Season:
2014 Outdoor
Outdoor
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2002
Indoor
2024
2023
2018
2017
2016
Event Records
Highlighter
Highlighter is active:
Click
Tap
an entry to show highlight options.
Mens
Womens
Mens
100 Meters
1.
12
Chandler Hamilton
11.06
PR
May 3
Gazette/Friends of Coal Relays
2.
9
Logan Woodell
11.32
May 24
WVSSAC AAA State Championships
3.
9
Easton Martin
12.09
PR
May 6
Hurricane JV Challenge
4.
11
Chase Shank
12.19
PR
Apr 19
Harry Green Invitational
5.
11
Daniel Fox
12.61
Mar 29
Gieco Invitational
6.
10
Jarred Winters
12.69
May 6
Hurricane JV Challenge
7.
10
Alex Pickens
12.99
PR
May 6
Hurricane JV Challenge
8.
9
Trevor Zoller
13.05
PR
May 6
Hurricane JV Challenge
200 Meters
1.
12
Chandler Hamilton
22.26
PR
Apr 5
Rocky Brand Invitational
2.
9
Logan Woodell
22.95
May 24
WVSSAC AAA State Championships
3.
12
Thomas Martin
25.12
PR
Apr 19
Harry Green Invitational
4.
11
Chase Shank
25.24
May 6
Hurricane JV Challenge
5.
10
Jarred Winters
25.68
May 6
Hurricane JV Challenge
6.
9
Trevor Zoller
27.62
PR
May 6
Hurricane JV Challenge
400 Meters
1.
12
Chandler Hamilton
50.94
PR
May 3
Gazette/Friends of Coal Relays
2.
12
Andrew Lyons
53.56
PR
May 16
WVSSAC Region I AAA Championship
3.
11
Brandon McIntire
55.17
Mar 29
Gieco Invitational
4.
9
Ethan Arhart
55.42
PR
May 9
MSAC Conference Championship
5.
10
Trenton Allman
56.67
PR
Apr 19
Harry Green Invitational
6.
9
Easton Martin
58.68
PR
Mar 29
Gieco Invitational
7.
10
Logan Bayer
59.88
PR
Apr 19
Harry Green Invitational
8.
10
Alex Pickens
1:01.26
PR
Apr 12
Russ Parsons Invitational
9.
9
Quenton Oliphant
1:05.47
PR
Mar 29
Gieco Invitational
800 Meters
1.
11
Nic Cheuvront
1:56.73
May 24
WVSSAC AAA State Championships
2.
10
Trenton Allman
2:06.81
May 9
MSAC Conference Championship
3.
11
Nick Cheavront
2:07.63
Mar 29
Gieco Invitational
4.
9
Scott Barker
2:08.59
May 16
WVSSAC Region I AAA Championship
5.
12
Andrew Lyons
2:14.37
Mar 29
Gieco Invitational
6.
9
Joel Larson
2:14.54
May 6
Hurricane JV Challenge
7.
11
Brandon McIntire
2:17.22
Mar 29
Gieco Invitational
8.
9
Aaron Dickens
2:27.06
May 6
Hurricane JV Challenge
9.
12
Jericho Norris
2:33.69
PR
May 6
Hurricane JV Challenge
10.
9
Collin Kelly
2:39.93
PR
Mar 29
Gieco Invitational
11.
11
Aaron Bush
2:44.29
PR
May 6
Hurricane JV Challenge
1600 Meters
1.
11
Nic Cheuvront
4:38.01
Apr 12
Russ Parsons Invitational
2.
12
Jon Bolten
4:40.73
PR
May 3
Gazette/Friends of Coal Relays
3.
9
Joel Larson
4:51.81
PR
May 9
MSAC Conference Championship
4.
9
Evan Wooten
4:51.92
Apr 19
Harry Green Invitational
5.
9
Scott Barker
4:53.00
May 6
Hurricane JV Challenge
6.
11
Nick Cheavront
4:53.60
PR
Mar 29
Gieco Invitational
7.
10
Logan Wooten
5:00.79
Mar 29
Gieco Invitational
8.
11
Tyler Morris
5:08.50
PR
Apr 12
Russ Parsons Invitational
9.
9
Aaron Dickens
5:18.75
May 9
MSAC Conference Championship
10.
