100 Meters |
1. | 12 | | Chris Saillant | 11.2hPR | Apr 16 | Mogadore vs. Rootstown, Garfield |
2. | 12 | | Andrew Mazur | 12.1hPR | Apr 16 | Mogadore vs. Rootstown, Garfield |
3. | 10 | | Alex Kitakis | 12.49PR | May 24 | Northeast DIII District - Finals |
4. | 10 | | Chase Fife | 12.4hPR | May 7 | Rootstown, Waterloo @ East Canton |
5. | 11 | | Nathan Sorkin | 12.9hPR | Apr 23 | Rootstown @ Woodridge |
6. | 9 | | David Rimar | 13.1hPR | May 7 | Rootstown, Waterloo @ East Canton |
7. | - | | Shawn Taylor | 13.3hPR | Apr 23 | Rootstown @ Woodridge |
8. | 11 | | Ethan Brunswick | 13.6hPR | Apr 23 | Rootstown @ Woodridge |
9. | 9 | | Jeff Atkinson | 13.8hPR | May 7 | Rootstown, Waterloo @ East Canton |
10. | - | | Kenny Zhang | 14.1hPR | Apr 23 | Rootstown @ Woodridge |
11. | 11 | | Jesse Ladd | 14.5h | May 7 | Rootstown, Waterloo @ East Canton |
12. | 11 | | Alex Steinlechner | 14.6hPR | May 7 | Rootstown, Waterloo @ East Canton |
13. | 10 | | Joey Gonzalez | 15.0hPR | May 7 | Rootstown, Waterloo @ East Canton |
|
200 Meters |
1. | 12 | | Chris Saillant | 23.13PR | May 24 | Northeast DIII District - Finals |
2. | 12 | | Danny Lashley | 24.2h | Apr 2 | Rootstown @ St. Thomas Aquinas |
3. | 10 | | Chase Fife | 24.77 | May 15 | PTC Championships - Prelims |
4. | 12 | | Andrew Mazur | 24.9hPR | Apr 30 | Southeast @ Rootstown |
5. | 10 | | Alex Kitakis | 25.6hPR | Apr 30 | Southeast @ Rootstown |
6. | 11 | | Lewis Muldowney | 26.4hPR | Apr 16 | Mogadore vs. Rootstown, Garfield |
7. | 11 | | Nathan Sorkin | 27.2hPR | Apr 30 | Southeast @ Rootstown |
8. | 9 | | David Rimar | 27.5h | May 7 | Rootstown, Waterloo @ East Canton |
9. | 11 | | Ethan Brunswick | 28.44PR | Apr 20 | Bulldog Invitational |
10. | - | | Shawn Taylor | 28.4hPR | Apr 30 | Southeast @ Rootstown |
11. | 11 | | Alex Steinlechner | 30.3hPR | Apr 30 | Southeast @ Rootstown |
12. | 11 | | Jesse Ladd | 30.4h | May 7 | Rootstown, Waterloo @ East Canton |
13. | 12 | | Nick Schneckenberger | 30.8h | Apr 2 | Rootstown @ St. Thomas Aquinas |
|
400 Meters |
1. | 12 | | Danny Lashley | 53.5h | Apr 23 | Rootstown @ Woodridge |
2. | 10 | | Chase Fife | 55.02 | May 15 | PTC Championships - Prelims |
3. | 12 | | Andrew Mazur | 55.2hPR | May 7 | Rootstown, Waterloo @ East Canton |
4. | 9 | | Kaut Josh | 57.9hPR | May 3 | Wildcat Invitational |
5. | 11 | | Lewis Muldowney | 58.2hPR | Apr 23 | Rootstown @ Woodridge |
6. | 11 | | Nathan Sorkin | 1:00.7hPR | Apr 23 | Rootstown @ Woodridge |
7. | 11 | | Ethan Brunswick | 1:03.5hPR | Apr 30 | Southeast @ Rootstown |
8. | 11 | | Alex Steinlechner | 1:07.8hPR | May 7 | Rootstown, Waterloo @ East Canton |
