Season:
2015 Outdoor
Outdoor
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
1998
1997
1996
1995
1994
1993
1992
1991
1990
1989
1988
1987
1979
1977
Indoor
2024
2022
2020
2018
2017
2016
2015
1989
Event Records
Highlighter
Highlighter is active:
Click
Tap
an entry to show highlight options.
Mens
Womens
Mens
60 Meter Dash
1.
11
DaVarie Halliburton
7.39
PR
Mar 18
MSU True Team Invite (Large Schools)
2.
12
Brandon Lewis
7.59
PR
Mar 18
MSU True Team Invite (Large Schools)
3.
11
Tommy Herring
7.61
Mar 18
MSU True Team Invite (Large Schools)
100 Meters
1.
11
Eric Johnson
11.26
May 16
MHSAA LP Regional 16-2 @ Linden
2.
11
DaVarie Halliburton
11.41
May 1
Cavalier Classic True Team Invitational
3.
11
Tommy Herring
11.54c
May 13
Holt JV Invitational
4.
11
Alex Owens
11.60
PR
Apr 28
Waverly @ Mason
5.
10
Mikhail Tackett
11.74c
PR
May 13
Holt JV Invitational
6.
10
Wanya' Sanders
11.94c
May 13
Holt JV Invitational
7.
11
Josh Pulley
12.04c
PR
May 13
Holt JV Invitational
8.
12
Brandon Lewis
12.10
Apr 28
Waverly @ Mason
9.
10
Terrance Shepard
12.14c
May 13
Holt JV Invitational
11
Tayveon Henry
12.14c
May 13
Holt JV Invitational
11.
10
William Payne
12.34c
May 13
Holt JV Invitational
11
Tyler Mojet
12.34c
PR
May 5
DeWitt @ Waverly
13.
10
Kevin Williams
12.44c
May 5
DeWitt @ Waverly
14.
12
Orlando Livas
12.71
Apr 28
Waverly @ Mason
15.
9
Kamal McDonald
13.24c
PR
Apr 30
EL Frosh Invite
16.
9
Phillip Stanton
13.94c
PR
May 5
DeWitt @ Waverly
12
Sari Eid
13.94c
PR
Apr 21
Haslett @ Waverly
200 Meters
1.
12
Qadir Muhammad
22.76
PR
May 1
Cavalier Classic True Team Invitational
2.
11
Alex Owens
23.05
May 16
MHSAA LP Regional 16-2 @ Linden
3.
11
Eric Johnson
23.21
May 9
Williamston Invitational
4.
11
DaVarie Halliburton
23.54c
PR
May 5
DeWitt @ Waverly
5.
11
Tommy Herring
23.94c
May 13
Holt JV Invitational
6.
10
Wanya' Sanders
24.64c
May 13
Holt JV Invitational
7.
12
Brandon Lewis
24.70
Apr 28
Waverly @ Mason
8.
11
Tayveon Henry
24.84c
May 13
Holt JV Invitational
9.
10
Mikhail Tackett
25.05
PR
Apr 14
Waverly @ St. Johns
10.
10
William Payne
25.34c
May 13
Holt JV Invitational
10
Terrance Shepard
25.34c
May 13
Holt JV Invitational
12.
11
Josh Pulley
25.44c
May 5
DeWitt @ Waverly
13.
10
Kevin Williams
25.74c
May 5
DeWitt @ Waverly
14.
9
Kamal McDonald
27.84
PR
Apr 28
Waverly @ Mason
15.
12
Orlando Livas
28.22
Apr 28
Waverly @ Mason
16.
12
Austin Edwards
28.24c
PR
May 5
DeWitt @ Waverly
9
Kenny Brewer
28.24c
Apr 30
EL Frosh Invite
18.
12
Sari Eid
28.64c
PR
May 12
Owosso @ Waverly
19.
9
Phillip Stanton
30.94c
PR
May 5
DeWitt @ Waverly
200 Meters - Relay Split
1.
12
Qadir Muhammad
22.5h
May 12
MITCA D2 Power Ranking
11
DaVarie Halliburton
22.5h
PR
Mar 18
MSU True Team Invite (Large Schools)
3.
11
Tommy Herring
23.0h
PR
May 12
MITCA D2 Power Ranking
4.
11
Eric Johnson
23.1h
PR
Apr 17
Fowler Invite
5.
12
Brandon Lewis
24.6h
Mar 18
MSU True Team Invite (Large Schools)
6.
10
Jordan Robinson
26.3h
May 12
MITCA D2 Power Ranking
400 Meters
1.
12
Qadir Muhammad
49.49
PR
May 16
MHSAA LP Regional 16-2 @ Linden
2.
10
Denzel Ray
53.68
May 9
Williamston Invitational
3.
11
Eric Johnson
54.84c
PR
May 12
Owosso @ Waverly
4.
11
Josh Pulley
56.85
May 9
Williamston Invitational
5.
10
Mikhail Tackett
57.54c
PR
Apr 28
Waverly @ Mason
6.
