Season:
2015 Outdoor
Outdoor
2222
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
1998
1997
1996
1995
1994
1993
1992
1991
1989
1988
1987
1984
1983
1982
Indoor
2024
2023
2022
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
1995
1993
1992
Event Records
Highlighter
Highlighter is active:
Click
Tap
an entry to show highlight options.
Mens
Womens
Mens
100 Meters
1.
12
Adrian Brantley
11.00
PR
Jul 11
Edwaters Reunion Open Meet
2.
12
Alwyn Wallace
11.78
PR
Apr 18
McNamara Mustangs Invitational
3.
9
Amer Miller
12.41
May 14
MPSSAA 4A South Regional Championship
4.
9
John Allen
12.55
PR
Apr 4
Largo Lions Track Meet
5.
9
Jason Spencer
12.60
May 9
Prince George's County Championship
200 Meters
1.
12
Adrian Brantley
22.98
PR
Jul 11
Edwaters Reunion Open Meet
2.
12
Alwyn Wallace
23.82
May 2
Mullins Russell Invite T & F Classic
3.
9
James Wilson
23.88
May 9
Prince George's County Championship
4.
9
Adewunmi Oloyede
24.60
Apr 18
McNamara Mustangs Invitational
5.
9
John Allen
26.02
PR
Apr 11
Pikesville Track Classic
200 Meters - Relay Split
1.
12
Alwyn Wallace
22.8h
PR
Apr 18
McNamara Mustangs Invitational
400 Meters
1.
12
Adrian Brantley
50.94
PR
Jul 18
30th Annual Cliff Wiley Track Classic
2.
11
Gerald Amobi
51.04
May 9
Prince George's County Championship
3.
11
James Harley
52.10
PR
Apr 18
McNamara Mustangs Invitational
4.
12
Oluwademilade Somuyiwa
55.57
May 2
Mullins Russell Invite T & F Classic
5.
9
Francis Donkor
56.57
PR
May 16
MPSSAA 4A South Regional Championship
6.
9
Adewunmi Oloyede
57.05
May 9
Prince George's County Championship
7.
12
Olujuwon Adepegba
59.67
PR
Apr 11
Pikesville Track Classic
400 Meters - Relay Split
1.
12
Adrian Brantley
49.70
PR
Apr 18
McNamara Mustangs Invitational
2.
11
Gerald Amobi
50.44
PR
Apr 18
McNamara Mustangs Invitational
3.
11
James Harley
50.95
PR
Apr 18
McNamara Mustangs Invitational
4.
12
Oluwademilade Somuyiwa
53.57
PR
Apr 18
McNamara Mustangs Invitational
800 Meters
1.
11
Gerald Amobi
1:58.28
May 9
Prince George's County Championship
2.
11
James Harley
2:02.99
PR
Apr 11
Pikesville Track Classic
3.
12
Oluwademilade Somuyiwa
2:05.83
PR
May 16
MPSSAA 4A South Regional Championship
4.
9
James Wilson
2:16.10
PR
May 2
Mullins Russell Invite T & F Classic
1600 Meters
1.
9
James Wilson
4:59.92
PR
May 9
Prince George's County Championship
2.
12
Bakari Lyles
5:00.67
PR
May 9
Prince George's County Championship
3.
10
Jason Hill
5:09.43
Apr 11
Pikesville Track Classic
4.
9
Jorge Ventura
6:00.94
PR
May 9
Prince George's County Championship
3200 Meters
1.
12
Bakari Lyles
11:06.25
PR
May 14
MPSSAA 4A South Regional Championship
2.
9
James Wilson
11:57.33
PR
May 14
MPSSAA 4A South Regional Championship
110m Hurdles - 39"
1.
11
Raymond Johnson
18.11
PR
May 9
Prince George's County Championship
300m Hurdles - 36"
1.
11
Raymond Johnson
42.42
May 16
MPSSAA 4A South Regional Championship
400m Hurdles - 36"
1.