9
Collin Kelly
5:27.58
May 6
Hurricane JV Challenge
11.
11
Aaron Bush
5:33.46
Apr 12
Russ Parsons Invitational
3200 Meters
1.
9
Evan Wooten
10:16.98
May 9
MSAC Conference Championship
2.
10
Logan Wooten
10:19.88
PR
Mar 29
Gieco Invitational
3.
9
Scott Barker
10:49.28
Apr 19
Harry Green Invitational
4.
11
Tyler Morris
11:03.10
PR
May 16
WVSSAC Region I AAA Championship
5.
9
Joel Larson
11:36.58
Apr 12
Russ Parsons Invitational
6.
9
Aaron Dickens
12:12.52
May 16
WVSSAC Region I AAA Championship
7.
11
Aaron Bush
12:17.03
Apr 19
Harry Green Invitational
110m Hurdles - 39"
1.
12
Evan Rhodes
14.74
PR
May 24
WVSSAC AAA State Championships
2.
12
Landon Miller
14.93
PR
May 16
WVSSAC Region I AAA Championship
3.
10
Erik Musgrave
16.13
May 3
Gazette/Friends of Coal Relays
4.
9
Emerson Brown
17.52
May 6
Hurricane JV Challenge
300m Hurdles - 36"
1.
12
Evan Rhodes
37.98
PR
May 24
WVSSAC AAA State Championships
2.
12
Landon Miller
39.53
PR
May 24
WVSSAC AAA State Championships
3.
10
Erik Musgrave
42.97
May 9
MSAC Conference Championship
4.
11
Noah Mancuso
45.27
Apr 12
Russ Parsons Invitational
5.
9
Emerson Brown
45.80
May 3
Gazette/Friends of Coal Relays
6.
9
Chance Rawson
47.75
PR
Apr 12
Russ Parsons Invitational
4x100 Relay
1.
-
Daniel Fox
Jarred Winters
Chase Shank
Easton Martin
46.66
May 9
MSAC Conference Championship
2.
-
Thomas Martin
Jarred Winters
Chase Shank
Easton Martin
47.13
May 16
WVSSAC Region I AAA Championship
3.
-
Chase Shank
Jarred Winters
Thomas Martin
Easton Martin
48.02
Apr 19
Harry Green Invitational
4.
-
Relay Team
48.68
Mar 29
Gieco Invitational
5.
-
Daniel Fox
Jarred Winters
Easton Martin
Chase Shank
48.73
Apr 5
Rocky Brand Invitational
6.
-
Emerson Brown
Trevor Zoller
Chance Rawson
Logan Bayer
50.47
Apr 12
Russ Parsons Invitational
7.
-
Chance Rawson
Alex Pickens
Quenton Oliphant
Trevor Zoller
55.13
Mar 29
Gieco Invitational
4x200 Relay -
1.
-
Chandler Hamilton
Landon Miller
Daniel Fox
Logan Woodell
1:29.80
May 24
WVSSAC AAA State Championships
2.
-
Chandler Hamilton
Logan Woodell
Daniel Fox
Evan Rhodes
1:30.20
May 3
Gazette/Friends of Coal Relays
3.
-
Chandler Hamilton
Evan Rhodes
Daniel Fox
Logan Woodell
1:34.78
Apr 5
Rocky Brand Invitational
4.
-
Relay Team
1:38.53
Mar 29
Gieco Invitational
4x400 Relay
1.
-
Chandler Hamilton
Logan Woodell
Nic Cheuvront
Evan Rhodes
3:26.24
May 24
WVSSAC AAA State Championships
2.
-
Chandler Hamilton
Logan Woodell
Andrew Lyons
Evan Rhodes
3:31.99
May 9
MSAC Conference Championship
3.
-
Evan Rhodes
Logan Woodell
Landon Miller
Chandler Hamilton
3:32.06
Apr 5
Rocky Brand Invitational
4.
-
Evan Rhodes
Andrew Lyons
Trenton Allman
Landon Miller
3:35.71
Apr 19
Harry Green Invitational
5.
-
Trenton Allman
Ethan Erhart
Andrew Lyons
Brandon McIntire
3:50.92
Mar 29
Gieco Invitational
4x800 Relay
1.
