Season:
2016 Outdoor
Outdoor
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
1998
1997
1996
1995
1994
1993
1992
1991
1990
1989
1988
1987
1979
1977
Indoor
2024
2022
2020
2018
2017
2016
2015
1989
Event Records
Highlighter
Highlighter is active:
Click
Tap
an entry to show highlight options.
Mens
Womens
Mens
60 Meter Dash
1.
12
Tommy Herring
7.38
PR
Mar 29
MSU True Team Invite (Large Schools)
2.
12
Alex Owens
7.41
PR
Mar 29
MSU True Team Invite (Large Schools)
100 Meters
1.
12
Eric Johnson
11.11
PR
Apr 15
FOWLER INVITE
2.
12
Tommy Herring
11.32
PR
May 25
CAAC RED League Meet
3.
12
DaVarie Halliburton
11.44
May 31
Greater Lansing Honor Roll Meet of Champions
4.
11
Wanya' Sanders
11.64
May 6
Cavalier Classic True Team Invitational
5.
11
Tom Nelson
11.80
May 17
DeWitt vs Waverly
6.
11
Terrance Shepard
11.90
PR
May 26
Grand Ledge JV Invite
12
Tayveon Henry
11.90
PR
Apr 19
CAAC RED - Waverly at Haslett
8.
12
D'Angelo Lee
11.96
PR
May 17
DeWitt vs Waverly
9.
11
Kevin Williams
11.98
PR
May 26
Grand Ledge JV Invite
10.
11
William Payne
12.00
May 17
DeWitt vs Waverly
11.
9
Desmond Clark
12.10
PR
May 17
DeWitt vs Waverly
12.
12
Josh Pulley
12.16
May 17
DeWitt vs Waverly
13.
9
Markel Goins
12.34
May 26
Grand Ledge JV Invite
14.
10
Elijah Brown
12.38
PR
May 17
DeWitt vs Waverly
15.
9
Austin Rivera
12.54c
May 3
CAAC RED Waverly @ Owosso
16.
9
Camarion Cunningham
12.66
PR
May 17
DeWitt vs Waverly
17.
12
Amari Jones
12.69
PR
Apr 19
CAAC RED - Waverly at Haslett
18.
10
Elijah Abron
13.25
Apr 19
CAAC RED - Waverly at Haslett
19.
12
Tariq Williams
13.35
PR
Apr 19
CAAC RED - Waverly at Haslett
200 Meters
1.
12
Eric Johnson
22.51
PR
May 31
Greater Lansing Honor Roll Meet of Champions
2.
12
Alex Owens
22.78
PR
May 31
Greater Lansing Honor Roll Meet of Champions
3.
12
Tommy Herring
22.96
PR
May 17
DeWitt vs Waverly
4.
11
Wanya' Sanders
23.25
May 21
MHSAA LP Regional 16-2 @ Williamston
5.
12
DaVarie Halliburton
23.89
May 17
DeWitt vs Waverly
6.
11
Terrance Shepard
24.08
PR
May 26
Grand Ledge JV Invite
7.
9
Desmond Clark
24.32
PR
May 17
DeWitt vs Waverly
8.
12
D'Angelo Lee
24.45
PR
May 17
DeWitt vs Waverly
9.
11
Kevin Williams
24.50
PR
May 26
Grand Ledge JV Invite
10.
12
Tayveon Henry
24.53
PR
Apr 29
Spartan Classic Track and Field Invite
11.
11
Tom Nelson
24.74
May 17
DeWitt vs Waverly
12.
11
William Payne
24.88
May 17
DeWitt vs Waverly
13.
12
Josh Pulley
25.37
PR
Apr 26
CAAC RED St. Johns @ Waverly
14.
10
Elijah Brown
25.54
PR
May 17
DeWitt vs Waverly
15.
9
Austin Rivera
25.84c
PR
May 5
East Lansing Frosh Invite
16.
12
Amari Jones
25.94
PR
May 17
DeWitt vs Waverly
17.
9
Markel Goins
26.24c
May 3
CAAC RED Waverly @ Owosso
18.
9
Camarion Cunningham
27.66
PR
May 17
DeWitt vs Waverly
19.
