Season:
2014 Outdoor
Outdoor
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
1998
1997
1996
1995
1994
1993
1992
1991
1990
1989
1988
1987
1986
1985
1984
1983
1979
1977
Indoor
2024
2023
2022
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
1995
1992
Event Records
Highlighter
Highlighter is active:
Click
Tap
an entry to show highlight options.
Mens
Womens
Mens
100 Meters
1.
12
Franklin Dasho
11.58
PR
Apr 12
Charas Heurich Invitational
2.
11
Jalen Christian
11.92
PR
May 3
28th Katie Jenkins Invitational
3.
9
Markus Vinson
11.94c
May 10
Montgomery County B Championships
4.
12
La'Kye Alston
12.04c
PR
Apr 29
Poolesville at Damascus
12
Anthony Brown
12.04
PR
May 3
28th Katie Jenkins Invitational
6.
9
Emile Pitt
12.43
May 7
Montgomery County A Championships
7.
10
Walter Platero
12.44c
PR
May 10
Montgomery County B Championships
11
Devon Bell
12.44c
Apr 29
Poolesville at Damascus
9.
12
Andrew Flemming
12.66
PR
Mar 22
6th Screaming Eagles Invitational
10.
11
Jeffery Keene
12.82
PR
Apr 12
Charas Heurich Invitational
11.
11
Christopher Caswell
13.04c
PR
Apr 1
Damascus at Northwest
200 Meters
1.
12
Franklin Dasho
22.96
PR
May 15
MPSSAA 3A West Regional Championship
2.
12
La'Kye Alston
23.84c
PR
Apr 29
Poolesville at Damascus
3.
9
Markus Vinson
24.44c
May 10
Montgomery County B Championships
4.
11
Devon Bell
25.09
PR
Apr 5
Pikesville Track Classic
5.
10
Walter Platero
25.86
PR
Apr 12
Charas Heurich Invitational
6.
9
Emile Pitt
25.94c
Apr 29
Poolesville at Damascus
7.
12
Anthony Brown
26.08
PR
May 15
MPSSAA 3A West Regional Championship
8.
11
Jeffery Keene
26.24c
PR
Apr 29
Poolesville at Damascus
9.
12
Lucas Butler
26.44c
PR
Apr 1
Damascus at Northwest
10.
12
Shawn Glabach
26.94c
Apr 1
Damascus at Northwest
400 Meters
1.
12
La'Kye Alston
51.26
PR
May 15
MPSSAA 3A West Regional Championship
2.
12
Shawn Glabach
51.69
PR
May 15
MPSSAA 3A West Regional Championship
3.
11
Jeffery Keene
53.38
PR
Apr 12
Charas Heurich Invitational
4.
12
Steven Desaulniers
54.90
Apr 5
Pikesville Track Classic
5.
11
Jared Lauer
57.44c
PR
May 10
Montgomery County B Championships
6.
11
Christopher Caswell
59.74c
PR
Apr 1
Damascus at Northwest
7.
12
Nicholas Strokis
1:05.24c
May 3
28th Katie Jenkins Invitational
800 Meters
1.
12
Steven Desaulniers
1:59.90
PR
May 24
MPSSAA 3A State Championships Day 2
2.
10
Cameron Horst
2:06.38
May 15
MPSSAA 3A West Regional Championship
3.
9
Dinesh Perera
2:11.98
PR
Apr 12
Charas Heurich Invitational
4.
10
Daniel Junghans
2:23.02
May 15
MPSSAA 3A West Regional Championship
5.
9
Luis Rivas
2:28.0h
Apr 29
Poolesville at Damascus
1500 Meters
1.
11
Jared Lauer
5:46.5h
May 3
28th Katie Jenkins Invitational
2.
12
Nicholas Strokis
7:04.2h
May 3
28th Katie Jenkins Invitational
1600 Meters
1.
12
Steven Desaulniers
4:54.0h
Apr 29
Poolesville at Damascus
2.
10
Cameron Horst
4:57.50
May 15
MPSSAA 3A West Regional Championship
3.
9
Luis Rivas
5:02.48
May 15
MPSSAA 3A West Regional Championship
4.