9. | 9 | | David Rimar | 1:08.6hPR | Apr 23 | Rootstown @ Woodridge |
10. | 12 | | Nick Schneckenberger | 1:09.7h | Apr 2 | Rootstown @ St. Thomas Aquinas |
|
800 Meters |
1. | 12 | | Evan Ferrell | 2:05.5h | May 17 | PTC Championships - Finals |
2. | 11 | | William Morgan | 2:07.7h | Apr 23 | Rootstown @ Woodridge |
3. | 10 | | Matt Colpo | 2:14.4h | May 17 | PTC Championships - Finals |
4. | 10 | | Keith Begue | 2:19.2h | Apr 16 | Mogadore vs. Rootstown, Garfield |
5. | 10 | | Dillon Melby | 2:19.69PR | May 4 | Optimist meet |
6. | - | | Nicholas Demichelle | 2:38.9hPR | Apr 23 | Rootstown @ Woodridge |
7. | - | | Kenny Zhang | 2:46.5hPR | May 7 | Rootstown, Waterloo @ East Canton |
8. | - | | Evan Chapple | 2:57.4hPR | Apr 30 | Southeast @ Rootstown |
|
1600 Meters |
1. | 11 | | William Morgan | 4:30.8h | May 17 | PTC Championships - Finals |
2. | 10 | | Keith Begue | 4:54.08 | May 24 | Northeast DIII District - Finals |
3. | 12 | | Evan Ferrell | 4:59.0h | Apr 16 | Mogadore vs. Rootstown, Garfield |
4. | 10 | | Matt Colpo | 5:03.80PR | May 24 | Northeast DIII District - Finals |
5. | 10 | | Dillon Melby | 5:06.6h | Apr 23 | Rootstown @ Woodridge |
6. | 11 | | Lewis Muldowney | 5:26.9hPR | Apr 6 | Joe Lane Invitational |
7. | 12 | | Dalton Melby | 5:35.0h | Apr 2 | Rootstown @ St. Thomas Aquinas |
8. | - | | Nicholas Demichelle | 5:44.3hPR | Apr 23 | Rootstown @ Woodridge |
9. | - | | Evan Chapple | 6:31.4hPR | Apr 30 | Southeast @ Rootstown |
|
3200 Meters |
1. | 11 | | William Morgan | 9:56.25PR | May 24 | Northeast DIII District - Finals |
2. | 10 | | Dillon Melby | 10:45.1h | May 17 | PTC Championships - Finals |
3. | 10 | | Keith Begue | 10:58.0hPR | Apr 16 | Mogadore vs. Rootstown, Garfield |
4. | 10 | | Matt Colpo | 11:41.1hPR | Apr 6 | Joe Lane Invitational |
5. | 12 | | Dalton Melby | 12:03.0hPR | Apr 2 | Rootstown @ St. Thomas Aquinas |
6. | - | | Nicholas Demichelle | 13:14.4hPR | May 7 | Rootstown, Waterloo @ East Canton |
7. | - | | Evan Chapple | 13:24.6hPR | May 7 | Rootstown, Waterloo @ East Canton |
|
110m Hurdles - 39" |
1. | 12 | | Chris Saillant | 15.8hPR | Apr 23 | Rootstown @ Woodridge |
2. | 10 | | Keith Begue | 20.0hPR | Apr 2 | Rootstown @ St. Thomas Aquinas |
| 10 | | Sammy Todd | 20.0hPR | Apr 23 | Rootstown @ Woodridge |
|
300m Hurdles - 36" |
1. | 12 | | Chris Saillant | 39.04PR | May 31 | DIII Region 9 Regional |
2. | 10 | | Sammy Todd | 46.0hPR | Apr 30 | Southeast @ Rootstown |
3. | 10 | | Keith Begue | 46.9hPR | May 7 | Rootstown, Waterloo @ East Canton |
4. | 9 | | Kaut Josh | 55.6hPR | Apr 16 | Mogadore vs. Rootstown, Garfield |
|
4x100 Relay |
1. | - | | Danny Lashley Chase Fife Andrew Mazur Chris Saillant | 45.90 | Apr 26 | East Palestine Relays |