10
Elijah Abron
27.85
Apr 19
CAAC RED - Waverly at Haslett
20.
12
Tariq Williams
28.29
PR
Apr 19
CAAC RED - Waverly at Haslett
400 Meters
1.
11
Wanya' Sanders
50.87
May 31
Greater Lansing Honor Roll Meet of Champions
2.
10
Kenny Brewer
51.64
May 31
Greater Lansing Honor Roll Meet of Champions
3.
11
Denzel Ray
52.15
May 21
MHSAA LP Regional 16-2 @ Williamston
4.
12
Josh Pulley
54.56
PR
Apr 15
FOWLER INVITE
5.
11
Tom Nelson
56.24
PR
May 17
DeWitt vs Waverly
6.
9
Desmond Clark
56.27
PR
May 26
Grand Ledge JV Invite
7.
9
Keshaun Harris
57.25
PR
Mar 29
MSU True Team Invite (Large Schools)
8.
10
Michael Ebosi
58.21
PR
May 17
DeWitt vs Waverly
9.
9
Austin Rivera
58.44c
May 3
CAAC RED Waverly @ Owosso
10.
12
D'Angelo Lee
59.74c
PR
May 3
CAAC RED Waverly @ Owosso
800 Meters
1.
9
Austin Rivera
2:12.26
PR
May 25
CAAC RED League Meet
2.
10
Jose Bonilla
2:20.86
May 21
MHSAA LP Regional 16-2 @ Williamston
3.
11
Tom Nelson
2:22.45
PR
May 6
Cavalier Classic True Team Invitational
4.
11
Jaden Coe
2:23.58
May 10
CAAC RED - Mason @ Waverly
5.
11
Caleb Woloszyn-Duffy
2:33.85
PR
May 26
Grand Ledge JV Invite
6.
12
Marco Sanchez
2:36.47
PR
Apr 29
Spartan Classic Track and Field Invite
7.
9
Robert Estill
2:45.69
PR
May 26
Grand Ledge JV Invite
8.
9
Naylen Saunders
2:46.38
May 17
DeWitt vs Waverly
9.
11
Maxwell Wright
2:52.69
PR
May 10
CAAC RED - Mason @ Waverly
1600 Meters
1.
12
Sean Fisher
5:08.91
May 17
DeWitt vs Waverly
2.
11
Jaden Coe
5:16.05
PR
May 21
MHSAA LP Regional 16-2 @ Williamston
3.
10
Jose Bonilla
5:32.49
May 17
DeWitt vs Waverly
4.
11
Maxwell Wright
5:36.10
May 17
DeWitt vs Waverly
5.
9
Spencer Lee
5:36.31
PR
May 17
DeWitt vs Waverly
6.
11
Caleb Woloszyn-Duffy
5:37.92
PR
May 17
DeWitt vs Waverly
7.
12
Marco Sanchez
6:08.09
PR
May 17
DeWitt vs Waverly
8.
9
Naylen Saunders
6:09.12
May 17
DeWitt vs Waverly
9.
9
Robert Estill
6:11.55
PR
May 26
Grand Ledge JV Invite
10.
9
Adam Stevens
6:12.39
PR
May 26
Grand Ledge JV Invite
3200 Meters
1.
12
Sean Fisher
11:11.88
May 25
CAAC RED League Meet
2.
9
Spencer Lee
11:23.32
PR
Apr 29
Spartan Classic Track and Field Invite
3.
11
Maxwell Wright
12:28.98
May 25
CAAC RED League Meet
4.
11
Caleb Woloszyn-Duffy
12:35.05
PR
May 14
Williamston Invite
5.
9
Adam Stevens
13:41.65
PR
May 17
DeWitt vs Waverly
60m Hurdles - 39"
1.
9
Keshaun Harris
8.96
Mar 29
MSU True Team Invite (Large Schools)
2.
11
Jordan Robinson
9.43
PR
Mar 29
MSU True Team Invite (Large Schools)
3.
12
T'Mondre Calhoun
9.46
PR
Mar 29
MSU True Team Invite (Large Schools)
110m Hurdles - 39"
1.
9
Keshaun Harris
14.71
May 21
MHSAA LP Regional 16-2 @ Williamston
2.
