Season:
2015 Outdoor
Outdoor
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2007
2006
2004
2002
2000
1995
1994
Indoor
2020
2019
2018
2016
2015
2012
Event Records
Highlighter
Highlighter is active:
Click
Tap
an entry to show highlight options.
Mens
Womens
Mens
100 Meters
1.
11
Daymion Archuleta
11.34c
PR
Apr 21
Berrien Springs @ South Haven
2.
10
Kendall Cunningham
11.74c
Apr 14
Edwardsburg @ South Haven
200 Meters
1.
11
Savion Davis
23.64c
PR
Apr 18
Paw Paw Lions Invitational
2.
11
Daymion Archuleta
23.74c
Apr 21
Berrien Springs @ South Haven
3.
11
Kolby Henderson
24.24
PR
May 8
Wolverine Conference Championship
4.
10
Kendall Cunningham
25.30
Mar 18
GVSU Laker Challenge - Big School Boys
400 Meters
1.
12
Nick Giles
52.54c
PR
Mar 31
South Haven @ Dowagiac
2.
11
Tyler Jack
54.64c
Apr 18
Paw Paw Lions Invitational
3.
9
Craig Thompson
56.24c
PR
Apr 28
South Haven @ Coloma
4.
11
James Hedges
58.89
PR
Mar 18
GVSU Laker Challenge - Big School Boys
5.
9
Alex Brantley
1:08.14
Mar 18
GVSU Laker Challenge - Big School Boys
800 Meters
1.
9
Craig Thompson
2:04.23
May 15
MHSAA LP Regional 11-2 @ Sturgis
2.
11
Will Cadwell
2:12.5h
PR
Apr 18
Paw Paw Lions Invitational
3.
10
Edward DeLong
2:21.0h
PR
Apr 21
Berrien Springs @ South Haven
4.
9
Justin Postma
2:29.59
Mar 18
GVSU Laker Challenge - Big School Boys
1600 Meters
1.
9
Craig Thompson
4:47.17
May 1
Allegan Invitational
2.
11
Will Cadwell
4:55.0h
Apr 28
South Haven @ Coloma
3.
9
Jackson Schooley
5:21.0h
Apr 14
Edwardsburg @ South Haven
4.
10
Edward DeLong
5:37.22
PR
Mar 18
GVSU Laker Challenge - Big School Boys
3200 Meters
1.
9
Jackson Schooley
11:00.05
May 15
MHSAA LP Regional 11-2 @ Sturgis
2.
9
Craig Thompson
11:09.0h
Apr 21
Berrien Springs @ South Haven
3.
9
Matthew Crandall
12:56.95
May 1
Allegan Invitational
60m Hurdles - 39"
1.
11
James Hedges
9.82
PR
Mar 18
GVSU Laker Challenge - Big School Boys
2.
9
Alex Brantley
14.62
PR
Mar 18
GVSU Laker Challenge - Big School Boys
110m Hurdles - 39"
1.
11
Armani May
16.98
May 8
Wolverine Conference Championship
2.
11
James Hedges
17.14c
PR
Apr 14
Edwardsburg @ South Haven
300m Hurdles - 36"
1.
11
James Hedges
45.64c
PR
Apr 14
Edwardsburg @ South Haven
2.
11
Armani May
45.94c
PR
Apr 28
South Haven @ Coloma
4x100 Relay
1.
-
Koby Henderson
Savion Davis
Kendall Cunningham
Daymion Archuletta
45.84c
Apr 18
Paw Paw Lions Invitational
2.
-
Koby Henderson
Michael Stephens
Tyler Jack
Kendall Cunningham
46.52
May 8
Wolverine Conference Championship
3.
-
Koby Henderson
Savion Davis
Kendall Cunningham
Spencer Adams
47.14c
Apr 14
Edwardsburg @ South Haven
4.
-
Koby Henderson
Michael Stephens
Kendall Cunningham
Daymion Archuleta
47.71
May 1
Allegan Invitational
4x200 Relay -
1.
-
Koby Henderson
Tyler Jack
Savion Davis
Daymion Archuleta
1:35.2h
Apr 24
Watervliet Relays
2.
-
Koby Henderson
Tyler Jack
Kendall Cunningham
Savion Davis
1:35.85
May 8
Wolverine Conference Championship
3.
-
Koby Henderson
Kendall Cunningham
Savion Davis
Nick Giles
1:35.9h
Apr 18
Paw Paw Lions Invitational
4.
-
Koby Henderson
Spencer Adams
Kendall Cunningham
Savion Davis
1:36.0h
Apr 14
Edwardsburg @ South Haven
5.
-
Koby Henderson
Kendall Cunningham
Savion Davis
Daymion Archuleta
1:36.77
May 1
Allegan Invitational
6.
-
Koby Henderson
Tyler Jack
Spencer Adams
Savion Davis
1:37.0h
Mar 31
South Haven @ Dowagiac
4x300 Relay
1.
-
Savion Davis
Tyler Jack
Kendall Cunningham
Spencer Adams
2:34.47
Mar 18
GVSU Laker Challenge - Big School Boys
4x400 Relay
1.
-
Nick Giles
Koby Henderson
Tyler Jack
Savion Davis
3:36.8h
Apr 18
Paw Paw Lions Invitational
2.
-
Tyler Jack
Koby Henderson
Savion Davis
Nick Giles
3:39.16
May 1
Allegan Invitational
3.
