Season:
2016 Outdoor
Outdoor
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
Indoor
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
Event Records
Highlighter
Highlighter is active:
Click
Tap
an entry to show highlight options.
Mens
Womens
Mens
100 Meters
1.
11
Deion Jackson
11.90
PR
Apr 20
EC Glass/Heritage/Brookville
2.
10
Nykie Pray
11.91
PR
Apr 16
Amherst Invitational
3.
12
Quinton Calloway
12.03
Apr 20
EC Glass/Heritage/Brookville
4.
12
Matt Stevens
12.41
Apr 20
EC Glass/Heritage/Brookville
5.
12
Marvelous Glenn
12.84
PR
Apr 6
Seminole Tri Meet
6.
11
Cj Garwood
13.23
PR
Apr 20
EC Glass/Heritage/Brookville
7.
9
Samuel Bobbey
13.68
May 11
Amherst County Home Meet
200 Meters
1.
10
Nykie Pray
24.47
PR
May 18
VHSL 3A Conference 30
2.
11
Deion Jackson
24.53
(.6)
PR
May 7
Dogwood Track Classic
3.
12
Matt Stevens
25.13
PR
Apr 20
EC Glass/Heritage/Brookville
4.
12
Vernon Lewis
25.94
PR
May 11
Amherst County Home Meet
5.
9
Brad Wilder
26.19
PR
Apr 27
Amherst County Home meet
6.
12
Marvelous Glenn
26.61
PR
Apr 27
Amherst County Home meet
7.
9
Samuel Bobbey
28.09
May 4
Amherst County Home Meet
400 Meters
1.
12
Vernon Lewis
55.52
PR
May 18
VHSL 3A Conference 30
2.
12
Matt Stevens
55.67
May 18
VHSL 3A Conference 30
3.
10
Nykie Pray
1:01.12
Mar 24
Campbell County Quad
4.
9
Samuel Bobbey
1:01.47
May 11
Amherst County Home Meet
5.
11
Bailey Pennington
1:02.04
PR
Mar 24
Campbell County Quad
6.
9
Brad Wilder
1:02.77
May 11
Amherst County Home Meet
7.
10
Brian Short
1:04.22
PR
Apr 20
EC Glass/Heritage/Brookville
800 Meters
1.
11
Nathan Maddox
2:01.77
May 7
Dogwood Track Classic
2.
11
Bailey Pennington
2:27.93
Apr 27
Amherst County Home meet
3.
10
Brian Short
2:29.95
PR
May 18
VHSL 3A Conference 30
1600 Meters
1.
11
Nathan Maddox
4:40.36
May 7
Dogwood Track Classic
2.
10
Brian Short
5:36.95
PR
May 18
VHSL 3A Conference 30
3200 Meters
1.
11
Nathan Maddox
10:46.63
Apr 20
EC Glass/Heritage/Brookville
2.
10
Brian Short
14:59.64
PR
Mar 24
Campbell County Quad
4x100 Relay
1.
Quinton Calloway
Marvelous Glenn
Nykie Pray
Matt Stevens
46.30
May 18
VHSL 3A Conference 30
2.
Relay Team
46.55
Apr 20
EC Glass/Heritage/Brookville
3.
Quinton Calloway
Marvelous Glenn
Matt Stevens
Nykie Pray
47.16
May 11
Amherst County Home Meet
4.
Quinton Calloway
Marvelous Glenn
Deion Jackson
Matt Stevens
47.45
Apr 23
Joe Curcio Track Classic
4x400 Relay
1.
Relay Team
3:46.30
May 7
Dogwood Track Classic
2.
Vernon Lewis
Nathan Maddox
Bailey Pennington
Brad Wilder
3:52.54
Apr 23
Joe Curcio Track Classic
3.
Vernon Lewis
Bailey Pennington
Brian Short
Samuel Bobbey
3:58.10
May 18
VHSL 3A Conference 30
4.