11
Jordan Robinson
15.68
Apr 19
CAAC RED - Waverly at Haslett
3.
12
T'Mondre Calhoun
16.12
PR
May 21
MHSAA LP Regional 16-2 @ Williamston
4.
9
Eric James
19.39
May 17
DeWitt vs Waverly
5.
9
Camarion Cunningham
20.83
PR
May 26
Grand Ledge JV Invite
300m Hurdles - 36"
1.
9
Keshaun Harris
40.77
May 21
MHSAA LP Regional 16-2 @ Williamston
2.
11
Jordan Robinson
42.04
May 21
MHSAA LP Regional 16-2 @ Williamston
3.
12
T'Mondre Calhoun
44.88
PR
May 6
Cavalier Classic True Team Invitational
4.
9
Eric James
48.06
Apr 19
CAAC RED - Waverly at Haslett
5.
9
Camarion Cunningham
52.64
PR
May 26
Grand Ledge JV Invite
4x100 Relay
1.
Alex Owens
DaVarie Halliburton
Tommy Herring
Wanya' Sanders
43.17
Jun 4
MHSAA LP D2 State Championships
2.
Alex Owens
Tayveon Henry
Tommy Herring
Eric Johnson
43.45
May 6
Cavalier Classic True Team Invitational
3.
Alex Owens
DaVarie Halliburton
Tommy Herring
Keshaun Harris
43.77
May 21
MHSAA LP Regional 16-2 @ Williamston
4.
Alex Owens
Tayveon Henry
Keshaun Harris
Tommy Herring
43.81
May 31
Greater Lansing Honor Roll Meet of Champions
5.
Alex Owens
DaVarie Halliburton
Tommy Herring
Eric Johnson
44.11
Apr 15
FOWLER INVITE
6.
Alex Owens
Tayveon Henry
Tommy Herring
Keshaun Harris
44.29
May 25
CAAC RED League Meet
7.
Alex Owens
Tommy Herring
DaVarie Halliburton
Eric Johnson
44.69
May 14
Williamston Invite
8.
Alex Owens
Tayveon Henry
Tommy Herring
Wanya' Sanders
45.34c
May 3
CAAC RED Waverly @ Owosso
9.
Terrance Shepard
Tom Nelson
Josh Pulley
D'Angelo Lee
47.14c
May 26
Grand Ledge JV Invite
10.
Terrance Shepard
William Payne
Kevin Williams
Camarion Cunningham
47.24c
May 3
CAAC RED Waverly @ Owosso
11.
Relay Team
47.39
Apr 26
CAAC RED St. Johns @ Waverly
12.
Markel Goins
William Payne
Josh Pulley
Terrance Shepard
48.14
May 17
DeWitt vs Waverly
13.
Kevin Williams
Camarion Cunningham
Desmond Clark
Markel Goins
48.24c
May 26
Grand Ledge JV Invite
14.
Keshaun Harris
Eric James
William Payne
Kevin Williams
48.85
Apr 19
CAAC RED - Waverly at Haslett
15.
9
Camarion Cunningham
Austin Rivera
Markel Goins
Desmond Clark
49.14c
May 3
CAAC RED Waverly @ Owosso
16.
Josh Pulley
Terrance Shepard
William Payne
Kevin Williams
49.90
May 10
CAAC RED - Mason @ Waverly
4x200 Relay -
1.
Alex Owens
DaVarie Halliburton
Tommy Herring
Wanya' Sanders
1:29.11
Jun 4
MHSAA LP D2 State Championships
2.
Alex Owens
Wanya' Sanders
Tommy Herring
DaVarie Halliburton
1:30.72
May 21
MHSAA LP Regional 16-2 @ Williamston
3.
Alex Owens
Tommy Herring
Wanya' Sanders
Jordan Robinson
1:31.34
May 31
Greater Lansing Honor Roll Meet of Champions
4.
Alex Owens
Wanya' Sanders
Tommy Herring
Mikhail Tackett
1:31.90
Apr 29
Spartan Classic Track and Field Invite
5.
Alex Owens
Jordan Robinson
Tommy Herring
Wanya' Sanders
1:31.95
May 25
CAAC RED League Meet
6.
