60 Meter Dash |
1. | 9 | | Kyana Evans | 8.27 | Mar 21 | Huron Relays Small School |
2. | 12 | | Nicole Ostrowitz | 8.44PR | Mar 21 | Huron Relays Small School |
3. | 10 | | Angela Solgot | 8.92PR | Mar 21 | Huron Relays Small School |
4. | 9 | | Arrianna Lister | 11.05 | Mar 21 | Huron Relays Small School |
|
100 Meters |
1. | 12 | | Nicole Ostrowitz | 13.25 | May 20 | Downriver League Championships |
2. | 9 | | Daisy Neff | 13.1h | May 22 | Warrior Freshman Invite |
3. | 9 | | Arrianna Lister | 13.69 | May 20 | Downriver League Championships |
4. | 10 | | Angela Solgot | 13.7h | Apr 23 | Downriver League Spring Break Festival |
5. | 10 | | Alyssa Grefke | 14.2hPR | Apr 8 | Gibraltar Carlson @ Wyandotte |
6. | 10 | | Elizabeth Olson | 14.49 | May 1 | Melv, Truman, Wyan @ Trenton |
7. | 9 | | Jewel Burks | 14.74PR | May 1 | Melv, Truman, Wyan @ Trenton |
8. | 11 | | Allison Peterson | 14.8hPR | Apr 8 | Gibraltar Carlson @ Wyandotte |
9. | 11 | | Tori Bussler | 15.1hPR | Apr 8 | Gibraltar Carlson @ Wyandotte |
10. | 9 | | Jayla Parrish | 15.2hPR | Apr 8 | Gibraltar Carlson @ Wyandotte |
| 10 | | Jacklyn Ballard | 15.2hPR | Apr 8 | Gibraltar Carlson @ Wyandotte |
| 11 | | Rosalee Hackenberg | 15.44PR | Apr 24 | Saline HS Hornet Invitational |
13. | 10 | | Cianna Kristoff | 15.3hPR | Apr 8 | Gibraltar Carlson @ Wyandotte |
14. | 11 | | Ashley Hansen | 15.79PR | May 1 | Melv, Truman, Wyan @ Trenton |
15. | 11 | | Shayna Howard | 15.6hPR | Apr 23 | Downriver League Spring Break Festival |
| 10 | | Anna Adamek | 15.84PR | May 14 | Last Chance Invite - 3rd Annual |
17. | 9 | | Emily Creech | 15.85PR | May 14 | Last Chance Invite - 3rd Annual |
18. | 9 | | Kayla Anders | 15.9h | Apr 8 | Gibraltar Carlson @ Wyandotte |
19. | 10 | | Sydney Murphy | 16.38PR | May 1 | Melv, Truman, Wyan @ Trenton |
20. | 10 | | Madison Bennett | 16.5hPR | Apr 8 | Gibraltar Carlson @ Wyandotte |
21. | 11 | | Ednamaria Rosada | 16.6hPR | Apr 8 | Gibraltar Carlson @ Wyandotte |
|
200 Meters |
1. | 9 | | Daisy Neff | 26.59 | May 24 | MITCA D1 Team State Championship |
2. | 9 | | Destinee Billinger | 27.4hPR | May 8 | Woodhaven @ Wyandotte |
3. | 9 | | Kyana Evans | 27.70 | May 20 | Downriver League Championships |
4. | 12 | | Nicole Ostrowitz | 27.6hPR | May 8 | Woodhaven @ Wyandotte |
5. | 10 | | Brittany Gniewek | 29.6hPR | May 1 | Melv, Truman, Wyan @ Trenton |
6. | 10 | | Angela Solgot | 30.5hPR | Apr 8 | Gibraltar Carlson @ Wyandotte |
7. | 9 | | Arrianna Lister | 30.6h | Apr 8 | Gibraltar Carlson @ Wyandotte |
8. | 11 | | Allison Peterson | 31.1hPR | Apr 8 | Gibraltar Carlson @ Wyandotte |
9. | 9 | | Jayla Parrish | 32.2hPR | Apr 8 | Gibraltar Carlson @ Wyandotte |
10. | 11 | | Tori Bussler | 32.5hPR | Apr 8 | Gibraltar Carlson @ Wyandotte |
11. | 10 | | Jacklyn Ballard | 32.7hPR | Apr 8 | Gibraltar Carlson @ Wyandotte |