-
Scott Barker
Brandon McIntire
Jon Bolten
Nic Cheuvront
8:23.60
May 24
WVSSAC AAA State Championships
2.
-
Scott Barker
Brandon McIntire
Jon Bolten
Trenton Allman
8:26.41
May 16
WVSSAC Region I AAA Championship
3.
-
Andrew Lyons
Brandon McIntire
Trenton Allman
Jon Bolten
8:42.70
May 3
Gazette/Friends of Coal Relays
4.
-
Scott Barker
Andrew Lyons
Brandon McIntire
Trenton Allman
8:45.97
May 9
MSAC Conference Championship
5.
-
Ethan Arhart
Scott Barker
Trenton Allman
Jon Bolten
9:06.10
Apr 12
Russ Parsons Invitational
6.
-
Andrew Lyons
Joel Larson
Scott Barker
Logan Wooten
9:17.49
Apr 5
Rocky Brand Invitational
4x55 Shuttle Hurdles - 39"
1.
-
Erik Musgrave
Noah Mancuso
Landon Miller
Evan Rhodes
58.57
Apr 12
Russ Parsons Invitational
2.
-
Emerson Brown
Jacob Bussey
Chance Rawson
Quenton Oliphant
1:13.17
Apr 12
Russ Parsons Invitational
4x110 Shuttle Hurdles - 30"
1.
-
Erik Musgrave
Noah Mancuso
Landon Miller
Evan Rhodes
57.64
May 9
MSAC Conference Championship
2.
-
Chance Rawson
Emerson Brown
Erik Musgrave
Thomas Martin
1:15.28
Mar 29
Gieco Invitational
Shot Put - 12lb
1.
12
Thomas Martin
37' 4.5
PR
Apr 12
Russ Parsons Invitational
2.
9
Max Turner
33' 9
May 6
Hurricane JV Challenge
3.
11
Stevie Cottrill
33' 3
May 6
Hurricane JV Challenge
4.
-
Dishawn Curry
29' 9
PR
Mar 29
Gieco Invitational
5.
9
Davey McNemer
27' 1
PR
May 6
Hurricane JV Challenge
6.
9
Owen Webb
26' 11
PR
Mar 29
Gieco Invitational
Discus - 1.6kg
1.
12
Thomas Martin
111' 4
PR
May 9
MSAC Conference Championship
2.
11
Stevie Cottrill
102' 6
Apr 19
Harry Green Invitational
3.
9
Davey McNemer
98' 0
PR
May 6
Hurricane JV Challenge
4.
9
Max Turner
95' 7
May 6
Hurricane JV Challenge
5.
-
Dishawn Curry
79' 2
PR
Mar 29
Gieco Invitational
High Jump
1.
12
Landon Miller
5' 2
Mar 29
Gieco Invitational
12
Andrew Lyons
5' 2
Mar 29
Gieco Invitational
3.
11
Alex Davis
5' 0
PR
Apr 5
Rocky Brand Invitational
Pole Vault
1.
10
Erik Musgrave
10' 0
PR
Apr 5
Rocky Brand Invitational
2.
11
David Teeter
9' 0
PR
Mar 29
Gieco Invitational
10
Jacob Bussey
9' 0
May 6
Hurricane JV Challenge
4.
10
Logan Bayer
8' 0
PR
May 6
Hurricane JV Challenge
Long Jump
1.
11
Daniel Fox
21' 0
PR
May 24
WVSSAC AAA State Championships
2.
9
Ethan Arhart
18' 8
PR
Apr 19
Harry Green Invitational
3.
9
Easton Martin
16' 9
May 6
Hurricane JV Challenge
4.
-
Ethan Erhart
16' 2.75
PR
Mar 29
Gieco Invitational
5.
10
Alex Pickens
15' 4
PR
May 6
Hurricane JV Challenge
Womens
100 Meters
1.
9
Nilum Patel
13.51
PR
May 9
MSAC Conference Championship
2.
10
Jordyne Jones
13.65
PR
May 16
WVSSAC Region I AAA Championship
3.
10
Hannah Taylor
14.01
May 9
MSAC Conference Championship
4.
10
Mackenzie Sims
14.17
Apr 12
Russ Parsons Invitational
5.
10
Anna McCoy
14.29
PR
Apr 4
South Invitational
6.