Alex Owens
Tommy Herring
Eric Johnson
DaVarie Halliburton
1:32.75
May 14
Williamston Invite
7.
Alex Owens
Tayveon Henry
Tommy Herring
Wanya' Sanders
1:32.76
May 6
Cavalier Classic True Team Invitational
8.
Alex Owens
Tayveon Henry
Wanya' Sanders
Mikhail Tackett
1:33.14
Apr 15
FOWLER INVITE
9.
Tommy Herring
Alex Owens
Wanya' Sanders
Eric Johnson
1:33.45
Apr 19
CAAC RED - Waverly at Haslett
10.
Alex Owens
DaVarie Halliburton
Tommy Herring
Jordan Robinson
1:36.53
Mar 29
MSU True Team Invite (Large Schools)
11.
Alex Owens
Eric Johnson
Tommy Herring
Wanya' Sanders
1:37.15
May 10
CAAC RED - Mason @ Waverly
12.
Kenny Brewer
Thom Nelson
Josh Pulley
Denzel Ray
1:38.0h
May 3
CAAC RED Waverly @ Owosso
13.
Desmond Clark
Terrance Shepard
Tom Nelson
Josh Pulley
1:38.04
May 26
Grand Ledge JV Invite
14.
Markel Goins
Josh Pulley
Terrance Shepard
Kevin Williams
1:38.90
May 17
DeWitt vs Waverly
15.
Camarion Cunningham
Michael Ebosi
Markel Goins
D'Angelo Lee
1:41.13
May 26
Grand Ledge JV Invite
16.
William Payne
Josh Pulley
Terrance Shepard
Kevin Williams
1:42.83
May 10
CAAC RED - Mason @ Waverly
4x400 Relay
1.
Denzel Ray
Jordan Robinson
Kenny Brewer
Wanya' Sanders
3:30.13
May 31
Greater Lansing Honor Roll Meet of Champions
2.
Denzel Ray
Wanya' Sanders
Jordan Robinson
Kenny Brewer
3:37.10
May 6
Cavalier Classic True Team Invitational
3.
Denzel Ray
Kenny Brewer
Jordan Robinson
Wanya' Sanders
3:38.68
May 17
DeWitt vs Waverly
4.
Kenny Brewer
Thom Nelson
Josh Pulley
Denzel Ray
3:42.0h
May 3
CAAC RED Waverly @ Owosso
5.
Josh Pulley
Kenny Brewer
Keshaun Harris
Denzel Ray
3:43.9h
Apr 19
CAAC RED - Waverly at Haslett
6.
Denzel Ray
Kenny Brewer
Jordan Robinson
Mikhail Tackett
3:49.36
Apr 26
CAAC RED St. Johns @ Waverly
7.
Jordan Robinson
Mikhail Tackett
Denzel Ray
Tommy Herring
3:50.77
Mar 29
MSU True Team Invite (Large Schools)
8.
Jordan Robinson
Mikhail Tackett
Kenny Brewer
Denzel Ray
3:53.21
Apr 15
FOWLER INVITE
4x800 Relay
1.
Austin Rivera
Jose Bonilla
Jaden Coe
Tom Nelson
9:33.46
May 14
Williamston Invite
2.
Sean Fisher
Jose Bonilla
Jaden Coe
Michael Ebosi
9:47.17
Apr 29
Spartan Classic Track and Field Invite
3.
Jose Bonilla
Jaden Coe
Tom Nelson
Austin Rivera
9:52.35
May 25
CAAC RED League Meet
4.
Jaden Coe
Jose Bonilla
Tom Nelson
Michael Ebosi
10:06.24
Apr 15
FOWLER INVITE
5.
Jose Bonilla
Jaden Coe
Thom Nelson
Sean Fisher
10:09.8h
May 6
Cavalier Classic True Team Invitational
6.
Jaden Coe
Caleb Woloszyn-Duffy
Jose Bonilla
Michael Ebosi
10:11.1h
Apr 19
CAAC RED - Waverly at Haslett
Shot Put - 12lb
1.
12
Kane Thompson
43' 8.5
PR
May 21
MHSAA LP Regional 16-2 @ Williamston
2.