12. | 11 | | Ashley Hansen | 33.0hPR | Apr 8 | Gibraltar Carlson @ Wyandotte |
13. | 10 | | Victoria Wylie | 33.2h | Apr 8 | Gibraltar Carlson @ Wyandotte |
14. | 11 | | Shayna Howard | 33.46PR | May 14 | Last Chance Invite - 3rd Annual |
15. | 9 | | Emily Creech | 33.55PR | May 14 | Last Chance Invite - 3rd Annual |
16. | 9 | | Kayla Anders | 34.04 | May 14 | Last Chance Invite - 3rd Annual |
17. | 10 | | Sydney Murphy | 34.9h | May 1 | Melv, Truman, Wyan @ Trenton |
18. | 11 | | Ednamaria Rosada | 35.5hPR | Apr 8 | Gibraltar Carlson @ Wyandotte |
19. | 10 | | Madison Bennett | 36.5hPR | Apr 8 | Gibraltar Carlson @ Wyandotte |
20. | 10 | | Anna Adamek | 39.8hPR | Apr 8 | Gibraltar Carlson @ Wyandotte |
|
200 Meters - Relay Split |
1. | 9 | | Daisy Neff | 27.0hPR | Apr 8 | Gibraltar Carlson @ Wyandotte |
2. | 9 | | Destinee Billinger | 27.3hPR | Apr 8 | Gibraltar Carlson @ Wyandotte |
3. | 12 | | Nicole Ostrowitz | 28.0h | Mar 21 | Huron Relays Small School |
4. | 11 | | Regan Kusibab | 28.9h | Apr 8 | Gibraltar Carlson @ Wyandotte |
| 10 | | Emily Ynclan | 28.9hPR | Apr 8 | Gibraltar Carlson @ Wyandotte |
6. | 10 | | Brittany Gniewek | 29.4hPR | Apr 8 | Gibraltar Carlson @ Wyandotte |
7. | 10 | | Elizabeth Olson | 29.8hPR | Mar 21 | Huron Relays Small School |
8. | 9 | | Jewel Burks | 30.0hPR | Apr 8 | Gibraltar Carlson @ Wyandotte |
9. | 9 | | Kyana Evans | 30.1hPR | Mar 21 | Huron Relays Small School |
10. | 10 | | Angela Solgot | 31.9hPR | Mar 21 | Huron Relays Small School |
|
400 Meters |
1. | 9 | | Daisy Neff | 1:03.5h | Apr 8 | Gibraltar Carlson @ Wyandotte |
2. | 10 | | Elizabeth Olson | 1:05.44PR | May 24 | MITCA D1 Team State Championship |
3. | 10 | | Brittany Gniewek | 1:05.82 | May 24 | MITCA D1 Team State Championship |
4. | 9 | | Jewel Burks | 1:07.5h | May 22 | Warrior Freshman Invite |
5. | 10 | | Emily Ynclan | 1:08.4h | Apr 8 | Gibraltar Carlson @ Wyandotte |
6. | 11 | | Allison Peterson | 1:14.4h | Apr 8 | Gibraltar Carlson @ Wyandotte |
7. | 11 | | Ashley Hansen | 1:15.9hPR | Apr 8 | Gibraltar Carlson @ Wyandotte |
8. | 11 | | Ednamaria Rosada | 1:18.1hPR | Apr 8 | Gibraltar Carlson @ Wyandotte |
| 9 | | Jayla Parrish | 1:18.1hPR | Apr 8 | Gibraltar Carlson @ Wyandotte |
10. | 10 | | Victoria Wylie | 1:19.30 | May 1 | Melv, Truman, Wyan @ Trenton |
11. | 9 | | Emily Creech | 1:20.4h | Apr 8 | Gibraltar Carlson @ Wyandotte |
12. | 11 | | Shayna Howard | 1:20.79PR | Apr 24 | Saline HS Hornet Invitational |
13. | 10 | | Madison Bennett | 1:21.0hPR | Apr 8 | Gibraltar Carlson @ Wyandotte |
| 10 | | Jacklyn Ballard | 1:21.0hPR | Apr 8 | Gibraltar Carlson @ Wyandotte |
15. | 9 | | Kayla Anders | 1:25.2hPR | Apr 8 | Gibraltar Carlson @ Wyandotte |
16. | 10 | | Anna Adamek | 1:27.7hPR | Apr 8 | Gibraltar Carlson @ Wyandotte |
|
400 Meters - Relay Split |
