Season:
2016 Outdoor
Outdoor
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
Indoor
Event Records
Highlighter
Highlighter is active:
Click
Tap
an entry to show highlight options.
Mens
Womens
Mens
100 Meters
1.
9
Dominic Juran
12.10
May 11
Eastern Shore District Championship
2.
11
Sharod Myers
12.32
PR
May 11
Eastern Shore District Championship
3.
12
Melquan Davis
12.38
PR
May 11
Eastern Shore District Championship
4.
12
Kahnoz Tankard
13.04c
Apr 13
Parkside Host @ Wic Stadium
200 Meters
1.
12
Micheal Sutton
22.36
PR
May 25
VHSL 2A East Regional
2.
9
Dominic Juran
25.00
May 18
VHSL 2A Conference 33
3.
11
Sharod Myers
26.06
PR
May 11
Eastern Shore District Championship
4.
10
Jaden Davis
26.54c
Apr 13
Parkside Host @ Wic Stadium
400 Meters
1.
12
Micheal Sutton
50.81
PR
May 25
VHSL 2A East Regional
2.
10
Jaden Davis
57.34c
PR
Apr 13
Parkside Host @ Wic Stadium
3.
11
Jaylen Smith
59.59
May 18
VHSL 2A Conference 33
4.
12
Quashon Reid
1:00.06
PR
May 18
VHSL 2A Conference 33
5.
-
Alex Pierre
1:01.34c
Apr 13
Parkside Host @ Wic Stadium
800 Meters
1.
12
Joe Mckinnie
2:19.27
PR
May 18
VHSL 2A Conference 33
2.
11
Jaylen Smith
2:31.08
May 11
Eastern Shore District Championship
3.
9
Haden Cossitt
2:47.93
May 11
Eastern Shore District Championship
4.
10
Antonio Singh
3:07.6h
PR
Apr 13
Parkside Host @ Wic Stadium
1600 Meters
1.
9
Orion Bolster
5:00.03
May 25
VHSL 2A East Regional
2.
12
Joe Mckinnie
5:25.85
May 18
VHSL 2A Conference 33
3.
9
Griffin Serio
5:35.06
May 18
VHSL 2A Conference 33
4.
12
Quashon Reid
5:56.7h
Apr 13
Parkside Host @ Wic Stadium
5.
9
Haden Cossitt
6:27.5h
Apr 13
Parkside Host @ Wic Stadium
3200 Meters
1.
9
Orion Bolster
11:49.63
PR
May 18
VHSL 2A Conference 33
2.
9
Griffin Serio
12:37.48
PR
May 18
VHSL 2A Conference 33
3.
9
Haden Cossitt
13:38.09
PR
May 18
VHSL 2A Conference 33
110m Hurdles - 39"
1.
12
Jaleel Carr
17.67
PR
May 18
VHSL 2A Conference 33
2.
10
Antonio Singh
24.77
PR
May 11
Eastern Shore District Championship
300m Hurdles - 36"
1.
12
Jaleel Carr
53.52
PR
May 18
VHSL 2A Conference 33
2.
10
Antonio Singh
57.12
PR
May 18
VHSL 2A Conference 33
4x100 Relay
1.
Melquan Davis
Dominic Juran
Teddy Tazewell
Sharod Myers
47.49
May 25
VHSL 2A East Regional
Relay Team
47.49
May 18
VHSL 2A Conference 33
3.
Melquan Davis
Dominic Juran
Sharod Myers
Micheal Sutton
48.78
May 11
Eastern Shore District Championship
4.
Melquan Davis
Dominic Juran
Sharod Myers
Alex Pierre
50.92
Apr 9
Charles City Invitational
4x400 Relay
1.
Dominic Juran
Quashon Reid
Jaylen Smith
Micheal Sutton
3:50.84
May 11
Eastern Shore District Championship
2.
Relay Team
3:55.29
May 18
VHSL 2A Conference 33
3.
Jaden Davis
Alex Pierre
Quashon Reid
Jaylen Smith
4:21.53
Apr 9
Charles City Invitational
4x800 Relay
1.
Orion Bolster
Joe Mckinnie
Quashon Reid
Jaylen Smith
9:19.40
Jun 4
VHSL 2A State Championship
2.
Orion Bolster
Joe Mckinnie
Jaylen Smith
Griffin Serio
9:51.88
May 25
VHSL 2A East Regional
Shot Put - 12lb
1.
12
Jhamir Poulson
37' 6
PR
May 18
VHSL 2A Conference 33
2.
12
Keshawn James
33' 9.5
PR
Apr 9
Charles City Invitational
3.
-
Isaiah Sabatino
33' 9
PR
Apr 13
Parkside Host @ Wic Stadium
4.
9
Damani Baines
30' 9
Apr 13
Parkside Host @ Wic Stadium
Discus - 1.6kg
1.
12
Quashon Reid
97' 1
PR
May 11
Eastern Shore District Championship
2.
-
Isaiah Sabatino
90' 0
May 11
Eastern Shore District Championship
3.
12
Keshawn James
79' 2
PR
May 18
VHSL 2A Conference 33
High Jump
1.
12
Teddy Tazewell
5' 4
May 11
Eastern Shore District Championship
Long Jump
1.
12
Teddy Tazewell
19' 8
PR
May 25
VHSL 2A East Regional
2.
12
Kahnoz Tankard
17' 5
Apr 13
Parkside Host @ Wic Stadium
3.
12
Melquan Davis
17' 2
PR
May 11
Eastern Shore District Championship
4.
9
Dominic Juran
14' 8
Apr 13
Parkside Host @ Wic Stadium
Triple Jump
1.
12
Teddy Tazewell
40' 4.5
PR
May 18
VHSL 2A Conference 33
2.
