Season:
2016 Outdoor
Outdoor
2025
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
1998
1997
1991
1990
1989
1988
1987
1986
1985
1984
1983
1982
1981
1980
1979
1978
1977
1975
Indoor
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2014
Event Records
Highlighter
Highlighter is active:
Click
Tap
an entry to show highlight options.
Mens
Womens
Mens
100 Meters
1.
11
Jabari Huguely
11.12
PR
May 14
KHSAA 3A Region 7
2.
12
Kody Kidd
11.22
(.3)
PR
May 28
KHSAA 3A State Championships
3.
11
Keenan Miller
11.51
Mar 23
Tates Creek All-Comers
4.
9
Ethan Hahn
11.67
Apr 16
Heart of the Bluegrass
5.
12
Johan Williams
12.15
PR
Mar 23
Tates Creek All-Comers
6.
12
Korrion Crier
12.19
Mar 23
Tates Creek All-Comers
7.
11
Jaylin Powell
12.81
PR
Mar 23
Tates Creek All-Comers
8.
10
Daniel Baker
12.83
PR
Mar 23
Tates Creek All-Comers
9.
9
David Rhodes
12.95
PR
Mar 23
Tates Creek All-Comers
200 Meters
1.
11
Keenan Miller
22.51
(.7)
PR
May 28
KHSAA 3A State Championships
2.
12
Kody Kidd
22.89
PR
May 14
KHSAA 3A Region 7
3.
9
Chase Pressley
25.41
PR
Mar 23
Tates Creek All-Comers
4.
12
Lawrence Lee
25.66
PR
Mar 23
Tates Creek All-Comers
5.
9
Nicholas Hale
26.99
PR
Mar 23
Tates Creek All-Comers
6.
11
Jaylin Powell
27.46
PR
Mar 23
Tates Creek All-Comers
7.
9
David Rhodes
27.62
PR
Mar 23
Tates Creek All-Comers
400 Meters
1.
12
Brennan Fields
52.76
PR
Mar 23
Tates Creek All-Comers
2.
11
Keenan Miller
55.82
PR
Mar 23
Tates Creek All-Comers
3.
12
Brenden May
56.26
Apr 16
Heart of the Bluegrass
4.
11
Jabari Huguely
56.48
PR
Mar 23
Tates Creek All-Comers
5.
12
Johan Williams
57.87
PR
Mar 23
Tates Creek All-Comers
6.
9
Nicholas Hale
59.89
PR
May 14
KHSAA 3A Region 7
7.
12
Korrion Crier
59.90
PR
Mar 23
Tates Creek All-Comers
8.
11
Jaylin Powell
1:00.05
PR
May 14
KHSAA 3A Region 7
800 Meters
1.
12
Brennan Fields
1:58.25
Apr 16
Heart of the Bluegrass
2.
12
Brenden May
2:11.97
PR
May 14
KHSAA 3A Region 7
3.
9
John Gula
2:14.16
Mar 23
Tates Creek All-Comers
4.
10
Jon Lewis
2:20.80
Mar 23
Tates Creek All-Comers
5.
8
Connor O'Shea
2:26.00
Apr 16
Heart of the Bluegrass
6.
9
Ryan Vincent
2:35.89
PR
Mar 23
Tates Creek All-Comers
1600 Meters
1.
12
Brennan Fields
4:18.34
May 28
KHSAA 3A State Championships
2.
9
John Gula
4:41.34
PR
May 14
KHSAA 3A Region 7
3.
9
Garrett Puckett
5:01.05
Mar 23
Tates Creek All-Comers
4.
8
Connor O'Shea
5:11.63
Mar 23
Tates Creek All-Comers
5.
10
Jon Lewis
5:14.54
PR
Mar 23
Tates Creek All-Comers
6.
9
John Cromer
5:20.85
Mar 23
Tates Creek All-Comers
7.
8
Kyler Stewart
5:25.47
Mar 23
Tates Creek All-Comers
8.
9
Ryan Vincent
5:32.70
PR
Mar 23
Tates Creek All-Comers
1 Mile
1.
12
Brennan Fields
4:15.63
PR
May 6
Kentucky Dream Mile
3200 Meters
1.
12
Brennan Fields
9:18.21
PR
Apr 30
Eastern Relays
2.
9
John Gula
10:18.12
PR
May 14
KHSAA 3A Region 7
3.
8
Kyler Stewart
11:21.50
May 7
Run for the Roses
5000 Meters
1.