9
Kenny Brewer
58.70
Mar 18
MSU True Team Invite (Large Schools)
7.
11
Tommy Herring
58.84c
PR
May 12
Owosso @ Waverly
8.
12
Sari Eid
1:08.44c
PR
Apr 21
Haslett @ Waverly
400 Meters - Relay Split
1.
12
Qadir Muhammad
52.6h
Mar 18
MSU True Team Invite (Large Schools)
2.
12
Trestin Mancillas-Finnerty
53.3h
PR
Apr 17
Fowler Invite
3.
10
Mikhail Tackett
53.9h
PR
Apr 17
Fowler Invite
4.
10
Denzel Ray
57.5h
Apr 17
Fowler Invite
5.
11
Tommy Herring
58.8h
Mar 18
MSU True Team Invite (Large Schools)
800 Meters
1.
12
Trestin Mancillas-Finnerty
2:02.38
PR
May 9
Williamston Invitational
2.
10
Jaden Coe
2:17.6h
PR
Apr 28
Waverly @ Mason
3.
9
Jose Bonilla
2:20.87
May 9
Williamston Invitational
4.
10
Maxwell Wright
3:05.53
May 21
GL JV Invite
800 Meters - Relay Split
1.
11
McKee Hibbs
2:18.0h
PR
Apr 28
Waverly @ Mason
2.
10
Jaden Coe
2:21.0h
PR
Apr 28
Waverly @ Mason
3.
11
Shon Harris
2:24.0h
PR
May 12
MITCA D2 Power Ranking
9
Jose Bonilla
2:24.0h
PR
Apr 28
Waverly @ Mason
5.
11
Jonathan Chau
2:37.0h
PR
Apr 28
Waverly @ Mason
6.
10
Maxwell Wright
3:13.0h
PR
May 12
MITCA D2 Power Ranking
1600 Meters
1.
12
Trestin Mancillas-Finnerty
4:31.76
PR
May 16
MHSAA LP Regional 16-2 @ Linden
2.
11
Sean Fisher
4:59.95
PR
May 9
Williamston Invitational
3.
11
Shon Harris
5:08.8h
PR
May 20
CAAC Red Division Meet
4.
10
Jaden Coe
5:18.0h
May 13
Holt JV Invitational
5.
9
Jose Bonilla
5:28.70
PR
May 21
GL JV Invite
6.
11
McKee Hibbs
6:01.01
Apr 14
Waverly @ St. Johns
7.
10
Maxwell Wright
6:26.0h
Apr 28
Waverly @ Mason
3200 Meters
1.
11
Sean Fisher
10:50.4h
PR
May 20
CAAC Red Division Meet
2.
11
McKee Hibbs
10:57.95
PR
May 1
Cavalier Classic True Team Invitational
3.
11
Shon Harris
12:01.0h
PR
Apr 21
Haslett @ Waverly
4.
10
Jaden Coe
12:18.74
PR
Apr 14
Waverly @ St. Johns
60m Hurdles - 39"
1.
11
Alex Owens
9.82
PR
Mar 18
MSU True Team Invite (Large Schools)
2.
10
Jordan Robinson
9.90
Mar 18
MSU True Team Invite (Large Schools)
110m Hurdles - 39"
1.
11
T'Mondre Calhoun
16.36
May 16
MHSAA LP Regional 16-2 @ Linden
2.
11
Alex Owens
17.14
PR
May 1
Cavalier Classic True Team Invitational
3.
10
Jordan Robinson
17.30
May 16
MHSAA LP Regional 16-2 @ Linden
4.
10
Wanya' Sanders
18.64c
PR
May 12
Owosso @ Waverly
300m Hurdles - 36"
1.
10
Jordan Robinson
42.58
May 16
MHSAA LP Regional 16-2 @ Linden
2.
11
Alex Owens
44.29
May 1
Cavalier Classic True Team Invitational
3.
11
T'Mondre Calhoun
46.13
May 1
Cavalier Classic True Team Invitational
4x100 Relay
1.
-
DaVarie Halliburton
Eric Johnson
Brandon Lewis
Alex Owens
43.49
May 1
Cavalier Classic True Team Invitational
2.
-
DaVarie Halliburton
Eric Johnson
Tommy Herring
Alex Owens
44.20
May 16
MHSAA LP Regional 16-2 @ Linden
3.
-
DaVarie Halliburton
Alex Owens
Tommy Herring
Brandon Lewis
44.75
Apr 28
Waverly @ Mason
4.
-
Alex Owens
DaVarie Halliburton
Brandon Lewis
Tommy Herring
44.84
May 9
Williamston Invitational
5.
-
Alex Owens
Eric Johnson
Tommy Herring
DaVarie Halliburton
45.33
Apr 17
Fowler Invite
6.
-
Alex Owens
Eric Johnson
Wanya' Sanders
Tommy Herring
45.34c
May 5
DeWitt @ Waverly
7.
