Season:
2016 Outdoor
Outdoor
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
1998
1997
1996
Indoor
2024
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2014
2008
2007
Event Records
Highlighter
Highlighter is active:
Click
Tap
an entry to show highlight options.
Mens
Womens
Mens
100 Meters
1.
12
Darius Iza
12.34
PR
May 28
Central - Groups 1 & 4
2.
10
Jason Watung
12.40
PR
May 28
Central - Groups 1 & 4
200 Meters
1.
11
Marcus Hansen
22.86
(.1)
Jun 4
NJSIAA Group 1 State Championships
2.
11
Kingsley Anderson
24.53
(-1.1)
PR
May 28
Central - Groups 1 & 4
3.
12
Darius Iza
24.98
(-1.6)
PR
May 28
Central - Groups 1 & 4
400 Meters
1.
11
Marcus Hansen
51.28
PR
Jun 4
NJSIAA Group 1 State Championships
2.
11
Kingsley Anderson
55.79
May 28
Central - Groups 1 & 4
3.
9
Angel Suarez
57.76
May 28
Central - Groups 1 & 4
800 Meters
1.
10
Anthony Buccino
2:03.41
May 28
Central - Groups 1 & 4
2.
11
Michael Nielson
2:06.50
PR
May 28
Central - Groups 1 & 4
3.
9
Marcus Klezer
2:13.71
May 28
Central - Groups 1 & 4
1600 Meters
1.
10
Eduardo Cermeno
4:41.94
May 28
Central - Groups 1 & 4
2.
10
Anthony Buccino
4:50.68
PR
May 19
Twilight Series - Royal Rumble
3.
12
Yianni Garris
5:20.17
PR
Apr 10
The Metuchen Relays
4.
9
Matthew Nielsen
5:20.27
Apr 10
The Metuchen Relays
3200 Meters
1.
10
Eduardo Cermeno
10:14.32
May 28
Central - Groups 1 & 4
2.
9
Shawn Green
11:09.35
May 28
Central - Groups 1 & 4
4x100 Relay
1.
Kingsley Anderson
Marcus Hansen
Darius Iza
Jason Watung
45.70
Jun 4
NJSIAA Group 1 State Championships
2.
Relay Team
46.41
May 4
Greater Middlesex Coaches Relays
3.
Marcus Hansen
Jason Watung
Kingsley Anderson
Darius Iza
47.38
Apr 23
Blue Devil Classic
4x200 Relay -
1.
Marcus Hansen
Jason Watung
Kingsley Anderson
Angel Suarez
1:37.75
Apr 23
Blue Devil Classic
2.
Relay Team
1:39.44
May 4
Greater Middlesex Coaches Relays
4x400 Relay
1.
Marcus Hansen
Nick Herbig
Anthony Buccino
Marcus Klezer
3:48.32
Apr 10
The Metuchen Relays
4x800 Relay
1.
Nick Herbig
Anthony Cifuentes
Matthew Nielsen
Michael Nielson
9:12.74
May 28
Central - Groups 1 & 4
4x1600 Relay
1.
Relay Team
21:18.18
May 4
Greater Middlesex Coaches Relays
SMR 1600m - [200-200-400-800]
1.
Relay Team
3:50.11
May 4
Greater Middlesex Coaches Relays
2.
Marcus Hansen
Jason Watung
Kingsley Anderson
Anthony Buccino
3:54.89
Apr 23
Blue Devil Classic
3.
Marcus Hansen
Kyle Morris
Jason Watung
Anthony Cifuentes
4:15.58
Apr 10
The Metuchen Relays
DMR 4000m - [1200-400-800-1600]
1.
Anthony Buccino
Marcus Hansen
Michael Nielson
Eduardo Cermeno
11:24.01
Apr 23
Blue Devil Classic
2.
Relay Team
11:26.45
May 4
Greater Middlesex Coaches Relays
3.
Anthony Buccino
Eduardo Cermeno
Marcus Klezer
Michael Nielson
11:43.5h
Apr 10
The Metuchen Relays
4.
Anthony Cifuentes
Nick Herbig
Mazen Eldakrowry
Yianni Garris
13:03.73
Apr 23
Blue Devil Classic
Shot Put - 12lb
1.
11
Alain Diaz
44' 7.5
PR
Jun 4
NJSIAA Group 1 State Championships
2.
12
Bryan Chavez
43' 1.75
Jun 4
NJSIAA Group 1 State Championships
3.
11
Tamar Eliezer
36' 4.75
PR
May 4
Greater Middlesex Coaches Relays
4.
11
Adam Diaz
34' 1
May 28
Central - Groups 1 & 4
Discus - 1.6kg
1.
12
Bryan Chavez
122' 2
PR
Apr 23
Blue Devil Classic
2.
11
Chris Rouland
122' 1
May 28
Central - Groups 1 & 4
3.
11
Alain Diaz
120' 1
May 4
Greater Middlesex Coaches Relays
4.
11
Adam Diaz
83' 0
Apr 10
The Metuchen Relays
5.