12
Peyton Archer
36' 9.5
PR
Apr 26
CAAC RED St. Johns @ Waverly
3.
12
Alan Weeks
35' 0.75
PR
May 10
CAAC RED - Mason @ Waverly
4.
11
Michael Bennett
32' 5.5
PR
May 10
CAAC RED - Mason @ Waverly
5.
10
Phillip Stanton
29' 11
Apr 26
CAAC RED St. Johns @ Waverly
6.
11
Duncan Poland
28' 1.5
Apr 19
CAAC RED - Waverly at Haslett
7.
10
Drew Alexe
19' 0
May 26
Grand Ledge JV Invite
Discus - 1.6kg
1.
12
Kane Thompson
119' 7
PR
May 17
DeWitt vs Waverly
2.
12
Peyton Archer
102' 1
Apr 26
CAAC RED St. Johns @ Waverly
3.
12
Alan Weeks
92' 7
PR
May 10
CAAC RED - Mason @ Waverly
4.
11
Duncan Poland
79' 8
May 17
DeWitt vs Waverly
5.
10
Phillip Stanton
73' 3
Apr 19
CAAC RED - Waverly at Haslett
6.
11
Michael Bennett
70' 10
May 17
DeWitt vs Waverly
7.
10
Drew Alexe
57' 3
PR
May 26
Grand Ledge JV Invite
8.
12
Josh Pulley
42' 10
PR
May 26
Grand Ledge JV Invite
High Jump
1.
12
Alex Owens
6' 2
PR
May 6
Cavalier Classic True Team Invitational
2.
11
Mikhail Tackett
6' 2
PR
Apr 29
Spartan Classic Track and Field Invite
3.
12
D'Angelo Lee
5' 11
PR
May 26
Grand Ledge JV Invite
4.
12
T'Mondre Calhoun
5' 8
Mar 29
MSU True Team Invite (Large Schools)
Pole Vault
1.
9
Austin Rivera
10' 0
PR
May 17
DeWitt vs Waverly
2.
9
Eric James
7' 6
Apr 19
CAAC RED - Waverly at Haslett
Long Jump
1.
10
Kenny Brewer
21' 4.75
May 14
Williamston Invite
2.
12
DaVarie Halliburton
20' 6.5
May 21
MHSAA LP Regional 16-2 @ Williamston
3.
12
Tayveon Henry
19' 11.25
PR
Apr 19
CAAC RED - Waverly at Haslett
4.
11
Jordan Robinson
19' 3
May 14
Williamston Invite
5.
11
Mikhail Tackett
19' 0
Mar 29
MSU True Team Invite (Large Schools)
6.
10
Michael Ebosi
18' 8.5
May 10
CAAC RED - Mason @ Waverly
7.
11
William Payne
17' 9
PR
Apr 19
CAAC RED - Waverly at Haslett
8.
12
D'Angelo Lee
17' 7.25
PR
May 10
CAAC RED - Mason @ Waverly
9.
11
Kevin Williams
16' 9
PR
Apr 26
CAAC RED St. Johns @ Waverly
10.
12
Tariq Williams
10' 1
PR
May 26
Grand Ledge JV Invite
Womens
60 Meter Dash
1.
12
Olivia Maxwell
8.46
PR
Mar 29
MSU True Team Invite (Large Schools)
2.
11
Mallynda Benjamin
8.83
PR
Mar 29
MSU True Team Invite (Large Schools)
3.
10
Zania Brown
9.43
PR
Mar 29
MSU True Team Invite (Large Schools)
100 Meters
1.
10
Tra'chele Roberts
12.44
PR
Apr 26
CAAC RED St. Johns @ Waverly
2.
12
Olivia Maxwell
12.94
PR
May 17
DeWitt vs Waverly
3.
11
Teaghan Thomas
13.20
May 17
DeWitt vs Waverly
4.
10
Jazlynn Wilcox
13.24c
PR
May 3
CAAC RED Waverly @ Owosso
5.
10
Maya Garrett
13.39
PR
May 13
Davison Cardinal Twilight Classic
6.
