Season:
2016 Outdoor
Outdoor
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
1998
1997
1996
1995
1994
1993
1992
1991
1990
Indoor
2025
2024
2023
2022
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
Event Records
Highlighter
Highlighter is active:
Click
Tap
an entry to show highlight options.
Mens
Womens
Mens
100 Meters
1.
10
Terrell Johnson
11.17
May 14
NCHSAA 4A Mideast Region
2.
11
Devonn Jackson
11.45
Apr 9
Wake County Championship
3.
11
Omar Sanchez
24.60
(2.4)
PR
May 21
NCHSAA 4A State Championships
200 Meters
1.
10
Terrell Johnson
22.33
PR
May 14
NCHSAA 4A Mideast Region
2.
11
Omar Sanchez
50.75
(-.3)
PR
May 21
NCHSAA 4A State Championships
400 Meters
1.
10
Tyair Smith
51.34
PR
Apr 30
CAP 8 Championship
800 Meters
1.
11
Andrew Brooks
1:54.65
May 14
NCHSAA 4A Mideast Region
2.
12
Justin Dorner-Thomas
1:58.92
PR
Apr 30
CAP 8 Championship
3.
11
Stuart Holmes
2:05.78
Apr 30
CAP 8 Championship
4.
12
Jeremy Brown
2:06.43
PR
Apr 9
Wake County Championship
5.
12
Cameron Champion
2:07.27
PR
Apr 30
CAP 8 Championship
1600 Meters
1.
11
Andrew Brooks
4:18.47
PR
Apr 30
CAP 8 Championship
2.
11
Stuart Holmes
4:23.69
PR
May 14
NCHSAA 4A Mideast Region
3.
12
Jeremy Brown
4:26.45
PR
Apr 30
CAP 8 Championship
4.
12
Robbie Simmons
4:28.86
PR
Apr 9
Wake County Championship
5.
10
Ryan Brown
4:31.39
Apr 30
CAP 8 Championship
1 Mile
1.
12
Jeremy Brown
4:24.38
PR
Mar 19
Dennis Craddock Carolina Relays
2.
11
Lanier Derbyshire
4:29.96
PR
Mar 19
Dennis Craddock Carolina Relays
3200 Meters
1.
11
Lanier Derbyshire
9:20.79
May 21
NCHSAA 4A State Championships
2.
12
Jeremy Brown
9:21.51
May 21
NCHSAA 4A State Championships
3.
12
Robbie Simmons
9:28.35
PR
Apr 30
CAP 8 Championship
4.
11
Andrew Brooks
9:34.96
PR
Nov 19
North Carolina HOKA ONE ONE Postal Nationals Flagship E..
5.
10
Ryan Brown
9:40.89
Nov 19
North Carolina HOKA ONE ONE Postal Nationals Flagship E..
6.
11
Stuart Holmes
9:41.73
PR
Apr 9
Wake County Championship
7.
10
Jacob Wells
9:49.79
PR
Nov 19
North Carolina HOKA ONE ONE Postal Nationals Flagship E..
8.
10
Leslie Boney
10:18.03
PR
Nov 19
North Carolina HOKA ONE ONE Postal Nationals Flagship E..
9.
9
Micheal Rooney
10:30.79
Nov 19
North Carolina HOKA ONE ONE Postal Nationals Flagship E..
10.
-
Jack Rooney
10:38.08
Nov 19
North Carolina HOKA ONE ONE Postal Nationals Flagship E..
11.
9
John Malach
10:43.69
Nov 19
North Carolina HOKA ONE ONE Postal Nationals Flagship E..
110m Hurdles - 39"
1.
11
Winston Massey
16.82
Apr 30
CAP 8 Championship
2.
10
Tony Lai
17.35
Apr 30
CAP 8 Championship
3.
11
Doug Scott
18.24
PR
Apr 30
CAP 8 Championship
300m Hurdles - 36"
1.
11
Winston Massey
44.11
Apr 9
Wake County Championship
2.
11
Doug Scott
45.56
PR
Apr 30
CAP 8 Championship
3.
10
Tony Lai
46.88
Apr 30
CAP 8 Championship
2k Steeplechase
1.
