Season:
2013 Outdoor
Outdoor
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
1989
1975
Indoor
2024
2023
2022
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
Event Records
Highlighter
Highlighter is active:
Click
Tap
an entry to show highlight options.
Mens
Mens
100 Meters
1.
12
Jake Ruddy
11.58
May 8
Suburban Christian Conference Boys Meet
2.
13-14
Isaiah E Brown
11.77
PR
Apr 20
Sabre Invite
3.
12
Erik Fitzgerald
12.03
Apr 20
Sabre Invite
11
Michael Sheehan
12.03
May 8
Suburban Christian Conference Boys Meet
5.
10
Noel Abraham
12.23
PR
Apr 20
Sabre Invite
6.
11
Mitch Feltz
12.81
PR
Apr 20
Sabre Invite
7.
9
Mike Zidek
13.06
PR
May 8
Suburban Christian Conference Boys Meet
200 Meters
1.
12
Jake Ruddy
24.10
May 8
Suburban Christian Conference Boys Meet
2.
13-14
Isaiah E Brown
24.46
PR
Apr 20
Sabre Invite
3.
11
Mike Montalbano
24.72
PR
May 17
IHSA 3A Boys Hoffman Estates Sectional
4.
9
Isaiah Brown
24.73
May 8
Suburban Christian Conference Boys Meet
5.
10
Peter Saucedo
25.28
PR
May 8
Suburban Christian Conference Boys Meet
6.
10
Noel Abraham
25.48
PR
May 17
IHSA 3A Boys Hoffman Estates Sectional
7.
11
Michael Sheehan
26.07
Apr 20
Sabre Invite
8.
9
Matt Kowalkowski
26.26
Apr 20
Sabre Invite
9.
11
Mitch Feltz
27.11
PR
Apr 20
Sabre Invite
400 Meters
1.
11
Kevin Grahovec
50.68
PR
May 8
Suburban Christian Conference Boys Meet
2.
11
Andrew Grahovec
52.94
May 8
Suburban Christian Conference Boys Meet
3.
12
Peter West
53.64c
PR
May 3
Kane Country Invitational
4.
9
Joe Duffield
56.26
Apr 20
Sabre Invite
5.
9
Dolan Hunt
57.81
May 8
Suburban Christian Conference Boys Meet
6.
11
Nick Ruble
59.44c
PR
May 3
Kane Country Invitational
7.
9
Jack Saloga
59.67
Apr 20
Sabre Invite
8.
10
Rory Arnold
1:00.03
PR
May 8
Suburban Christian Conference Boys Meet
800 Meters
1.
11
Kevin Grahovec
1:54.59
PR
May 25
IHSA 3A Boys State Track & Field Championships
2.
12
Chris Burrows
2:00.92
PR
May 8
Suburban Christian Conference Boys Meet
3.
10
Brady Bobbit
2:07.06
PR
Apr 20
Sabre Invite
4.
9
Jon Young
2:12.23
PR
May 8
Suburban Christian Conference Boys Meet
5.
9
Andrew Burroughs
2:12.42
May 8
Suburban Christian Conference Boys Meet
6.
9
Jimmy Powers
2:25.95
PR
Apr 20
Sabre Invite
1600 Meters
1.
11
John Graft
4:27.05
PR
May 8
Suburban Christian Conference Boys Meet
2.
11
Eric Lifka
4:33.78
May 17
IHSA 3A Boys Hoffman Estates Sectional
3.
-
Erik Liter
4:36.39
PR
May 8
Suburban Christian Conference Boys Meet
4.
10
Brady Bobbit
4:44.4h
PR
May 3
Kane Country Invitational
5.
12
Nick Delaney
4:45.86
PR
Apr 20
Sabre Invite
6.
9
Andrew Burroughs
4:59.81
Apr 20
Sabre Invite
7.
9
Ben Michel
5:03.17
PR
May 8
Suburban Christian Conference Boys Meet
1 Mile
1.
11
John Graft
4:26.00
PR
Jun 8
Midwest Distance Festival
3200 Meters
1.
11
John Graft
9:53.6h
PR
May 3
Kane Country Invitational
2.
12
Eric Anderson
9:57.66
PR
May 17
IHSA 3A Boys Hoffman Estates Sectional
3.