11
Jon Meyer
82' 10
PR
May 4
Greater Middlesex Coaches Relays
Javelin - 800g
1.
11
Jabril Hagood-Henry
125' 11
Apr 23
Blue Devil Classic
2.
12
Bryan Chavez
122' 1
PR
Apr 10
The Metuchen Relays
3.
10
Jason Watung
110' 10
May 28
Central - Groups 1 & 4
4.
11
Chris Rouland
105' 3
May 28
Central - Groups 1 & 4
5.
11
Alain Diaz
104' 8
PR
Apr 10
The Metuchen Relays
6.
10
Jon Desmelyk
98' 9
Apr 10
The Metuchen Relays
7.
11
Jon Meyer
82' 11
PR
May 28
Central - Groups 1 & 4
High Jump
1.
11
Kyle Morris
5' 6
Apr 23
Blue Devil Classic
Long Jump
1.
11
Kyle Morris
17' 2.75
May 28
Central - Groups 1 & 4
2.
11
Kingsley Anderson
16' 11
PR
Apr 23
Blue Devil Classic
Womens
100 Meters
1.
11
Krystal Jones
14.39
May 28
Central - Groups 1 & 4
200 Meters
1.
9
Silva Sophia
29.41
(-2.2)
May 28
Central - Groups 1 & 4
2.
12
Brooke Thompson
29.47
(-2.2)
May 28
Central - Groups 1 & 4
400 Meters
1.
10
Celeste Piano
1:05.18
May 28
Central - Groups 1 & 4
800 Meters
1.
12
Alyssa Buccino
2:25.22
PR
May 28
Central - Groups 1 & 4
2.
9
Erica Orellana
2:50.32
May 28
Central - Groups 1 & 4
1600 Meters
1.
12
Alyssa Buccino
5:31.19
Jun 4
NJSIAA Group 1 State Championships
3200 Meters
1.
10
Anelle Mouton
12:41.26
PR
May 28
Central - Groups 1 & 4
2.
10
Kim Hoang
15:20.43
May 28
Central - Groups 1 & 4
100m Hurdles - 33"
1.
12
Autum Thompson
17.50
(.6)
PR
Jun 4
NJSIAA Group 1 State Championships
400m Hurdles - 30"
1.
12
Autum Thompson
1:08.68
May 28
Central - Groups 1 & 4
4x100 Relay
1.
Krystal Jones
Silva Sophia
Autum Thompson
Brooke Thompson
53.56
Jun 4
NJSIAA Group 1 State Championships
2.
Relay Team
55.44
May 4
Greater Middlesex Coaches Relays
3.
Autum Thompson
Brooke Thompson
Krystal Jones
Silva Sophia
55.54
Apr 23
Blue Devil Classic
4x200 Relay -
1.
Relay Team
1:55.84
May 4
Greater Middlesex Coaches Relays
2.
Autum Thompson
Brooke Thompson
Krystal Jones
Silva Sophia
1:56.39
Apr 23
Blue Devil Classic
3.
Krystal Jones
Silva Sophia
Autum Thompson
Brooke Thompson
1:57.36
Apr 10
The Metuchen Relays
4x400 Relay
1.
Celeste Piano
Silva Sophia
Autum Thompson
Alyssa Buccino
4:22.63
May 28
Central - Groups 1 & 4
2.
Alyssa Buccino
Celeste Piano
Autum Thompson
Brooke Thompson
4:45.82
Apr 10
The Metuchen Relays
SMR 1600m - [200-200-400-800]
1.
Relay Team
4:31.58
May 4
Greater Middlesex Coaches Relays
2.
Silva Sophia
Brooke Thompson
Krystal Jones
Alyssa Buccino
4:39.15
Apr 23
Blue Devil Classic
DMR 4000m - [1200-400-800-1600]
1.
Relay Team
13:46.53
May 4
Greater Middlesex Coaches Relays
2.
Alyssa Buccino
Celeste Piano
Erica Orellana
Anelle Mouton
14:13.74
Apr 23
Blue Devil Classic
3.
Alyssa Buccino
Anelle Mouton
Erica Orellana
Silva Sophia
14:29.9h
Apr 10
The Metuchen Relays
Javelin - 600g
1.
12
Alyssa Buccino
87' 8
May 28
Central - Groups 1 & 4
2.
12
Autum Thompson
61' 4
PR
Apr 23
Blue Devil Classic
Long Jump
1.
12
Brooke Thompson
15' 11.75
PR
May 28
Central - Groups 1 & 4
2.
9
Silva Sophia
14' 10
May 28
Central - Groups 1 & 4
3.
10
Celeste Piano
14' 6.5
Apr 23
Blue Devil Classic
Triple Jump
1.
10
Celeste Piano
32' 5.5
May 28
Central - Groups 1 & 4
2.
12
Brooke Thompson
31' 5.5
May 4
Greater Middlesex Coaches Relays
3.
12
Autum Thompson
28' 8.75
PR
May 4
Greater Middlesex Coaches Relays
*Recent improvement