Season:
2016 Outdoor
Outdoor
2222
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
Indoor
2023
2022
2019
2016
2015
2014
Event Records
Highlighter
Highlighter is active:
Click
Tap
an entry to show highlight options.
Mens
Womens
Mens
100 Meters
1.
12
Ezra Bailey
11.54
PR
May 12
2A/3A District IV Championships (NEW)
2.
11
Brecken Bailey
12.16
May 12
2A/3A District IV Championships (NEW)
3.
11
Jona Fiedler
12.37
PR
May 12
2A/3A District IV Championships (NEW)
4.
12
Nick Hirsch
12.82
PR
Apr 15
Middleton Invite
5.
10
Tanner Schroeder
12.94c
Mar 17
Kimberly Invitational
6.
11
Jin Moosman
13.34c
PR
Mar 17
Kimberly Invitational
200 Meters
1.
9
Keegan Duncan
22.85
May 12
2A/3A District IV Championships (NEW)
2.
12
Ezra Bailey
24.70
Apr 15
Middleton Invite
3.
11
Brecken Bailey
25.28
PR
May 12
2A/3A District IV Championships (NEW)
4.
11
Jona Fiedler
25.81
PR
May 12
2A/3A District IV Championships (NEW)
5.
9
Thane Lancaster
27.20
PR
Apr 15
Middleton Invite
400 Meters
1.
9
Keegan Duncan
51.01
May 21
IHSAA 2A State Championships
2.
12
Braxton Webb
51.98
May 21
IHSAA 2A State Championships
3.
11
Tegan Sharp
55.74c
PR
May 6
Meet of Champions
4.
12
Ezra Bailey
56.54c
PR
Apr 21
Brad Matthews Invitational
5.
10
Kyle Hanson
58.64c
PR
Apr 21
Brad Matthews Invitational
6.
10
Demetrius Crockett
1:14.54c
PR
Apr 21
Brad Matthews Invitational
800 Meters
1.
12
Jordan Baker
2:03.96
PR
May 21
IHSAA 2A State Championships
2.
11
Tegan Sharp
2:13.30
PR
May 12
2A/3A District IV Championships (NEW)
3.
10
Micah Mensing
2:20.49
May 12
2A/3A District IV Championships (NEW)
4.
12
Trey Crider
2:24.2h
PR
Mar 31
Seifert-Zions Invitational
5.
11
Jin Moosman
2:27.1h
PR
Apr 7
Angie Wyatt Invitational
6.
10
Demetrius Crockett
3:09.06
PR
May 12
2A/3A District IV Championships (NEW)
1600 Meters
1.
12
Jordan Baker
4:47.70
PR
May 21
IHSAA 2A State Championships
2.
11
Cortland Wells
5:04.38
PR
May 21
IHSAA 2A State Championships
3.
11
Tegan Sharp
5:15.53
PR
Apr 15
Middleton Invite
4.
11
Kyle Downey
5:40.88
May 12
2A/3A District IV Championships (NEW)
5.
10
Baylor Olsen
5:55.04
May 12
2A/3A District IV Championships (NEW)
6.
10
Ben Baker
7:18.70
PR
May 12
2A/3A District IV Championships (NEW)
3200 Meters
1.
11
Cortland Wells
11:16.77
May 21
IHSAA 2A State Championships
2.
11
Tegan Sharp
12:02.14
PR
Apr 15
Middleton Invite
3.
11
Kyle Downey
12:50.2h
Apr 28
Wendell Invite
4.
10
Baylor Olsen
12:55.53
May 12
2A/3A District IV Championships (NEW)
110m Hurdles - 39"
1.
11
Clayton Mortensen
15.94c
PR
Mar 31
Seifert-Zions Invitational
2.
9
Caleb Moore
17.50
(.0)
May 21
IHSAA 2A State Championships
300m Hurdles - 36"
1.
11
Clayton Mortensen
42.14c
PR
May 6
Meet of Champions
2.
9
Traver Larson
45.00
PR
May 21
IHSAA 2A State Championships
3.
9
Caleb Moore
46.02
May 12
2A/3A District IV Championships (NEW)
4x100 Relay
1.