11
Ethan Young
10:02.54
PR
May 17
IHSA 3A Boys Hoffman Estates Sectional
4.
12
Nick Delaney
10:12.62
PR
May 8
Suburban Christian Conference Boys Meet
5.
11
Kurt Zepeda
10:50.86
PR
Apr 20
Sabre Invite
6.
10
Paul Bancroft
10:52.18
PR
Apr 20
Sabre Invite
7.
10
Matt Milder
11:43.90
May 8
Suburban Christian Conference Boys Meet
8.
9
Dan Heineman
11:55.57
PR
Apr 20
Sabre Invite
110m Hurdles - 39"
1.
11
Seth Sevenich
15.96
PR
May 17
IHSA 3A Boys Hoffman Estates Sectional
2.
11
Matt Fredricks
16.48
PR
May 8
Suburban Christian Conference Boys Meet
3.
11
Matt Fredericks
16.67
May 17
IHSA 3A Boys Hoffman Estates Sectional
4.
10
Alex Valenti
18.65
May 8
Suburban Christian Conference Boys Meet
5.
11
Mike Montalbano
18.66
PR
Apr 20
Sabre Invite
6.
9
Mike Zidek
19.64
PR
May 8
Suburban Christian Conference Boys Meet
300m Hurdles - 36"
1.
11
Matt Fredricks
41.97
PR
May 8
Suburban Christian Conference Boys Meet
2.
11
Matt Fredericks
42.65
PR
May 17
IHSA 3A Boys Hoffman Estates Sectional
3.
11
Seth Sevenich
42.82
PR
May 8
Suburban Christian Conference Boys Meet
4.
9
Joe Duffield
46.26
PR
May 8
Suburban Christian Conference Boys Meet
5.
11
Mike Montalbano
46.48
PR
Apr 20
Sabre Invite
6.
10
Noel Abraham
49.02
PR
May 8
Suburban Christian Conference Boys Meet
7.
9
Mike Zidek
50.02
PR
Apr 20
Sabre Invite
8.
10
Alex Valenti
51.25
Apr 20
Sabre Invite
4x100 Relay
1.
Michael Sheehan
Mike Montalbano
Isaiah Brown
Jake Ruddy
45.57
May 8
Suburban Christian Conference Boys Meet
2.
Erik Fitzgerald
Mike Montalbano
Noel Abraham
Michael Sheehan
46.58
May 17
IHSA 3A Boys Hoffman Estates Sectional
3.
-
Isaiah Brown
Mike Montalbano
Michael Sheehan
Erik Fitzgerald
46.94c
May 3
Kane Country Invitational
4.
-
Relay Team
47.84
May 8
Suburban Christian Conference Boys Meet
5.
-
Erik Fitzgerald
Michael Sheehan
Andrew Grahovec
Nick Ruble
48.65
Apr 20
Sabre Invite
4x200 Relay -
1.
Michael Sheehan
Erik Fitzgerald
Isaiah Brown
Jake Ruddy
1:34.30
May 8
Suburban Christian Conference Boys Meet
2.
Erik Fitzgerald
Mike Montalbano
Noel Abraham
Michael Sheehan
1:36.55
May 17
IHSA 3A Boys Hoffman Estates Sectional
3.
-
Relay Team
1:39.62
May 8
Suburban Christian Conference Boys Meet
4.
-
Isaiah Brown
Michael Sheehan
Erik Fitzgerald
Mike Montalbano
1:40.8h
May 3
Kane Country Invitational
5.
-
Erik Fitzgerald
Nick Ruble
Mike Montalbano
Mitch Feltz
1:44.85
Apr 20
Sabre Invite
4x400 Relay
1.
Jordan Sullivan
Kevin Grahovec
Andrew Grahovec
Peter West
3:27.16
May 8
Suburban Christian Conference Boys Meet
2.
Peter West
Jordan Sullivan
Andrew Grahovec
Kevin Grahovec
3:28.46
May 17
IHSA 3A Boys Hoffman Estates Sectional
3.
-
Andrew Grahovec
Kevin Grahovec
Peter West
Matt Fredricks
3:43.77
Apr 20
Sabre Invite
4.