1. | 9 | | Daisy Neff | 1:05.9hPR | Mar 21 | Huron Relays Small School |
|
800 Meters |
1. | 9 | | Maggie Pawelczyk | 2:30.48 | May 20 | Downriver League Championships |
2. | 10 | | Alyssa Harlow | 2:35.68PR | May 16 | MHSAA Regional 4-1 @ Canton |
3. | 10 | | Brittany Gniewek | 2:41.79PR | May 20 | Downriver League Championships |
4. | 10 | | Elizabeth Olson | 2:48.7hPR | May 10 | News-Herald Championships |
5. | 9 | | Melanie Farley | 2:50.5h | May 10 | News-Herald Championships |
6. | 10 | | Rebecca Schlimmer | 2:51.68 | Apr 24 | Saline HS Hornet Invitational |
7. | 10 | | Maddie Simpson | 2:57.73PR | May 24 | MITCA D1 Team State Championship |
8. | 11 | | Abby Strimpel | 3:02.0h | Apr 8 | Gibraltar Carlson @ Wyandotte |
9. | 12 | | Amanda Peterson | 3:05.55 | Apr 24 | Saline HS Hornet Invitational |
10. | 11 | | Brittany Cini | 3:12.0h | Apr 23 | Downriver League Spring Break Festival |
11. | 10 | | Jamie Douglas | 3:37.60 | Apr 24 | Saline HS Hornet Invitational |
|
800 Meters - Relay Split |
1. | 9 | | Maggie Pawelczyk | 2:27.0hPR | Apr 8 | Gibraltar Carlson @ Wyandotte |
2. | 10 | | Rebecca Schlimmer | 2:29.0hPR | Mar 21 | Huron Relays Small School |
3. | 9 | | Julia Kanack | 2:45.0h | Mar 21 | Huron Relays Small School |
4. | 10 | | Alyssa Harlow | 2:47.0h | Mar 21 | Huron Relays Small School |
5. | 11 | | Regan Kusibab | 2:48.0hPR | Mar 21 | Huron Relays Small School |
6. | 9 | | Melanie Farley | 2:50.0h | Apr 8 | Gibraltar Carlson @ Wyandotte |
7. | 10 | | Elizabeth Olson | 2:54.0hPR | Mar 21 | Huron Relays Small School |
8. | 10 | | Emily Ynclan | 2:58.0h | Mar 21 | Huron Relays Small School |
9. | 11 | | Brittany Cini | 2:59.0h | Apr 8 | Gibraltar Carlson @ Wyandotte |
10. | 10 | | Maddie Simpson | 3:03.0hPR | Apr 8 | Gibraltar Carlson @ Wyandotte |
11. | 9 | | Moira Hall | 3:25.0hPR | Apr 8 | Gibraltar Carlson @ Wyandotte |
12. | 11 | | Abby Strimpel | 3:30.0h | Apr 8 | Gibraltar Carlson @ Wyandotte |
13. | 10 | | Jamie Douglas | 3:35.0hPR | Apr 8 | Gibraltar Carlson @ Wyandotte |
|
1200 Meters - Relay Split |
1. | 9 | | Maggie Pawelczyk | 4:02.3hPR | Mar 21 | Huron Relays Small School |
|
1600 Meters |
1. | 9 | | Maggie Pawelczyk | 5:21.34 | May 24 | MITCA D1 Team State Championship |
2. | 10 | | Alyssa Harlow | 5:44.1hPR | May 10 | News-Herald Championships |
3. | 9 | | Julia Kanack | 6:05.77 | Mar 21 | Huron Relays Small School |
4. | 9 | | Melanie Farley | 6:11.51 | May 16 | MHSAA Regional 4-1 @ Canton |
5. | 12 | | Amanda Peterson | 6:20.53PR | Mar 21 | Huron Relays Small School |
6. | 11 | | Allison Peterson | 6:21.3hPR | May 3 | Warrior Track and Field Classic |
7. | 10 | | Maddie Simpson | 6:36.0hPR | Apr 8 | Gibraltar Carlson @ Wyandotte |
8. | 11 | | Brittany Cini | 6:38.0h | Apr 23 | Downriver League Spring Break Festival |
9. | 10 | | Jamie Douglas | 7:42.44 | May 1 | Melv, Truman, Wyan @ Trenton |
|