9
Ciarra Miller
14.81
PR
Apr 12
Russ Parsons Invitational
7.
-
Imani Keller
17.13
PR
Apr 12
Russ Parsons Invitational
200 Meters
1.
10
Jordyne Jones
27.92
PR
May 16
WVSSAC Region I AAA Championship
2.
11
Sarah Bever
27.94
PR
Apr 17
Ritchie County Invite
3.
10
Lauren Leaman
28.07
Apr 17
Ritchie County Invite
4.
9
Nilum Patel
28.27
PR
May 9
MSAC Conference Championship
5.
10
Mackenzie Sims
29.07
PR
Apr 4
South Invitational
6.
10
Hannah Taylor
29.34
May 9
MSAC Conference Championship
7.
10
Anna McCoy
30.12
PR
Apr 12
Russ Parsons Invitational
8.
9
Ciarra Miller
31.03
PR
Apr 12
Russ Parsons Invitational
9.
-
Brittany Schofield
35.28
PR
Apr 12
Russ Parsons Invitational
400 Meters
1.
11
Hannah Bailey
1:01.90
May 16
WVSSAC Region I AAA Championship
2.
10
Lauren Leaman
1:05.17
Apr 4
South Invitational
3.
10
Nicole Dent
1:06.38
PR
Apr 12
Russ Parsons Invitational
4.
10
Mackenzie Sims
1:07.52
PR
May 9
MSAC Conference Championship
5.
9
Allison Morris
1:09.64
PR
May 16
WVSSAC Region I AAA Championship
6.
10
Hannah Taylor
1:10.21
Apr 12
Russ Parsons Invitational
7.
9
Cheyene Taylor
1:10.70
PR
Apr 17
Ritchie County Invite
8.
-
Summer Lyons
1:11.46
PR
Apr 12
Russ Parsons Invitational
800 Meters
1.
12
Rachel Morris
2:29.05
Apr 12
Russ Parsons Invitational
2.
10
MaryKat Bolton
2:30.13
May 9
MSAC Conference Championship
3.
10
Mary Catherine Bolton
2:30.66
May 16
WVSSAC Region I AAA Championship
4.
10
Chelsea Harper
2:36.42
PR
May 9
MSAC Conference Championship
5.
10
Nicole Dent
2:37.93
Apr 4
South Invitational
6.
9
Allison Morris
2:39.11
Apr 17
Ritchie County Invite
7.
11
Swathi Mukkamala
2:49.24
Apr 12
Russ Parsons Invitational
8.
10
Kayla Harmon
2:52.94
Apr 12
Russ Parsons Invitational
9.
9
Lauklin Cale
3:54.90
Mar 29
Gieco Invitational
1600 Meters
1.
12
Rachel Morris
5:33.39
PR
Apr 17
Ritchie County Invite
2.
10
Kayla Harmon
5:54.51
PR
May 16
WVSSAC Region I AAA Championship
3.
11
Swathi Mukkamala
5:57.02
May 16
WVSSAC Region I AAA Championship
4.
10
Chelsea Harper
6:12.68
PR
Apr 4
South Invitational
5.
11
Jordan Waters
6:13.68
Apr 12
Russ Parsons Invitational
6.
12
Jennifer Parsons
6:29.73
Apr 12
Russ Parsons Invitational
7.
12
Lakyn Mayo
6:32.93
PR
May 16
WVSSAC Region I AAA Championship
3200 Meters
1.
11
Jordan Waters
12:26.53
PR
May 9
MSAC Conference Championship
2.
12
Jennifer Parsons
13:24.97
May 16
WVSSAC Region I AAA Championship
3.
12
Katie Collins
13:42.40
PR
May 16
WVSSAC Region I AAA Championship
4.
10
Chelsea Harper
13:59.85
Apr 4
South Invitational
5.
12
Lakyn Mayo
14:18.70
PR
May 9
MSAC Conference Championship
100m Hurdles - 33"
1.
11
Sarah Bever
15.09
May 9
MSAC Conference Championship
2.
10
Lauren Leaman
16.40
May 24
WVSSAC AAA State Championships
3.
10
Lauren Maloney
16.89
PR
May 3
Gazette/Friends of Coal Relays
4.
11
Tiffany Cline
18.33
Apr 17
Ritchie County Invite
5.