10
Ben Baer
5:08.2h
PR
May 10
Montgomery County B Championships
5.
10
Walter Platero
5:14.5h
PR
May 10
Montgomery County B Championships
6.
10
Ben Macek
5:26.9h
May 10
Montgomery County B Championships
7.
10
Daniel Junghans
5:27.48
Apr 12
Charas Heurich Invitational
8.
9
Dinesh Perera
5:31.59
PR
Apr 12
Charas Heurich Invitational
3200 Meters
1.
9
Luis Rivas
11:21.90
PR
Mar 22
6th Screaming Eagles Invitational
2.
10
Ben Baer
11:37.05
PR
May 15
MPSSAA 3A West Regional Championship
3.
10
Ben Macek
11:45.43
Apr 5
Pikesville Track Classic
4.
10
Cameron Horst
11:47.0h
PR
Apr 29
Poolesville at Damascus
5.
9
Dinesh Perera
11:54.50
PR
Apr 5
Pikesville Track Classic
4x100 Relay
1.
-
Jalen Christian
La'Kye Alston
Devon Bell
Franklin Dasho
45.36
May 15
MPSSAA 3A West Regional Championship
2.
-
Relay Team
46.01
May 7
Montgomery County A Championships
3.
-
Jalen Christian
Devon Bell
Emile Pitt
Franklin Dasho
46.59
Apr 12
Charas Heurich Invitational
4.
-
Jalen Christian
Devon Bell
Anthony Brown
Emile Pitt
47.19
Apr 24
Penn Relays
5.
-
Markus Vinson
Anthony Brown
Lucas Butler
Jeffery Keene
49.34c
May 10
Montgomery County B Championships
6.
-
Andrew Flemming
Devon Bell
Anthony Brown
Emile Pitt
50.24c
Mar 29
Quince Orchard Cougar Relays
4x200 Relay -
1.
-
Relay Team
1:37.05
May 7
Montgomery County A Championships
2.
-
Andrew Flemming
Devon Bell
Anthony Brown
Emile Pitt
1:43.7h
Mar 29
Quince Orchard Cougar Relays
3.
-
Devon Bell
Emile Pitt
Anthony Brown
Christopher Caswell
1:54.0h
Apr 1
Damascus at Northwest
4x400 Relay
1.
-
Shawn Glabach
Steven Desaulniers
Luke Butler
Cameron Horst
3:37.66
Apr 24
Penn Relays
2.
-
Shawn Glabach
Emile Pitt
Steven Desaulniers
Cameron Horst
3:37.92
May 15
MPSSAA 3A West Regional Championship
3.
-
Relay Team
3:38.37
May 7
Montgomery County A Championships
4.
-
Shawn Glabach
Luke Butler
Steven Desaulniers
Cameron Horst
3:49.3h
Mar 29
Quince Orchard Cougar Relays
5.
-
Shawn Glabach
Christopher Caswell
Emile Pitt
Jared Lauer
3:53.0h
Apr 1
Damascus at Northwest
4x800 Relay
1.
-
Steven Desaulniers
La'Kye Alston
Cameron Horst
Shawn Glabach
8:20.65
May 15
MPSSAA 3A West Regional Championship
2.
-
Relay Team
8:26.26
May 7
Montgomery County A Championships
3.
-
Steven Desaulniers
La'Kye Alston
Shawn Glabach
Cameron Horst
8:36.60
May 24
MPSSAA 3A State Championships Day 2
4.
-
Rivas Luis
Cameron Horst
Ben Macek
Steven Desaulniers
9:03.9h
Mar 29
Quince Orchard Cougar Relays
5.
-
Rivas Luis
Daniel Junghans
Jared Lauer
Ben Macek
9:36.95
Apr 12
Charas Heurich Invitational
6.
-
Steven Desaulniers
Cameron Horst
Benjamin Baer
Daniel Junghans
9:49.0h
Apr 1
Damascus at Northwest
7.
-
Jared Lauer
Dinesh Perera
Daniel Junghans
Ben Macek
10:22.3h
May 10
Montgomery County B Championships
SMR 1600m - [200-200-400-800]
1.