Ezra Bailey
Brecken Bailey
Nick Hirsch
Tanner Schroeder
46.34c
Apr 21
Brad Matthews Invitational
Relay Team
46.34
May 21
IHSAA 2A State Championships
3.
Brecken Bailey
Nick Hirsch
Tanner Schroeder
Ezra Bailey
47.08
May 12
2A/3A District IV Championships (NEW)
4.
Ezra Bailey
Nick Hirsch
Brecken Bailey
Tanner Schroeder
47.94c
Mar 31
Seifert-Zions Invitational
5.
Brecken Bailey
Ezra Bailey
Nick Hirsch
Tanner Schroeder
49.54c
Mar 17
Kimberly Invitational
4x200 Relay -
1.
Ezra Bailey
Clayton Mortensen
Braxton Webb
Keegan Duncan
1:34.0h
May 6
Meet of Champions
2.
Ezra Bailey
Braxton Webb
Clayton Mortensen
Keegan Duncan
1:34.31
May 12
2A/3A District IV Championships (NEW)
3.
Ezra Bailey
Keegan Duncan
Clayton Mortensen
Braxton Webb
1:35.0h
Mar 31
Seifert-Zions Invitational
4.
Ezra Bailey
Keegan Duncan
Clayton Mortensen
Tanner Schroeder
1:38.0h
Mar 17
Kimberly Invitational
4x400 Relay
1.
Relay Team
3:30.51
May 21
IHSAA 2A State Championships
2.
Braxton Webb
Tanner Schroeder
Jordan Baker
Keegan Duncan
3:32.4h
Apr 21
Brad Matthews Invitational
3.
Braxton Webb
Tanner Schroeder
Jordan Baker
Kyle Hanson
3:43.36
Apr 15
Middleton Invite
4.
Jordan Baker
Keegan Duncan
Tanner Schroeder
Braxton Webb
3:44.2h
Mar 31
Seifert-Zions Invitational
SMR 1600m - [200-200-400-800]
1.
Relay Team
3:44.11
May 21
IHSAA 2A State Championships
2.
Brecken Bailey
Tanner Schroeder
Tegan Sharp
Jordan Baker
3:47.64
May 12
2A/3A District IV Championships (NEW)
3.
Brecken Bailey
Tanner Schroeder
Kyle Hanson
Jordan Baker
3:49.6h
Apr 28
Wendell Invite
4.
Brecken Bailey
Jordan Baker
Kyle Hanson
Tanner Schroeder
3:55.6h
Mar 31
Seifert-Zions Invitational
Shot Put - 12lb
1.
12
Jared Gentry
51' 3.75
PR
May 21
IHSAA 2A State Championships
2.
11
Robbie Moore
41' 2
May 6
Meet of Champions
3.
10
Sy Osterhout
39' 4
May 12
2A/3A District IV Championships (NEW)
4.
11
Chad Meline
34' 3
PR
May 12
2A/3A District IV Championships (NEW)
5.
11
Logan Edgar
33' 5
PR
May 12
2A/3A District IV Championships (NEW)
6.
9
Tyson Matthews
29' 6
PR
Apr 21
Brad Matthews Invitational
7.
10
Ben Baker
26' 4
Apr 7
Angie Wyatt Invitational
Discus - 1.6kg
1.
12
Jared Gentry
157' 11
PR
Apr 21
Brad Matthews Invitational
2.
11
Robbie Moore
140' 9
May 12
2A/3A District IV Championships (NEW)
3.
10
Sy Osterhout
134' 9
Apr 28
Wendell Invite
4.
11
Chad Meline
90' 3
PR
May 12
2A/3A District IV Championships (NEW)
5.
10
Ben Baker
72' 0
PR
Mar 17
Kimberly Invitational
6.
11
Logan Edgar
68' 10
PR
May 12
2A/3A District IV Championships (NEW)
7.
9
Tyson Matthews
53' 11
PR
Apr 7
Angie Wyatt Invitational
High Jump
1.
9
Traver Larson
5' 8
Mar 31
Seifert-Zions Invitational
2.
9
Caleb Moore
5' 4
PR
Mar 31
Seifert-Zions Invitational
12
Nick Hirsch
5' 4
PR
Mar 31
Seifert-Zions Invitational
Pole Vault
1.