9
Kaycee Kiser
20.39
Apr 12
Russ Parsons Invitational
6.
11
Madison Asbury
20.54
Apr 12
Russ Parsons Invitational
7.
10
Megan Workman
25.51
PR
Apr 12
Russ Parsons Invitational
300m Hurdles - 30"
1.
11
Sarah Bever
46.12
May 24
WVSSAC AAA State Championships
2.
10
Lauren Leaman
48.95
May 9
MSAC Conference Championship
3.
10
Lauren Maloney
49.81
PR
May 9
MSAC Conference Championship
4.
10
Mackenzie Sims
53.78
Apr 12
Russ Parsons Invitational
5.
11
Molly McFarland
57.61
Apr 12
Russ Parsons Invitational
6.
9
Kayla Shoemaker
58.71
PR
Apr 12
Russ Parsons Invitational
7.
11
Tiffany Cline
1:00.09
Mar 29
Gieco Invitational
8.
10
Megan Workman
1:09.75
Apr 12
Russ Parsons Invitational
4x100 Relay
1.
-
Nilum Patel
Brooke Miller
Jordyne Jones
Anna McCoy
53.82
May 9
MSAC Conference Championship
2.
-
Nilum Patel
Anna McCoy
Mackenzie Sims
Jordyne Jones
53.88
May 16
WVSSAC Region I AAA Championship
3.
-
Nilum Patel
Mackenzie Sims
Brooke Miller
Jordyne Jones
54.46
Apr 17
Ritchie County Invite
4.
-
Brooke Miller
Jordyne Jones
Nilum Patel
Hannah Taylor
54.94
Apr 12
Russ Parsons Invitational
5.
-
Hannah Bailey
Jordyne Jones
Nilum Patel
Hannah Taylor
55.76
Apr 4
South Invitational
6.
-
Nilum Patel
Jordyne Jones
Hannah Bailey
Hannah Taylor
58.94
Mar 29
Gieco Invitational
7.
-
Ciarra Miller
Madison Asbury
Brittany Schofield
Kayla Shoemaker
1:00.63
Apr 12
Russ Parsons Invitational
4x200 Relay -
1.
-
Hannah Bailey
Jordyne Jones
Mackenzie Sims
Lauren Leaman
1:49.91
May 24
WVSSAC AAA State Championships
2.
-
Nilum Patel
Jordyne Jones
Mackenzie Sims
Hannah Bailey
1:50.68
May 9
MSAC Conference Championship
3.
-
Hannah Bailey
Mackenzie Sims
Holly Ackerman
Jordyne Jones
1:51.36
May 16
WVSSAC Region I AAA Championship
4.
-
Hannah Bailey
Holly Ackerman
Jordyne Jones
Mackenzie Sims
1:54.55
Apr 4
South Invitational
5.
-
Hannah Bailey
Mackenzie Sims
Hannah Taylor
Jordyne Jones
1:54.83
Apr 17
Ritchie County Invite
6.
-
Hannah Bailey
Holly Ackerman
Jordyne Jones
Nicole Dent
2:04.82
Mar 29
Gieco Invitational
7.
-
Ciarra Miller
Cheyene Taylor
Summer Lyons
Kaycee Kiser
2:07.43
Apr 12
Russ Parsons Invitational
4x400 Relay
1.
-
Hannah Bailey
Sarah Bever
Lauren Maloney
Lauren Leaman
4:19.87
May 24
WVSSAC AAA State Championships
2.
-
Hannah Bailey
Lauren Maloney
Holly Ackerman
MaryKat Bolton
4:22.00
May 9
MSAC Conference Championship
3.
-
Hannah Bailey
Lauren Maloney
Holly Ackerman
Lauren Leaman
4:24.72
May 16
WVSSAC Region I AAA Championship
4.
-
Hannah Bailey
Holly Ackerman
MaryKat Bolton
Nicole Dent
4:30.21
Apr 12
Russ Parsons Invitational
5.
-
Hannah Bailey
Holly Ackerman
Nicole Dent
MaryKat Bolton
4:30.34
Apr 17
Ritchie County Invite
6.
-
Hannah Bailey
Holly Ackerman
Mackenzie Sims
Lauren Leaman
4:30.91
Apr 4
South Invitational
7.