11
Raymond Johnson
1:00.44
PR
May 2
Mullins Russell Invite T & F Classic
4x100 Relay
1.
-
Relay Team
45.53
Apr 18
McNamara Mustangs Invitational
2.
-
Amer Miller
Olujuwon Adepegba
John Allen
Adewunmi Oloyede
46.60
May 16
MPSSAA 4A South Regional Championship
4x200 Relay -
1.
-
Relay Team
1:32.89
May 9
Prince George's County Championship
2.
-
Francis Donkor
Raymond Johnson
Alwyn Wallace
Adrian Brantley
1:33.80
May 14
MPSSAA 4A South Regional Championship
4x400 Relay
1.
-
Adrian Brantley
Gerald Amobi
James Harley
Oluwademilade Somuyiwa
3:24.71
Apr 18
McNamara Mustangs Invitational
2.
-
Relay Team
3:27.04
May 9
Prince George's County Championship
3.
-
Adrian Brantley
Raymond Johnson
James Harley
Gerald Amobi
3:30.23
May 16
MPSSAA 4A South Regional Championship
4x800 Relay
1.
-
Gerald Amobi
Oluwademilade Somuyiwa
James Harley
Jason Hill
8:11.89
May 14
MPSSAA 4A South Regional Championship
2.
-
Gerald Amobi
Jason Hill
Oluwademilade Somuyiwa
James Harley
8:17.60
May 9
Prince George's County Championship
3.
-
Relay Team
8:19.74
Apr 18
McNamara Mustangs Invitational
SMR 800m - [100-100-200-400]
1.
-
Alwyn Wallace
James Harley
Adrian Brantley
Gerald Amobi
1:36.07
Jun 21
New Balance Nationals Outdoor
SMR 1600m - [200-200-400-800]
1.
-
Alwyn Wallace
Adewunmi Oloyede
Oluwademilade Somuyiwa
Bakari Lyles
3:50.35
Apr 18
McNamara Mustangs Invitational
2.
-
Relay Team
3:52.38
Mar 21
7th Annual Screaming Eagles Invitational
Shot Put - 12lb
1.
12
Olujuwon Adepegba
29' 8.5
PR
May 14
MPSSAA 4A South Regional Championship
Discus - 1.6kg
1.
12
Olujuwon Adepegba
63' 4.5
PR
May 16
MPSSAA 4A South Regional Championship
Long Jump
1.
10
Jason Hill
17' 10
May 14
MPSSAA 4A South Regional Championship
2.
12
Alwyn Wallace
15' 5
PR
May 2
Mullins Russell Invite T & F Classic
3.
9
Joseph Koroma
14' 11
Apr 4
Largo Lions Track Meet
Triple Jump
1.
10
Jason Hill
38' 0.5
May 9
Prince George's County Championship
2.
9
Joseph Koroma
34' 10
Apr 18
McNamara Mustangs Invitational
Womens
100 Meters
1.
11
Madeleine Akobundu
12.58
May 9
Prince George's County Championship
2.
10
Titilope Makinde
13.55
Apr 4
Largo Lions Track Meet
3.
11
Olayinka Alawusa
13.56
May 2
Mullins Russell Invite T & F Classic
4.
11
Deja Rowe
13.58
PR
May 2
Mullins Russell Invite T & F Classic
5.
9
Teri Page
14.54
Apr 18
McNamara Mustangs Invitational
200 Meters
1.
11
Madeleine Akobundu
26.32
May 2
Mullins Russell Invite T & F Classic
2.
11
Olayinka Alawusa
27.38
PR
Apr 18
McNamara Mustangs Invitational
3.
11
Deja Rowe
28.14
May 2
Mullins Russell Invite T & F Classic
4.
11
Cynthia Ubah
28.21
PR
Apr 4
Largo Lions Track Meet
5.
10
Titilope Makinde
28.33
Apr 4
Largo Lions Track Meet
6.
9
Teri Page
29.67
May 14
MPSSAA 4A South Regional Championship
300 Meters
1.
