Season:
2014 Outdoor
Outdoor
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
Indoor
2011
Event Records
Highlighter
Highlighter is active:
Click
Tap
an entry to show highlight options.
Mens
Womens
Mens
100 Meters
1.
10
Kameron Martin
11.19
PR
Apr 10
UIL 5A District 21 T&F Championship
2.
10
Latavious Armstrong
11.41
Apr 10
UIL 5A District 21 T&F Championship
3.
10
Marcus Younger
11.47
Apr 10
UIL 5A District 21 T&F Championship
4.
12
Darterrian Reed
11.72
(-1.5)
PR
Mar 7
Aldine ISD M.B. Donaldson Relays
200 Meters
1.
11
Corey Dauphine
20.76
(2.8)
PR
May 10
TX UIL 5A State Championships
2.
10
Kameron Martin
22.13
(2.2)
PR
Jun 7
Great Southwest 39th Track&Field Classic
3.
10
Quantae Conner
23.14c
Mar 28
Goose Creek ISD Rockhold Relays
4.
12
Darterrian Reed
23.35
(-2.6)
PR
Mar 7
Aldine ISD M.B. Donaldson Relays
5.
10
Latavious Armstrong
23.63
Apr 10
UIL 5A District 21 T&F Championship
6.
10
Marcus Younger
24.65
(-2.5)
Mar 7
Aldine ISD M.B. Donaldson Relays
400 Meters
1.
11
Phillip Cole
51.63
PR
Apr 10
UIL 5A District 21 T&F Championship
2.
10
Terrence Pitre
53.00
Apr 10
UIL 5A District 21 T&F Championship
3.
9
Kobi Nixon
56.01
PR
Mar 7
Aldine ISD M.B. Donaldson Relays
4.
10
James Kittler
57.54c
Mar 28
Goose Creek ISD Rockhold Relays
800 Meters
1.
11
Phillip Cole
2:00.40
PR
Apr 10
UIL 5A District 21 T&F Championship
2.
10
Levar Menifee
2:12.5h
PR
Mar 28
Goose Creek ISD Rockhold Relays
3.
11
Reginald Harris
2:28.25
PR
Mar 7
Aldine ISD M.B. Donaldson Relays
1600 Meters
1.
10
Levar Menifee
5:10.31
PR
Mar 7
Aldine ISD M.B. Donaldson Relays
300m Hurdles - 36"
1.
12
Taylor Lebrie
40.19
PR
Apr 10
UIL 5A District 21 T&F Championship
4x100 Relay
1.
-
Jocorie Jones
Kameron Martin
Quantae Conners
Corey Dauphine
40.89
May 10
TX UIL 5A State Championships
2.
-
Jocorie Jones
Kameron Martin
Corey Dauphine
Quantae Conners
41.68
Apr 26
UIL 5A Region III
3.
-
Relay Team
41.98
Apr 10
UIL 5A District 21 T&F Championship
4.
-
Marcus Younger
Corey Dauphine
Kameron Martin
Quantae Conners
43.12
Mar 22
Texas Southern University 63rd Relays
5.
Marcus Younger
Kameron Martin
Jocorie Jones
Quantae Conner
43.14c
Mar 28
Goose Creek ISD Rockhold Relays
4x200 Relay -
1.
-
Relay Team
1:26.12
Apr 10
UIL 5A District 21 T&F Championship
2.
-
Jocorie Jones
Quantae Conner
Corey Dauphine
Kameron Martin
1:27.9h
Mar 28
Goose Creek ISD Rockhold Relays
3.
-
Quantae Conners
Kameron Martin
Corey Dauphine
Darterrian Reed
1:29.28
Mar 22
Texas Southern University 63rd Relays
4x400 Relay
1.
-
Kameron Martin
Jocorie Jones
CJ Levine
Terrence Pitre
3:25.47
Apr 26
UIL 5A Region III
2.
Corey Dauphine
Jocorie Jones
CJ Levine
Kameron Martin
3:26.0h
Mar 28
Goose Creek ISD Rockhold Relays
3.