-
Alex Owens
Tommy Herring
Brandon Lewis
Eric Johnson
45.67
Apr 14
Waverly @ St. Johns
8.
-
DaVarie Halliburton
Wanya' Sanders
Brandon Lewis
Alex Owens
46.04c
May 12
Owosso @ Waverly
9.
-
Relay Team
46.14c
Apr 21
Haslett @ Waverly
10.
-
Jordan Robinson
Wanya' Sanders
Terrance Shepard
William Payne
47.04
May 1
Cavalier Classic True Team Invitational
11.
-
Tayveon Henry
Josh Pulley
Wanya' Sanders
Mikhail Tackett
47.34c
May 13
Holt JV Invitational
12.
-
Wanya' Sanders
Tayeon Henry
Jordan Robinson
Tyler Mojet
47.84c
May 5
DeWitt @ Waverly
13.
-
Jordan Robinson
Wanya' Sanders
William Payne
Kevin Williams
47.99
Apr 28
Waverly @ Mason
14.
-
Josh Pulley
Wanya' Sanders
Tayveon Henry
Terrance Shepard
48.14
May 21
GL JV Invite
15.
-
T'Mondre Calhoun
Kevin Williams
Terrance Shepard
Phillip Stanton
48.34c
May 5
DeWitt @ Waverly
16.
-
Terrance Shepard
Kevin Williams
William Payne
Ameer Powell
50.67
May 21
GL JV Invite
4x200 Relay -
1.
-
DaVarie Halliburton
Eric Johnson
Alex Owens
Qadir Muhammad
1:30.02
May 9
Williamston Invitational
2.
-
DaVarie Halliburton
Tommy Herring
Eric Johnson
Qadir Muhammad
1:30.75
May 1
Cavalier Classic True Team Invitational
3.
-
Eric Johnson
Tommy Herring
Alex Owens
Qadir Muhammad
1:32.01
May 20
CAAC Red Division Meet
4.
-
Eric Johnson
Qadir Muhammad
Brandon Lewis
DaVarie Halliburton
1:32.2h
May 5
DeWitt @ Waverly
5.
-
Alex Owens
Qadir Muhammad
Tommy Herring
DaVarie Halliburton
1:33.99
Apr 17
Fowler Invite
6.
-
Relay Team
1:34.17
Apr 14
Waverly @ St. Johns
7.
-
Qadir Muhammad
Brandon Lewis
DaVarie Halliburton
Tommy Herring
1:35.77
Mar 18
MSU True Team Invite (Large Schools)
8.
-
Qadir Muhammad
Tommy Herring
Brandon Lewis
Eric Johnson
1:36.1h
May 12
Owosso @ Waverly
9.
-
Tommy Herring
Josh Pulley
Wanya' Sanders
Mikhail Tackett
1:38.8h
May 13
Holt JV Invitational
10.
-
Kevin Williams
Josh Pulley
Kenny Brewer
William Payne
1:40.84
May 21
GL JV Invite
11.
-
DaVarie Halliburton
Tommy Herring
Brandon Lewis
Qadir Muhammad
1:43.18
Apr 14
Waverly @ St. Johns
12.
-
Tayveon Henry
Brandon Lewis
Wanya' Sanders
Terrance Shepard
1:50.44
May 21
GL JV Invite
4x400 Relay
1.
-
Relay Team
3:32.61
May 20
CAAC Red Division Meet
2.
-
Trestin Mancillas-Finnerty
Denzel Ray
Mikhail Tackett
Qadir Muhammad
3:35.81
May 9
Williamston Invitational
3.
-
Denzel Ray
Mikhail Tackett
Trestin Mancillas-Finnerty
Qadir Muhammad
3:37.0h
May 5
DeWitt @ Waverly
4.
-
Qadir Muhammad
Trestin Mancillas-Finnerty
Denzel Ray
Mikhail Tackett
3:41.96
Apr 28
Waverly @ Mason
5.
-
Trestin Mancillas-Finnerty
Mikhail Tackett
Qadir Muhammad
Jordan Robinson
3:43.7h
May 12
Owosso @ Waverly
6.
-
Qadir Muhammad
Trestin Mancillas-Finnerty
Mikhail Tackett
Denzel Ray
3:43.80
Apr 14
Waverly @ St. Johns
7.
-
Mikhail Tackett
Tommy Herring
Denzel Ray
Qadir Muhammad
3:44.62
Mar 18
MSU True Team Invite (Large Schools)
4x800 Relay
1.
-
Sean Fisher
McKee Hibbs
Jaden Coe
Jose Bonilla
9:29.47
May 1
Cavalier Classic True Team Invitational
2.
-
Relay Team
9:35.4h
Apr 21
Haslett @ Waverly
3.
-
McKee Hibbs
Jonathan Chau
Jaden Coe
Jose Bonilla
9:43.3h
Apr 28
Waverly @ Mason
4.
-
Sean Fisher
Jaden Coe
Shon Harris
Jose Bonilla
9:55.08
May 20
CAAC Red Division Meet
5.
