Season:
2014 Outdoor
Outdoor
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
Indoor
Event Records
Highlighter
Highlighter is active:
Click
Tap
an entry to show highlight options.
Mens
Womens
Mens
100 Meters
1.
-
Eli Cruz
11.54c
PR
Feb 8
Bobby Morrow Relays
2.
-
Juan Cerda
11.74c
PR
Feb 8
Bobby Morrow Relays
200 Meters
1.
11
Raul Lopez
23.98
PR
Mar 21
RGV Meet of Champions-5A Boys Prelims
2.
-
Elijiah Garcia
24.21
PR
Mar 21
RGV Meet of Champions-5A Boys Prelims
400 Meters
1.
-
Azule Barrintos
55.67
PR
Mar 21
RGV Meet of Champions-5A Boys Prelims
1600 Meters
1.
11
Jacob Korab
5:13.04
PR
Mar 21
RGV Meet of Champions-5A Boys Prelims
110m Hurdles - 39"
1.
-
Domingo Hernandez
15.49
PR
Apr 17
UIL 5A Area 31-32 Meet
2.
-
Hernon Estrada
21.73
PR
Mar 21
RGV Meet of Champions-5A Boys Prelims
300m Hurdles - 36"
1.
-
Domingo Hernandez
42.04
PR
Apr 17
UIL 5A Area 31-32 Meet
4x100 Relay
1.
-
Juan Cerda
Brandon Colon
Danny Ramirez
Jordan Rojas
42.46
Apr 17
UIL 5A Area 31-32 Meet
2.
-
Relay Team
43.01
Apr 26
UIL 5A Region IV
3.
-
Eli Cruz
Brandon Colon
Danny Ramirez
Jordan Rojas
43.16
Mar 21
RGV Meet of Champions-5A Boys Prelims
4x200 Relay -
1.
-
Juan Cerda
Danny Ramirez
Nick Alegeria
Jordan Rojas
1:29.64
Apr 26
UIL 5A Region IV
2.
-
Juan Cerda
Danny Ramirez
Raul Lopez
Jordan Rojas
1:29.73
Mar 22
RGV Meet of Champions
3.
-
Relay Team
1:29.79
Apr 26
UIL 5A Region IV
4x400 Relay
1.
-
Juan Cerda
Danny Ramirez
Nick Alegeria
Jordan Rojas
3:18.92
Apr 17
UIL 5A Area 31-32 Meet
2.
-
Nick Alegeria
Danny Ramirez
Juan Cerda
Jordan Rojas
3:20.18
Mar 22
RGV Meet of Champions
3.
-
Relay Team
3:22.08
Apr 26
UIL 5A Region IV
Shot Put - 12lb
1.
-
Josue Ramirez
45' 4
PR
Mar 21
RGV Meet of Champions-5A Boys Prelims
High Jump
1.
-
Alex Simien
6' 2
PR
Mar 21
RGV Meet of Champions-5A Boys Prelims
Pole Vault
1.
-
Hugo Pena
13' 6
PR
Apr 17
UIL 5A Area 31-32 Meet
Triple Jump
1.
10
Everardo Garate
41' 5.75
PR
Apr 10
UIL 5A District 32
Womens
100 Meters
1.
11
Sandy Estrada
12.69
PR
Apr 10
UIL 5A District 32
2.
10
Alondra Escobar
12.76
Apr 10
UIL 5A District 32
3.
-
Chelsea Vasquez
13.43
PR
Mar 21
RGV Meet of Champions-5A Girls Prelims
200 Meters
1.
11
Sandy Estrada
26.21
PR
Apr 17
UIL 5A Area 31-32 Meet
2.
11
Andrea Rodriguez
27.64
PR
Mar 21
RGV Meet of Champions-5A Girls Prelims
3.
10
Alondra Escobar
28.35
Mar 21
RGV Meet of Champions-5A Girls Prelims
400 Meters
1.
-
Natalia De Leon
1:06.02
PR
Mar 21
RGV Meet of Champions-5A Girls Prelims
2.
10
Kelsi McDonough
1:07.93
PR
Mar 21
RGV Meet of Champions-5A Girls Prelims
800 Meters
1.
12
Jennifer Zapata
2:26.74
PR
Mar 21
RGV Meet of Champions-5A Girls Prelims
2.