10
Ryan Brown
6:35.69
Mar 19
Dennis Craddock Carolina Relays
4x100 Relay
1.
Relay Team
47.82
Mar 19
Dennis Craddock Carolina Relays
4x200 Relay -
1.
Relay Team
1:36.69
Apr 30
CAP 8 Championship
4x400 Relay
1.
Relay Team
3:33.21
Apr 30
CAP 8 Championship
2.
Andrew Brooks
Justin Dorner-Thomas
Stuart Holmes
Tyair Smith
3:33.82
May 14
NCHSAA 4A Mideast Region
4x800 Relay
1.
Relay Team
7:58.04
Mar 19
Dennis Craddock Carolina Relays
2.
Andrew Brooks
Jeremy Brown
Lanier Derbyshire
Justin Dorner-Thomas
8:03.30
May 14
NCHSAA 4A Mideast Region
4x1600 Relay
1.
Relay Team
18:54.96
Mar 19
Dennis Craddock Carolina Relays
DMR 4000m - [1200-400-800-1600]
1.
Relay Team
10:32.35
Mar 19
Dennis Craddock Carolina Relays
Shot Put - 12lb
1.
12
Idris Dendy
34' 5.5
Mar 19
Dennis Craddock Carolina Relays
2.
10
Avi Smith Rose
33' 1.5
Apr 9
Wake County Championship
3.
11
Omar Sanchez
33' 1
PR
Apr 30
CAP 8 Championship
4.
11
Sam Thorne
32' 11.25
Apr 30
CAP 8 Championship
5.
11
Evan Holder
30' 7.5
Apr 30
CAP 8 Championship
Shot Put - 16lb
1.
12
Idris Dendy
34' 5.5
PR
Mar 19
Dennis Craddock Carolina Relays
Discus - 1.6kg
1.
12
Idris Dendy
108' 10
PR
Apr 30
CAP 8 Championship
2.
10
Avi Smith Rose
95' 4
Apr 30
CAP 8 Championship
3.
11
Sam Thorne
88' 6
Apr 30
CAP 8 Championship
4.
-
Ansoumane Traore
82' 9
PR
Apr 30
CAP 8 Championship
5.
11
Omar Sanchez
35' 3
PR
May 21
NCHSAA 4A State Championships
Discus - 2kg
1.
12
Idris Dendy
100' 9
PR
Mar 19
Dennis Craddock Carolina Relays
Pole Vault
1.
12
Matt Dillon
14' 7.5
PR
May 6
Pole Vault Carolina #8
2.
11
Doug Scott
12' 0
Apr 30
CAP 8 Championship
3.
9
Ellis Woodyard
10' 0
Apr 30
CAP 8 Championship
Long Jump
1.
11
Devonn Jackson
22' 0
PR
May 14
NCHSAA 4A Mideast Region
2.
10
Terrell Johnson
21' 5
May 14
NCHSAA 4A Mideast Region
3.
11
Joey Reddy-Watkins
18' 11
Apr 30
CAP 8 Championship
4.
10
Darrion Holley
18' 0
Apr 30
CAP 8 Championship
Triple Jump
1.
11
Devonn Jackson
43' 11
PR
May 14
NCHSAA 4A Mideast Region
2.
11
Joey Reddy-Watkins
38' 5
Apr 30
CAP 8 Championship
3.
-
Khalil Green
32' 10
PR
Apr 30
CAP 8 Championship
Womens
100 Meters
1.
11
Mary Ashburn-King
13.75
Apr 30
CAP 8 Championship
2.
9
Nillah Brook
14.40
Apr 9
Wake County Championship
200 Meters
1.
11
Kerri Brodie
28.63
Apr 30
CAP 8 Championship
2.
11
Mary Ashburn-King
28.86
Apr 9
Wake County Championship
400 Meters
1.
11
Jessica Dixon
58.79
Apr 30
CAP 8 Championship
2.
10
Aubrey Ebron
1:06.43
Apr 9
Wake County Championship
800 Meters
1.
10
Sarah Grimes
2:31.28
Apr 30
CAP 8 Championship
2.