2. | - | | Relay Team | 49.0h | Apr 16 | Mogadore vs. Rootstown, Garfield |
3. | - | | Alex Kitakis David Rimar Lewis Muldowney Nathan Sorkin | 49.8h | May 3 | Wildcat Invitational |
4. | - | | Alex Kitakis Kaut Josh Nathan Sorkin Lewis Muldowney | 50.53 | May 24 | Northeast DIII District - Finals |
5. | - | | Alex Kitakis Josh Kaut Nathan Sorkin Lewis Muldowney | 50.6h | May 17 | PTC Championships - Finals |
6. | - | | Alex Kitakis Ethan Brunswick Nathan Sorkin David Rimar | 52.0h | Apr 6 | Joe Lane Invitational |
|
4x200 Relay - |
1. | - | | Chris Saillant Chase Fife Alex Kitakis Kaut Josh | 1:39.29 | Apr 26 | East Palestine Relays |
2. | - | | Andrew Mazur Chase Fife Kaut Josh Alex Kitakis | 1:40.09 | May 24 | Northeast DIII District - Finals |
3. | - | | Andrew Mazur Chase Fife Josh Kaut Alex Kitakis | 1:40.7h | May 17 | PTC Championships - Finals |
4. | - | | Relay Team | 1:41.0h | May 7 | Rootstown, Waterloo @ East Canton |
5. | - | | Kaut Josh David Rimar Lewis Muldowney Nathan Sorkin | 1:45.2h | May 3 | Wildcat Invitational |
6. | - | | Alex Kitakis Ethan Brunswick Kaut Josh Nathan Sorkin | 1:46.1h | Apr 6 | Joe Lane Invitational |
|
4x400 Relay |
1. | - | | Chase Fife Andrew Mazur Evan Ferrell Chris Saillant | 3:42.36 | Apr 26 | East Palestine Relays |
2. | - | | Relay Team | 3:42.5h | Apr 23 | Rootstown @ Woodridge |
3. | - | | Chase Fife Andrew Mazur Evan Ferrell Matt Colpo | 3:45.0h | May 17 | PTC Championships - Finals |
4. | - | | Chase Fife Andrew Mazur Evan Ferrell Kaut Josh | 3:45.14 | May 24 | Northeast DIII District - Finals |
5. | - | | Andrew Mazur Evan Ferrell Kaut Josh Danny Lashley | 3:49.59 | Apr 20 | Bulldog Invitational |
6. | - | | Chase Fife Andrew Mazur Kaut Josh Evan Ferrell | 3:53.7h | May 3 | Wildcat Invitational |
7. | - | | Evan Ferrell Kaut Josh Chris Saillant Keith Begue | 4:01.3h | Apr 6 | Joe Lane Invitational |
|
4x800 Relay |
1. | - | | William Morgan Andrew Mazur Keith Begue Evan Ferrell | 8:39.8h | May 3 | Wildcat Invitational |
2. | - | | Relay Team | 8:41.9h | Apr 16 | Mogadore vs. Rootstown, Garfield |
3. | - | | Evan Ferrell William Morgan Keith Begue Andrew Mazur | 8:43.55 | May 24 | Northeast DIII District - Finals |
4. | - | | William Morgan Keith Begue Andrew Mazur Evan Ferrell | 8:58.14 | Apr 26 | East Palestine Relays |
5. | - | | William Morgan Andrew Mazur Keith Begue Matt Colpo | 9:06.85 | May 4 | Optimist meet |
6. | - | | Danny Lashley William Morgan Keith Begue Evan Ferrell | 9:18.8h | Apr 6 | Joe Lane Invitational |
|
4x1600 Relay |
1. | - | | Evan Ferrell Keith Begue Matt Colpo William Morgan | 19:54.71 | Apr 26 | East Palestine Relays |
