Event Records
Highlighter is active: ClickTap an entry to show highlight options.
Mens
100 Meters | ||||||
1. | 10 | Brian West | 10.66PR | Apr 2 | Maralyn West Invitational | |
2. | 11 | Desmand West | 10.81PR | Apr 2 | Maralyn West Invitational | |
200 Meters | ||||||
1. | 12 | Kelvin Spates | 22.22 | Apr 2 | Maralyn West Invitational | |
2. | 10 | Brian West | 22.32PR | Apr 2 | Maralyn West Invitational | |
3. | 11 | Desmand West | 22.98PR | Apr 16 | Second Sole Elite Invitational | |
4. | 12 | Ralph Davis | 23.71PR | May 20 | OHSAA D1 Northeast District (Mayfield) | |
5. | 9 | Mario Anderson | 24.27 (.2)PR | Apr 29 | Wayne Invitational | |
400 Meters | ||||||
1. | 12 | Kelvin Spates | 50.81PR | Apr 29 | Wayne Invitational | |
2. | 10 | Brian West | 51.20PR | Apr 16 | Second Sole Elite Invitational | |
3. | 10 | Carlton Swoope | 53.39PR | Apr 29 | Wayne Invitational | |
4. | 11 | Demarius Goodwin | 55.32 | Apr 2 | Maralyn West Invitational | |
800 Meters | ||||||
1. | 10 | Carlton Swoope | 2:05.68PR | May 20 | OHSAA D1 Northeast District (Mayfield) | |
2. | 12 | Naquan Wright | 2:15.34PR | Apr 29 | Wayne Invitational | |
3. | 10 | Jamel Hamm | 2:20.27 | May 20 | OHSAA D1 Northeast District (Mayfield) | |
1600 Meters | ||||||
1. | 11 | Robert Thomas | 5:28.71PR | Apr 23 | Weingart Relays | |
2. | 9 | Jalen Foster | 5:56.53PR | Apr 16 | Second Sole Elite Invitational | |
3. | 9 | Damar Hall | 5:56.62PR | Apr 16 | Second Sole Elite Invitational | |
4. | 12 | Darren Gregory | 6:08.07PR | Apr 2 | Maralyn West Invitational | |
3200 Meters | ||||||
1. | 12 | Darren Gregory | 13:15.31 | Apr 2 | Maralyn West Invitational | |
300m Hurdles - 36" | ||||||
1. | 11 | Elliott Gates | 41.64PR | Apr 16 | Second Sole Elite Invitational | |
2. | 12 | Maceo Moore | 43.58PR | Apr 29 | Wayne Invitational | |
3. | 12 | Jeffery Ginn Jr. | 44.58PR | Apr 16 | Second Sole Elite Invitational | |
4x100 Relay | ||||||
1. | Devontae Houston Mario Anderson Elliott Gates Brian West | 42.76 | May 25 | OHSAA Regional Meet D1 | ||
2. | Desmand West Elliott Gates Mario Anderson Devontae Houston | 42.96 | May 20 | OHSAA D1 Northeast District (Mayfield) | ||
3. | Devontae Houston Mario Anderson Desmand West Brian West | 43.18 | May 25 | OHSAA Regional Meet D1 | ||
4. | Relay Team | 43.27 | Apr 29 | Wayne Invitational | ||
5. | Devontae Houston Mario Anderson Elliott Gates Desmand West | 43.51 | May 20 | OHSAA D1 Northeast District (Mayfield) | ||
6. | Sylvester Harris Desmand West Demarius Goodwin TreRon Fullerton | 43.93 | Apr 16 | Second Sole Elite Invitational | ||
7. | Devontae Houston Desmand West Demarius Goodwin Sylvester Harris | 44.41 | Apr 2 | Maralyn West Invitational | ||
8. | Brandon McCann Jamel Hamm Quinton Powell Mario Anderson | 46.16 | Apr 23 | Weingart Relays | ||
9. | Brandon McCann TreRon Fullerton Carlton Swoope Jamel Hamm | 47.82 | Apr 2 | Maralyn West Invitational | ||
4x200 Relay - | ||||||
1. | Desmand West Elliott Gates Kelvin Spates Brian West | 1:27.72 | Jun 4 | OHSAA D1 State Meet | ||
2. | Demarius Goodwin Desmand West Brian West Kelvin Spates | 1:29.09 | Apr 16 | Second Sole Elite Invitational | ||
3. | Relay Team | 1:29.23 | Apr 29 | Wayne Invitational | ||
4. | Desmand West Elliott Gates Brian West Kelvin Spates | 1:29.79 | Apr 23 | Weingart Relays | ||
5. | Kelvin Spates Elliott Gates Brian West Desmand West | 1:29.99 | May 20 | OHSAA D1 Northeast District (Mayfield) | ||
6. | Elliott Gates Jushaun Small Brian West Kelvin Spates | 1:30.74 | Apr 2 | Maralyn West Invitational | ||