10
Emmy Trowell
2:34.33
Apr 9
Wake County Championship
3.
10
Aubrey Ebron
2:35.57
Apr 30
CAP 8 Championship
4.
11
Anna Dillon
2:36.76
PR
Apr 30
CAP 8 Championship
5.
12
Emma Verdi
2:47.34
PR
Apr 9
Wake County Championship
1600 Meters
1.
12
Margaret Chapman
5:25.96
Apr 9
Wake County Championship
2.
10
Sarah Grimes
5:31.03
Apr 30
CAP 8 Championship
3.
10
Emmy Trowell
5:40.62
Apr 30
CAP 8 Championship
4.
11
Molly Dillon
5:46.53
PR
Apr 30
CAP 8 Championship
1 Mile
1.
12
Margaret Chapman
5:28.60
PR
Mar 19
Dennis Craddock Carolina Relays
2.
12
Samantha Maness
5:42.94
PR
Mar 19
Dennis Craddock Carolina Relays
3200 Meters
1.
11
Savannah Jones
11:31.90
PR
Nov 19
North Carolina HOKA ONE ONE Postal Nationals Flagship E..
2.
9
Anna Simmons
11:33.49
PR
Nov 19
North Carolina HOKA ONE ONE Postal Nationals Flagship E..
3.
12
Samantha Maness
11:50.87
PR
Apr 9
Wake County Championship
4.
10
Emmy Trowell
12:02.59
PR
Nov 19
North Carolina HOKA ONE ONE Postal Nationals Flagship E..
5.
11
Hope Hatfield
12:38.26
PR
Nov 19
North Carolina HOKA ONE ONE Postal Nationals Flagship E..
6.
12
Emma Verdi
12:49.75
PR
Apr 30
CAP 8 Championship
300m Hurdles - 30"
1.
10
Zavia Dickerson
47.80
PR
May 14
NCHSAA 4A Mideast Region
4x100 Relay
1.
Relay Team
53.91
Mar 19
Dennis Craddock Carolina Relays
4x200 Relay -
1.
Mary Ashburn-King
Kerri Brodie
Nillah Brook
Zavia Dickerson
1:45.63
May 14
NCHSAA 4A Mideast Region
2.
Relay Team
1:47.68
Apr 30
CAP 8 Championship
3.
Zavia Dickerson
Aubrey Ebron
Kerri Brodie
Jessica Dixon
1:48.95
Jun 19
New Balance Nationals Outdoor
4x400 Relay
1.
Relay Team
4:17.33
Apr 30
CAP 8 Championship
4x800 Relay
1.
Margaret Chapman
Jessica Dixon
Aubrey Ebron
Sarah Grimes
9:44.99
May 14
NCHSAA 4A Mideast Region
2.
Relay Team
10:04.49
Apr 9
Wake County Championship
4x1600 Relay
1.
Relay Team
23:42.40
Mar 19
Dennis Craddock Carolina Relays
SMR 800m - [100-100-200-400]
1.
Brittany Terry
Aubrey Ebron
Jessica Dixon
Zavia Dickerson
1:54.20
Jun 19
New Balance Nationals Outdoor
DMR 4000m - [1200-400-800-1600]
1.
Relay Team
13:21.86
Mar 19
Dennis Craddock Carolina Relays
Shot Put - 4kg
1.
10
Abby Ware
26' 6.5
PR
Apr 30
CAP 8 Championship
Discus - 1kg
1.
10
Abby Ware
82' 7
PR
Apr 30
CAP 8 Championship
Long Jump
1.
11
Jessica Dixon
15' 5
PR
Apr 30
CAP 8 Championship
2.
11
Brittany Terry
13' 3
Apr 30
CAP 8 Championship
3.
9
Cheyenne Murphy
13' 1
Apr 30
CAP 8 Championship
4.
9
Nillah Brook
11' 3
PR
Apr 9
Wake County Championship
Triple Jump
1.
9
Cheyenne Murphy
29' 6
Apr 30
CAP 8 Championship
2.
11
Brittany Terry
28' 6
Apr 30
CAP 8 Championship
*Recent improvement