Season:
2014 Outdoor
Outdoor
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2000
1994
1993
1992
1991
1990
1988
1987
1986
1985
1981
1980
1978
1977
1966
Indoor
Event Records
Highlighter
Highlighter is active:
Click
Tap
an entry to show highlight options.
Mens
Womens
Mens
100 Meters
1.
10
Cameron Eaglin
11.74
(1.9)
Mar 15
Walnut Invitational
2.
12
Danny Ramirez
11.99
(-.1)
PR
May 8
Valle Vista League Finals
3.
10
Christian Ramos
12.45
(.3)
PR
May 8
Valle Vista League Finals
4.
9
Alejandro Rodriguez
12.85
(.3)
May 8
Valle Vista League Finals
5.
9
Alberto Valdivia
13.61
(-2.9)
May 8
Valle Vista League Finals
6.
9
Omar Galvan
13.64
(-2.9)
May 8
Valle Vista League Finals
200 Meters
1.
10
Cameron Eaglin
23.92
(.6)
Mar 15
Walnut Invitational
2.
12
Art Montano
24.25
(.2)
PR
Mar 15
Walnut Invitational
3.
10
Christian Ramos
25.48
(-.8)
May 8
Valle Vista League Finals
4.
9
Alejandro Rodriguez
26.05
(-.3)
May 8
Valle Vista League Finals
5.
9
Omar Galvan
26.38
(1.3)
May 8
Valle Vista League Finals
400 Meters
1.
12
Alan Ochoa
56.22
PR
May 8
Valle Vista League Finals
2.
11
Johnny Acuna
57.38
PR
May 8
Valle Vista League Finals
3.
10
Marc Ramirez
57.54
May 8
Valle Vista League Finals
4.
12
Fabian Ruedas
58.20
PR
May 8
Valle Vista League Finals
5.
12
Brian Campos
59.61
PR
May 8
Valle Vista League Finals
800 Meters
1.
12
Ariel Carlos
2:13.64
PR
May 8
Valle Vista League Finals
2.
12
Brian Campos
2:17.49
PR
Mar 15
Walnut Invitational
3.
9
Gerardo Gonzalez
2:21.63
May 8
Valle Vista League Finals
4.
11
Johnny Acuna
2:24.58
Mar 15
Walnut Invitational
5.
11
Albert Villalobos
2:26.70
Mar 15
Walnut Invitational
6.
12
Alexis Villanueva
2:30.96
PR
May 8
Valle Vista League Finals
7.
10
Eddy Gonzalez
2:37.05
PR
May 8
Valle Vista League Finals
1600 Meters
1.
11
Xavier Chavez
4:57.75
May 8
Valle Vista League Finals
2.
11
Angel Avalos
5:00.86
PR
Mar 15
Walnut Invitational
3.
11
Albert Villalobos
5:19.24
May 8
Valle Vista League Finals
4.
12
Jasbeth Reyes
5:22.65
PR
Mar 15
Walnut Invitational
5.
9
Gerardo Gonzalez
5:27.64
May 8
Valle Vista League Finals
6.
10
Pedro Reyes
5:40.62
May 8
Valle Vista League Finals
7.
10
Walter Cardona
5:44.10
PR
May 8
Valle Vista League Finals
3200 Meters
1.
11
Angel Avalos
10:24.22
PR
Mar 15
Walnut Invitational
2.
11
Xavier Chavez
10:45.93
PR
May 8
Valle Vista League Finals
3.
12
Jasbeth Reyes
11:12.23
PR
Mar 15
Walnut Invitational
4.
10
Walter Cardona
12:22.44
PR
May 8
Valle Vista League Finals
5.
10
Pedro Reyes
13:26.23
PR
May 8
Valle Vista League Finals
110m Hurdles - 39"
1.
10
Keenan Romney
16.09
(3.5)
May 17
CIF-SS Division 2 Prelims
2.
10
Alejandro Sandoval
17.45
(-.2)
PR
May 8
Valle Vista League Finals
3.
11
Fernando Amaya
17.73
(-1.2)
May 8
Valle Vista League Finals
4.