-
Jose Bonilla
McKee Hibbs
Jaden Coe
Maxwell Wright
10:15.5h
May 5
DeWitt @ Waverly
6.
-
Maxwell Wright
Jonathan Chau
Shon Harris
Jaden Coe
10:44.00
Apr 14
Waverly @ St. Johns
Shot Put - 12lb
1.
11
Tyler Mojet
38' 9
PR
May 12
Owosso @ Waverly
2.
12
Michael Dobson
38' 4.5
PR
May 5
DeWitt @ Waverly
3.
11
Kane Thompson
38' 3
May 12
Owosso @ Waverly
4.
12
Austin Edwards
36' 6
PR
May 5
DeWitt @ Waverly
5.
12
Maxwell Taborsky
36' 0
PR
May 5
DeWitt @ Waverly
6.
12
August Cavasos-Kottke
34' 3.5
PR
Apr 28
Waverly @ Mason
7.
11
Peyton Archer
33' 9
Apr 28
Waverly @ Mason
8.
-
M Venegas
33' 1.5
PR
May 5
DeWitt @ Waverly
9.
11
Tavion Walker
31' 5
PR
May 21
GL JV Invite
10.
10
Connor Thompson
31' 2
PR
May 21
GL JV Invite
11.
12
Joshua Mullen
30' 1.5
PR
Apr 14
Waverly @ St. Johns
12.
11
Nick Mosely
29' 6.5
PR
May 12
Owosso @ Waverly
13.
10
Michael Bennett
29' 2
May 13
Holt JV Invitational
14.
10
Richard Moore
27' 10
PR
May 5
DeWitt @ Waverly
15.
10
Ameer Powell
27' 3.5
Apr 14
Waverly @ St. Johns
16.
10
Duncan Poland
27' 0
Apr 28
Waverly @ Mason
17.
9
Phillip Stanton
26' 9
May 5
DeWitt @ Waverly
18.
11
Alan Weeks
26' 4
May 12
Owosso @ Waverly
19.
12
Angel Mendoza
26' 0
PR
Apr 28
Waverly @ Mason
20.
12
Jorge Contreras
24' 10.5
PR
May 12
Owosso @ Waverly
21.
9
Drew Alexe
18' 9.5
May 12
Owosso @ Waverly
Discus - 1.6kg
1.
11
Kane Thompson
113' 4
Apr 21
Haslett @ Waverly
2.
11
Peyton Archer
108' 0
PR
May 12
Owosso @ Waverly
3.
12
Austin Edwards
103' 9
PR
May 12
Owosso @ Waverly
12
Michael Dobson
103' 9
PR
May 20
CAAC Red Division Meet
5.
12
August Cavasos-Kottke
101' 5.5
May 5
DeWitt @ Waverly
6.
-
M Venegas
88' 2
PR
Apr 21
Haslett @ Waverly
7.
12
Joshua Mullen
86' 7
PR
Apr 28
Waverly @ Mason
8.
9
Phillip Stanton
81' 9
May 12
Owosso @ Waverly
9.
12
Maxwell Taborsky
80' 6
PR
Apr 14
Waverly @ St. Johns
10.
11
Nick Mosely
79' 1
PR
Apr 14
Waverly @ St. Johns
11.
10
Duncan Poland
77' 8
Apr 21
Haslett @ Waverly
12.
10
Richard Moore
74' 3
PR
Apr 14
Waverly @ St. Johns
13.
10
Ameer Powell
70' 8
May 12
Owosso @ Waverly
14.
10
Connor Thompson
69' 9
PR
May 13
Holt JV Invitational
15.
11
Alan Weeks
68' 10
May 21
GL JV Invite
16.
12
Angel Mendoza
64' 9
PR
Apr 28
Waverly @ Mason
17.
10
Michael Bennett
61' 3
May 13
Holt JV Invitational
18.
12
Jorge Contreras
58' 10
PR
May 12
Owosso @ Waverly
19.
11
Tavion Walker
52' 6
PR
Apr 21
Haslett @ Waverly
20.
9
Drew Alexe
49' 8
Apr 28
Waverly @ Mason
High Jump
1.
11
Alex Owens
6' 2
May 1
Cavalier Classic True Team Invitational
2.
11
T'Mondre Calhoun
6' 0
PR
Apr 28
Waverly @ Mason
10
Mikhail Tackett
6' 0
May 16
MHSAA LP Regional 16-2 @ Linden
4.
10
Kye Tackett
5' 9
PR
Apr 17
Fowler Invite
5.
12
Jordan Potter
4' 10
PR
Mar 18
MSU True Team Invite (Large Schools)
Pole Vault
1.
12
Jordan Potter
12' 0
PR
May 12
Owosso @ Waverly
2.
12
Maxwell Taborsky
8' 6
PR
Apr 28
Waverly @ Mason
3.
12
Sari Eid
7' 6
PR
May 12
Owosso @ Waverly
Long Jump
1.