1600 Meters - Relay Split |
1. | 10 | | Alyssa Harlow | 6:14.0hPR | Mar 21 | Huron Relays Small School |
|
3200 Meters |
1. | 9 | | Maggie Pawelczyk | 11:18.65 | May 31 | MHSAA LP Division 1 Finals |
2. | 10 | | Alyssa Harlow | 12:57.1h | May 10 | News-Herald Championships |
3. | 9 | | Melanie Farley | 13:17.94 | May 20 | Downriver League Championships |
4. | 10 | | Maddie Simpson | 14:24.83PR | May 14 | Last Chance Invite - 3rd Annual |
5. | 12 | | Amanda Peterson | 14:31.0h | May 8 | Woodhaven @ Wyandotte |
|
60m Hurdles - 33" |
1. | 10 | | Alyssa Grefke | 12.46 | Mar 21 | Huron Relays Small School |
|
100m Hurdles - 33" |
1. | 9 | | Kyana Evans | 16.93 | May 16 | MHSAA Regional 4-1 @ Canton |
2. | 10 | | Alyssa Grefke | 20.84 | Apr 24 | Saline HS Hornet Invitational |
3. | 11 | | Rosalee Hackenberg | 21.43 | May 1 | Melv, Truman, Wyan @ Trenton |
4. | 9 | | Emily Creech | 21.72PR | Apr 24 | Saline HS Hornet Invitational |
|
300m Hurdles - 30" |
1. | 9 | | Kyana Evans | 47.60 | May 24 | MITCA D1 Team State Championship |
2. | 11 | | Regan Kusibab | 56.1h | Apr 8 | Gibraltar Carlson @ Wyandotte |
3. | 10 | | Alyssa Grefke | 1:05.33 | May 1 | Melv, Truman, Wyan @ Trenton |
4. | 11 | | Rosalee Hackenberg | 1:06.42 | May 1 | Melv, Truman, Wyan @ Trenton |
5. | 9 | | Emily Creech | 1:07.20PR | May 1 | Melv, Truman, Wyan @ Trenton |
|
4x100 Relay |
1. | - | | Kyana Evans Daisy Neff Regan Kusibab Nicole Ostrowitz | 51.10 | May 20 | Downriver League Championships |
2. | - | | Relay Team | 51.8h | May 22 | Warrior Freshman Invite |
3. | - | | Nicole Ostrowitz Regan Kusibab Kyana Evans Daisy Neff | 52.0h | May 8 | Woodhaven @ Wyandotte |
4. | - | | Angela Solgot Regan Kusibab Kyana Evans Daisy Neff | 52.71 | May 10 | News-Herald Championships |
5. | - | | Angela Solgot Daisy Neff Destinee Billinger Nicole Ostrowitz | 53.10 | Apr 12 | Crestwood Charger Invitational |
6. | - | | Arianna Lister Regan Kusibab Destinee Billinger Nicole Ostrowitz | 53.2h | Apr 8 | Gibraltar Carlson @ Wyandotte |
7. | 9 | | Arianna Lister Kyana Evans Daisy Neff Destinee Billinger | 53.8h | Apr 5 | Jefferson 9/10 Invitational |
8. | - | | Kyana Evans Regan Kusibab Angela Solgot Elizabeth Olson | 54.3h | May 3 | Warrior Track and Field Classic |
9. | - | | Elizabeth Olson Regan Kusibab Angela Solgot Nicole Ostrowitz | 54.7h | Apr 23 | Downriver League Spring Break Festival |
|
4x200 Relay - |
1. | - | | Regan Kusibab Daisy Neff Kyana Evans Destinee Billinger | 1:46.34 | May 24 | MITCA D1 Team State Championship |
2. | - | | Relay Team | 1:47.80 | May 20 | Downriver League Championships |
3. | - | | Nicole Ostrowitz Daisy Neff Regan Kusibab Destinee Billinger | 1:48.8h | May 8 | Woodhaven @ Wyandotte |
4. | - | | Angela Solgot Daisy Neff Destinee Billinger Nicole Ostrowitz | 1:52.09 | Apr 12 | Crestwood Charger Invitational |