11
Victor Mireles
19.67
(.2)
May 8
Valle Vista League Finals
300m Hurdles - 36"
1.
10
Keenan Romney
41.97
May 8
Valle Vista League Finals
2.
11
Fernando Amaya
44.45
May 8
Valle Vista League Finals
3.
10
Alejandro Sandoval
45.86
PR
May 8
Valle Vista League Finals
4.
10
Terranzo Manderville
48.60
PR
May 8
Valle Vista League Finals
4x100 Relay
1.
-
Fernando Amaya
Danny Ramirez
Art Montano
Cameron Eaglin
46.80
May 8
Valle Vista League Finals
2.
-
Terranzo Manderville
Alejandro Rodriguez
Christian Ramos
Omar Galvan
49.37
May 8
Valle Vista League Finals
4x400 Relay
1.
-
Relay Team
3:43.35
May 8
Valle Vista League Finals
2.
-
Terranzo Manderville
Alejandro Sandoval
Omar Galvan
Marc Ramirez
4:17.62
May 8
Valle Vista League Finals
4x800 Relay
1.
-
Relay Team
9:32.27
Mar 15
Walnut Invitational
Shot Put - 10lb
1.
10
Christian Plata
35' 2
PR
May 8
Valle Vista League Finals
2.
10
Brandon Diaz
33' 4.5
PR
May 8
Valle Vista League Finals
3.
9
Miguel Fernandez
31' 1
PR
May 8
Valle Vista League Finals
Shot Put - 12lb
1.
12
Ismael Hipolito
42' 9
PR
Mar 15
Walnut Invitational
2.
11
Luis Marquez
34' 6
May 8
Valle Vista League Finals
3.
11
Orlando Garcia
32' 6
PR
Mar 15
Walnut Invitational
4.
12
Rocky Mosquetta
31' 11
PR
Mar 15
Walnut Invitational
Discus - 1.6kg
1.
12
Ismael Hipolito
101' 6
PR
May 8
Valle Vista League Finals
2.
10
Christian Plata
97' 9
May 8
Valle Vista League Finals
3.
11
Luis Marquez
92' 10
May 8
Valle Vista League Finals
4.
10
Brandon Diaz
92' 2.5
May 8
Valle Vista League Finals
5.
9
Miguel Fernandez
70' 7
PR
May 8
Valle Vista League Finals
High Jump
1.
12
Tyler Gant
5' 0
PR
May 8
Valle Vista League Finals
12
Justin Sanchez
5' 0
PR
May 8
Valle Vista League Finals
Long Jump
1.
10
Cameron Eaglin
18' 5
(.4)
PR
Mar 15
Walnut Invitational
2.
12
Art Montano
18' 2
PR
May 8
Valle Vista League Finals
3.
9
Timothy Medina
15' 9.5
PR
May 8
Valle Vista League Finals
4.
10
Jesus Rendon
15' 2
May 8
Valle Vista League Finals
5.
9
Alejandro Rodriguez
13' 2
PR
May 8
Valle Vista League Finals
6.
12
Tyler Gant
10' 6.5
PR
May 8
Valle Vista League Finals
Triple Jump
1.
11
Fernando Amaya
39' 5
PR
May 8
Valle Vista League Finals
2.
12
Justin Sanchez
32' 8.5
PR
May 8
Valle Vista League Finals
3.
10
Jesus Rendon
31' 11
May 8
Valle Vista League Finals
Womens
100 Meters
1.
12
Tiara Torres
14.72
(.9)
PR
May 8
Valle Vista League Finals
2.
12
Jacqueline Cabral
14.73
(.8)
PR
May 8
Valle Vista League Finals
3.
12
Denise Robles
14.96
(.5)
PR
May 8
Valle Vista League Finals
200 Meters
1.
12
Denise Robles
31.60
(-1.5)
PR
May 8
Valle Vista League Finals
2.
10
Kimberly Cruz-Alvarado
32.76
Mar 15
Walnut Invitational
3.