-
Relay Team
4:12.44
Mar 22
6th Screaming Eagles Invitational
DMR 4000m - [1200-400-800-1600]
1.
-
Relay Team
12:39.44
Mar 22
6th Screaming Eagles Invitational
2.
-
Ben Macek
Cameron Horst
Steven Desaulniers
Jared Lauer
12:55.2h
Mar 29
Quince Orchard Cougar Relays
Shot Put - 12lb
1.
12
Nicholas Strokis
34' 4.5
Apr 1
Damascus at Northwest
2.
9
Sajed Abdelmomin
30' 7.75
May 15
MPSSAA 3A West Regional Championship
3.
12
Lucas Butler
29' 9
PR
Mar 29
Quince Orchard Cougar Relays
4.
11
Jared Lauer
29' 6
Apr 1
Damascus at Northwest
Discus - 1.6kg
1.
12
Nicholas Strokis
99' 9.5
PR
May 15
MPSSAA 3A West Regional Championship
2.
12
Lucas Butler
93' 3
PR
Apr 1
Damascus at Northwest
3.
11
Jared Lauer
74' 3
Apr 1
Damascus at Northwest
4.
9
Sajed Abdelmomin
68' 6
May 3
28th Katie Jenkins Invitational
High Jump
1.
11
Devon Bell
5' 4
May 3
28th Katie Jenkins Invitational
Long Jump
1.
11
Jalen Christian
18' 5.25
PR
May 3
28th Katie Jenkins Invitational
2.
11
Devon Bell
18' 5
Apr 1
Damascus at Northwest
3.
9
Markus Vinson
18' 4.75
PR
May 15
MPSSAA 3A West Regional Championship
4.
9
Emile Pitt
16' 8
Apr 5
Pikesville Track Classic
5.
12
Nicholas Strokis
15' 5.5
May 3
28th Katie Jenkins Invitational
6.
11
Jared Lauer
14' 5.5
May 3
28th Katie Jenkins Invitational
Triple Jump
1.
12
La'Kye Alston
43' 5.5
PR
May 15
MPSSAA 3A West Regional Championship
2.
9
Markus Vinson
38' 8
May 10
Montgomery County B Championships
3.
9
Emile Pitt
35' 7
PR
May 15
MPSSAA 3A West Regional Championship
Womens
100 Meters
1.
10
Denise Woode
12.59
(2.9)
PR
May 24
MPSSAA 3A State Championships Day 2
2.
11
Sahee Abdelmomin
12.74c
PR
Apr 29
Poolesville at Damascus
3.
11
Mina Del Borrello
13.06
May 15
MPSSAA 3A West Regional Championship
4.
12
Marisa Brisbane
13.45
PR
May 15
MPSSAA 3A West Regional Championship
5.
9
Paige Parks
13.94c
May 10
Montgomery County B Championships
6.
11
Andrea Caputo
14.04c
PR
Apr 1
Damascus at Northwest
7.
11
Emily Stauffer
14.14c
PR
Apr 1
Damascus at Northwest
12
Lindsey Bidwick
14.14c
PR
Apr 1
Damascus at Northwest
9.
9
Natalia Ceron Parra
14.74c
PR
Apr 1
Damascus at Northwest
10.
11
Tanesha Johnson
14.94c
PR
May 10
Montgomery County B Championships
11.
10
Rose Hulcher
15.34c
Apr 29
Poolesville at Damascus
12.
10
Vivi Tran
15.64c
Apr 1
Damascus at Northwest
200 Meters
1.
11
Sahee Abdelmomin
26.25
PR
May 7
Montgomery County A Championships
2.
10
Denise Woode
26.41
May 7
Montgomery County A Championships
3.
12
Marisa Brisbane
27.86
PR
May 3
28th Katie Jenkins Invitational
4.
11
Mina Del Borrello
28.04c
Apr 29
Poolesville at Damascus
5.
9
Tiana Stewart
28.31
PR
May 15
MPSSAA 3A West Regional Championship
6.