5. | - | | Elizabeth Olson Emily Ynclan Daisy Neff Kyana Evans | 1:54.5h | May 3 | Warrior Track and Field Classic |
6. | - | | Nicole Ostrowitz Destinee Billinger Daisy Neff Kyana Evans | 1:55.42 | Mar 21 | Huron Relays Small School |
7. | - | | Regan Kusibab Destinee Billinger Daisy Neff Nicole Ostrowitz | 1:55.8h | Apr 8 | Gibraltar Carlson @ Wyandotte |
8. | - | | Elizabeth Olson Daisy Neff Regan Kusibab Destinee Billinger | 1:55.83 | May 10 | News-Herald Championships |
9. | 9 | | Arianna Lister Daisy Neff Kyana Evans Destinee Billinger | 1:56.6h | Apr 5 | Jefferson 9/10 Invitational |
10. | - | | Elizabeth Olson Emily Ynclan Brittany Gniewek Jewel Burks | 2:00.0h | Apr 8 | Gibraltar Carlson @ Wyandotte |
11. | - | | Angela Solgot Elizabeth Olson Brittany Gniewek Regan Kusibab | 2:01.45 | Mar 21 | Huron Relays Small School |
12. | - | | Anna Adamek Emily Ynclan Victoria Wylie Brittany Gniewek | 2:02.8h | Apr 5 | Jefferson 9/10 Invitational |
13. | - | | Emily Creech Elizabeth Olson Brittany Gniewek Alyssa Grefke | 2:11.7h | Apr 23 | Downriver League Spring Break Festival |
|
4x400 Relay |
1. | - | | Relay Team | 4:22.89 | May 16 | MHSAA Regional 4-1 @ Canton |
2. | - | | Brittany Gniewek Elizabeth Olson Regan Kusibab Emily Ynclan | 4:23.63 | May 24 | MITCA D1 Team State Championship |
3. | - | | Regan Kusibab Emily Ynclan Elizabeth Olson Daisy Neff | 4:36.3h | May 3 | Warrior Track and Field Classic |
4. | - | | Emily Ynclan Regan Kusibab Elizabeth Olson Brittany Gniewek | 4:54.15 | Mar 21 | Huron Relays Small School |
|
4x800 Relay |
1. | - | | Maggie Pawelczyk Alyssa Harlow Brittany Gniewek Melanie Farley | 10:15.7h | May 10 | News-Herald Championships |
2. | - | | Relay Team | 10:18.00 | May 20 | Downriver League Championships |
3. | - | | Melanie Farley Maggie Pawelczyk Brittany Gniewek Alyssa Harlow | 10:18.48 | May 24 | MITCA D1 Team State Championship |
4. | - | | Alyssa Harlow Brittany Gniewek Melanie Farley Maggie Pawelczyk | 10:24.3h | May 8 | Woodhaven @ Wyandotte |
5. | - | | Maggie Pawelczyk Alyssa Harlow Brittany Gniewek Rebecca Schlimmer | 10:45.7h | May 3 | Warrior Track and Field Classic |
6. | - | | Alyssa Harlow Melanie Farley Rebecca Schlimmer Maggie Pawelczyk | 10:51.43 | May 1 | Melv, Truman, Wyan @ Trenton |
7. | - | | Alyssa Harlow Maggie Pawelczyk Rebecca Schlimmer Julia Kanack | 10:57.02 | Mar 21 | Huron Relays Small School |
8. | - | | Alyssa Harlow Brittany Cini Abby Strimpel Maggie Pawelczyk | 11:32.0h | Apr 8 | Gibraltar Carlson @ Wyandotte |
9. | - | | Regan Kusibab Emily Ynclan Brittany Gniewek Elizabeth Olson | 11:38.0h | Apr 23 | Downriver League Spring Break Festival |
10. | - | | Regan Kusibab Elizabeth Olson Melanie Farley Emily Ynclan | 11:42.24 | Mar 21 | Huron Relays Small School |
11. | - | | Maddie Simpson Moira Hall Jamie Douglas Melanie Farley | 12:53.0h | Apr 8 | Gibraltar Carlson @ Wyandotte |