11
DaVarie Halliburton
21' 0
PR
May 1
Cavalier Classic True Team Invitational
2.
10
Mikhail Tackett
19' 10.5
PR
May 13
Holt JV Invitational
3.
11
Alex Owens
19' 5
PR
May 5
DeWitt @ Waverly
4.
10
Jordan Robinson
19' 4
PR
Mar 18
MSU True Team Invite (Large Schools)
5.
10
Kye Tackett
19' 1.5
PR
Apr 17
Fowler Invite
6.
11
Tyler Mojet
17' 11.5
PR
Apr 14
Waverly @ St. Johns
7.
12
Jordan Potter
17' 2.5
Apr 28
Waverly @ Mason
Womens
60 Meter Dash
1.
9
Jabrea Morris
8.77
PR
Mar 18
MSU True Team Invite (Large Schools)
2.
9
Hayle Flowers
9.35
PR
Mar 18
MSU True Team Invite (Large Schools)
100 Meters
1.
9
Tra'chele Roberts
12.59
Apr 28
Waverly @ Mason
2.
10
Teaghan Thomas
13.38
Apr 14
Waverly @ St. Johns
3.
9
Alexus Brown
13.44c
PR
May 13
Holt JV Invitational
4.
9
Maya Garrett
13.45
May 16
MHSAA LP Regional 16-2 @ Linden
5.
9
Jabrea Morris
13.70
PR
May 9
Williamston Invitational
6.
9
Malin Smith
13.84
May 1
Cavalier Classic True Team Invitational
7.
10
Deja Thomas
14.23
Apr 14
Waverly @ St. Johns
8.
11
Tianna Miller
14.44c
May 5
DeWitt @ Waverly
9
Hayle Flowers
14.44c
May 13
Holt JV Invitational
10.
11
Autumn Morrell
14.53
Apr 28
Waverly @ Mason
11.
10
Dana Jones
14.74c
PR
May 13
Holt JV Invitational
12.
11
Destiny Carter
14.90
Apr 14
Waverly @ St. Johns
13.
9
Tamary Harris
15.44
PR
Apr 14
Waverly @ St. Johns
14.
11
Anaiyah Brewer
15.54c
Apr 21
Haslett @ Waverly
15.
11
Sierra Thomas
15.84c
PR
May 5
DeWitt @ Waverly
16.
11
Kayline Pace
15.98
PR
Apr 1
Waverly/Maple Valley @ Lakewood
17.
11
Sierra Norris
16.04c
May 12
Owosso @ Waverly
18.
9
Zamyla Houston
16.34c
PR
May 13
Holt JV Invitational
19.
10
Jaszmyn Brown
16.76
PR
Apr 28
Waverly @ Mason
20.
12
Nazirah Thomas
17.04c
PR
May 5
DeWitt @ Waverly
100 Meters - Relay Split
1.
9
Tra'chele Roberts
12.2h
PR
Apr 28
Waverly @ Mason
2.
9
Maya Garrett
12.3h
PR
May 16
MHSAA LP Regional 16-2 @ Linden
9
Jabrea Morris
12.3h
PR
May 16
MHSAA LP Regional 16-2 @ Linden
4.
10
Teaghan Thomas
12.4h
May 16
MHSAA LP Regional 16-2 @ Linden
5.
9
Alexus Brown
13.4h
PR
May 5
DeWitt @ Waverly
12
Lanea Mays
13.4h
May 5
DeWitt @ Waverly
200 Meters
1.
9
Tra'chele Roberts
25.62
PR
May 16
MHSAA LP Regional 16-2 @ Linden
2.
9
Maya Garrett
26.60
PR
Apr 17
Fowler Invite
3.
10
Teaghan Thomas
26.92
May 20
CAAC Red Division Meet
4.
9
Jabrea Morris
28.16
PR
May 1
Cavalier Classic True Team Invitational
5.
10
Deja Thomas
28.74c
PR
May 5
DeWitt @ Waverly
6.
9
Malin Smith
28.98
Apr 28
Waverly @ Mason
7.
9
Alexus Brown
29.84c
PR
May 13
Holt JV Invitational
8.
12
Lanea Mays
30.19
May 1
Cavalier Classic True Team Invitational
9.
9
Hayle Flowers
31.47
Apr 17
Fowler Invite
10.
11
Autumn Morrell
32.06
PR
Apr 14
Waverly @ St. Johns
11.
12
Brittany James
32.34c
May 12
Owosso @ Waverly
12.
11
Kayline Pace
33.36
PR
Apr 14
Waverly @ St. Johns
13.
11
Sierra Thomas
34.34c
Apr 21
Haslett @ Waverly
14.
12
Erin Pete
34.44
Apr 28
Waverly @ Mason
15.
11
Destiny Carter
34.99
Apr 14
Waverly @ St. Johns
16.
10
Jaszmyn Brown
37.00
PR
Apr 14
Waverly @ St. Johns
17.
12
Nazirah Thomas
38.34c
PR
Apr 21
Haslett @ Waverly
200 Meters - Relay Split
1.