11
Becca Lokos
28.64c
PR
Apr 1
Damascus at Northwest
7.
9
Paige Parks
28.84c
PR
Apr 29
Poolesville at Damascus
8.
12
Lindsey Bidwick
29.94c
PR
Apr 1
Damascus at Northwest
9.
12
Chloe Maczka
30.14c
PR
Apr 29
Poolesville at Damascus
10.
9
Joan Kelso
30.54c
PR
May 10
Montgomery County B Championships
11.
10
Vivi Tran
30.84c
Apr 29
Poolesville at Damascus
12.
10
Rose Hulcher
31.04c
Apr 1
Damascus at Northwest
13.
11
Tanesha Johnson
31.14c
PR
Apr 1
Damascus at Northwest
14.
11
Megan Adams
31.77
PR
Apr 12
Charas Heurich Invitational
15.
9
Audrey Clark
33.44c
PR
Apr 1
Damascus at Northwest
16.
11
Mackenzie Mitchell
34.14c
PR
Apr 1
Damascus at Northwest
400 Meters
1.
11
Sahee Abdelmomin
58.99
PR
Apr 12
Charas Heurich Invitational
2.
10
Denise Woode
1:00.77
May 7
Montgomery County A Championships
3.
9
Tiana Stewart
1:04.84
PR
Apr 12
Charas Heurich Invitational
4.
11
Becca Lokos
1:04.91
PR
May 3
28th Katie Jenkins Invitational
5.
11
Jenny Thornley
1:07.46
Apr 5
Pikesville Track Classic
6.
9
Joan Kelso
1:07.96
PR
May 15
MPSSAA 3A West Regional Championship
7.
10
Rose Hulcher
1:08.64c
PR
Apr 1
Damascus at Northwest
8.
12
Chloe Maczka
1:09.14c
PR
Apr 1
Damascus at Northwest
9.
11
Mina Del Borrello
1:09.24c
Apr 29
Poolesville at Damascus
10.
11
Tanesha Johnson
1:11.54c
PR
May 10
Montgomery County B Championships
11.
11
Mackenzie Mitchell
1:12.14c
PR
Apr 1
Damascus at Northwest
12.
12
Libby Bowles
1:13.07
PR
Apr 12
Charas Heurich Invitational
13.
10
Vivi Tran
1:13.14c
PR
Apr 1
Damascus at Northwest
14.
9
Audrey Clark
1:13.54c
PR
Apr 1
Damascus at Northwest
15.
9
Natalia Ceron Parra
1:16.14c
PR
Apr 1
Damascus at Northwest
16.
12
Lindsey Bidwick
1:26.14c
PR
May 3
28th Katie Jenkins Invitational
800 Meters
1.
9
Ella Boege
2:39.66
PR
May 15
MPSSAA 3A West Regional Championship
2.
12
Alexis Faccone
2:46.61
Mar 22
6th Screaming Eagles Invitational
3.
11
Megan Adams
2:47.78
PR
May 3
28th Katie Jenkins Invitational
4.
10
Abby Siever
2:49.3h
PR
May 10
Montgomery County B Championships
5.
12
Libby Bowles
2:58.11
PR
Apr 12
Charas Heurich Invitational
6.
10
Carly Crisafulli
3:00.0h
Apr 29
Poolesville at Damascus
7.
9
Taylor Smith
3:00.6h
May 10
Montgomery County B Championships
8.
9
Catherine Siess
3:04.2h
Apr 1
Damascus at Northwest
9.
12
Elaine Hall
3:07.98
PR
Apr 12
Charas Heurich Invitational
10.
9
Sarah Oliver
3:22.0h
PR
Apr 29
Poolesville at Damascus
11.
10
Olivia Elbaum
3:30.0h
Apr 1
Damascus at Northwest
12.
10
Mary Ellen Davis
3:32.0h
PR
Apr 1
Damascus at Northwest
1500 Meters
1.
12
Lindsey Bidwick
7:57.1h
PR
May 3
28th Katie Jenkins Invitational
1600 Meters
1.
12
Alexis Faccone
5:59.17
May 15
MPSSAA 3A West Regional Championship
2.