4x400 Relay | ||||||
1. | Elliott Gates Kelvin Spates Brian West Desmand West | 3:23.05 | May 20 | OHSAA D1 Northeast District (Mayfield) | ||
2. | Elliott Gates Kelvin Spates Carlton Swoope Desmand West | 3:23.24 | May 25 | OHSAA Regional Meet D1 | ||
3. | Brian West Kelvin Spates Carlton Swoope Desmand West | 3:23.44 | May 25 | OHSAA Regional Meet D1 | ||
4. | Relay Team | 3:24.30 | Apr 29 | Wayne Invitational | ||
5. | Elliott Gates Brian West Desmand West Kelvin Spates | 3:31.76 | May 20 | OHSAA D1 Northeast District (Mayfield) | ||
6. | Elliott Gates Brian West Kelvin Spates Desmand West | 3:33.55 | Apr 23 | Weingart Relays | ||
7. | Jamel Hamm Carlton Swoope Damar Hall Jalen Foster | 3:45.54 | Apr 23 | Weingart Relays | ||
8. | Demarius Goodwin Desmand West Brian West Kelvin Spates | 3:49.69 | Apr 16 | Second Sole Elite Invitational | ||
4x800 Relay | ||||||
1. | Carlton Swoope Robert Thomas Maceo Moore Naquan Wright | 8:55.48 | Apr 23 | Weingart Relays | ||
2. | Relay Team | 9:01.76 | Apr 29 | Wayne Invitational | ||
3. | Carlton Swoope Damar Hall Jamel Hamm Jalen Foster | 9:24.89 | Apr 16 | Second Sole Elite Invitational | ||
SMR 800m - [100-100-200-400] | ||||||
1. | Sylvester Harris Desmand West Devontae Houston Ralph Davis | 1:41.78 | Apr 23 | Weingart Relays | ||
DMR 4000m - [1200-400-800-1600] | ||||||
1. | Jamel Hamm Deon Reddick Keith Wells Jalen Foster | 13:25.37 | Apr 23 | Weingart Relays | ||
4x110 Shuttle Hurdles - 39" | ||||||
1. | Relay Team | 1:06.19 | Apr 29 | Wayne Invitational | ||
Shot Put - 12lb | ||||||
1. | 11 | Adrien Grant | 55' 1 | May 20 | OHSAA D1 Northeast District (Mayfield) | |
2. | 12 | Christian Clark | 49' 6.75PR | Apr 29 | Wayne Invitational | |
Discus - 1.6kg | ||||||
1. | 11 | Adrien Grant | 149' 7 | Apr 16 | Second Sole Elite Invitational | |
2. | 12 | Shaun Thomas | 110' 2 | Apr 16 | Second Sole Elite Invitational | |
3. | 12 | Christian Clark | 89' 5PR | May 20 | OHSAA D1 Northeast District (Mayfield) | |
Long Jump | ||||||
1. | 12 | Deandre Houston | 21' 0.75PR | May 20 | OHSAA D1 Northeast District (Mayfield) | |
2. | 9 | Mario Anderson | 20' 0PR | Apr 16 | Second Sole Elite Invitational | |
3. | 12 | Devontae Houston | 18' 7PR | Apr 23 | Weingart Relays | |
4. | 11 | Demarius Goodwin | 16' 9.25PR | Apr 2 | Maralyn West Invitational | |
Triple Jump | ||||||
1. | 9 | Mario Anderson | 38' 8.5PR | Apr 29 | Wayne Invitational | |
Womens
100 Meters | ||||||
1. | 10 | Sabrina Nelson | 14.18 (-.6)PR | May 21 | OHSAA D2 Northeast District (Perry) | |
2. | 10 | Brianna Cook | 14.78 (-.4)PR | May 21 | OHSAA D2 Northeast District (Perry) | |
200 Meters | ||||||
1. | 10 | Christina Wallace | 28.75 (-.4)PR | May 21 | OHSAA D2 Northeast District (Perry) | |
2. | 10 | Lyric Thomas | 29.52 (-.4)PR | May 21 | OHSAA D2 Northeast District (Perry) | |
300m Hurdles - 30" | ||||||
1. | - | Cherish Toomer | 1:07.95PR | Apr 23 | Weingart Relays | |
4x100 Relay | ||||||
1. | Sabrina Nelson Lyric Thomas Christina Wallace Brianna Cook | 55.20 | May 21 | OHSAA D2 Northeast District (Perry) | ||
2. | Sabrina Nelson Lyric Thomas Christina Wallace Rai'ana Sheffield | 56.24 | Apr 23 | Weingart Relays | ||
4x200 Relay - | ||||||
1. | Brianna Cook Christina Wallace Sabrina Nelson Lyric Thomas | 1:55.20 | May 21 | OHSAA D2 Northeast District (Perry) | ||
4x400 Relay | ||||||
1. | Christina Wallace Rai'ana Sheffield Brianna Cook Lyric Thomas | 5:09.57 | Apr 23 | Weingart Relays | ||
*Recent improvement