|
SMR 800m - [100-100-200-400] |
1. | - | | Kyana Evans Angela Solgot Daisy Neff Brittany Gniewek | 2:05.8h | May 3 | Warrior Track and Field Classic |
|
SMR 1600m - [200-200-400-800] |
1. | - | | Emily Ynclan Destinee Billinger Kyana Evans Brittany Gniewek | 4:44.5h | Apr 5 | Jefferson 9/10 Invitational |
2. | - | | Kayla Anders Angela Solgot Elizabeth Olson Jacklyn Ballard | 5:40.1h | Apr 5 | Jefferson 9/10 Invitational |
|
DMR 4000m - [1200-400-800-1600] |
1. | - | | Melanie Farley Daisy Neff Maggie Pawelczyk Alyssa Harlow | 14:09.7h | Apr 5 | Jefferson 9/10 Invitational |
2. | - | | Maggie Pawelczyk Rebecca Schlimmer Melanie Farley Alyssa Harlow | 14:15.1h | May 3 | Warrior Track and Field Classic |
3. | - | | Maggie Pawelczyk Daisy Neff Rebecca Schlimmer Alyssa Harlow | 14:16.60 | Mar 21 | Huron Relays Small School |
|
4x100 Shuttle Hurdles - 30" |
1. | - | | Relay Team | 1:11.2h | Apr 5 | Jefferson 9/10 Invitational |
|
Shot Put - 4kg |
1. | 11 | | Meraina Jackson | 33' 7.5PR | Apr 12 | Crestwood Charger Invitational |
2. | 9 | | Joszana Hudson | 33' 4 | May 24 | MITCA D1 Team State Championship |
3. | 10 | | Violet Smith | 29' 10.5 | May 20 | Downriver League Championships |
4. | 9 | | Serena Rayner | 22' 8.5PR | Apr 8 | Gibraltar Carlson @ Wyandotte |
5. | 10 | | Madison Daviskiba | 21' 4.5 | May 1 | Melv, Truman, Wyan @ Trenton |
6. | 9 | | Josephina Correna | 19' 5 | May 1 | Melv, Truman, Wyan @ Trenton |
7. | 11 | | Carol Bretton | 19' 2PR | Apr 8 | Gibraltar Carlson @ Wyandotte |
|
Discus - 1kg |
1. | 9 | | Joszana Hudson | 97' 3PR | May 22 | Warrior Freshman Invite |
2. | 10 | | Violet Smith | 84' 5 | May 10 | News-Herald Championships |
3. | 11 | | Meraina Jackson | 76' 6 | Apr 8 | Gibraltar Carlson @ Wyandotte |
4. | 11 | | Carol Bretton | 67' 1PR | May 14 | Last Chance Invite - 3rd Annual |
5. | 10 | | Madison Daviskiba | 56' 9 | May 1 | Melv, Truman, Wyan @ Trenton |
6. | 9 | | Serena Rayner | 53' 9PR | May 20 | Downriver League Championships |
7. | 9 | | Josephina Correna | 53' 2PR | May 14 | Last Chance Invite - 3rd Annual |
|
High Jump |
1. | 11 | | Regan Kusibab | 4' 8 | May 3 | Warrior Track and Field Classic |
| 11 | | Rosalee Hackenberg | 4' 8 | Apr 8 | Gibraltar Carlson @ Wyandotte |
3. | 9 | | Emily Creech | 4' 4PR | Apr 5 | Jefferson 9/10 Invitational |
|
Pole Vault |
1. | 10 | | Megan Corder | 7' 0 | May 10 | News-Herald Championships |
|
Long Jump |
1. | 11 | | Regan Kusibab | 15' 9.75 | Apr 24 | Saline HS Hornet Invitational |
2. | 10 | | Rebecca Schlimmer | 15' 6.5 | May 24 | MITCA D1 Team State Championship |
3. | 9 | | Destinee Billinger | 14' 10PR | May 22 | Warrior Freshman Invite |
4. | 12 | | Nicole Ostrowitz | 14' 8PR | Apr 12 | Crestwood Charger Invitational |
5. | 10 | | Megan Corder | 13' 6 | Apr 11 | Marauder Invitational |
|