split |
1. | 10 | | Daven Horne | 24.0hPR | Mar 15 | Crusader Classic |
2. | 11 | | Noah Gamboa | 24.4hPR | Mar 15 | Crusader Classic |
3. | 11 | | Nate Abernethy | 24.7hPR | Mar 15 | Crusader Classic |
|
400 Meters |
1. | 11 | | Alex Jones | 50.51PR | May 25 | CIF San Diego Section Finals |
2. | 11 | | Noah Gamboa | 53.06 | May 2 | Coastal League Prelims |
3. | 9 | | Jason Tyler | 53.87 | May 2 | Coastal League Prelims |
4. | 10 | | Daven Horne | 57.44 | Apr 18 | LJCD/Francis Parker/Bishop's |
|
400 Meters - Relay Split |
1. | 11 | | Alex Jones | 54.0hPR | Mar 15 | Crusader Classic |
2. | 11 | | Ayman Mayberry | 57.0hPR | Mar 15 | Crusader Classic |
|
800 Meters |
1. | 9 | | Jason Tyler | 2:04.1h | May 9 | Coastal Conference Finals |
2. | 12 | | Matt Gluck | 2:15.00PR | Mar 23 | Calvin Christian Small Schools Invitational |
3. | 10 | | Grayson Lang | 2:15.3h | Apr 12 | Parker, Calvin, and Bishops |
4. | 11 | | Alec Walsh | 2:23.9hPR | Mar 19 | Calvin, Parker, LJCD |
5. | 9 | | Ted Sullivan | 2:32.0hPR | Apr 26 | Parker, SFC, and ANA |
6. | 9 | | Max Baez | 2:32.5h | Mar 19 | Calvin, Parker, LJCD |
7. | 9 | | Ben Sachrison | 2:38.0hPR | Mar 19 | Calvin, Parker, LJCD |
8. | 9 | | Franz Schauer | 3:08.2hPR | Apr 12 | Parker, Calvin, and Bishops |
|
800 Meters - Relay Split |
1. | 10 | | Paulo Cruz | 2:21.0hPR | Mar 15 | Crusader Classic |
2. | 9 | | Jason Tyler | 2:29.0hPR | Mar 15 | Crusader Classic |
|
1600 Meters |
1. | 9 | | Max Baez | 4:42.80 | Apr 27 | Dick Wilkins Frosh-Soph Invite |
2. | 10 | | Grayson Lang | 4:58.77PR | Apr 18 | LJCD/Francis Parker/Bishop's |
3. | 11 | | Jeremy Kahan | 4:59.54PR | Apr 18 | LJCD/Francis Parker/Bishop's |
4. | 12 | | Matt Gluck | 5:02.19 | Mar 23 | Calvin Christian Small Schools Invitational |
5. | 10 | | Paulo Cruz | 5:25.8hPR | Mar 19 | Calvin, Parker, LJCD |
6. | 9 | | Ted Sullivan | 5:29.4hPR | Apr 12 | Parker, Calvin, and Bishops |
7. | 9 | | Ben Sachrison | 5:34.47PR | Apr 18 | LJCD/Francis Parker/Bishop's |
8. | 9 | | Franz Schauer | 6:06.9hPR | Apr 12 | Parker, Calvin, and Bishops |
|
3200 Meters |
1. | 9 | | Max Baez | 10:19.83 | May 9 | Coastal Conference Finals |
2. | 11 | | Jeremy Kahan | 11:18.08 | Mar 23 | Calvin Christian Small Schools Invitational |
3. | 9 | | Ben Sachrison | 12:25.16PR | Mar 23 | Calvin Christian Small Schools Invitational |
4. | 9 | | Ted Sullivan | 12:49.5hPR | Apr 26 | Parker, SFC, and ANA |
5. | 9 | | Franz Schauer | 14:45.0hPR | Apr 12 | Parker, Calvin, and Bishops |
|
110m Hurdles - 39" |
1. | 11 | | Andy Bickel | 17.67PR | May 9 | Coastal Conference Finals |
2. | 11 | | Sammy Rodriguez | 18.96 | Mar 23 | Calvin Christian Small Schools Invitational |
3. | 9 | | Seth Markow | 19.02 (1.1) | May 2 | Coastal League Prelims |
4. | 9 | | Jack Dodge | 21.11PR | Apr 18 | LJCD/Francis Parker/Bishop's |
5. | 9 | | Josue Rodriguez | 22.64c | Mar 19 | Calvin, Parker, LJCD |
|
110m Hurdles - Relay Split |
1. | 11 | | Andy Bickel | 18.6h | Mar 15 | Crusader Classic |
2. | 11 | | Sammy Rodriguez | 20.3h | Mar 15 | Crusader Classic |
|
300m Hurdles - 36" |
1. | 11 | | Sammy Rodriguez | 44.38 | May 9 | Coastal Conference Finals |
2. | 11 | | Andy Bickel | 49.04cPR | Apr 12 | Parker, Calvin, and Bishops |
3. | 11 | | Alec Walsh | 50.84cPR | Apr 26 | Parker, SFC, and ANA |
4. | 9 | | Josue Rodriguez | 54.44c | Apr 12 | Parker, Calvin, and Bishops |
|
4x100 Relay |
1. | - | | Relay Team | 43.51 | May 25 | CIF San Diego Section Finals |
2. | - | | Christian Sourapas Jonathan Taylor Alex Jones Ayman Mayberry | 43.64 | May 2 | Coastal League Prelims |
3. | - | | Alex Jones Christian Sourapas Jonathan Taylor Ayman Mayberry | 43.74c | Apr 26 | Parker, SFC, and ANA |