Vernon Lewis
Nathan Maddox
Nykie Pray
Brad Wilder
3:59.41
Apr 16
Amherst Invitational
Shot Put - 12lb
1.
12
Andrew Creel
46' 1
PR
Apr 20
EC Glass/Heritage/Brookville
2.
10
Chandler Booth
35' 5
May 18
VHSL 3A Conference 30
3.
11
Cj Garwood
32' 8
PR
Mar 24
Campbell County Quad
4.
11
Deion Jackson
32' 2
PR
Apr 16
Amherst Invitational
5.
10
Drake Baughman
31' 3
May 18
VHSL 3A Conference 30
6.
12
Vernon Lewis
30' 7.5
PR
Apr 20
EC Glass/Heritage/Brookville
7.
10
Kristian Richmond-Smith
21' 9.75
PR
Apr 20
EC Glass/Heritage/Brookville
Discus - 1.6kg
1.
10
Drake Baughman
123' 0
PR
Apr 27
Amherst County Home meet
2.
12
Andrew Creel
116' 7
May 18
VHSL 3A Conference 30
3.
11
Travis Hoak
107' 11
PR
Apr 27
Amherst County Home meet
4.
9
Joshua Franklin
92' 9
May 4
Amherst County Home Meet
5.
11
Cj Garwood
80' 4
PR
Apr 6
Seminole Tri Meet
High Jump
1.
10
Nykie Pray
5' 10
May 7
Dogwood Track Classic
2.
11
Cj Garwood
5' 4
PR
Mar 24
Campbell County Quad
Pole Vault
1.
11
Evan Templeton
13' 0
Jun 4
VHSL 3A State Championship
2.
11
Jason Henderson
10' 9
PR
Apr 23
Joe Curcio Track Classic
3.
9
Bryce Nuckols
10' 0
PR
May 28
VHSL 3A West Regional
4.
9
Caleb King
9' 0
PR
May 18
VHSL 3A Conference 30
5.
9
Clinton Sparth
8' 6
Apr 6
Seminole Tri Meet
Long Jump
1.
10
Nykie Pray
22' 6
PR
May 7
Dogwood Track Classic
2.
12
Matt Stevens
17' 4
May 18
VHSL 3A Conference 30
3.
9
Brad Wilder
15' 10
PR
Mar 24
Campbell County Quad
4.
11
Cj Garwood
15' 8.5
PR
Apr 6
Seminole Tri Meet
Triple Jump
1.
10
Nykie Pray
42' 6.5
Apr 20
EC Glass/Heritage/Brookville
Womens
100 Meters
1.
11
Madeline Tilley
13.19
May 28
VHSL 3A West Regional
2.
11
Zamir Hurtte
13.21
(1.1)
PR
May 7
Dogwood Track Classic
3.
12
Alicia Smith
14.31
(-.8)
PR
May 7
Dogwood Track Classic
4.
9
Summer Myers
14.90
Apr 6
Seminole Tri Meet
5.
11
Bailey Elkins
15.18
PR
Apr 27
Amherst County Home meet
6.
11
Sophie Elkins
15.83
PR
Apr 20
EC Glass/Heritage/Brookville
7.
-
Taylor Meyers
19.17
PR
May 11
Amherst County Home Meet
200 Meters
1.
11
Madeline Tilley
26.32
(1.9)
Jun 4
VHSL 3A State Championship
2.
11
Zamir Hurtte
27.75
Apr 16
Amherst Invitational
3.
10
Abigael Germeroth
30.00
May 11
Amherst County Home Meet
4.
12
Alicia Smith
30.41
(-2.3)
May 7
Dogwood Track Classic
5.
11
Bailey Elkins
30.59
PR
Apr 27
Amherst County Home meet
6.
9
Summer Myers
31.82
Mar 24
Campbell County Quad
7.
11
Sophie Elkins
32.38
PR
Apr 27
Amherst County Home meet
400 Meters
1.