9
Tra'chele Roberts
25.5h
May 16
MHSAA LP Regional 16-2 @ Linden
2.
10
Teaghan Thomas
26.3h
May 16
MHSAA LP Regional 16-2 @ Linden
3.
9
Maya Garrett
26.5h
May 16
MHSAA LP Regional 16-2 @ Linden
4.
9
Jabrea Morris
26.8h
PR
May 16
MHSAA LP Regional 16-2 @ Linden
5.
11
Anaiyah Brewer
27.8h
Apr 28
Waverly @ Mason
6.
9
Malin Smith
28.2h
PR
May 20
CAAC Red Division Meet
7.
10
Deja Thomas
29.1h
PR
May 5
DeWitt @ Waverly
400 Meters
1.
9
Maya Garrett
1:06.11
PR
Apr 1
Waverly/Maple Valley @ Lakewood
2.
11
Anaiyah Brewer
1:06.65
May 16
MHSAA LP Regional 16-2 @ Linden
3.
10
Dana Jones
1:07.61
PR
May 16
MHSAA LP Regional 16-2 @ Linden
4.
11
Ryaira Hester
1:10.74c
PR
May 12
Owosso @ Waverly
5.
9
Tra'chele Roberts
1:14.44c
Apr 21
Haslett @ Waverly
6.
9
Hayle Flowers
1:15.13
May 21
GL JV Invite
7.
11
Kayline Pace
1:16.46
PR
May 1
Cavalier Classic True Team Invitational
8.
9
Alexus Brown
1:16.61
PR
May 21
GL JV Invite
400 Meters - Relay Split
1.
9
Tra'chele Roberts
1:03.3h
PR
Apr 17
Fowler Invite
2.
9
Jabrea Morris
1:05.0h
PR
May 12
Owosso @ Waverly
3.
9
Maya Garrett
1:06.0h
PR
May 12
Owosso @ Waverly
10
Teaghan Thomas
1:06.0h
May 12
Owosso @ Waverly
5.
11
Anaiyah Brewer
1:08.5h
Apr 28
Waverly @ Mason
6.
10
Dana Jones
1:09.0h
PR
May 5
DeWitt @ Waverly
7.
11
Ryaira Hester
1:11.0h
Apr 14
Waverly @ St. Johns
8.
11
Brandy James
1:14.0h
PR
May 5
DeWitt @ Waverly
9.
11
Raquel Goodwin
1:15.7h
May 5
DeWitt @ Waverly
10.
11
Kayline Pace
1:24.8h
PR
Apr 28
Waverly @ Mason
800 Meters
1.
11
Ryaira Hester
2:35.26
PR
May 16
MHSAA LP Regional 16-2 @ Linden
2.
10
Dana Jones
2:41.93
PR
May 16
MHSAA LP Regional 16-2 @ Linden
3.
9
Zamyla Houston
2:45.0h
PR
May 13
Holt JV Invitational
4.
11
Aline de Jong
2:47.9h
PR
Apr 28
Waverly @ Mason
5.
10
Natalie Rodgers
3:16.0h
PR
May 13
Holt JV Invitational
6.
10
Sydney Maldonado
3:35.20
PR
Apr 14
Waverly @ St. Johns
1600 Meters
1.
11
Aline de Jong
5:58.82
PR
May 16
MHSAA LP Regional 16-2 @ Linden
2.
9
Zamyla Houston
6:05.6h
PR
May 20
CAAC Red Division Meet
3.
11
Ryaira Hester
6:10.3h
Apr 28
Waverly @ Mason
4.
10
Sydney Maldonado
7:38.0h
May 13
Holt JV Invitational
5.
10
Natalie Rodgers
8:06.7h
May 5
DeWitt @ Waverly
3200 Meters
1.
11
Aline de Jong
13:03.90
PR
May 9
Williamston Invitational
2.
9
Zamyla Houston
13:27.45
PR
Apr 17
Fowler Invite
60m Hurdles - 33"
1.
12
Lanea Mays
10.70
PR
Mar 18
MSU True Team Invite (Large Schools)
2.
11
Raquel Goodwin
11.23
PR
Mar 18
MSU True Team Invite (Large Schools)
100m Hurdles - 33"
1.
12
Lanea Mays
17.00
PR
May 16
MHSAA LP Regional 16-2 @ Linden
2.
11
Raquel Goodwin
18.15
May 16
MHSAA LP Regional 16-2 @ Linden
3.
12
Brittany James
19.04c
PR
May 5
DeWitt @ Waverly
4.
11
Brandy James
19.90
May 20
CAAC Red Division Meet
5.
9
Jasmine Griffin
20.64c
PR
May 21
GL JV Invite
300m Hurdles - 30"
1.
11
Raquel Goodwin
53.64c
May 5
DeWitt @ Waverly
2.
11
Brandy James
55.73
May 16
MHSAA LP Regional 16-2 @ Linden
3.