12
Trey Crider
10' 0
PR
Apr 28
Wendell Invite
2.
9
Caleb Moore
9' 6
May 6
Meet of Champions
12
Austin Lyman
9' 6
PR
May 6
Meet of Champions
11
Jin Moosman
9' 6
PR
May 12
2A/3A District IV Championships (NEW)
5.
10
Micah Mensing
8' 6
Apr 21
Brad Matthews Invitational
Long Jump
1.
12
Braxton Webb
21' 1
PR
Mar 17
Kimberly Invitational
2.
11
Clayton Mortensen
19' 9
PR
Apr 28
Wendell Invite
3.
9
Traver Larson
19' 5
Apr 28
Wendell Invite
4.
12
Nick Hirsch
18' 5
PR
Apr 7
Angie Wyatt Invitational
5.
10
Tanner Schroeder
16' 5
Mar 17
Kimberly Invitational
Triple Jump
1.
9
Traver Larson
38' 8.25
May 21
IHSAA 2A State Championships
2.
10
Kyle Hanson
38' 6
May 12
2A/3A District IV Championships (NEW)
3.
12
Ezra Bailey
36' 2.5
Apr 28
Wendell Invite
Womens
100 Meters
1.
10
Haylie Brackenbury
13.84c
Mar 31
Seifert-Zions Invitational
2.
11
Kelsie Hamilton
14.14c
Apr 28
Wendell Invite
3.
9
Hannah Higley
14.39
PR
May 12
2A/3A District IV Championships (NEW)
4.
9
Megan Downey
15.05
PR
May 12
2A/3A District IV Championships (NEW)
5.
10
Kierra Koyle
15.16
PR
May 12
2A/3A District IV Championships (NEW)
200 Meters
1.
10
Haylie Brackenbury
27.60
Apr 7
Angie Wyatt Invitational
2.
12
Tori Simkins
28.89
(-.4)
PR
May 21
IHSAA 2A State Championships
3.
10
Kelly Montoya
29.16
PR
May 12
2A/3A District IV Championships (NEW)
4.
11
Paige Ramsey
30.54c
Mar 31
Seifert-Zions Invitational
5.
10
Kierra Koyle
32.04
PR
May 12
2A/3A District IV Championships (NEW)
6.
9
Megan Downey
33.32
May 12
2A/3A District IV Championships (NEW)
400 Meters
1.
12
Tori Simkins
1:07.74c
Apr 21
Brad Matthews Invitational
10
Haylie Brackenbury
1:07.74c
PR
Apr 28
Wendell Invite
3.
9
Mateya Gentry
1:08.03
PR
May 12
2A/3A District IV Championships (NEW)
4.
10
Kelly Montoya
1:12.72
PR
Apr 15
Middleton Invite
5.
9
Megan Downey
1:14.34c
PR
Apr 21
Brad Matthews Invitational
800 Meters
1.
12
Teighlor Heiner
2:50.90
May 12
2A/3A District IV Championships (NEW)
2.
9
Jakara Garner
2:54.9h
Apr 21
Brad Matthews Invitational
3.
12
Maya Allred
3:07.8h
Apr 7
Angie Wyatt Invitational
4.
9
Aurora Perley
3:21.20
PR
May 12
2A/3A District IV Championships (NEW)
5.
9
Malissa Meline
3:38.6h
PR
Apr 7
Angie Wyatt Invitational
1600 Meters
1.
9
Cassie Phillips
6:29.45
May 12
2A/3A District IV Championships (NEW)
2.
10
Brooklyn Hoopes
6:40.01
May 12
2A/3A District IV Championships (NEW)
3.
12
Teighlor Heiner
6:56.42
May 12
2A/3A District IV Championships (NEW)
4.
12
Maya Allred
7:19.10
PR
Apr 15
Middleton Invite
5.
9
Aurora Perley
7:30.82
PR
May 12
2A/3A District IV Championships (NEW)
3200 Meters
1.
9
Cassie Phillips
13:40.24
PR
May 21
IHSAA 2A State Championships
2.