11
Madeline Tilley
59.11
Jun 4
VHSL 3A State Championship
2.
10
Abigael Germeroth
1:06.17
May 18
VHSL 3A Conference 30
3.
12
Alicia Smith
1:20.48
Apr 16
Amherst Invitational
800 Meters
1.
10
Alexandra Brown
2:42.09
PR
Apr 27
Amherst County Home meet
2.
10
Ali Brown
2:44.77
PR
May 7
Dogwood Track Classic
3.
10
Abigael Germeroth
2:45.46
Mar 24
Campbell County Quad
1600 Meters
1.
10
Ali Brown
5:57.20
PR
May 7
Dogwood Track Classic
2.
10
Alexandra Brown
6:03.24
PR
May 11
Amherst County Home Meet
1 Mile
1.
-
Nykie Pray
20:11.25
PR
Jun 19
New Balance Nationals Outdoor
100m Hurdles - 33"
1.
12
Candra Rodriguez
20.64
PR
May 4
Amherst County Home Meet
2.
9
Makayla Spruce
21.73
PR
May 18
VHSL 3A Conference 30
4x100 Relay
1.
Bailey Elkins
Sophie Elkins
Abigael Germeroth
Alicia Smith
54.16
May 11
Amherst County Home Meet
2.
Bailey Elkins
Sophie Elkins
Alicia Smith
Madeline Tilley
56.01
Apr 23
Joe Curcio Track Classic
3.
Relay Team
58.06
Apr 20
EC Glass/Heritage/Brookville
4.
Abigael Germeroth
Sophie Elkins
Bailey Elkins
Morgan Lancaster
59.73
Apr 27
Amherst County Home meet
Shot Put - 4kg
1.
11
Danielle Calloway
32' 2
PR
Mar 24
Campbell County Quad
2.
11
Victoria Powell
30' 3
PR
Apr 16
Amherst Invitational
3.
12
De'Bryn Dabney
28' 5
PR
May 11
Amherst County Home Meet
4.
12
Kendal Kirven
27' 11
Apr 20
EC Glass/Heritage/Brookville
5.
9
Tyra Hancock
26' 1.5
Apr 20
EC Glass/Heritage/Brookville
6.
9
Raven Martin
23' 1.5
PR
Apr 6
Seminole Tri Meet
Discus - 1kg
1.
12
De'Bryn Dabney
95' 9
PR
May 18
VHSL 3A Conference 30
2.
11
Danielle Calloway
86' 0
PR
May 7
Dogwood Track Classic
3.
12
Kendal Kirven
80' 9
PR
Apr 20
EC Glass/Heritage/Brookville
4.
9
Tyra Hancock
49' 7
May 18
VHSL 3A Conference 30
5.
11
Amir Atkins
40' 8
PR
Apr 6
Seminole Tri Meet
High Jump
1.
11
Zamir Hurtte
5' 0
PR
May 7
Dogwood Track Classic
2.
10
Abigael Germeroth
4' 6
May 11
Amherst County Home Meet
3.
9
Summer Myers
4' 0
PR
Mar 24
Campbell County Quad
Pole Vault
1.
11
Madeline Tilley
9' 9
PR
Apr 23
Joe Curcio Track Classic
2.
11
Morgan Lancaster
7' 0
PR
Apr 6
Seminole Tri Meet
Long Jump
1.
11
Zamir Hurtte
16' 0
Apr 16
Amherst Invitational
2.
10
Abigael Germeroth
14' 0.25
PR
May 18
VHSL 3A Conference 30
3.
9
Summer Myers
13' 2.75
Apr 6
Seminole Tri Meet
4.
12
Alicia Smith
12' 5
PR
Apr 16
Amherst Invitational
Triple Jump
1.
10
Abigael Germeroth
30' 11.25
May 28
VHSL 3A West Regional
*Recent improvement