4. | - | | Ayman Mayberry Alex Jones Jonathan Taylor Christian Sourapas | 43.77 | May 9 | Coastal Conference Finals |
5. | - | | Alex Jones Noah Gamboa Nate Abernethy Ayman Mayberry | 44.74c | Apr 12 | Parker, Calvin, and Bishops |
6. | - | | Nate Abernethy Noah Gamboa Ayman Mayberry Alex Jones | 45.47 | Mar 23 | Calvin Christian Small Schools Invitational |
7. | - | | Nate Abernethy Noah Gamboa Alex Jones Ayman Mayberry | 46.14c | Mar 19 | Calvin, Parker, LJCD |
8. | - | | Daven Horne Jonathan Taylor Seth Markow Christian Sourapas | 47.34c | Mar 19 | Calvin, Parker, LJCD |
9. | - | | Alec Walsh Alex Frachon Daven Horne Nate Abernethy | 48.14c | Apr 26 | Parker, SFC, and ANA |
|
4x400 Relay |
1. | - | | Relay Team | 3:29.88 | May 18 | CIF San Diego Section Prelims |
2. | - | | Ayman Mayberry Alex Jones Nate Abernethy Noah Gamboa | 3:30.14 | May 2 | Coastal League Prelims |
3. | - | | Nate Abernethy Noah Gamboa Ayman Mayberry Alex Jones | 3:30.55 | May 9 | Coastal Conference Finals |
4. | - | | Nate Abernethy Ayman Mayberry Noah Gamboa Alex Jones | 3:42.12 | Mar 23 | Calvin Christian Small Schools Invitational |
|
Shot Put - 12lb |
1. | 11 | | Tanner Aiono | 43' 2PR | May 9 | Coastal Conference Finals |
2. | 10 | | Tommy Bancroft | 37' 7 | May 2 | Coastal League Prelims |
3. | 10 | | Robbie Giannella | 37' 4.5PR | Apr 26 | Parker, SFC, and ANA |
4. | 11 | | Chris Papatheofanis | 37' 3PR | Apr 26 | Parker, SFC, and ANA |
5. | 10 | | Mickey Miller | 32' 3.5 | Apr 26 | Parker, SFC, and ANA |
6. | 11 | | Michael Winslow | 29' 5.75 | Mar 23 | Calvin Christian Small Schools Invitational |
7. | 11 | | Andrew Wiener | 23' 6 | Mar 19 | Calvin, Parker, LJCD |
|
Discus - 1.6kg |
1. | 11 | | Tanner Aiono | 119' 3PR | Mar 23 | Calvin Christian Small Schools Invitational |
2. | 10 | | Robbie Giannella | 112' 9PR | Apr 18 | LJCD/Francis Parker/Bishop's |
3. | 11 | | Chris Papatheofanis | 100' 6PR | Mar 19 | Calvin, Parker, LJCD |
4. | 11 | | Alec Walsh | 95' 1PR | Mar 19 | Calvin, Parker, LJCD |
5. | 11 | | Michael Winslow | 92' 0.5 | Apr 12 | Parker, Calvin, and Bishops |
6. | 10 | | Mickey Miller | 91' 2 | Apr 26 | Parker, SFC, and ANA |
7. | 10 | | Tommy Bancroft | 83' 2 | Apr 26 | Parker, SFC, and ANA |
8. | 11 | | Andrew Wiener | 59' 7 | Mar 19 | Calvin, Parker, LJCD |
|
High Jump |
1. | 12 | | Colin Grey | 6' 0PR | Apr 26 | Parker, SFC, and ANA |
2. | 10 | | Peter Grey | 5' 2PR | Mar 23 | Calvin Christian Small Schools Invitational |
|
Pole Vault |
1. | 12 | | Matt Gluck | 8' 6 | Mar 19 | Calvin, Parker, LJCD |
2. | 12 | | Colin Grey | 8' 4 | Apr 18 | LJCD/Francis Parker/Bishop's |
|
Long Jump |
1. | 12 | | Colin Grey | 18' 4 | Apr 18 | LJCD/Francis Parker/Bishop's |
2. | 10 | | Peter Grey | 17' 6 | Apr 12 | Parker, Calvin, and Bishops |
| 9 | | Seth Markow | 17' 6PR | Mar 19 | Calvin, Parker, LJCD |
4. | 12 | | Alex Frachon | 17' 0PR | Apr 26 | Parker, SFC, and ANA |
5. | 11 | | Alec Walsh | 16' 9PR | Apr 26 | Parker, SFC, and ANA |
6. | 11 | | Andy Bickel | 16' 6 | Mar 15 | Crusader Classic |
7. | 10 | | Robbie Giannella | 16' 1PR | Mar 19 | Calvin, Parker, LJCD |
8. | 9 | | Jack Dodge | 15' 11PR | Apr 26 | Parker, SFC, and ANA |
9. | 11 | | Sammy Rodriguez | 15' 10PR | Apr 26 | Parker, SFC, and ANA |
10. | 9 | | Josue Rodriguez | 14' 1.5 | Apr 12 | Parker, Calvin, and Bishops |
|
Triple Jump |
1. | 12 | | Colin Grey | 37' 7PR | May 2 | Coastal League Prelims |
2. | 11 | | Sammy Rodriguez | 33' 7PR | Mar 15 | Crusader Classic |
3. | 9 | | Josue Rodriguez | 32' 4PR | Mar 15 | Crusader Classic |
4. | 12 | | Alex Frachon | 32' 0.5PR | Apr 18 | LJCD/Francis Parker/Bishop's |
|