-
Hannah Bailey
Holly Ackerman
MaryKat Bolton
Rachel Morris
4:42.90
Mar 29
Gieco Invitational
8.
-
Allison Morris
Molly McFarland
Swathi Mukkamala
Chelsea Harper
4:44.98
Apr 12
Russ Parsons Invitational
4x800 Relay
1.
-
Mary Catherine Bolton
Holly Ackerman
Nicole Dent
Rachel Morris
10:08.74
May 24
WVSSAC AAA State Championships
2.
-
MaryKat Bolton
Holly Ackerman
Nicole Dent
Rachel Morris
10:16.64
May 9
MSAC Conference Championship
3.
-
Nicole Dent
Holly Ackerman
Chelsea Harper
MaryKat Bolton
10:16.75
Apr 17
Ritchie County Invite
4.
-
Nicole Dent
MaryKat Bolton
Holly Ackerman
Rachel Morris
10:22.22
Apr 4
South Invitational
5.
-
Nicole Dent
MaryKat Bolton
Holly Ackerman
Chelsea Harper
10:27.30
May 3
Gazette/Friends of Coal Relays
6.
-
Nicole Dent
Holly Ackerman
Rylee Stauffer
Rachel Morris
10:55.21
Mar 29
Gieco Invitational
7.
-
Allison Morris
Chelsea Harper
Swathi Mukkamala
Molly McFarland
10:58.29
Apr 12
Russ Parsons Invitational
8.
-
MaryKat Bolton
Kayla Harmon
Allison Morris
Jordan Waters
11:27.52
Mar 29
Gieco Invitational
4x55 Shuttle Hurdles - 33"
1.
-
Tiffany Cline
Lauren Maloney
Lauren Leaman
Sarah Bever
1:06.26
Apr 12
Russ Parsons Invitational
2.
-
Jordan Allman
Kayla Shoemaker
Kaycee Kiser
Madison Asbury
1:21.75
Apr 12
Russ Parsons Invitational
4x102.5 Shuttle Hurdles - 30"
1.
-
Lauren Maloney
Mackenzie Sims
Lauren Leaman
Sarah Bever
1:04.61
May 3
Gazette/Friends of Coal Relays
2.
-
Lauren Maloney
Tiffany Cline
Mackenzie Sims
Lauren Leaman
1:08.54
Apr 17
Ritchie County Invite
3.
-
Tiffany Cline
Kaycee Kiser
Jordan Allman
Madison Asbury
1:23.05
Mar 29
Gieco Invitational
Shot Put - 4kg
1.
11
Whitney McAtee
41' 2
PR
Apr 4
South Invitational
2.
10
Teah Somervill
29' 9.75
May 16
WVSSAC Region I AAA Championship
3.
12
Emily Smith
26' 7.5
PR
Apr 12
Russ Parsons Invitational
4.
9
Halle Linger
26' 1.5
PR
May 9
MSAC Conference Championship
Discus - 1kg
1.
11
Whitney McAtee
128' 0
Apr 12
Russ Parsons Invitational
2.
10
Teah Somervill
91' 3
Apr 12
Russ Parsons Invitational
3.
9
Halle Linger
90' 8.5
PR
May 9
MSAC Conference Championship
4.
12
Emily Smith
89' 5
PR
May 3
Gazette/Friends of Coal Relays
5.
10
Tiffany Williams
50' 10
Mar 29
Gieco Invitational
High Jump
1.
11
Sarah Bever
5' 4
Mar 29
Gieco Invitational
2.
10
Lauren Leaman
5' 2
PR
Apr 17
Ritchie County Invite
3.
10
Kayla Harmon
4' 6
Mar 29
Gieco Invitational
Pole Vault
1.
11
Brooke Miller
8' 6
May 9
MSAC Conference Championship
Long Jump
1.
10
Mackenzie Sims
16' 1.75
Apr 17
Ritchie County Invite
2.
10
Hannah Taylor
14' 2.75
PR
Apr 17
Ritchie County Invite
3.
10
Lauren Maloney
13' 7.75
PR
Apr 12
Russ Parsons Invitational
4.
11
Holly Ackerman
13' 2.75
Apr 4
South Invitational
5.
9
Ciarra Miller
10' 8.25
PR
Apr 4
South Invitational
*Recent improvement