-
Phillip Cole
Quantae Conner
Trey Pitre
Darterrian Reed
3:26.42
Apr 16
UIL 5A Area 21-22 T&F Champion
4.
-
Relay Team
3:28.20
Mar 7
Aldine ISD M.B. Donaldson Relays
Shot Put - 12lb
1.
11
Vernon Samuels
41' 11
Mar 7
Aldine ISD M.B. Donaldson Relays
2.
11
Jayvon Wright
39' 3
PR
Mar 7
Aldine ISD M.B. Donaldson Relays
3.
10
Brandon Jackson
31' 1
Mar 7
Aldine ISD M.B. Donaldson Relays
Discus - 1.6kg
1.
11
Terry Oliver
115' 8
PR
Mar 7
Aldine ISD M.B. Donaldson Relays
2.
12
Dante Lovilette
115' 0
PR
Mar 7
Aldine ISD M.B. Donaldson Relays
3.
11
Jayvon Wright
101' 6
Mar 7
Aldine ISD M.B. Donaldson Relays
High Jump
1.
11
CJ Levine
5' 8
PR
Mar 7
Aldine ISD M.B. Donaldson Relays
Long Jump
1.
12
Taylor Lebrie
23' 1
(.4)
PR
Apr 26
UIL 5A Region III
2.
11
Joseph Williams
20' 3.5
PR
Mar 7
Aldine ISD M.B. Donaldson Relays
3.
12
Trenton Swinton
18' 7.5
PR
Mar 7
Aldine ISD M.B. Donaldson Relays
Triple Jump
1.
12
Taylor Lebrie
45' 5
PR
Apr 16
UIL 5A Area 21-22 T&F Champion
2.
12
Trenton Swinton
39' 8
PR
Apr 10
UIL 5A District 21 T&F Championship
Womens
100 Meters
1.
9
Cassidy Carter
12.88
PR
Apr 10
UIL 5A District 21 T&F Championship
2.
12
Ry'Yon Bruton
13.11
PR
Apr 10
UIL 5A District 21 T&F Championship
3.
9
Ayala Stevens
13.14
Mar 22
College Park Invitational
4.
11
Joyce Kennerson
13.63
(-2.5)
PR
Mar 7
Aldine ISD M.B. Donaldson Relays
200 Meters
1.
10
Channel Babineaux
27.57
PR
Mar 22
College Park Invitational
2.
11
Kemonie Means
28.00
(-1.9)
PR
Mar 7
Aldine ISD M.B. Donaldson Relays
3.
11
Bianca Moore
28.37
(-2.8)
Mar 7
Aldine ISD M.B. Donaldson Relays
4.
11
Cierra Fentroy
28.43
PR
Apr 10
UIL 5A District 21 T&F Championship
5.
9
Cassidy Carter
29.02
(-2.8)
Mar 7
Aldine ISD M.B. Donaldson Relays
400 Meters
1.
10
Chakaylin Gilbert
1:02.01
PR
Apr 10
UIL 5A District 21 T&F Championship
2.
9
Kennedy Sanders
1:02.16
Apr 10
UIL 5A District 21 T&F Championship
3.
11
Kaelinn Warren
1:03.30
PR
Mar 22
College Park Invitational
4.
11
Bianca Moore
1:08.48
Mar 7
Aldine ISD M.B. Donaldson Relays
5.
10
Kelsie Mcclendon
1:10.44c
Mar 28
Goose Creek ISD Rockhold Relays
800 Meters
1.
11
Jasmine Shaw
2:29.48
PR
Mar 22
College Park Invitational
2.
9
Kennedy Sanders
2:35.1h
PR
Mar 28
Goose Creek ISD Rockhold Relays
3.
11
Kaelinn Warren
2:36.33
Apr 10
UIL 5A District 21 T&F Championship
100m Hurdles - 33"
1.
11
Kristi Reed
15.77
PR
Mar 22
College Park Invitational
2.
9
Alexis Williams
16.74c
Mar 28
Goose Creek ISD Rockhold Relays
3.