10
Malin Smith
13.61
PR
Apr 26
CAAC RED St. Johns @ Waverly
7.
11
Mallynda Benjamin
14.34
PR
Apr 15
FOWLER INVITE
8.
10
Zania Brown
14.65
PR
May 17
DeWitt vs Waverly
9.
10
Isabella Pizzo
15.37
PR
May 26
Grand Ledge JV Invite
10.
10
Tamary Harris
15.46
May 17
DeWitt vs Waverly
11.
10
Jazmyn Bynum
15.66
PR
Apr 19
CAAC RED - Waverly at Haslett
12.
9
Annescia Rollins
16.32
May 26
Grand Ledge JV Invite
13.
10
Janae Griffin
16.44
PR
Apr 19
CAAC RED - Waverly at Haslett
100 Meters - Relay Split
1.
10
Tra'chele Roberts
12.26
Apr 29
Spartan Classic Track and Field Invite
2.
10
Jazlynn Wilcox
12.63
Apr 29
Spartan Classic Track and Field Invite
3.
10
Maya Garrett
12.77
Apr 29
Spartan Classic Track and Field Invite
4.
11
Teaghan Thomas
12.98
Apr 29
Spartan Classic Track and Field Invite
200 Meters
1.
10
Tra'chele Roberts
25.93
May 17
DeWitt vs Waverly
2.
10
Maya Garrett
27.09
May 25
CAAC RED League Meet
3.
11
Teaghan Thomas
27.57
May 25
CAAC RED League Meet
4.
12
Olivia Maxwell
28.32
May 13
Davison Cardinal Twilight Classic
5.
10
Malin Smith
28.46
PR
Apr 15
FOWLER INVITE
6.
10
Jazlynn Wilcox
28.58
PR
May 13
Davison Cardinal Twilight Classic
7.
10
Hayle Flowers
29.00
PR
May 26
Grand Ledge JV Invite
8.
11
Mallynda Benjamin
30.26
PR
Apr 19
CAAC RED - Waverly at Haslett
9.
10
Zania Brown
31.26
May 17
DeWitt vs Waverly
10.
10
Alexus Henry
31.64c
PR
May 3
CAAC RED Waverly @ Owosso
11.
10
Janae Griffin
34.87
PR
Apr 26
CAAC RED St. Johns @ Waverly
12.
10
Jazmyn Bynum
35.30
PR
Apr 19
CAAC RED - Waverly at Haslett
200 Meters - Relay Split
1.
10
Tra'chele Roberts
25.4h
PR
May 21
MHSAA LP Regional 16-2 @ Williamston
2.
10
Maya Garrett
26.0h
PR
May 21
MHSAA LP Regional 16-2 @ Williamston
10
Jazlynn Wilcox
26.0h
May 21
MHSAA LP Regional 16-2 @ Williamston
4.
11
Teaghan Thomas
26.4h
Jun 4
MHSAA LP D2 State Championships
5.
12
Raquel Goodwin
29.42
PR
Apr 29
Spartan Classic Track and Field Invite
400 Meters
1.
10
Tra'chele Roberts
1:04.56
PR
May 25
CAAC RED League Meet
2.
10
Jazlynn Wilcox
1:04.84
PR
May 17
DeWitt vs Waverly
3.
10
Hayle Flowers
1:10.41
PR
May 25
CAAC RED League Meet
4.
10
Zania Brown
1:12.26
May 17
DeWitt vs Waverly
5.
11
Mallynda Benjamin
1:16.05
PR
Mar 29
MSU True Team Invite (Large Schools)
6.
10
Alexus Henry
1:16.29
PR
May 6
Cavalier Classic True Team Invitational
7.
12
Raquel Goodwin
1:16.83
Mar 29
MSU True Team Invite (Large Schools)
8.
10
Jazmyn Bynum
1:25.72
PR
Apr 15
FOWLER INVITE
400 Meters - Relay Split
1.
12
Raquel Goodwin
1:19.0h
Apr 19
CAAC RED - Waverly at Haslett
2.
12
Brandy James
1:21.2h
Apr 19
CAAC RED - Waverly at Haslett
3.
10
Zania Brown
1:22.0h
Apr 19
CAAC RED - Waverly at Haslett
4.