9
Nicole Carrasco
33.22
(-2.2)
May 8
Valle Vista League Finals
400 Meters
1.
10
Anahi Sanchez
1:10.85
PR
May 8
Valle Vista League Finals
2.
9
Megan Tsiu
1:11.42
PR
May 8
Valle Vista League Finals
3.
9
Aidee Cruz
1:11.71
May 8
Valle Vista League Finals
4.
12
Ashley Rendon
1:12.57
PR
Mar 15
Walnut Invitational
5.
12
Gabriela Osuna
1:12.99
PR
May 8
Valle Vista League Finals
6.
11
Austini Ramirez
1:16.99
May 8
Valle Vista League Finals
7.
12
Gabby Osuna
1:17.61
PR
Mar 15
Walnut Invitational
800 Meters
1.
12
Victoria Garcia
2:45.54
PR
Mar 15
Walnut Invitational
2.
9
Aidee Cruz
2:49.52
PR
May 8
Valle Vista League Finals
3.
10
Anahi Sanchez
2:51.12
PR
May 8
Valle Vista League Finals
4.
12
Ashley Rendon
2:51.71
PR
May 8
Valle Vista League Finals
5.
9
Maribel Soto
2:53.17
PR
May 8
Valle Vista League Finals
6.
12
Giovanni Gonzalez
2:57.50
Mar 15
Walnut Invitational
7.
11
Austini Ramirez
3:07.49
May 8
Valle Vista League Finals
1600 Meters
1.
10
Abby Vargas
5:59.81
PR
Mar 15
Walnut Invitational
2.
10
Abigail Vargas
6:07.86
PR
May 8
Valle Vista League Finals
3.
12
Victoria Garcia
6:26.90
May 8
Valle Vista League Finals
4.
9
Maribel Soto
6:37.03
PR
May 8
Valle Vista League Finals
5.
12
Alondra Barajas
6:57.06
PR
May 8
Valle Vista League Finals
3200 Meters
1.
10
Abby Vargas
13:02.53
PR
Mar 15
Walnut Invitational
2.
10
Abigail Vargas
13:34.94
PR
May 8
Valle Vista League Finals
3.
12
Victoria Garcia
14:02.70
May 8
Valle Vista League Finals
4.
10
Ansley Medel
15:50.13
Mar 15
Walnut Invitational
100m Hurdles - 33"
1.
12
Jacqueline Cabral
19.11
(-.4)
PR
May 8
Valle Vista League Finals
2.
12
Tiara Torres
19.18
(-.4)
PR
May 8
Valle Vista League Finals
300m Hurdles - 30"
1.
12
Jacqueline Cabral
57.98
PR
May 8
Valle Vista League Finals
4x100 Relay
1.
-
Denise Robles
Jacqueline Cabral
Janelle Lewis
Tiara Torres
56.24
May 8
Valle Vista League Finals
2.
-
Relay Team
1:01.75
Mar 15
Walnut Invitational
4x400 Relay
1.
-
Ashley Rendon
Denise Robles
Gabriela Osuna
Aidee Cruz
4:46.90
May 8
Valle Vista League Finals
2.
-
Relay Team
4:59.65
Mar 15
Walnut Invitational
Shot Put - 4kg
1.
12
Naomi Porras
28' 6
PR
May 8
Valle Vista League Finals
2.
10
La Tijera Hanna
24' 7
PR
Mar 15
Walnut Invitational
Discus - 1kg
1.
12
Naoimi Porras
78' 11
PR
Mar 15
Walnut Invitational
2.
12
Naomi Porras
68' 2
PR
May 8
Valle Vista League Finals
3.
12
Reyanna Lopez
59' 11
PR
Mar 15
Walnut Invitational
4.
10
Tania Ayala
50' 9
PR
Mar 15
Walnut Invitational
Long Jump
1.
11
Caitlyn Bato
12' 2
May 8
Valle Vista League Finals
2.
10
Cassandra Luna
11' 9.75
PR
May 8
Valle Vista League Finals
3.
11
Janelle Lewis
11' 3.25
PR
May 8
Valle Vista League Finals
*Recent improvement