9
Jasmine Griffin
59.89
PR
May 20
CAAC Red Division Meet
4.
12
Lanea Mays
59.93
Apr 17
Fowler Invite
5.
12
Brittany James
1:02.76
PR
May 21
GL JV Invite
4x100 Relay
1.
-
Teaghan Thomas
Jabrea Morris
Maya Garrett
Tra'chele Roberts
49.82
May 16
MHSAA LP Regional 16-2 @ Linden
2.
-
Teaghan Thomas
Jabrea Morris
Maya Garrett
Lanea Mays
51.62
May 20
CAAC Red Division Meet
3.
-
Teaghan Thomas
Lanea Mays
Alexus Brown
Tra'chele Roberts
52.04c
May 5
DeWitt @ Waverly
4.
-
Lanea Mays
Jabrea Morris
Malin Smith
Tra'chele Roberts
53.04c
Apr 21
Haslett @ Waverly
5.
-
Deja Thomas
Autumn Morrell
Malin Smith
Destiny Carter
54.43
Apr 17
Fowler Invite
6.
-
Hayle Flowers
Malin Smith
Dana Jones
Alexus Brown
54.69
May 1
Cavalier Classic True Team Invitational
7.
-
Deja Thomas
Autumn Morrell
Tianna Miller
Malin Smith
55.10
Apr 28
Waverly @ Mason
8.
-
Destiny Carter
Tianna Miller
Autumn Morrell
Deja Thomas
56.82
Apr 1
Waverly/Maple Valley @ Lakewood
9.
-
Deja Thomas
Autumn Morrell
Tianna Miller
Destiny Carter
58.14c
Apr 21
Haslett @ Waverly
10.
-
Brittany James
Brandy James
Makayla Dobson
Alexus Brown
1:00.34c
Apr 21
Haslett @ Waverly
4x200 Relay -
1.
-
Teaghan Thomas
Jabrea Morris
Maya Garrett
Tra'chele Roberts
1:45.44
May 16
MHSAA LP Regional 16-2 @ Linden
2.
-
Teaghan Thomas
Jabrea Morris
Maya Garrett
Malin Smith
1:48.37
May 26
Lansing Honor Roll Meet
3.
-
Teaghan Thomas
Jabrea Morris
Deja Thomas
Maya Garrett
1:49.6h
May 5
DeWitt @ Waverly
4.
-
Teaghan Thomas
Jabrea Morris
Anaiyah Brewer
Malin Smith
1:49.96
May 20
CAAC Red Division Meet
5.
-
Teaghan Thomas
Jabrea Morris
Anaiyah Brewer
Deja Thomas
1:51.99
Apr 28
Waverly @ Mason
6.
-
Teaghan Thomas
Lanea Mays
Anaiyah Brewer
Maya Garrett
1:54.29
Mar 18
MSU True Team Invite (Large Schools)
7.
-
Anaiyah Brewer
Deja Thomas
Hayle Flowers
Maya Garrett
1:57.33
Apr 1
Waverly/Maple Valley @ Lakewood
8.
-
Teaghan Thomas
Maya Garrett
Anaiyah Brewer
Tra'chele Roberts
2:00.00
Apr 14
Waverly @ St. Johns
9.
-
Deja Thomas
Autumn Morrell
Malin Smith
Destiny Carter
2:05.6h
Apr 21
Haslett @ Waverly
10.
-
Lanea Mays
Brittany James
Nazirah Thomas
Erin Pete
2:35.1h
May 12
Owosso @ Waverly
4x400 Relay
1.
-
Jabrea Morris
Anaiyah Brewer
Dana Jones
Maya Garrett
4:26.18
May 20
CAAC Red Division Meet
2.
-
Anaiyah Brewer
Raquel Goodwin
Dana Jones
Tra'chele Roberts
4:26.22
May 1
Cavalier Classic True Team Invitational
3.
-
Maya Garrett
Teaghan Thomas
Jabrea Morris
Tra'chele Roberts
4:27.9h
May 12
Owosso @ Waverly
4.
-
Tra'chele Roberts
Dana Jones
Maya Garrett
Teaghan Thomas
4:31.17
Apr 17
Fowler Invite
5.
-
Dana Jones
Ryaira Hester
Maya Garrett
Teaghan Thomas
4:33.5h
Apr 21
Haslett @ Waverly
6.
-
Anaiyah Brewer
Raquel Goodwin
Ryaira Hester
Dana Jones
4:39.99
May 16
MHSAA LP Regional 16-2 @ Linden
7.
-
Raquel Goodwin
Ryaira Hester
Dana Jones
Brandy James
4:49.2h
May 5
DeWitt @ Waverly
8.
-
Lanea Mays
Zamyla Houston
Teaghan Thomas
Maya Garrett
4:50.28
Mar 18
MSU True Team Invite (Large Schools)
9.
-
Dana Jones
Raquel Goodwin
Ryaira Hester
Maya Garrett
4:56.52
Apr 14
Waverly @ St. Johns
10.