10
Jasmine Griffin
1:24.5h
PR
Apr 19
CAAC RED - Waverly at Haslett
800 Meters
1.
12
Ryaira Hester
2:37.29
May 17
DeWitt vs Waverly
2.
10
Hayle Flowers
3:00.12
PR
May 21
MHSAA LP Regional 16-2 @ Williamston
3.
11
Natalie Rodgers
3:17.30
Apr 26
CAAC RED St. Johns @ Waverly
4.
11
Sydney Maldonado
3:35.63
May 10
CAAC RED - Mason @ Waverly
1600 Meters
1.
12
Ryaira Hester
6:09.50
PR
May 13
Davison Cardinal Twilight Classic
2.
11
Sydney Maldonado
6:57.56
PR
May 25
CAAC RED League Meet
3.
11
Natalie Rodgers
7:05.78
PR
May 17
DeWitt vs Waverly
3200 Meters
1.
12
Ryaira Hester
14:24.77
PR
May 10
CAAC RED - Mason @ Waverly
60m Hurdles - 33"
1.
10
Jazlynn Wilcox
10.27
Mar 29
MSU True Team Invite (Large Schools)
2.
12
Raquel Goodwin
11.66
Mar 29
MSU True Team Invite (Large Schools)
3.
12
Brandy James
11.84
PR
Mar 29
MSU True Team Invite (Large Schools)
100m Hurdles - 33"
1.
10
Jazlynn Wilcox
17.77
PR
Apr 15
FOWLER INVITE
2.
12
Raquel Goodwin
17.99
PR
May 25
CAAC RED League Meet
3.
12
Brandy James
19.86
PR
May 6
Cavalier Classic True Team Invitational
4.
10
Jasmine Griffin
22.54
Apr 19
CAAC RED - Waverly at Haslett
300m Hurdles - 30"
1.
10
Jazlynn Wilcox
48.28
May 31
Greater Lansing Honor Roll Meet of Champions
2.
12
Raquel Goodwin
52.38
PR
May 17
DeWitt vs Waverly
3.
12
Brandy James
52.44c
PR
May 3
CAAC RED Waverly @ Owosso
4.
10
Jasmine Griffin
1:03.78
Apr 19
CAAC RED - Waverly at Haslett
4x100 Relay
1.
Teaghan Thomas
Jazlynn Wilcox
Maya Garrett
Tra'chele Roberts
48.70
Jun 4
MHSAA LP D2 State Championships
2.
Teaghan Thomas
Olivia Maxwell
Maya Garrett
Tra'chele Roberts
49.83
May 17
DeWitt vs Waverly
3.
Teaghan Thomas
Jazlynn Wilcox
Maya Garrett
Olivia Maxwell
49.94
May 25
CAAC RED League Meet
4.
Teaghan Thomas
Olivia Maxwell
Jazlynn Wilcox
Tra'chele Roberts
50.50
May 13
Davison Cardinal Twilight Classic
5.
Teaghan Thomas
Olivia Maxwell
Maya Garrett
Jazlynn Wilcox
51.63
May 3
CAAC RED Waverly @ Owosso
6.
Teaghan Thomas
Olivia Maxwell
Maya Garrett
Mallynda Benjamin
52.94
Apr 19
CAAC RED - Waverly at Haslett
7.
Relay Team
57.47
May 6
Cavalier Classic True Team Invitational
4x200 Relay -
1.
Teaghan Thomas
Jazlynn Wilcox
Maya Garrett
Tra'chele Roberts
1:43.88
Jun 4
MHSAA LP D2 State Championships
2.
Teaghan Thomas
Olivia Maxwell
Maya Garrett
Mallynda Benjamin
1:51.99
Apr 15
FOWLER INVITE
3.
Teaghan Thomas
Jazlynn Wilcox
Maya Garrett
Olivia Maxwell
1:52.05
Mar 29
MSU True Team Invite (Large Schools)
4.
Teaghan Thomas
Mallynda Benjamin
Maya Garrett
Tra'chele Roberts
1:53.19
Apr 26
CAAC RED St. Johns @ Waverly
5.