9
Ashley Findlater
50.69
PR
Apr 18
McNamara Mustangs Invitational
400 Meters
1.
11
Cynthia Ubah
59.33
May 16
MPSSAA 4A South Regional Championship
2.
11
Madeleine Akobundu
1:01.78
PR
Apr 4
Largo Lions Track Meet
3.
11
Olayinka Alawusa
1:02.78
PR
May 9
Prince George's County Championship
4.
9
Bintu Drammeh
1:04.31
May 9
Prince George's County Championship
5.
10
Titilope Makinde
1:05.65
PR
Apr 4
Largo Lions Track Meet
6.
11
Deja Rowe
1:08.24
PR
Apr 11
Pikesville Track Classic
7.
9
Ashley Findlater
1:17.44
PR
May 9
Prince George's County Championship
800 Meters
1.
11
Cynthia Ubah
2:29.01
Apr 18
McNamara Mustangs Invitational
2.
9
Bintu Drammeh
2:38.41
May 9
Prince George's County Championship
3.
9
Ashley Findlater
3:09.27
PR
Apr 18
McNamara Mustangs Invitational
100m Hurdles - 33"
1.
11
Madeleine Akobundu
15.14
(-.4)
May 23
MPSSAA 4A State Championship
2.
11
Deja Rowe
20.59
PR
Apr 4
Largo Lions Track Meet
300m Hurdles - 30"
1.
11
Cynthia Ubah
46.40
May 16
MPSSAA 4A South Regional Championship
2.
11
Madeleine Akobundu
48.55
PR
Apr 18
McNamara Mustangs Invitational
3.
11
Deja Rowe
53.72
PR
Apr 18
McNamara Mustangs Invitational
4.
9
Bintu Drammeh
55.16
PR
Mar 21
7th Annual Screaming Eagles Invitational
400m Hurdles - 30"
1.
11
Cynthia Ubah
1:07.28
PR
May 2
Mullins Russell Invite T & F Classic
2.
11
Madeleine Akobundu
1:09.63
PR
Apr 4
Largo Lions Track Meet
4x100 Relay
1.
-
Relay Team
51.10
Apr 18
McNamara Mustangs Invitational
2.
-
Olayinka Alawusa
Michelle Ubah
Teri Page
Deja Rowe
52.03
May 16
MPSSAA 4A South Regional Championship
4x200 Relay -
1.
-
Relay Team
1:51.36
May 9
Prince George's County Championship
4x400 Relay
1.
-
Relay Team
4:12.89
Apr 18
McNamara Mustangs Invitational
2.
-
Olayinka Alawusa
Bintu Drammeh
Deja Rowe
Cynthia Ubah
4:16.11
May 16
MPSSAA 4A South Regional Championship
SMR 1600m - [200-200-400-800]
1.
-
Relay Team
5:00.25
Mar 21
7th Annual Screaming Eagles Invitational
Shot Put - 4kg
1.
11
Michelle Ubah
28' 8.25
PR
Mar 21
7th Annual Screaming Eagles Invitational
2.
9
Diamond Francis
21' 9.5
May 16
MPSSAA 4A South Regional Championship
Discus - 1kg
1.
11
Michelle Ubah
74' 9
PR
Apr 11
Pikesville Track Classic
2.
9
Diamond Francis
55' 11
May 9
Prince George's County Championship
Long Jump
1.
11
Madeleine Akobundu
19' 7
May 16
MPSSAA 4A South Regional Championship
2.
11
Michelle Ubah
15' 8
May 16
MPSSAA 4A South Regional Championship
3.
11
Deja Rowe
13' 6
May 9
Prince George's County Championship
Triple Jump
1.
11
Madeleine Akobundu
37' 1
PR
May 9
Prince George's County Championship
2.
11
Michelle Ubah
34' 3
May 9
Prince George's County Championship
3.
11
Deja Rowe
32' 2
PR
May 14
MPSSAA 4A South Regional Championship
*Recent improvement