-
Relay Team
3:47.36
May 8
Suburban Christian Conference Boys Meet
4x800 Relay
1.
John Graft
Eric Lifka
Peter West
Kevin Grahovec
8:21.62
May 8
Suburban Christian Conference Boys Meet
2.
-
Chris Burrows
Brady Bobbit
Nick Delaney
Kevin Grahovec
8:22.2h
May 3
Kane Country Invitational
3.
Peter West
Chris Burrows
Nick Delaney
Kevin Grahovec
8:25.77
May 17
IHSA 3A Boys Hoffman Estates Sectional
4.
-
Chris Burrows
Eric Lifka
Peter West
Kevin Grahovec
8:34.11
Apr 20
Sabre Invite
5.
-
Relay Team
9:27.98
May 8
Suburban Christian Conference Boys Meet
SMR 800m - [100-100-200-400]
1.
-
Noel Abraham
Jack Saloga
Peter Saucedo
Joe Duffield
1:44.6h
May 3
Kane Country Invitational
Shot Put - 12lb
1.
11
Oscar Garza
46' 11.5
May 8
Suburban Christian Conference Boys Meet
2.
10
Luke Juriga
41' 7
May 17
IHSA 3A Boys Hoffman Estates Sectional
3.
11
Mike Montalbano
38' 9
PR
Apr 20
Sabre Invite
4.
9
Steven Woodcock
34' 11.75
May 8
Suburban Christian Conference Boys Meet
5.
10
Matt Wedell
31' 11.5
PR
May 8
Suburban Christian Conference Boys Meet
Discus - 1.6kg
1.
11
Oscar Garza
134' 1
PR
May 17
IHSA 3A Boys Hoffman Estates Sectional
2.
10
Luke Juriga
133' 8
May 17
IHSA 3A Boys Hoffman Estates Sectional
3.
11
Mike Montalbano
107' 7
PR
Apr 20
Sabre Invite
4.
10
Matt Wedell
91' 0.5
May 8
Suburban Christian Conference Boys Meet
5.
9
Steven Woodcock
71' 8
Apr 20
Sabre Invite
High Jump
1.
11
Tyler Maryanski
6' 4
May 8
Suburban Christian Conference Boys Meet
2.
10
David Blaha
5' 6
PR
Apr 20
Sabre Invite
11
Kevin Grahovec
5' 6
PR
Apr 20
Sabre Invite
4.
9
Matt Woodcock
5' 4
Apr 20
Sabre Invite
5.
9
Will Fredericks
4' 10
PR
May 8
Suburban Christian Conference Boys Meet
Pole Vault
1.
10
Jake Cornish
11' 6
May 8
Suburban Christian Conference Boys Meet
2.
10
David Blaha
9' 0
PR
Apr 20
Sabre Invite
Long Jump
1.
12
Jake Ruddy
22' 4.75
(2.4)
May 25
IHSA 3A Boys State Track & Field Championships
2.
9
Isaiah Brown
19' 11
May 17
IHSA 3A Boys Hoffman Estates Sectional
3.
11
Michael Sheehan
18' 9
PR
May 8
Suburban Christian Conference Boys Meet
4.
13-14
Isaiah E Brown
18' 7.25
PR
Apr 20
Sabre Invite
5.
11
Brock Krueger
18' 4
PR
Apr 20
Sabre Invite
6.
11
Tyler Maryanski
16' 10.5
PR
Apr 20
Sabre Invite
7.
9
Matt Kowalkowski
16' 4
May 8
Suburban Christian Conference Boys Meet
8.
9
Joe Duffield
16' 1
PR
May 8
Suburban Christian Conference Boys Meet
Triple Jump
1.
11
Brock Krueger
40' 5.5
PR
May 17
IHSA 3A Boys Hoffman Estates Sectional
2.
10
Anton Blaeser
39' 8
May 3
Kane Country Invitational
3.
9
Dolan Hunt
35' 4.75
May 8
Suburban Christian Conference Boys Meet
4.
9
Michael Middendorf
31' 5.5
PR
May 8
Suburban Christian Conference Boys Meet
5.
9
Mike Witte
30' 9
PR
Apr 20
Sabre Invite
*Recent improvement