Event Records
Highlighter is active: ClickTap an entry to show highlight options.
Mens
100 Meters | ||||||
1. | 12 | Kenny Fenton-Griffith | 11.00 (.0)PR | May 11 | SCHSL State Championship | |
2. | 12 | Timothy Smith | 11.21 | Mar 2 | SandLapper Track & Field Classic | |
200 Meters | ||||||
1. | 12 | Kenny Fenton-Griffith | 21.92 (.4)PR | May 11 | SCHSL State Championship | |
2. | 12 | Timothy Smith | 22.72PR | Mar 2 | SandLapper Track & Field Classic | |
400 Meters | ||||||
1. | 11 | Aaron Copeland | 56.14PR | Mar 2 | SandLapper Track & Field Classic | |
2. | 10 | Josiah Johnson | 56.96PR | Mar 2 | SandLapper Track & Field Classic | |
800 Meters | ||||||
1. | 10 | Jerod Lacy | 2:01.21 | May 4 | SCHSL Class AAAA Qualifier | |
2. | 9 | Stephen Gillette | 2:17.08 | Mar 2 | SandLapper Track & Field Classic | |
1600 Meters | ||||||
1. | 9 | Stephen Gillette | 4:42.29PR | May 4 | SCHSL Class AAAA Qualifier | |
3200 Meters | ||||||
1. | 11 | Jesse Torterella | 10:58.65PR | May 4 | SCHSL Class AAAA Qualifier | |
400m Hurdles - 36" | ||||||
1. | 10 | Michael Gray | 1:14.53PR | Mar 2 | SandLapper Track & Field Classic | |
4x100 Relay | ||||||
1. | - | Kenny Fenton-Griffith Timothy Smith Daitwan Simmons-Commodore RJ Basley | 43.71 | Mar 2 | SandLapper Track & Field Classic | |
4x400 Relay | ||||||
1. | Aaron Copeland Kenny Fenton-Griffith Stephen Gillette Josiah Johnson | 3:29.57 | May 4 | SCHSL Class AAAA Qualifier | ||
2. | - | Stephen Gillette Tanner Ziliack Kenny Fenton-Griffith Deontcearis Williams | 3:36.05 | Mar 2 | SandLapper Track & Field Classic | |
4x800 Relay | ||||||
1. | Tanner Ziliack Mustapha Elgazar Stephen Gillette Alexander Armstrong | 8:04.46 | May 11 | SCHSL State Championship | ||
2. | - | Stephen Gillette Jerod Lacy Jhaimin Mackey Tanner Ziliack | 8:33.27 | Mar 2 | SandLapper Track & Field Classic | |
3. | - | Christian MacLoed Michael Gray Jesse Tortorella Mustapha Elgazar | 9:24.43 | Mar 2 | SandLapper Track & Field Classic | |
4x1600 Relay | ||||||
1. | - | Alexander Armstrong Jesse Tortorella Gabriel Silveira Mustapha Elgazar | 20:40.91 | Mar 2 | SandLapper Track & Field Classic | |
2. | - | John Eckoff Rj Southwell Mike Jones Travis Wright | 21:51.75 | Mar 2 | SandLapper Track & Field Classic | |
DMR 4000m - [1200-400-800-1600] | ||||||
1. | - | Alexander Armstrong Mustapha Elgazar Josiah Johnson Christian MacLoed | 12:10.19 | Mar 2 | SandLapper Track & Field Classic | |
2. | - | John Eckoff Gabriel Silveira Michael Gray Jesse Tortorella | 13:04.06 | Mar 2 | SandLapper Track & Field Classic | |
Shot Put - 12lb | ||||||
1. | 12 | Robert Magwood | 41' 2 | May 4 | SCHSL Class AAAA Qualifier | |
2. | 11 | Tyese McDonald | 37' 8 | Mar 2 | SandLapper Track & Field Classic | |
Discus - 1.6kg | ||||||
1. | 10 | Miles White | 143' 10 | May 4 | SCHSL Class AAAA Qualifier | |
2. | 12 | Josh Hamilton | 138' 2 | May 4 | SCHSL Class AAAA Qualifier | |
Pole Vault | ||||||
1. | 10 | Joseph Hutchinson | 11' 0 | Mar 2 | SandLapper Track & Field Classic | |
Womens
100 Meters | ||||||
1. | 10 | Jasmine Camacho-Quinn | 11.90 (.4) | May 11 | SCHSL State Championship | |
2. | 11 | Victoria Wallace | 13.64PR | Mar 2 | SandLapper Track & Field Classic | |
200 Meters | ||||||
1. | 10 | Jasmine Camacho-Quinn | 24.34 (.3) | May 11 | SCHSL State Championship | |
2. | 11 | Victoria Wallace | 29.11PR | Mar 2 | SandLapper Track & Field Classic | |
800 Meters | ||||||
1. | 12 | Breanna Lands | 2:42.11 | Mar 2 | SandLapper Track & Field Classic | |
1600 Meters | ||||||
1. | 11 | Autumn Stone | 5:48.91 | May 4 | SCHSL Class AAAA Qualifier | |
100m Hurdles - 33" | ||||||
1. | 10 | Jasmine Camacho-Quinn | 13.84 (.7) | May 11 | SCHSL State Championship | |
4x800 Relay | ||||||
1. | Autumn Stone Elisabeth Higgins Allison Sorrenson Breanna Lands | 11:00.16 | Apr 13 | Taco Bell Classic | ||
Shot Put - 4kg | ||||||
1. | 11 | Kristin Lodge | 28' 11PR | May 4 | SCHSL Class AAAA Qualifier | |
2. | 11 | Alex Enzima | 21' 6PR | Mar 2 | SandLapper Track & Field Classic | |
Discus - 1kg | ||||||
1. | 11 | Kristin Lodge | 94' 8PR | May 4 | SCHSL Class AAAA Qualifier | |
2. | 11 | Alex Enzima | 73' 4PR | Mar 2 | SandLapper Track & Field Classic | |
Long Jump | ||||||
1. | 10 | Jasmine Camacho-Quinn | 19' 7.5 (.3) | May 11 | SCHSL State Championship | |
*Recent improvement