12
Brennan Fields
15:27.20
PR
Mar 18
KYtrackXC.com 5K Showdown
2.
9
John Gula
16:35.01
PR
Mar 18
KYtrackXC.com 5K Showdown
3.
9
Garrett Puckett
17:06.59
PR
Mar 18
KYtrackXC.com 5K Showdown
110m Hurdles - 39"
1.
12
Bonface Kipchumba
16.37
PR
May 14
KHSAA 3A Region 7
2.
11
Logan Ashley
18.80
PR
Apr 16
Heart of the Bluegrass
300m Hurdles - 36"
1.
12
Bonface Kipchumba
41.98
May 14
KHSAA 3A Region 7
2.
9
Ethan Hahn
47.37
PR
May 14
KHSAA 3A Region 7
3.
11
Logan Ashley
49.28
PR
Mar 23
Tates Creek All-Comers
4x100 Relay
1.
Kody Kidd
Korrion Crier
Keenan Miller
Jabari Huguely
43.38
May 28
KHSAA 3A State Championships
2.
Korrion Crier
Keenan Miller
Kody Kidd
Jabari Huguely
43.69
Apr 16
Heart of the Bluegrass
3.
Keenan Miller
Kody Kidd
Jabari Huguely
Korrion Crier
44.57
Apr 30
Eastern Relays
4x200 Relay -
1.
Keenan Miller
Johan Williams
Jabari Huguely
Kody Kidd
1:30.19
May 28
KHSAA 3A State Championships
2.
Johan Williams
Keenan Miller
Kody Kidd
Jabari Huguely
1:32.01
Apr 16
Heart of the Bluegrass
4x400 Relay
1.
Brennan Fields
Bonface Kipchumba
Brenden May
Jabari Huguely
3:35.17
May 14
KHSAA 3A Region 7
2.
Brenden May
Brennan Fields
Johan Williams
Ethan Hahn
3:41.26
Apr 16
Heart of the Bluegrass
4x800 Relay
1.
John Cromer
Connor O'Shea
Garrett Puckett
Kylar Stewart
9:16.71
May 14
KHSAA 3A Region 7
Shot Put - 12lb
1.
10
Daniel Baker
40' 10.5
PR
Apr 16
Heart of the Bluegrass
2.
12
Lawrence Lee
36' 2
PR
Apr 16
Heart of the Bluegrass
3.
8
Caleb Baker
31' 0
Mar 23
Tates Creek All-Comers
4.
12
Chris Morrow
30' 2
PR
Mar 23
Tates Creek All-Comers
Discus - 1.6kg
1.
10
Daniel Baker
115' 1
PR
May 14
KHSAA 3A Region 7
2.
8
Caleb Baker
88' 0
Mar 23
Tates Creek All-Comers
3.
12
Lawrence Lee
80' 3
PR
Apr 16
Heart of the Bluegrass
4.
12
Chris Morrow
76' 8
PR
Mar 23
Tates Creek All-Comers
High Jump
1.
9
Chase Pressley
5' 8
Apr 16
Heart of the Bluegrass
2.
12
Lawrence Lee
5' 4
PR
May 14
KHSAA 3A Region 7
3.
11
Jabari Huguely
5' 0
PR
Mar 23
Tates Creek All-Comers
Pole Vault
1.
11
Logan Ashley
9' 0
Apr 16
Heart of the Bluegrass
8
Tristan Petrey
9' 0
May 12
Madison Central Pole Vault Meet
3.
11
Devonte Townsend
8' 6
May 12
Madison Central Pole Vault Meet
Long Jump
1.
11
Keenan Miller
21' 7.25
May 28
KHSAA 3A State Championships
2.
12
Bonface Kipchumba
19' 10.5
Mar 23
Tates Creek All-Comers
3.
9
Ethan Hahn
18' 3.75
PR
Mar 23
Tates Creek All-Comers
4.
9
David Rhodes
13' 0.5
PR
Mar 23
Tates Creek All-Comers
Triple Jump
1.
12
Lawrence Lee
41' 10.5
PR
May 14
KHSAA 3A Region 7
2.
9
Chase Pressley
38' 3.5
May 14
KHSAA 3A Region 7
3.
12
Brenden May
37' 1
Apr 16
Heart of the Bluegrass
Womens
100 Meters
1.
11
Shalontae Wagers
14.00
PR
May 14
KHSAA 3A Region 7
2.