-
Kayline Pace
Anaiyah Brewer
Raquel Goodwin
Jabrea Morris
5:03.28
Apr 28
Waverly @ Mason
4x800 Relay
1.
-
Aline de Jong
Ryaira Hester
Zamyla Houston
Dana Jones
11:07.98
May 20
CAAC Red Division Meet
2.
-
Aline de Jong
Zamyla Houston
Dana Jones
Ryaira Hester
11:34.4h
May 5
DeWitt @ Waverly
3.
-
Ryaira Hester
Dana Jones
Aline de Jong
Zamyla Houston
11:40.73
Apr 17
Fowler Invite
4.
-
Relay Team
11:42.3h
Apr 21
Haslett @ Waverly
5.
-
Ryaira Hester
Maya Garrett
Zamyla Houston
Aline de Jong
11:48.0h
Mar 18
MSU True Team Invite (Large Schools)
6.
-
Ryaira Hester
Zamyla Houston
Aline de Jong
Maya Garrett
11:53.21
Apr 1
Waverly/Maple Valley @ Lakewood
7.
-
Aline de Jong
Dana Jones
Sydney Maldonado
Natalie Rodgers
13:32.3h
May 12
Owosso @ Waverly
Shot Put - 4kg
1.
9
Malin Smith
41' 3.5
May 30
MHSAA LP Division 2 Finals
2.
11
Sierra Norris
28' 8.5
May 12
Owosso @ Waverly
3.
9
Alexus Brown
27' 9
PR
Mar 18
MSU True Team Invite (Large Schools)
4.
10
Teaghan Thomas
26' 6
PR
May 12
Owosso @ Waverly
5.
10
Sydney Maldonado
25' 4
PR
Mar 18
MSU True Team Invite (Large Schools)
6.
9
Tamary Harris
25' 0
May 21
GL JV Invite
7.
10
Natalie Rodgers
23' 9
May 12
Owosso @ Waverly
8.
12
Nazirah Thomas
23' 5.5
PR
May 5
DeWitt @ Waverly
Discus - 1kg
1.
9
Malin Smith
111' 0
May 12
Owosso @ Waverly
2.
11
Sierra Norris
95' 11
PR
May 20
CAAC Red Division Meet
3.
10
Natalie Rodgers
79' 6
May 5
DeWitt @ Waverly
4.
9
Alexus Brown
71' 1
PR
Apr 1
Waverly/Maple Valley @ Lakewood
5.
10
Sydney Maldonado
70' 1
Apr 28
Waverly @ Mason
6.
12
Nazirah Thomas
63' 3
PR
May 21
GL JV Invite
7.
9
Tamary Harris
57' 2
May 21
GL JV Invite
High Jump
1.
10
Teaghan Thomas
5' 4
PR
May 9
Williamston Invitational
2.
9
Maya Garrett
4' 6
PR
May 5
DeWitt @ Waverly
11
Sierra Thomas
4' 6
PR
May 5
DeWitt @ Waverly
4.
9
Hayle Flowers
4' 4
PR
Apr 21
Haslett @ Waverly
Pole Vault
1.
9
Alexus Brown
7' 0
PR
Apr 21
Haslett @ Waverly
2.
9
Hayle Flowers
6' 6
Apr 28
Waverly @ Mason
3.
9
Jabrea Morris
5' 0
PR
May 5
DeWitt @ Waverly
Long Jump
1.
12
Lanea Mays
15' 9.25
May 9
Williamston Invitational
2.
9
Tra'chele Roberts
15' 5
PR
Apr 1
Waverly/Maple Valley @ Lakewood
3.
9
Hayle Flowers
13' 9.5
Mar 18
MSU True Team Invite (Large Schools)
4.
9
Jabrea Morris
13' 7
PR
May 1
Cavalier Classic True Team Invitational
5.
10
Teaghan Thomas
13' 6.25
Apr 17
Fowler Invite
6.
12
Brittany James
12' 10
Apr 1
Waverly/Maple Valley @ Lakewood
7.
11
Tianna Miller
12' 3.5
PR
Apr 28
Waverly @ Mason
8.
9
Maya Garrett
12' 2
PR
May 13
Holt JV Invitational
9.
11
Sierra Norris
12' 0
PR
May 21
GL JV Invite
10.
11
Sierra Thomas
11' 8
PR
May 21
GL JV Invite
10
Jaszmyn Brown
11' 8
PR
Apr 21
Haslett @ Waverly
12.
11
Brandy James
11' 3
PR
Apr 1
Waverly/Maple Valley @ Lakewood
13.
9
Alexus Brown
11' 1.5
PR
May 5
DeWitt @ Waverly
14.
9
Jasmine Griffin
10' 9.5
May 5
DeWitt @ Waverly
15.
12
Nazirah Thomas
9' 8.5
PR
May 5
DeWitt @ Waverly
16.
10
Dana Jones
9' 4.5
PR
May 5
DeWitt @ Waverly
*Recent improvement