Teaghan Thomas
Zania Brown
Maya Garrett
Tra'chele Roberts
1:56.8h
May 3
CAAC RED Waverly @ Owosso
6.
Brandy James
Hayle Flowers
Zania Brown
Alexus Henry
2:05.00
May 10
CAAC RED - Mason @ Waverly
4x400 Relay
1.
Brandy James
Jasmine Griffin
Zania Brown
Raequel Washington
5:26.6h
Apr 19
CAAC RED - Waverly at Haslett
2.
Raquel Goodwin
Raequel Washington
Brandy James
Zania Brown
5:46.82
Apr 15
FOWLER INVITE
4x800 Relay
1.
Ryaira Hester
Sydney Maldonado
Natalie Rodgers
Hayle Flowers
12:57.0h
May 6
Cavalier Classic True Team Invitational
2.
Hayle Flowers
Zania Brown
Sydney Maldonado
Natalie Rodgers
13:18.71
May 25
CAAC RED League Meet
Shot Put - 4kg
1.
10
Malin Smith
43' 1.5
May 21
MHSAA LP Regional 16-2 @ Williamston
2.
11
Maya Bennett
37' 3
May 21
MHSAA LP Regional 16-2 @ Williamston
3.
11
Natalie Rodgers
27' 0
May 3
CAAC RED Waverly @ Owosso
4.
10
Tamary Harris
26' 2.25
PR
Apr 19
CAAC RED - Waverly at Haslett
5.
9
Annescia Rollins
25' 2
May 26
Grand Ledge JV Invite
6.
10
Hayle Flowers
23' 2
PR
May 26
Grand Ledge JV Invite
7.
11
Sydney Maldonado
22' 11
May 3
CAAC RED Waverly @ Owosso
8.
10
Ayla Owens
19' 3
May 26
Grand Ledge JV Invite
Discus - 1kg
1.
10
Malin Smith
132' 1
Jun 4
MHSAA LP D2 State Championships
2.
11
Maya Bennett
114' 9
May 31
Greater Lansing Honor Roll Meet of Champions
3.
11
Natalie Rodgers
87' 11.5
May 25
CAAC RED League Meet
4.
10
Isabella Pizzo
79' 1
May 26
Grand Ledge JV Invite
5.
11
Sydney Maldonado
73' 3
May 17
DeWitt vs Waverly
6.
9
Annescia Rollins
72' 11
May 10
CAAC RED - Mason @ Waverly
7.
10
Tamary Harris
70' 0
PR
May 26
Grand Ledge JV Invite
8.
10
Ayla Owens
51' 3
May 26
Grand Ledge JV Invite
High Jump
1.
11
Teaghan Thomas
5' 4
May 31
Greater Lansing Honor Roll Meet of Champions
2.
10
Hayle Flowers
4' 4
May 3
CAAC RED Waverly @ Owosso
3.
10
Maya Garrett
4' 0
Apr 19
CAAC RED - Waverly at Haslett
Pole Vault
1.
10
Hayle Flowers
7' 0
Apr 26
CAAC RED St. Johns @ Waverly
2.
12
Brandy James
6' 6
PR
May 6
Cavalier Classic True Team Invitational
Long Jump
1.
10
Jazlynn Wilcox
15' 10.25
PR
Mar 29
MSU True Team Invite (Large Schools)
2.
10
Hayle Flowers
15' 1.25
PR
May 25
CAAC RED League Meet
3.
11
Teaghan Thomas
15' 1
Mar 29
MSU True Team Invite (Large Schools)
4.
10
Alexus Henry
13' 1.5
PR
May 3
CAAC RED Waverly @ Owosso
5.
10
Jazmyn Bynum
12' 9
PR
Apr 19
CAAC RED - Waverly at Haslett
6.
10
Zania Brown
11' 10.5
May 13
Davison Cardinal Twilight Classic
7.
10
Jasmine Griffin
11' 8.25
PR
Apr 19
CAAC RED - Waverly at Haslett
8.
10
Janae Griffin
11' 7
PR
Apr 19
CAAC RED - Waverly at Haslett
9.
11
Mallynda Benjamin
10' 1
PR
Apr 19
CAAC RED - Waverly at Haslett
*Recent improvement