9
Kelsey Powell
14.18
PR
Mar 23
Tates Creek All-Comers
3.
10
Nadia Crutcher
14.35
PR
May 14
KHSAA 3A Region 7
4.
9
Keyandra Mason
15.01
Mar 23
Tates Creek All-Comers
5.
11
Jada Morgan
15.27
PR
Mar 23
Tates Creek All-Comers
6.
9
Haley Marino
15.45
Mar 23
Tates Creek All-Comers
7.
9
Kelsey Collins
15.93
PR
Mar 23
Tates Creek All-Comers
8.
9
Kaira Jones
16.60
PR
Mar 23
Tates Creek All-Comers
200 Meters
1.
11
Mallie Cornett
27.76
May 14
KHSAA 3A Region 7
2.
11
Shalontae Wagers
28.75
PR
May 14
KHSAA 3A Region 7
3.
10
Nadia Crutcher
30.34
PR
Apr 16
Heart of the Bluegrass
4.
11
Jada Morgan
31.24
PR
Mar 23
Tates Creek All-Comers
5.
8
Jade Smyth
31.68
PR
Mar 23
Tates Creek All-Comers
6.
9
Haley Marino
31.89
PR
Mar 23
Tates Creek All-Comers
7.
9
Keyandra Mason
31.90
Mar 23
Tates Creek All-Comers
8.
9
Kelsey Collins
32.98
PR
Mar 23
Tates Creek All-Comers
9.
12
Emily Jones
34.78
PR
Mar 23
Tates Creek All-Comers
400 Meters
1.
9
Kelsey Powell
1:07.08
Mar 23
Tates Creek All-Comers
2.
11
Eliza Minter
1:07.79
PR
Mar 23
Tates Creek All-Comers
3.
12
Lizzy Fort
1:08.45
Mar 23
Tates Creek All-Comers
4.
9
Abby Hill
1:09.68
PR
Mar 23
Tates Creek All-Comers
5.
11
Jada Morgan
1:10.96
PR
Apr 16
Heart of the Bluegrass
6.
10
Nadia Crutcher
1:11.42
PR
Mar 23
Tates Creek All-Comers
7.
9
Bre Jones
1:14.81
PR
Mar 23
Tates Creek All-Comers
8.
9
Aryanna Martin
1:15.01
Mar 23
Tates Creek All-Comers
9.
12
Emily Jones
1:21.38
PR
Mar 23
Tates Creek All-Comers
800 Meters
1.
9
Abby Hill
2:29.60
PR
May 14
KHSAA 3A Region 7
2.
9
Kelsey Powell
2:36.25
PR
May 14
KHSAA 3A Region 7
3.
12
Julia Manning
2:37.60
PR
Mar 23
Tates Creek All-Comers
1600 Meters
1.
12
Julia Manning
5:24.58
PR
May 14
KHSAA 3A Region 7
2.
11
Alexa Snyder
5:47.79
PR
Apr 16
Heart of the Bluegrass
3.
9
Taylor Hodges
5:53.17
PR
Apr 16
Heart of the Bluegrass
4.
12
Melanie Manning
6:05.09
Mar 23
Tates Creek All-Comers
5.
11
Abigail York
6:14.07
Mar 23
Tates Creek All-Comers
6.
8
Tirzah Puckett
6:17.03
PR
Mar 23
Tates Creek All-Comers
7.
9
Hailey Stewart
6:24.65
Mar 23
Tates Creek All-Comers
8.
10
Madeline Lee
6:36.13
PR
Mar 23
Tates Creek All-Comers
3200 Meters
1.
12
Julia Manning
11:35.77
PR
May 14
KHSAA 3A Region 7
2.
11
Alexa Snyder
12:26.95
PR
Apr 30
Eastern Relays
3.
9
Abby Hill
12:42.70
May 7
Run for the Roses
4.
12
Melanie Manning
12:48.60
Apr 30
Eastern Relays
5.
9
Hailey Stewart
12:54.20
May 7
Run for the Roses
6.
10
Madeline Lee
13:49.50
PR
May 7
Run for the Roses
7.
9
Mia Brown
14:17.40
PR
May 7
Run for the Roses
8.
11
Abigail York
14:19.10
May 7
Run for the Roses
5000 Meters
1.
12
Julia Manning
19:40.28
PR
Mar 18
KYtrackXC.com 5K Showdown
100m Hurdles - 33"
1.
10
Jadyn Hines
17.65
PR
May 14
KHSAA 3A Region 7
2.