9
Taylor Smith
6:12.23
PR
Apr 5
Pikesville Track Classic
3.
9
Catherine Siess
6:14.53
PR
Apr 12
Charas Heurich Invitational
4.
9
Ella Boege
6:20.49
PR
Apr 12
Charas Heurich Invitational
5.
10
Abby Siever
6:22.8h
PR
May 10
Montgomery County B Championships
6.
11
Megan Adams
6:24.0h
PR
Apr 1
Damascus at Northwest
7.
10
Carly Crisafulli
6:27.83
May 15
MPSSAA 3A West Regional Championship
8.
10
Mary Ellen Davis
6:56.87
Apr 5
Pikesville Track Classic
9.
12
Elaine Hall
7:07.73
PR
Apr 12
Charas Heurich Invitational
10.
9
Sarah Oliver
7:18.2h
PR
May 10
Montgomery County B Championships
11.
10
Olivia Elbaum
7:22.0h
Apr 29
Poolesville at Damascus
3200 Meters
1.
12
Alexis Faccone
14:00.0h
PR
Apr 29
Poolesville at Damascus
2.
9
Taylor Smith
14:18.53
PR
May 15
MPSSAA 3A West Regional Championship
3.
12
Elaine Hall
14:24.40
PR
May 3
28th Katie Jenkins Invitational
4.
10
Carly Crisafulli
14:28.00
May 3
28th Katie Jenkins Invitational
5.
10
Mary Ellen Davis
15:12.20
May 3
28th Katie Jenkins Invitational
100m Hurdles - 33"
1.
11
Andrea Caputo
15.70
(2.9)
May 24
MPSSAA 3A State Championships Day 2
2.
11
Becca Lokos
18.14
PR
May 15
MPSSAA 3A West Regional Championship
300m Hurdles - 30"
1.
11
Mina Del Borrello
50.17
May 3
28th Katie Jenkins Invitational
2.
11
Andrea Caputo
50.24
PR
May 15
MPSSAA 3A West Regional Championship
3.
11
Emily Stauffer
54.34c
Apr 1
Damascus at Northwest
4x100 Relay
1.
-
Mia Delborello
Denise Woode
Marisa Brisbane
Sahee Abdelmomin
49.79
Jun 13
New Balance Outdoor Nationals
2.
-
Relay Team
50.95
May 7
Montgomery County A Championships
3.
-
Mia Delborello
Sahee Abdelmomin
Marisa Brisbane
Denise Woode
51.24c
Apr 1
Damascus at Northwest
4.
-
Mia Delborello
Sahee Abdelmomin
Marisa Brisbane
Becca Lokos
51.76
Apr 12
Charas Heurich Invitational
5.
-
Mia Delborello
Emily Stauffer
Marisa Brisbane
Andrea Caputo
52.92
Apr 24
Penn Relays
6.
-
Mia Delborello
Sahee Abdelmomin
Andrea Caputo
Denise Woode
56.24c
Mar 29
Quince Orchard Cougar Relays
7.
-
Paige Parks
Emily Stauffer
Vivi Tran
Rose Hulcher
56.94c
May 10
Montgomery County B Championships
4x200 Relay -
1.
-
Sahee Abdelmomin
Becca Lokos
Marisa Brisbane
Mia Delborello
1:47.93
Jun 13
New Balance Outdoor Nationals
2.
-
Tiana Stewart
Sahee Abdelmomin
Marisa Brisbane
Mia Delborello
1:48.38
May 15
MPSSAA 3A West Regional Championship
3.
-
Denise Woode
Sahee Abdelmomin
Becca Lokos
Mia Delborello
1:49.0h
Mar 29
Quince Orchard Cougar Relays
4.
-
Relay Team
1:52.28
May 7
Montgomery County A Championships
5.
-
Mia Delborello
Marisa Brisbane
Andrea Caputo
Emily Stauffer
1:55.0h
Apr 1
Damascus at Northwest
6.
-
Marisa Brisbane
Vivi Tran
Megan Adams
Natalia Ceron Parra
2:00.21
Apr 12
Charas Heurich Invitational
7.