12
Melanie Dennis
18.71
PR
Mar 22
College Park Invitational
300m Hurdles - 30"
1.
11
Kristi Reed
45.34c
PR
Mar 28
Goose Creek ISD Rockhold Relays
2.
9
Alexis Williams
50.94c
Mar 28
Goose Creek ISD Rockhold Relays
3.
12
Melanie Dennis
53.91
PR
Mar 7
Aldine ISD M.B. Donaldson Relays
4x100 Relay
1.
-
Relay Team
49.17
Apr 10
UIL 5A District 21 T&F Championship
2.
-
Ry'Yon Bruton
Channel Babineaux
Cassidy Carter
Chakaylin Gilbert
49.73
Apr 26
UIL 5A Region III
3.
Ry'Yon Bruton
Cassidy Carter
Channel Babineaux
Chakaylin Gilbert
49.94c
Mar 28
Goose Creek ISD Rockhold Relays
4x200 Relay -
1.
-
Ry'Yon Bruton
Channel Babineaux
Cassidy Carter
Chakaylin Gilbert
1:46.83
Apr 16
UIL 5A Area 21-22 T&F Champion
2.
-
Relay Team
1:47.15
Apr 10
UIL 5A District 21 T&F Championship
3.
-
Cassidy Carter
Channel Babineaux
Bianca Moore
Chakaylin Gilbert
1:47.73
Apr 26
UIL 5A Region III
4.
Cassidy Carter
Channel Babineaux
Bianca Moore
Ry'Yon Bruton
1:50.5h
Mar 28
Goose Creek ISD Rockhold Relays
5.
Ayala Stevens
Cassidy Carter
Channel Babineaux
Bianca Moore
1:50.94
Mar 22
College Park Invitational
4x400 Relay
1.
-
Kristi Reed
Jamecia Shaw
Kennedy Sanders
Kaelinn Warren
4:03.86
Apr 26
UIL 5A Region III
2.
-
Kristi Reed
Jasmine Shaw
Kennedy Sanders
Kaelinn Warren
4:05.23
Mar 22
College Park Invitational
3.
-
Relay Team
4:06.77
Apr 10
UIL 5A District 21 T&F Championship
SMR 1600m - [200-200-400-800]
1.
Channel Babineaux
Kennedy Sanders
Chakaylin Gilbert
Bianca Moore
4:24.81
Mar 22
College Park Invitational
Shot Put - 4kg
1.
9
Kennedy Lofton
29' 6.25
Apr 10
UIL 5A District 21 T&F Championship
2.
12
Lexias Ozen
26' 1
PR
Mar 7
Aldine ISD M.B. Donaldson Relays
3.
11
Elondria Roberts
25' 4
PR
Mar 22
College Park Invitational
4.
12
Tyler Seller
24' 7.5
PR
Mar 22
College Park Invitational
Discus - 1kg
1.
9
Kennedy Lofton
77' 3
Mar 22
College Park Invitational
2.
11
Elondria Roberts
74' 8
PR
Mar 22
College Park Invitational
3.
12
Tyler Seller
65' 7
PR
Mar 7
Aldine ISD M.B. Donaldson Relays
High Jump
1.
11
Cierra Fentroy
5' 2
PR
Apr 10
UIL 5A District 21 T&F Championship
Long Jump
1.
10
Chakaylin Gilbert
17' 11.25
Apr 10
UIL 5A District 21 T&F Championship
2.
11
Jasmine Shaw
15' 0
PR
Mar 22
College Park Invitational
3.
11
Kaelinn Warren
14' 8.5
Mar 7
Aldine ISD M.B. Donaldson Relays
Triple Jump
1.
10
Chakaylin Gilbert
35' 6.5
Mar 22
College Park Invitational
2.
12
Ry'Yon Bruton
34' 1
PR
Mar 7
Aldine ISD M.B. Donaldson Relays
3.
11
Kemonie Means
28' 10.5
PR
Mar 22
College Park Invitational
*Recent improvement