12
Quashon Reid
36' 6.25
PR
May 18
VHSL 2A Conference 33
Womens
100 Meters
1.
10
TyKara Smith
13.06
May 18
VHSL 2A Conference 33
2.
12
Yazmeen Stratton
14.16
May 18
VHSL 2A Conference 33
3.
9
Ikera Johnson
14.74
May 11
Eastern Shore District Championship
4.
9
McCaley Parks
16.99
PR
Apr 9
Charles City Invitational
200 Meters
1.
10
TyKara Smith
27.84
May 11
Eastern Shore District Championship
2.
12
Ahjunay Toppin
29.27
PR
May 18
VHSL 2A Conference 33
3.
-
IBrea Dickerson
32.24c
PR
Apr 13
Parkside Host @ Wic Stadium
4.
10
Kayla Boggs
40.75
PR
Apr 9
Charles City Invitational
400 Meters
1.
12
Tymeca Moore
1:12.05
PR
May 18
VHSL 2A Conference 33
2.
11
Tashiana Smith
1:22.14c
PR
Apr 13
Parkside Host @ Wic Stadium
3.
9
Ikera Johnson
1:22.39
PR
May 11
Eastern Shore District Championship
4.
11
Lyzhane Wiggins
1:23.22
Apr 9
Charles City Invitational
5.
10
Anna Wallace
1:23.50
May 18
VHSL 2A Conference 33
800 Meters
1.
9
McCaley Parks
3:11.91
PR
May 11
Eastern Shore District Championship
2.
11
Tashiana Smith
3:15.11
PR
May 11
Eastern Shore District Championship
3.
11
Sarah Mamahit
3:36.30
PR
May 18
VHSL 2A Conference 33
4.
10
Anna Wallace
3:47.87
PR
Apr 9
Charles City Invitational
1600 Meters
1.
9
McCaley Parks
7:02.09
PR
May 18
VHSL 2A Conference 33
3200 Meters
1.
11
Lyzhane Wiggins
17:24.58
PR
May 11
Eastern Shore District Championship
100m Hurdles - 33"
1.
12
Donesha McIntosh
19.53
May 18
VHSL 2A Conference 33
2.
11
Kristen Travis
19.67
PR
May 18
VHSL 2A Conference 33
3.
10
Elana Stevenson
20.50
May 11
Eastern Shore District Championship
300m Hurdles - 30"
1.
10
Janie Hargis
53.04c
PR
Apr 13
Parkside Host @ Wic Stadium
2.
12
Donesha McIntosh
59.60
May 18
VHSL 2A Conference 33
3.
10
Elana Stevenson
1:04.34c
PR
Apr 13
Parkside Host @ Wic Stadium
4x100 Relay
1.
Janie Hargis
TyKara Smith
Elana Stevenson
Yazmeen Stratton
54.07
May 11
Eastern Shore District Championship
2.
Relay Team
54.34
May 18
VHSL 2A Conference 33
3.
Janie Hargis
TyKara Smith
Ahjunay Toppin
Yazmeen Stratton
54.56
May 25
VHSL 2A East Regional
4.
IBrea Dickerson
Janie Hargis
TyKara Smith
Yazmeen Stratton
56.46
Apr 9
Charles City Invitational
4x200 Relay -
1.
Relay Team
2:08.5h
Apr 13
Parkside Host @ Wic Stadium
4x400 Relay
1.
Tymeca Moore
Elana Stevenson
Gillian Travis
Kristen Travis
5:03.14
May 11
Eastern Shore District Championship
2.
Relay Team
5:18.6h
Apr 13
Parkside Host @ Wic Stadium
3.
Tymeca Moore
Tashiana Smith
Elana Stevenson
Gillian Travis
5:29.67
Apr 9
Charles City Invitational
4x800 Relay
1.
Lyzhane Wiggins
McCaley Parks
Tashiana Smith
Anna Wallace
13:20.76
May 25
VHSL 2A East Regional
2.
Relay Team
13:43.57
May 18
VHSL 2A Conference 33
3.
Janie Hargis
Sarah Mamahit
McCaley Parks
Tashiana Smith
13:48.69
Apr 9
Charles City Invitational
Shot Put - 4kg
1.
12
Tyshea Johnson
25' 8
May 11
Eastern Shore District Championship
2.
10
Tkeya Toppin
25' 0
Apr 13
Parkside Host @ Wic Stadium
3.
10
Jykira Riley
22' 5
Apr 13
Parkside Host @ Wic Stadium
4.
-
Laniya Malone
20' 4
PR
Apr 13
Parkside Host @ Wic Stadium
5.
12
Asiah Baines
18' 9
PR
Apr 13
Parkside Host @ Wic Stadium
Discus - 1kg
1.
10
Tkeya Toppin
77' 1
May 11
Eastern Shore District Championship
2.
12
Asiah Baines
56' 0
PR
May 11
Eastern Shore District Championship
3.
12
Tyshea Johnson
53' 9
May 11
Eastern Shore District Championship
4.
-
Laniya Malone
48' 7
PR
Apr 13
Parkside Host @ Wic Stadium
High Jump
1.
11
Gillian Travis
4' 4
Apr 9
Charles City Invitational
Long Jump
1.
10
Elana Stevenson
13' 0.75
PR
May 18
VHSL 2A Conference 33
2.
10
Tkeya Toppin
12' 9.75
May 18
VHSL 2A Conference 33
3.
11
Kristen Travis
12' 2
PR
Apr 9
Charles City Invitational
4.
10
TyKara Smith
11' 2
PR
Apr 9
Charles City Invitational
Triple Jump
1.
10
Tkeya Toppin
27' 8
May 11
Eastern Shore District Championship
2.
11
Lyzhane Wiggins
25' 8
Apr 9
Charles City Invitational
*Recent improvement