-
Miranda Gonzalez
2:35.09
PR
Mar 21
RGV Meet of Champions-5A Girls Prelims
1600 Meters
1.
12
Jennifer Zapata
5:11.13
PR
Apr 17
UIL 5A Area 31-32 Meet
2.
-
Miranda Gonzalez
5:47.96
PR
Mar 21
RGV Meet of Champions-5A Girls Prelims
3.
12
Alondra Davila
5:58.05
PR
Mar 21
RGV Meet of Champions-5A Girls Prelims
4.
10
Valeria Tellez
6:21.67
PR
Mar 21
RGV Meet of Champions-5A Girls Prelims
3200 Meters
1.
12
Jennifer Zapata
11:27.56
PR
Mar 22
RGV Meet of Champions
2.
12
Alondra Davila
12:50.6h
PR
Feb 8
Bobby Morrow Relays
3.
10
Valeria Tellez
13:22.87
Mar 21
RGV Meet of Champions-5A Girls Prelims
100m Hurdles - 33"
1.
11
Jaleah Calvillo
15.20
PR
Apr 17
UIL 5A Area 31-32 Meet
2.
-
Jacqueline Kingsbury
17.74
PR
Apr 10
UIL 5A District 32
3.
-
Yvette Jimenez
18.49
PR
Mar 21
RGV Meet of Champions-5A Girls Prelims
4.
9
Corina Medina
19.03
PR
Mar 21
RGV Meet of Champions-5A Girls Prelims
300m Hurdles - 30"
1.
-
Sarah Truman
51.84c
PR
Feb 8
Bobby Morrow Relays
2.
9
Corina Medina
55.01
PR
Mar 21
RGV Meet of Champions-5A Girls Prelims
4x100 Relay
1.
-
Cristi Garza
Jaleah Calvillo
Alondra Escobar
Sandy Estrada
49.78
Apr 17
UIL 5A Area 31-32 Meet
2.
-
Relay Team
50.02
Apr 26
UIL 5A Region IV
3.
-
Cristi Garza
Jaleah Calvillo
Andrea Rodriguez
Sandy Estrada
50.03
Mar 22
RGV Meet of Champions
4x200 Relay -
1.
-
Cristi Garza
Alondra Escobar
Chelsea Vasquez
Andrea Rodriguez
1:49.93
Mar 21
RGV Meet of Champions-5A Girls Prelims
4x400 Relay
1.
-
Andrea Rodriguez
Sandy Estrada
Tanya Prazelini
Jennifer Zapata
4:06.04
Apr 17
UIL 5A Area 31-32 Meet
2.
-
Relay Team
4:11.69
Apr 26
UIL 5A Region IV
3.
-
Natalia De Leon
Jennifer Zapata
Kelsi McDonough
Sandy Estrada
4:19.88
Mar 21
RGV Meet of Champions-5A Girls Prelims
Shot Put - 4kg
1.
9
Valeria Granados
35' 5.25
Apr 17
UIL 5A Area 31-32 Meet
High Jump
1.
11
Jaleah Calvillo
5' 4
PR
Apr 17
UIL 5A Area 31-32 Meet
2.
-
Jacqueline Kingsbury
4' 10
PR
Apr 10
UIL 5A District 32
Pole Vault
1.
12
Aubree Tamayo
10' 6
PR
Apr 17
UIL 5A Area 31-32 Meet
2.
9
Tanya Prazelini
8' 0
Apr 17
UIL 5A Area 31-32 Meet
3.
-
Kate Wright
7' 6
PR
Apr 10
UIL 5A District 32
Long Jump
1.
11
Jaleah Calvillo
16' 11
Mar 21
RGV Meet of Champions-5A Girls Prelims
2.
10
Kelsi McDonough
15' 3.5
PR
Apr 10
UIL 5A District 32
3.
11
Andrea Rodriguez
12' 5
PR
Mar 21
RGV Meet of Champions-5A Girls Prelims
Triple Jump
1.
11
Jaleah Calvillo
36' 6
Apr 17
UIL 5A Area 31-32 Meet
2.
10
Cristiana Garza
35' 1
PR
Apr 17
UIL 5A Area 31-32 Meet
3.
9
Corina Medina
31' 7
PR
Mar 21
RGV Meet of Champions-5A Girls Prelims
*Recent improvement