10
Brooklyn Hoopes
14:06.03
May 12
2A/3A District IV Championships (NEW)
3.
12
Teighlor Heiner
14:38.7h
Apr 7
Angie Wyatt Invitational
4.
12
Maya Allred
17:06.9h
PR
Mar 31
Seifert-Zions Invitational
100m Hurdles - 33"
1.
11
Kiersten Lancaster
15.04
May 12
2A/3A District IV Championships (NEW)
2.
10
Courtney Christopherson
16.64c
Apr 28
Wendell Invite
300m Hurdles - 30"
1.
11
Kiersten Lancaster
47.14
May 21
IHSAA 2A State Championships
2.
12
Maya Allred
57.66
PR
May 21
IHSAA 2A State Championships
4x100 Relay
1.
Relay Team
52.45
May 21
IHSAA 2A State Championships
2.
Paige Ramsey
Kelsie Hamilton
Kelly Montoya
Kiersten Lancaster
53.04c
Apr 21
Brad Matthews Invitational
3.
Paige Ramsey
Kelsie Hamilton
Kiersten Lancaster
Haylie Brackenbury
53.83
Apr 7
Angie Wyatt Invitational
4.
Paige Ramsey
Kelly Montoya
Kelsie Hamilton
Kiersten Lancaster
54.24c
Apr 28
Wendell Invite
5.
Haylie Brackenbury
Kelsie Hamilton
Kiersten Lancaster
Paige Ramsey
54.44c
Mar 31
Seifert-Zions Invitational
6.
Kiersten Lancaster
Kelly Montoya
Kelsie Hamilton
Haylie Brackenbury
55.64
Apr 15
Middleton Invite
7.
Jakara Garner
Kelsie Hamilton
Kiersten Lancaster
Paige Ramsey
57.64c
Mar 17
Kimberly Invitational
8.
Megan Downey
Mateya Gentry
Hannah Higley
Kierra Koyle
59.94c
Apr 21
Brad Matthews Invitational
4x200 Relay -
1.
Relay Team
1:53.56
May 21
IHSAA 2A State Championships
2.
Kelsie Hamilton
Mateya Gentry
Kelly Montoya
Tori Simkins
1:54.32
May 12
2A/3A District IV Championships (NEW)
3.
Kelsie Hamilton
Paige Ramsey
Tori Simkins
Haylie Brackenbury
1:55.7h
Apr 21
Brad Matthews Invitational
4.
Haylie Brackenbury
Kelsie Hamilton
Paige Ramsey
Tori Simkins
1:56.4h
Mar 31
Seifert-Zions Invitational
5.
Paige Ramsey
Mateya Gentry
Kelly Montoya
Tori Simkins
1:57.3h
May 6
Meet of Champions
6.
Paige Ramsey
Kelsie Hamilton
Kelly Montoya
Tori Simkins
1:57.6h
Apr 28
Wendell Invite
7.
Tori Simkins
Kelly Montoya
Kelsie Hamilton
Haylie Brackenbury
1:59.32
Apr 15
Middleton Invite
8.
Jakara Garner
Kelsie Hamilton
Kelly Montoya
Paige Ramsey
2:03.3h
Mar 17
Kimberly Invitational
9.
Kelly Montoya
Megan Downey
Cassie Phillips
Jakara Garner
2:06.63
Apr 7
Angie Wyatt Invitational
10.
Megan Downey
Jakara Garner
Kelly Montoya
Cassie Phillips
2:06.9h
Mar 31
Seifert-Zions Invitational
11.
9
Megan Downey
Jakara Garner
Hannah Higley
Cassie Phillips
2:15.8h
Apr 21
Brad Matthews Invitational
4x400 Relay
1.
Relay Team
4:31.05
May 21
IHSAA 2A State Championships
2.
Tori Simkins
Kiersten Lancaster
Courtney Christopherson
Mateya Gentry
4:36.16
Apr 7
Angie Wyatt Invitational
3.
Kiersten Lancaster
Mateya Gentry
Kelly Montoya
Tori Simkins
4:38.20
May 12
2A/3A District IV Championships (NEW)
4.
Kiersten Lancaster
Kelly Montoya
Mateya Gentry
Tori Simkins
4:38.4h
May 6
Meet of Champions
5.