|
SMR 800m - [100-100-200-400] |
1. | - | | Alex Kitakis David Rimar Lewis Muldowney Kaut Josh | 1:49.00 | Apr 26 | East Palestine Relays |
|
DMR 4000m - [1200-400-800-1600] |
1. | - | | Keith Begue Lewis Muldowney Matt Colpo Dillon Melby | 12:06.97 | Apr 26 | East Palestine Relays |
|
4x110 Shuttle Hurdles - 30" |
1. | - | | Chris Saillant Danny Lashley Kaut Josh Sammy Todd | 1:08.81 | Apr 26 | East Palestine Relays |
|
Shot Put - 12lb |
1. | 12 | | David Paliscak | 62' 5.25PR | Jun 8 | OHSAA D3 State Track & Field Championships |
2. | 10 | | Lane Hluch | 50' 4.25 | Apr 6 | Joe Lane Invitational |
3. | 12 | | Zack Murray | 40' 1.25PR | Apr 2 | Rootstown @ St. Thomas Aquinas |
4. | 10 | | Joey Gonzalez | 40' 0 | Apr 30 | Southeast @ Rootstown |
5. | 10 | | Sammy Todd | 37' 11 | Apr 30 | Southeast @ Rootstown |
6. | 12 | | Danny Lashley | 36' 7.5PR | May 7 | Rootstown, Waterloo @ East Canton |
7. | 9 | | Jeff Atkinson | 29' 1 | Apr 30 | Southeast @ Rootstown |
|
Discus - 1.6kg |
1. | 12 | | David Paliscak | 178' 8PR | May 31 | DIII Region 9 Regional |
2. | 10 | | Lane Hluch | 132' 9 | Apr 16 | Mogadore vs. Rootstown, Garfield |
3. | 12 | | Zack Murray | 116' 2PR | Apr 2 | Rootstown @ St. Thomas Aquinas |
4. | 10 | | Sammy Todd | 108' 11 | Apr 16 | Mogadore vs. Rootstown, Garfield |
5. | 10 | | Joey Gonzalez | 98' 11 | Apr 23 | Rootstown @ Woodridge |
6. | 9 | | Jeff Atkinson | 79' 1 | May 7 | Rootstown, Waterloo @ East Canton |
|
High Jump |
1. | 12 | | Danny Lashley | 6' 0PR | Apr 20 | Bulldog Invitational |
2. | 9 | | Josh Kaut | 5' 6 | May 17 | PTC Championships - Finals |
| 9 | | Kaut Josh | 5' 6PR | Apr 16 | Mogadore vs. Rootstown, Garfield |
|
Long Jump |
1. | 12 | | Danny Lashley | 20' 1.5PR | Apr 20 | Bulldog Invitational |
2. | 10 | | Alex Kitakis | 18' 3.5 | May 24 | Northeast DIII District - Finals |
3. | 9 | | Kaut Josh | 17' 7PR | May 3 | Wildcat Invitational |
4. | 11 | | Lewis Muldowney | 17' 4.25PR | May 7 | Rootstown, Waterloo @ East Canton |
5. | 9 | | Josh Kaut | 17' 2 | May 17 | PTC Championships - Finals |
6. | 12 | | Andrew Mazur | 16' 8.5PR | Apr 2 | Rootstown @ St. Thomas Aquinas |
7. | 10 | | Keith Begue | 15' 8.5PR | May 7 | Rootstown, Waterloo @ East Canton |
8. | 11 | | Ethan Brunswick | 15' 7PR | Apr 30 | Southeast @ Rootstown |
9. | - | | Nicholas Demichelle | 15' 1.75PR | Apr 23 | Rootstown @ Woodridge |
10. | 12 | | Dalton Melby | 15' 0.25PR | Apr 2 | Rootstown @ St. Thomas Aquinas |
11. | 11 | | Jesse Ladd | 11' 7.5PR | Apr 30 | Southeast @ Rootstown |
|
Hammer - 16lb |
1. | 10 | | Lane Hluch | 184' 9PR | Jun 9 | Ohio Mile Split Hammer Throw |
|