-
Tyler Jack
Spencer Adams
Savion Davis
Nick Giles
3:45.0h
Mar 31
South Haven @ Dowagiac
4x600 Relay
1.
-
Will Cadwell
Craig Thompson
Justin Postma
Nick Giles
6:19.58
Mar 18
GVSU Laker Challenge - Big School Boys
4x800 Relay
1.
-
Nick Giles
Will Cadwell
Edward DeLong
Craig Thompson
8:50.0h
Mar 31
South Haven @ Dowagiac
2.
-
Will Cadwell
Edward DeLong
Nick Giles
Craig Thompson
9:01.16
May 8
Wolverine Conference Championship
3.
-
Luis Ruiz
Matt Crandall
Edward DeLong
Jackson Schooley
10:01.67
May 1
Allegan Invitational
Shot Put - 12lb
1.
12
Daniel Barton
43' 3
PR
Apr 21
Berrien Springs @ South Haven
2.
12
Brendon Buck
43' 0.25
PR
May 15
MHSAA LP Regional 11-2 @ Sturgis
3.
10
Hayden Sardina
40' 7
Apr 14
Edwardsburg @ South Haven
Discus - 1.6kg
1.
12
Daniel Barton
125' 11
PR
May 8
Wolverine Conference Championship
2.
10
Hayden Sardina
115' 9
May 1
Allegan Invitational
3.
12
Brendon Buck
98' 2
PR
May 8
Wolverine Conference Championship
High Jump
1.
12
James Smith Jr.
6' 0
PR
Apr 21
Berrien Springs @ South Haven
2.
11
Jerome Mahone
5' 11
PR
Apr 14
Edwardsburg @ South Haven
3.
10
Kendall Cunningham
5' 7
May 1
Allegan Invitational
4.
11
James Hedges
5' 0
PR
Mar 18
GVSU Laker Challenge - Big School Boys
Long Jump
1.
11
Savion Davis
19' 4
Mar 31
South Haven @ Dowagiac
2.
11
Kolby Henderson
19' 0
Apr 14
Edwardsburg @ South Haven
3.
10
Michael Stephens
18' 9
Apr 28
South Haven @ Coloma
4.
10
Kendall Cunningham
18' 3.5
Mar 18
GVSU Laker Challenge - Big School Boys
5.
11
Jerome Mahone
17' 6
PR
Mar 31
South Haven @ Dowagiac
Womens
60 Meter Dash
1.
10
Jada Hooker
8.63
Mar 19
GVSU Laker Challenge - Big School Girls
100 Meters
1.
10
Jada Hooker
13.65
May 15
MHSAA LP Regional 11-2 @ Sturgis
200 Meters
1.
12
Jessica Miles
29.74c
PR
Apr 14
Edwardsburg @ South Haven
400 Meters
1.
12
Jessica Miles
1:05.12
PR
May 15
MHSAA LP Regional 11-2 @ Sturgis
2.
10
Julianna Goodall
1:10.20
May 1
Allegan Invitational
800 Meters
1.
9
Regan Slone
2:42.62
PR
May 15
MHSAA LP Regional 11-2 @ Sturgis
2.
10
Julianna Goodall
3:03.70
PR
Mar 19
GVSU Laker Challenge - Big School Girls
3.
9
Charity Bradford
3:10.52
PR
May 1
Allegan Invitational
1600 Meters
1.
10
Katherine Hasted
6:36.67
Mar 19
GVSU Laker Challenge - Big School Girls
2.
11
Abby Hendrix
6:43.64
Mar 19
GVSU Laker Challenge - Big School Girls
3.
11
Elizabeth Hasted
6:59.40
May 15
MHSAA LP Regional 11-2 @ Sturgis
4.
11
Ismelda Sarco
7:21.76
May 8
Wolverine Conference Championship
3200 Meters
1.
11
Abby Hendrix
13:36.19
May 1
Allegan Invitational
2.
10
Katherine Hasted
13:42.94
PR
May 8
Wolverine Conference Championship
3.
11
Ismelda Sarco
16:44.62
May 8
Wolverine Conference Championship
4x300 Relay
1.
-
Jade Williams
Madison Gargus
Julianna Goodall
Jada Hooker
3:17.14
Mar 19
GVSU Laker Challenge - Big School Girls
4x600 Relay
1.
-
Jessica Miles
Regan Slone
Charity Bradford
Julianna Goodall
8:06.83
Mar 19
GVSU Laker Challenge - Big School Girls
4x800 Relay
1.
-
Jessica Miles
Abby Hendrix
Elizabeth Hasted
Ismelda Sarco
11:53.45
May 1
Allegan Invitational
Shot Put - 4kg
1.
12
Bobbie Goodwin
36' 5
May 8
Wolverine Conference Championship
2.
11
Alaina Johnson
31' 1
Apr 21
Berrien Springs @ South Haven
Discus - 1kg
1.
12
Bobbie Goodwin
131' 7
PR
May 30
MHSAA LP Division 2 Finals
2.
11
Alaina Johnson
77' 0
May 15
MHSAA LP Regional 11-2 @ Sturgis
High Jump
1.
11
Hailey Sisson
4' 10
PR
Apr 21
Berrien Springs @ South Haven
Long Jump
1.
10
Jada Hooker
12' 11
May 15
MHSAA LP Regional 11-2 @ Sturgis
2.
9
Charity Bradford
10' 6
May 1
Allegan Invitational
*Recent improvement