8
Jade Smyth
18.23
PR
May 14
KHSAA 3A Region 7
3.
12
Ayla Deck
20.50
Mar 23
Tates Creek All-Comers
300m Hurdles - 30"
1.
8
Jade Smyth
52.80
PR
May 14
KHSAA 3A Region 7
2.
9
Haley Marino
58.01
PR
Apr 16
Heart of the Bluegrass
3.
12
Ayla Deck
59.62
May 14
KHSAA 3A Region 7
4.
10
Jai Christian
1:01.97
Mar 23
Tates Creek All-Comers
5.
10
Jadyn Hines
1:03.35
PR
Mar 23
Tates Creek All-Comers
4x100 Relay
1.
Nadia Crutcher
Jade Smyth
Aryanna Martin
Shalontae Wagers
54.97
May 14
KHSAA 3A Region 7
2.
Shalontae Wagers
Keyandra Mason
Nadia Crutcher
Jade Smyth
55.31
Apr 16
Heart of the Bluegrass
4x200 Relay -
1.
Eliza Minter
Lizzy Fort
Jada Morgan
Shalontae Wagers
1:52.18
May 28
KHSAA 3A State Championships
2.
Eliza Minter
Lizzy Fort
Kelsey Powell
Mallie Cornett
1:54.42
Apr 16
Heart of the Bluegrass
4x400 Relay
1.
Mallie Cornett
Eliza Minter
Lizzy Fort
Kelsey Powell
4:22.27
May 14
KHSAA 3A Region 7
2.
Eliza Minter
Lizzy Fort
Mallie Cornett
Kelsey Powell
4:28.07
Apr 16
Heart of the Bluegrass
4x800 Relay
1.
Lizzy Fort
Abby Hill
Kelsey Powell
Alexa Snyder
10:18.00
May 28
KHSAA 3A State Championships
2.
Abby Hill
Lizzy Fort
Bre Jones
Kelsey Powell
10:35.78
Apr 16
Heart of the Bluegrass
3.
Relay Team
10:56.51
Mar 23
Tates Creek All-Comers
Shot Put - 4kg
1.
10
Iyhonce Torain
34' 8.5
May 28
KHSAA 3A State Championships
2.
11
Charity Mack
28' 5.5
Apr 16
Heart of the Bluegrass
3.
10
Madissen Bailey
22' 1
Mar 23
Tates Creek All-Comers
4.
9
Kiara Long
21' 6
PR
Mar 23
Tates Creek All-Comers
5.
9
Kaira Jones
19' 11
PR
Mar 23
Tates Creek All-Comers
Discus - 1kg
1.
11
Charity Mack
98' 11
PR
May 28
KHSAA 3A State Championships
2.
9
Kaira Jones
80' 10
May 14
KHSAA 3A Region 7
3.
10
Madissen Bailey
77' 0.75
Apr 16
Heart of the Bluegrass
4.
9
Kiara Long
57' 2
PR
Mar 23
Tates Creek All-Comers
5.
10
Iyhonce Torain
47' 0
PR
Mar 23
Tates Creek All-Comers
High Jump
1.
11
Mallie Cornett
5' 0
PR
May 28
KHSAA 3A State Championships
2.
10
Marley Gross
4' 2
PR
Mar 23
Tates Creek All-Comers
Pole Vault
1.
11
Mallie Cornett
10' 6
PR
May 28
KHSAA 3A State Championships
2.
10
Jadyn Hines
9' 0
PR
May 28
KHSAA 3A State Championships
3.
10
Marley Gross
8' 0
Mar 23
Tates Creek All-Comers
8
Jade Smyth
8' 0
PR
Apr 30
Eastern Relays
Long Jump
1.
9
Keyandra Mason
15' 5.5
Mar 23
Tates Creek All-Comers
2.
11
Jada Morgan
15' 5
PR
May 28
KHSAA 3A State Championships
3.
11
Shalontae Wagers
12' 3
PR
Mar 23
Tates Creek All-Comers
4.
9
Kelsey Collins
10' 9
PR
Mar 23
Tates Creek All-Comers
Triple Jump
1.
9
Keyandra Mason
34' 2.5
May 28
KHSAA 3A State Championships
2.
11
Jada Morgan
33' 7.5
PR
May 28
KHSAA 3A State Championships
3.
10
Marley Gross
30' 1.5
PR
Mar 23
Tates Creek All-Comers
*Recent improvement