-
Marisa Brisbane
Emily Stauffer
Paige Parks
Vivi Tran
2:00.7h
Apr 29
Poolesville at Damascus
4x400 Relay
1.
-
Tiana Stewart
Denise Woode
Becca Lokos
Sahee Abdelmomin
4:06.42
May 15
MPSSAA 3A West Regional Championship
2.
-
Sahee Abdelmomin
Denise Woode
Becca Lokos
Jenny Thornley
4:15.46
Apr 24
Penn Relays
3.
-
Tiana Stewart
Sahee Abdelmomin
Denise Woode
Becca Lokos
4:16.33
May 24
MPSSAA 3A State Championships Day 2
4.
-
Relay Team
4:21.37
May 7
Montgomery County A Championships
5.
-
Megan Adams
Vivi Tran
Taylor Smith
Libby Bowles
4:53.44
Apr 12
Charas Heurich Invitational
6.
-
Chloe Maczka
Tanesha Johnson
Joan Kelso
Audrey Clark
5:04.0h
Apr 1
Damascus at Northwest
4x800 Relay
1.
-
Megan Adams
Alexis Faccone
Ella Boege
Carly Crisafulli
11:06.50
May 15
MPSSAA 3A West Regional Championship
2.
-
Relay Team
11:24.37
Apr 5
Pikesville Track Classic
3.
-
Ella Boege
Megan Adams
Taylor Smith
Catherine Siess
11:37.63
May 3
28th Katie Jenkins Invitational
4.
-
Megan Adams
Alexis Faccone
Catherine Siess
Taylor Smith
11:40.0h
Apr 1
Damascus at Northwest
5.
-
Megan Adams
Alexis Faccone
Taylor Smith
Catherine Siess
12:02.4h
Mar 29
Quince Orchard Cougar Relays
6.
-
Taylor Smith
Mary Ellen Davis
Abby Siever
Sarah Oliver
12:11.2h
May 10
Montgomery County B Championships
SMR 800m - [100-100-200-400]
1.
-
Mia Delborello
Andrea Caputo
Becca Lokos
Denise Woode
1:54.02
Jun 13
New Balance Outdoor Nationals
SMR 1600m - [200-200-400-800]
1.
-
Relay Team
4:53.70
Mar 22
6th Screaming Eagles Invitational
DMR 4000m - [1200-400-800-1600]
1.
-
Relay Team
16:19.44
Mar 22
6th Screaming Eagles Invitational
Shot Put - 4kg
1.
9
Ashley Corbin
26' 9
PR
Apr 1
Damascus at Northwest
2.
12
Lindsey Bidwick
18' 0.5
PR
Apr 1
Damascus at Northwest
Discus - 1kg
1.
9
Ashley Corbin
77' 6
PR
Apr 5
Pikesville Track Classic
2.
12
Lindsey Bidwick
48' 2
PR
Apr 1
Damascus at Northwest
High Jump
1.
11
Mina Del Borrello
4' 10
PR
Apr 1
Damascus at Northwest
2.
11
Andrea Caputo
4' 6.75
May 15
MPSSAA 3A West Regional Championship
3.
11
Becca Lokos
4' 4.75
PR
May 15
MPSSAA 3A West Regional Championship
Pole Vault
1.
11
Mina Del Borrello
8' 0
May 7
Montgomery County A Championships
Long Jump
1.
11
Becca Lokos
16' 2.75
PR
May 3
28th Katie Jenkins Invitational
2.
11
Emily Stauffer
15' 2
PR
Apr 1
Damascus at Northwest
3.
9
Tiana Stewart
13' 6
PR
Apr 1
Damascus at Northwest
4.
9
Natalia Ceron Parra
11' 5.5
PR
Apr 12
Charas Heurich Invitational
5.
12
Lindsey Bidwick
9' 3
PR
May 3
28th Katie Jenkins Invitational
Triple Jump
1.
10
Denise Woode
36' 10.75
May 15
MPSSAA 3A West Regional Championship
2.
11
Andrea Caputo
33' 6.5
Apr 12
Charas Heurich Invitational
*Recent improvement