Kiersten Lancaster
Mateya Gentry
Tori Simkins
Courtney Christopherson
4:41.50
Apr 15
Middleton Invite
6.
Courtney Christopherson
Mateya Gentry
Kiersten Lancaster
Tori Simkins
4:47.5h
Mar 31
Seifert-Zions Invitational
SMR 800m - [100-100-200-400]
1.
Relay Team
1:58.84
May 21
IHSAA 2A State Championships
2.
Paige Ramsey
Kelsie Hamilton
Tori Simkins
Courtney Christopherson
2:00.68
May 12
2A/3A District IV Championships (NEW)
3.
Tori Simkins
Paige Ramsey
Courtney Christopherson
Mateya Gentry
2:01.34
Apr 7
Angie Wyatt Invitational
4.
Courtney Christopherson
Mateya Gentry
Paige Ramsey
Tori Simkins
2:02.9h
Mar 31
Seifert-Zions Invitational
5.
Paige Ramsey
Kierra Koyle
Kelly Montoya
Tori Simkins
2:06.1h
Apr 28
Wendell Invite
6.
Courtney Christopherson
Kelsie Hamilton
Paige Ramsey
Tori Simkins
2:08.3h
Apr 21
Brad Matthews Invitational
7.
Paige Ramsey
Kelsie Hamilton
Tori Simkins
Mateya Gentry
2:09.58
Apr 15
Middleton Invite
8.
Kelly Montoya
Breanna Koyle
Hannah Higley
Jakara Garner
2:12.53
Apr 7
Angie Wyatt Invitational
9.
Megan Downey
Kierra Koyle
Cassie Phillips
Jakara Garner
2:22.32
Apr 15
Middleton Invite
10.
Jakara Garner
Hannah Higley
Breanna Koyle
Kelly Montoya
2:23.9h
Mar 31
Seifert-Zions Invitational
11.
Jakara Garner
Hannah Higley
Kelly Montoya
Cassie Phillips
2:24.4h
Apr 21
Brad Matthews Invitational
Shot Put - 4kg
1.
12
Aubrey Garner
35' 7.75
PR
May 21
IHSAA 2A State Championships
2.
11
Paige Ramsey
26' 9.5
PR
Apr 21
Brad Matthews Invitational
3.
12
Robin Phillips
25' 9
PR
May 12
2A/3A District IV Championships (NEW)
4.
10
Ally Treadaway
25' 3
PR
Apr 28
Wendell Invite
5.
11
Akayla Garner
24' 0.25
Apr 15
Middleton Invite
6.
10
Elise Simkins
24' 0
Apr 28
Wendell Invite
Discus - 1kg
1.
12
Robin Phillips
83' 6
PR
Apr 21
Brad Matthews Invitational
2.
11
Akayla Garner
79' 1
PR
May 12
2A/3A District IV Championships (NEW)
3.
12
Aubrey Garner
77' 8
PR
May 12
2A/3A District IV Championships (NEW)
4.
10
Elise Simkins
77' 3
PR
Apr 21
Brad Matthews Invitational
5.
10
Ally Treadaway
67' 10
Mar 31
Seifert-Zions Invitational
6.
10
Kierra Koyle
64' 7
May 12
2A/3A District IV Championships (NEW)
High Jump
1.
10
Courtney Christopherson
5' 4
Mar 31
Seifert-Zions Invitational
2.
9
Mateya Gentry
5' 0
PR
May 21
IHSAA 2A State Championships
Pole Vault
1.
9
Hannah Higley
7' 6
PR
May 12
2A/3A District IV Championships (NEW)
2.
12
Robin Phillips
6' 6
PR
May 12
2A/3A District IV Championships (NEW)
Long Jump
1.
10
Haylie Brackenbury
17' 5.5
May 21
IHSAA 2A State Championships
2.
11
Kelsie Hamilton
15' 10
May 21
IHSAA 2A State Championships
Triple Jump
1.
10
Courtney Christopherson
34' 11
May 12
2A/3A District IV Championships (NEW)
2.
11
Paige Ramsey
32' 2.5
PR
May 6
Meet of Champions
*Recent improvement